Log In
HPCX Day 2 • Oct 18 2015
Series: MAC 2015
4.8
2.3
4.1
4.3
4.5
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 40:50:00
2 Tim Willis King Kog 41:08:00
3 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 41:10:00
4 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 41:19:00
5 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 41:27:00
6 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 41:33:00
7 Perry Andre Team Somerset 41:34:00
8 Bryan Banducci King Kog 41:39:00
9 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 41:43:00
10 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 42:06:00
11 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 42:23:00
12 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:24:00
13 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 42:24:00
14 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 42:33:00
15 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 42:35:00
16 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 42:40:00
17 Matthew Jones BRECycling 42:41:00
18 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:57:00
19 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 43:03:00
20 Trevor Raab 43:09:00
21 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 43:12:00
22 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly 43:32:00
23 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 43:37:00
24 Nelson Martins King Kog 43:51:00
25 Timothy Schaffer Kruis CX p/b Repucom 43:53:00
26 Oscar Diaz TEAM Elite Endurance 44:01:00
27 Michael Zak Team Elite Endurance 44:20:00
28 Elias Bull Rutgers University 44:23:00
29 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 44:37:00
30 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing 44:48:00
31 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 45:12:00
32 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 46:06:00
33 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 46:06:00
34 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 46:18:00
35 Patrick Torpey CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 46:52:00
36 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 47:22:00
37 James Giorgio East End Kreb Cycle 49:22:00
38 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching
DNF Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes
DNF Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling
DNF Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Tapias 38:42:00
2 Stephanie Thompson 39:46:00
3 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 39:57:00
4 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 40:07:00
5 Nathalie Anderson Arrow Racing 41:39:00
6 Jessica Meany Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Classic 41:45:00
7 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:39:00
8 Angil Weng rutgers 43:00:00
9 Michelle Lee Arrow Racing 44:47:00
10 Cheryl Hills CRCA 46:36:00
11 Denise Scala 46:49:00
12 Kayla Pinilla 48:42:00
13 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ike Kitman Kruis CX 34:59:00
2 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 35:28:00
3 Mark Kitz 35:32:00
4 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 35:40:00
5 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles p/b hatchmap 35:42:00
6 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 35:44:00
7 Marc Innella unattached 35:44:00
8 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 35:46:00
9 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 35:50:00
10 Adam Fabian CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 36:59:00
11 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse 37:07:00
12 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 37:31:00
13 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 37:37:00
14 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 37:52:00
15 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 38:03:00
16 Stuart Hannon 38:08:00
17 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 38:15:00
18 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 38:19:00
19 Vincent Crossley Columbia University Cycling Team 38:19:00
20 Vicencio Cortes kim's bike shop 38:24:00
21 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 38:32:00
22 Owen Fayle 39:03:00
23 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 39:17:00
24 Andrew Pattison King Kog 39:20:00
25 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 39:21:00
26 David Stevens 39:32:00
27 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 39:41:00
28 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 39:43:00
29 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom 39:50:00
30 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC 40:04:00
31 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 40:11:00
32 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 40:24:00
33 Andrew Demeter 40:32:00
34 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 40:36:00
35 Andrew Johnson 40:38:00
36 Anthony Costa JAY'S CYCLE CENTER 41:01:00
37 Brandon Mak 41:02:00
38 Greg Huneke Cycles54 41:18:00
39 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 41:28:00
40 Vincent Martines The Original MBCR 41:50:00
41 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom 42:03:00
42 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 42:06:00
43 Matthew Milazzo 42:40:00
44 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 42:45:00
45 J Wiese Northeast Bicycle Club 42:58:00
46 Michael Fisher 43:03:00
47 Francisco Gonzalez 43:17:00
48 David Wolter 43:50:00
49 Eli Curt fuld Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc 44:22:00
50 Brian Curry 44:34:00
51 Taylor Kolasinski CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 44:44:00
52 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 45:02:00
53 David Kim 45:09:00
54 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University 45:37:00
55 Lex Galang Colavita Racing Inc. 45:43:00
56 Carlos Lara Rutgers University
57 Andrew Fekete unattached
DNF Matthew Matusky Rutgers University
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Rodriguez Star Track 22:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 25:41:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 37:44:00
2 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 39:44:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 25:18:00
2 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 31:01:00
3 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School
4 Cyrus Cordle
5 Luke Callan
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pac 43:27:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 40:05:00
2 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / 40:05:00
3 Nick Sears Bike Line 40:07:00
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 40:19:00
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 40:50:00
6 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 41:00:00
7 Chris Samuel 41:02:00
8 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 41:04:00
9 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 41:05:00
10 Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC 41:38:00
11 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 42:34:00
12 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 43:05:00
13 Todd Kruger Highland Park Hermes 43:13:00
14 Ross Anderson SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team 43:39:00
15 Michael Miller Arrow Racing 44:13:00
16 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 45:09:00
17 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 46:16:00
18 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 48:55:00
19 Kresjimir Marusic unattached
DNF Brian Quinn CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Ian Anderson Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 40:36:00
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 41:04:00
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 41:12:00
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 41:13:00
