Log In
Badger Prairie Cross • Oct 3 2015
4.8
2.6
3.4
3.5
5
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Sonnentag
2 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
5 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
6 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
7 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
9 Josh Fangman
10 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
11 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
12 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport MTB / Trek
13 Anders Ahlberg
14 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
16 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
17 Alex Bedinghaus
18 Scott Neperud
19 Josh Mckinney
20 Matthew Kosloske BELGIANWERKX
21 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
22 Michael Gregor
23 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
24 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
DNF Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Wajda
2 Erik Beckman
3 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
5 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
7 Jacob Musha L5 Racing
8 Henry Lutz
9 Dana Kalina
10 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
11 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
12 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
13 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
14 Andrew Dutcher
15 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
16 Kurt Druffel
17 Jeffrey Bopp
18 Carl Hoffman
19 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
20 Reggie Lund
21 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
22 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
23 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
24 Joran Trentadue
25 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Justin Koepsel
27 Kia Namin Team Velocause
28 Noah Stamsta UW-Whitewater Cycling
29 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
30 Cory Marty Twin Six
31 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
32 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
33 David Lieck
34 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
35 Billy Baader
36 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
37 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
38 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
40 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
41 Michael Dutczak
42 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 Jay Sebok Angry Monkeys Racing
44 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
45 Otley Freymiller
DNF Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
DNF Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Arthur Miles Vision Quest
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kernan
2 Sam Goblirsch
3 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
4 Patrick Mcintyre
5 Zachary Strong
6 Branden Downs
7 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
8 Daniel Eckerson
9 Andrew Perez University of Vermont
10 Joel Finkeldei
11 Corey Horning
12 Dan Baumhover
13 Daniel Krutzik
14 Greg Cooper
15 Trevor Peyton
16 Eli Midthun Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
17 Joseph Viel
18 Arick Pustaver
19 Lucas Adams
20 Julien Henry
21 Kohl Adasmon
22 Jorge Negron Revolution Cycles Club
23 Michael Vandyke
24 Ryan Wiederholt
25 Paul Ferrer
26 Kurt Squire
27 Brian Bierman
28 Brian Schuetter
29 Alex Beszhak Brazen Dropouts
30 Andrew Glaza
31 Gavin Lafave
32 Joel Stolfus
33 Sean Vidal
DNF Cordell Adams
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
5 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
6 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
7 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
8 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
10 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Steve Scholzen 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
13 Dallas Fowler
14 Keith Tussey Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
15 Tyler Stein
16 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
17 Bill Street
18 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
19 Kip Spaude
20 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
21 Cale Dorn
22 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
23 Anders Ahlberg
24 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
25 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Matthew Riley
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Kevin Hulick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
6 Lee Unwin
7 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Joe Curtes Twin Six
9 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Ted German MadCity Racing
11 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
12 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
13 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
14 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
16 Aaron Mock
17 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
18 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Travis Frey 5Nines/Motorless Motion
20 Chris Brown
21 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
22 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
23 Michael Gregor
24 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
26 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
27 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
28 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
29 Patrick Flannery 5Nines/Motorless Motion
30 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
31 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
32 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Veloocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Aaron Ament Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
3 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Kerry Gonzalez
5 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
6 David Cestelli
7 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
8 Steven Wangen
9 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 Randy Koplin
11 Derrick Reinke Michael's Cycles Team
12 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
13 Paul Baltus Janesville Velo Club
14 Timothy Barber
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Veloocause
DNF Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
DNF Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
5 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
6 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
7 John Lirette
8 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
10 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
12 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
13 Jeffrey Schifano
14 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
15 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
17 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
18 Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
19 Troy Sable
20 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
21 Scott Willms Emerys.com
22 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
24 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
25 John Grosz
DNF Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Schifano
2 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
3 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
4 Troy Sable
5 Scott Willms Emerys.com
6 Craig Billings
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
9 Matthew Terski
10 Mike Barrier
11 Ray Hessefort
12 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
13 Matthew Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Nicolas Evers
15 Otley Freymiller
16 Paul Liesse
DNF Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Joseph Viel
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
4 David Mcclenahan PYOC
5 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
6 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 David Mccollum
8 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
9 Michael Mcconaughy
10 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Kevin Dorn
14 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Dorn
2 Gary Goebel
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Warren Fowler Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
5 Erik Hofmeister
6 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
7 David Erickson MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Austin Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
5 Henrique Lowe
6 W Thomas benton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Lutz
2 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Aidan Schutter
6 Andrew Statz
7 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
8 Jakob Statz
9 Will Neuefeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Spaude
2 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
5 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Cale Dorn
8 Anthony Hoak
9 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
10 Kevin Hulick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Carl Bakker Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
13 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
15 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
16 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
17 Lee Unwin
18 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
19 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Heidi Beck Twin Six
21 Jon Weinandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Kerry Gonzalez
23 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
25 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
26 Amy Plato Twin Six
DNF Scott Kozic
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
2 Cynthia Bannink
3 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
6 Meredith Peterson
7 Heather Stelljes
8 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
DNF Kathleen Fitzpatrick
Finishers: Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Kristin Gallagher
3 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
4 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
5 Erica Mueller Revolution Cycles Club
6 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
7 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
10 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
11 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
14 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
15 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Jessica Bouziane
DNF Patricia Kaufmann Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Prestine
2 Caitlin Neuman University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Amy Plato Twin Six
4 Amy Rider
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Michele Moreno 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Soha Blanco
8 Jennifer Barr
9 Suzanne Letellier Team Pedal Moraine
10 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Allison Plummer MadCity Racing
12 Evelyn Johnson
13 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Marissa Lovell
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Cornia
2 Maple Newlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six
2 Meredith Peterson
3 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7 Rachel Roessingh
8 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
9 Amanda Pischke husk
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1