Log In

Team Overview: Rat City Racers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Ichabod Cross (Oct 14 2016)

Spencer Graves Cat 4/5 13 / 22

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Wesley Webb Elite Single Speed 19 / 29

2015 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Peter Tampa Men Masters 45+ 39 / 78
Doug Herrick Men Cat 4/5 44 / 113

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 21 2015)

Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 30
Richard Torine Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 30
Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 19
Richard Torine Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 19
Peter Chiappetta Master 55+ Cat 4/5 2 / 11
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 1 / 10

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 14 2015)

Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 26
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 26
Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 25
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 25
Peter Chiappetta Master 55+ Cat 4/5 1 / 7
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 2 / 9

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross presented by Cyclohaus (Nov 7 2015)

Peter Tampa Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 29
Richard Torine Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 29
Spencer Graves Cat 4 12 / 26
Caroline Haebig Women Cat 3 11 / 13
Peter Tampa Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 31
Richard Torine Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 31
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4/5 31 / 31
Peter Chiappetta Master 55+ Cat 4/5 1 / 11
Doug Herrick Cat 5 10 / 31

Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 31 2015)

Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 24
Spencer Graves Cat 4 15 / 24
Caroline Haebig Women Cat 3 13 / 15
Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Peter Tampa Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 19
Richard Torine Master 45+ Cat 4/5 17 / 19
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 2 / 7
Doug Herrick Cat 5 11 / 24
Doug Herrick Single Speed 13 / 22

Celtic Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Spencer Graves Cat 4 8 / 21

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 24 2015)

Spencer Graves Cat 4 5 / 29

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 17 2015)

Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 30
Peter Tampa Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 30
Richard Torine Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 30
Spencer Graves Cat 4 10 / 37
Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 32
Peter Tampa Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 32
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 32
Richard Torine Master 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 32
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 1 / 6
Doug Herrick Cat 5 25 / 26
Doug Herrick Single Speed 18 / 27

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Spencer Graves Cat 4 23 / 50
Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 18

Velocause Cross (Sep 27 2015)

Spencer Graves Cat 4 34 / 35
Caroline Haebig Women Cat 3 12 / 14
Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 21

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 26 2015)

Spencer Graves Cat 4 15 / 33
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 24
Donald Heckel Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 24
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 3 / 5

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Spencer Graves Elite Cat 4 12 / 45
Doug Herrick Elite Cat 5 5 / 22
James Deboer Elite Cat 5 16 / 22
Peter Tampa Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 20
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 3 / 6
Caroline Haebig Women Elite Cat 3 10 / 13

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 13 2015)

Spencer Graves Cat 4 6 / 27
Caroline Haebig Women Cat 3 6 / 8
Doug Herrick Cat 5 7 / 10

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 12 2015)

Spencer Graves Cat 4 11 / 18
Caroline Haebig Women Cat 3 12 / 13
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 2 / 4

Miller Chill CX (Dec 14 2014)

Spencer Graves Open 18+ Open 9 / 16
Spencer Graves Men Open 18+ Cat 4/5 4 / 38

2014 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2014)

Doug Herrick Men Cat 4/5 66 / 116

Trek WCA Cyclocross Series Wisconsin State Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Donald Heckel Elite Cat 4 17 / 41
Peter Tampa Elite Cat 4 19 / 41
Andrew Stevens Elite Cat 4 39 / 41
Maddi Stevens Women Junior 10-14 2 / 2
Doug Herrick Elite Cat 5 8 / 10
Andrew Stevens Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 17
Donald Heckel Master 35+ Cat 4 1 / 9
Peter Tampa Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 9

Furrow Euro XC+CX (Nov 22 2014)

Spencer Graves Cat Open 4 / 11
Spencer Graves Men Cat 4/5 9 / 38

Kringle Kross (Nov 16 2014)

Andrew Stevens Elite Cat 4 8 / 48
Peter Tampa Elite Cat 4 17 / 48
Andrew Meyer Elite Cat 4 26 / 48
Donald Heckel Elite Cat 4 45 / 48
Maddi Stevens Women Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Ava Stevens Women Junior 10-14 3 / 3
Andrew Stevens Master 45+ Cat 4 2 / 15
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4 5 / 15
Donald Heckel Master 35+ Cat 4 2 / 11
Peter Tampa Master 35+ Cat 4 3 / 11

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Peter Tampa Elite Cat 4 20 / 66
Andrew Meyer Elite Cat 4 63 / 66
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4 8 / 19
Peter Tampa Master 35+ Cat 4 7 / 14

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross (Nov 1 2014)

Andrew Stevens Elite Cat 4 11 / 56
Peter Tampa Elite Cat 4 19 / 56
Donald Heckel Elite Cat 4 23 / 56
Wesley Webb Elite Cat 4 44 / 56
Maddi Stevens Women Junior 10-14 2 / 4
Ava Stevens Women Junior 10-14 4 / 4
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 9 / 10
Andrew Stevens Master 45+ Cat 4 1 / 20
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4 4 / 20
Peter Tampa Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 18
Donald Heckel Master 35+ Cat 4 6 / 18
Peter Tampa Single Speed Elite 28 / 34
Caroline Haebig Women Elite Cat 3 10 / 14

