Log In
Cooper River Cross CRCX • Oct 14 2017
Series: MAC 2017
4.6
4.2
3.7
2.8
1.9
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.8
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 18:01
2 Joseph Klosinski 2:37
3 Jack Rinderer 9:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 17:53
2 Anson Wright T-town Elite 13
3 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 26
4 Skylar Grey Pete's Bike & Fitness 1:42
5 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset 3:19
6 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 6:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 49:38
2 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 2:07
3 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 2:56
4 Devante Bivins Cadence Youth Cycling 5:03
5 Anson Wright T-town Elite 6:10
6 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -1 lap
7 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions -1 lap
8 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling -1 lap
9 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite -1 lap
10 Jelani Brown Cadence Youth Cycling -1 lap
11 Patrick Mcneal -1 lap
12 Qaasim Hayes Cadence Youth Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 23:43
2 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 7
3 Ian Muller Cycles 54 32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 47:19
2 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 20
3 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing s.t.
4 Matthew Shea V5 Cycles 3:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:18
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 2
3 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 13
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 33
5 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 34
6 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 1:33
7 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 1:53
8 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 2:13
9 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:26
10 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 3:06
11 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:25
12 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling/ Lower Back Pain T 4:57
13 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing 6:15
14 Philip Ginsberg Kissena Cycling Club 7:34
15 Michael Pettit Boss Racing -1 lap
16 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop -1 lap
17 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing -1 lap
DNF Robert Lattanzi Crca/lupus Racing Team -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:14
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset s.t.
3 Joe Johnston Brauer / Mick Management 4
4 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching 8
5 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 11
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 42
7 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 46
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club s.t.
9 Kevin Horan Finkraft 48
10 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 50
11 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 54
12 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:13
13 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 1:17
14 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 1:24
15 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 2:10
16 Edward King Team Marty's 2:14
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
18 Richard Hofbauer Von Hof Cycles 2:34
19 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling 2:37
20 Robert Lattanzi Crca/lupus Racing Team 2:58
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 3:44
22 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 4:20
23 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 4:42
24 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 5:06
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing s.t.
26 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 5:25
27 Jason Eicholtz Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike 5:35
28 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 6:24
30 Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve 7:39
31 Charles Erndl Erndlit Racing 8:03
32 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
33 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club Of New Jers -1 lap
34 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
35 David Stokes Bicycle Habitat-verge Sports -1 lap
36 Andrew Farkas Bikesport/sly Fox -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 47:04
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 10
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 54
4 Larry Towner Team Propower Coaching 1:12
5 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line 1:27
6 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 1:35
7 Martin Jones 1:36
8 Rob Frederick Pure Energy Racing 1:54
9 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz Ny 2:06
10 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
11 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's s.t.
12 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 2:20
13 Jim Feehan Kissena 2:26
14 Neal Sapp Amg Driving Academy 3:10
15 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 3:21
16 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 3:24
17 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 4:15
18 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 7:50
19 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 8:02
20 Joseph Felker Team Somerset -1 lap
21 Fafar Bayat -1 lap
22 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
23 Tom Burrows Bike Line -1 lap
24 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
25 Dennis Derosa -1 lap
26 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
27 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
28 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
29 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -1 lap
30 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T -1 lap
31 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
32 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
33 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
34 Stephen Blacklocks -1 lap
35 George Wood Summit / D & Q -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Dionne CS Velo 45:13
2 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine P/b s.t.
3 Greg Maccarty Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes s.t.
4 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
5 Ryan Filson Lwcx 17
6 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 45
7 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Ales 49
8 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling s.t.
9 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
10 Samuel Oreilly King Kog / Sun And Air 1:15
11 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club s.t.
12 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:18
13 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 1:49
14 Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 1:50
15 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 2:43
16 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 2:51
17 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 3:08
18 Daniel Hauber Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 3:18
19 Michael Saah Tu Cycling 3:39
20 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 4:06
21 Andrew Fleming 4:43
22 Mike Williams Cognition Endurance Sports Coac 5:13
23 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air 5:32
24 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 5:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 40:36
2 Gabriel Tonini Cuevas Cycling 12
3 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
4 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 18
5 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High s.t.
6 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 44
7 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 45
8 David Thompson Cs Velo 1:02
9 Owen Lee Cs Velo 1:06
10 Joshua Petri 1:07
11 Parker Feierbach None s.t.
12 Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx 1:17
13 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:20
14 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth s.t.