5 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 41:37:00
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 42:15:00
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 42:26:00
8 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 42:26:00
9 Matt Seaton Finkraft 42:46:00
10 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 42:49:00
11 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 42:52:00
12 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 43:15:00
13 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 43:18:00
14 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 43:18:00
15 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 43:24:00
16 Kevin Horan Finkraft 43:33:00
17 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 43:36:00
18 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 43:37:00
19 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 43:48:00
20 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:00:00
21 Karl Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 44:36:00
22 Jeffrey Appeltans GOCycling / DrWahner.com / MAMB 45:04:00
23 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 45:11:00
24 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles 45:45:00
25 Bob Biese Team Vortex 46:20:00
26 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 46:32:00
27 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 46:34:00
28 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 47:11:00
29 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 47:39:00
30 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 48:35:00
31 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 48:52:00
32 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 49:07:00
33 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 50:46:00
34 Paul Coluccio Kruis CX
35 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Driscoll
36 Matthew Snow Jamis Bicycles
37 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes
DNF David Kahl ProPower Coaching
DNF JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 43:28:00
2 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 44:07:00
3 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 44:36:00
4 Jim Feehan Kissena 45:37:00
5 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:46:00
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 46:06:00
7 Jeff Johnson DRV Shimano 46:18:00
8 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 46:41:00
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 47:10:00
10 Art White Team Campmor 47:24:00
11 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 47:33:00
12 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 47:33:00
13 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 47:35:00
14 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
15 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing
16 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle
17 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center
18 William Pitcher
19 Todd Potter CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom
DNF William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 38:50:00
2 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing 39:25:00
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 39:49:00
4 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women? Te 39:58:00
5 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 40:32:00
6 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 41:24:00
7 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 41:29:00
8 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 41:36:00
9 Jenn Sears 42:13:00
10 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 42:29:00
11 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 42:57:00
12 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 43:20:00
13 Robin Shea Live Love Velo 44:18:00
14 Carol-lynn Mills
15 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/Challen 42:18:00
2 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 42:19:00
3 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 42:24:00
4 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 43:01:00
5 Jena Greaser 43:09:00
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 43:12:00
7 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 43:13:00
8 Laura Winberry 43:24:00
9 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:03:00
10 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 44:43:00
11 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 44:55:00
12 Lauren Dagostino TEAM Elite Endurance 44:58:00
13 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 45:08:00
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 45:33:00
15 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 45:53:00
16 Erin Faccone Team Averica 45:58:00
17 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 45:59:00
18 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 46:05:00
19 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 46:15:00
20 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 46:38:00
21 Ellen Sherrill Voler/HRS/Clif Bar/Rock Lobster 46:49:00
22 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 47:42:00
23 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 47:45:00
24 Allison Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 47:48:00
25 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 48:52:00
DNF Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
DNF Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jens Vandekinderen Kalas H.Essers Nnof cycling tea 58:36:00
2 Cameron Dodge 58:36:00
3 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p 59:02:00
4 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 59:11:00
5 Eric Thompson Hed Cycling Products 59:18:00
6 Dan Timmerman Stan's Notubes Elite CX 59:29:00
7 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 59:43:00
8 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 59:43:00
9 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 59:45:00
10 Tristan Cowie Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p 1:00:11
11 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:00:20
12 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 1:00:46
13 Philip Short Trek Store Greensboro- The Gene 1:00:56
14 Samuel O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:00:56
15 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:01:31
16 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 1:01:38
17 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 1:01:41
18 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:01:48
19 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:01:54
20 Ryan Woodall TOP GEAR / FELT / MUMU 1:01:54
21 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:57
22 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:02:13
23 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/Clif 1:02:24
24 Elliot Reinecke Book a Bike Mechanic/WD-40 1:03:17
25 Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:03:29
26 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 1:03:39
27 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 1:03:40
28 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 1:03:56
29 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:04:04
30 Ryan Fawley Twisted Cog Bike Shop 1:04:49
31 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:04:50
32 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:05:06
33 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:05:23
34 Keith Garrison KING KOG 1:05:38
35 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre
36 Nathan Dugan CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
37 Eric Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance
38 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg
DNF Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Olivier Vrambout waffle power
DNF John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Kailin Waterman Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3