Halloween Classic (Oct 25 2014)

Maddi Stevens Women Junior 10-14 3 / 9
Ava Stevens Women Junior 10-14 4 / 9
Andrew Stevens Cat 4 12 / 58
Peter Tampa Cat 4 13 / 58
Donald Heckel Cat 4 14 / 58
Spencer Graves Cat 4 15 / 58
Wesley Webb Cat 4 48 / 58
Andrew Meyer Cat 4 50 / 58
Wesley Webb Men Junior 15-18 4 / 8
Andrew Stevens Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 19
Andrew Meyer Master 45+ Cat 4 8 / 19
Donald Heckel Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 17
Peter Tampa Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 17

Gordeldiercross (Oct 19 2014)

Andrew Stevens Elite Cat 4 7 / 44
Spencer Graves Elite Cat 4 14 / 44
Peter Tampa Elite Cat 4 21 / 44
Maddi Stevens Women Junior 10-14 1 / 5
Andrew Stevens Master 45+ Cat 4 2 / 18
Peter Tampa Master 35+ Cat 4 10 / 20
Caroline Haebig Women Elite Cat 3 4 / 9

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

Spencer Graves Cat 4 29 / 63

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 11 2014)

Donald Heckel Men 35+ Masters Category 4 6 / 22
Peter Tampa Men 35+ Masters Category 4 8 / 22
Andrew Stevens Men 45+ Masters Category 4 1 / 19
Andrew Stevens Men Category 4 6 / 55
Spencer Graves Men Category 4 14 / 55
Peter Tampa Men Category 4 15 / 55
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 16 / 55
Maddi Stevens Women 10-14 Junior 9 Girls 2 / 5
Caroline Haebig Women Category 3 9 / 14

FLY OVER SILVER CREEK (Oct 5 2014)

Caroline Haebig Women Category 3 2 / 2

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Donald Heckel Men 35+ Masters Category 4 4 / 13
Andrew Stevens Men 45+ Masters Category 4 2 / 19
Andrew Stevens Men Category 4 15 / 50
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 18 / 50
Spencer Graves Men Category 4 21 / 50
Doug Herrick Men Category 5 12 / 24
Ava Stevens Women 10-14 Junior 9 Girls 4 / 7

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Donald Heckel Men 35+ Masters Category 4 7 / 14
Caroline Haebig Women 19-29 Category 3 4 / 9
Spencer Graves Men 19-29 Category 4 15 / 45
Andrew Stevens Men 19-29 Category 4 16 / 45
Donald Heckel Men 19-29 Category 4 19 / 45
Andrew Stevens Men 45+ Masters Category 4 6 / 22

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Donald Heckel Men 35+ Masters Category 4 11 / 26
Peter Tampa Men 35+ Masters Category 4 12 / 26
Andrew Stevens Men 45+ Masters Category 4 4 / 27
Andrew Meyer Men 45+ Masters Category 4 8 / 27
Andrew Stevens Men Category 4 19 / 87
Spencer Graves Men Category 4 23 / 87
Peter Tampa Men Category 4 28 / 87
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 30 / 87
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 50 / 87

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Caroline Haebig Women 19-29 Category 3 3 / 4
Spencer Graves Men 19-29 Category 4 13 / 30
Andrew Stevens Men 19-29 Category 4 16 / 30
Andrew Stevens Men 45+ Masters Category 4 12 / 13

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Caroline Haebig Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 19 / 19

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 7 / 14
Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 1 / 9
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 8 / 10

Kringle Kross (Nov 17 2013)

Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 6 / 16
Peter Tampa Men Category 4 12 / 36
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 15 / 36
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 16 / 36
Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 1 / 8
Peter Tampa Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 7 / 22
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 14 / 22

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 7 / 16
Peter Tampa Men Category 4 17 / 50
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 29 / 50
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 30 / 50
Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 1 / 17
Peter Tampa Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 21
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 11 / 21

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 7 / 18
Peter Tampa Men Category 4 13 / 43
Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 1 / 16
Peter Tampa Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 18

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Donald Heckel Men Category 4 30 / 61
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 54 / 61
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 12 / 23
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 17 / 27

Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)

Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 1 / 12
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 23 / 42
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 26 / 42
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 8 / 14
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 10 / 17

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)

Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 4 / 8
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 22 / 38
Donald Heckel Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 9 / 19

Noyes Park Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 13 / 21
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 9

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 8 / 10

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 1 / 7

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Peter Tampa Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 35+ 10 / 18
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4/5 Masters 45+ 45+ 8 / 21
Peter Tampa Men Category 4/5 39 / 73
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4/5 72 / 73

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 6 / 15
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 36 / 54
Andrew Meyer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 14 / 21

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Caroline Haebig Women Category 4 6 / 11