15 Ryan Oelz Bad Luck Racing 1:30
16 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 1:38
17 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 1:54
18 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:15
19 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling/ Lower Back Pain T 2:22
20 Jason Starke 2:24
21 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:28
22 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 2:33
23 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air 2:35
24 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
25 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 2:40
26 Vincent Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse 2:44
27 Caetano Machado calomino Dedicated Endurance Training 2:45
28 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3:23
29 Carlos Cabalu Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:25
30 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 3:27
31 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 3:35
32 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy s.t.
33 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 3:37
34 Phil Luong Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 3:52
35 Thomas Repkoe 3:53
36 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 3:58
37 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 4:04
38 James Smith s.t.
39 Grant Aidner The Red Bicycle 4:06
40 Coleman Merchant 4:11
41 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 4:15
42 Gabriel Zirpolo s.t.
43 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 4:32
44 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 4:38
45 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles/ Trek 4:44
46 Scott Feather Team Vortex 4:48
47 James Pinto Bikesport 4:54
48 Ian Gordon s.t.
49 Casey Cesari 5:11
50 Michael Woolley Wccc 5:14
51 Tun Khine Jalapeo Cycling 5:38
52 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 5:40
53 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 6:06
54 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
55 Daniel Mcginnis s.t.
56 Jason Rinde s.t.
57 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 6:16
58 Ryan Nasto 6:18
59 Sean Nolan s.t.
60 Ted Cadieux Crca / Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Part s.t.
61 De'sean Long Cadence Youth Cycling 6:23
62 Dean Radosky 6:47
63 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:27
64 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist s.t.
65 James Mccarthy 7:38
66 Rob Garrett 7:48
67 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 8:07
68 Alexander Monteverde 8:33
69 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University 8:35
70 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 8:42
71 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University -1 lap
72 David Stern -1 lap
73 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
74 Robert J joos jr Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
75 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University -1 lap
76 Robert Pierce C3 Racing -1 lap
77 Attila Matyas -1 lap
78 Matthew Thompson Yellowfin Cycling -1 lap
79 Caesar Caramanico -1 lap
80 Paul Rykaczewski -1 lap
81 Paul Gavlick -1 lap
82 Benjamin Lackey -1 lap
83 Alesssandro Baldi Cycles 54 -1 lap
84 Thomas Messick -1 lap
85 Michael Redmond Team Somerset -1 lap
86 Jesse Lorenz -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 58:05
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 1
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels 33
4 Trevor Raab 48
5 Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:31
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:36
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:40
8 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:54
9 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:01
10 Calvin Hoops Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 3:43
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 4:33
12 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 5:03
13 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:28
14 Michael Green Arrow Racing 7:55
15 Nick Rogers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes -1 lap
16 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta -1 lap
DNF Carl Debeauclair Lwcx -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycle Sports 31:16
2 Xavier Nogueira Temple University Cycling 1:31
3 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 1:39
4 Charles Southgate Lwcfm 2:13
5 Zach Bender Cycle-smart 2:58
6 Christopher Baccash 3:00
7 Mark Elsasser Tripping Balls 3:47
8 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 4:15
9 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team 4:42
DNF Andrew Farkas Bikesport/sly Fox
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adiva Andrews Cadence Youth Cycling 44:39
2 Lorena Watkins 8:25
3 Tajae Mcmillan Cadence Youth Cycling 9:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 23:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelia Fick Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 44:47
2 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 1:14
3 Jayme Morris Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 2:06
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:09
5 Diane Vettori Hup United 2:52
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:36
7 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -2 laps
DQ Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew
2 Kymberly Perfetto Team Nonstop
3 Erin Gordon Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
4 Andrea Archer Danny's Cycles
5 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles Racing
6 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race
7 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training
8 Chanel Zeisel King Kog
9 Eugena Gunderson 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels
10 Lauren Chesnutt Thisteamsaveslives
11 Amanda Deleo Women Bike Phl
12 Lauren Seavy Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te
13 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al
14 Carla Clifford Crca / Houlihan Lokey
15 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
16 Amanda Rinderer Team Eps/m^3 P/b Brielle Cycler
17 Marlina Hardy Cadence Youth Cycling
18 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
19 Ellie Wasserman Women Bike Phl Devo
20 Krys Blakemore Thisteamsaveslives
21 Kate Sparacio Women Bike Phl Racing
22 Amelia Rina
23 Malory Michalik
24 Amy Fowler Oakbrook Brewing/ Jb Bike Shop
25 Kathryn Hurchla
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 46:46
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel 1:41
3 Vicki Barclay Stan's Kenda Women 2:07
4 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m^3 P/b Brielle Cycler 3:09
5 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:38
6 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike P/b Borah 4:03
7 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 4:20
8 Kathryn Campbell Velodash 7:28
9 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing 7:56
DNF Erica Zaveta -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1