Log In
Kutztown CX Day 1 • Nov 15 2014
3.8
3.6
3.8
2.8
1.9
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
2.8
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:37:00
2 Nick Sears Bike Line 23
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 39
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:04
5 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:08
6 Rob Collins Bike Line 1:37
7 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 1:38
8 Daniel Langlois The Athletic 2:30
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 3:00
10 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 3:16
11 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:27
12 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 3:57
13 Nikolajs Vedejs Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 4:11
14 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 6:00
15 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 6:51
DNF Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:02:00
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 16
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
4 Robert Reuther Bike Line 46
5 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross s.t.
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club s.t.
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing s.t.
8 Matt Seaton Finkraft 1:01
9 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 1:16
10 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 1:25
11 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:34
12 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 1:51
13 Kevin Horan Finkraft 2:09
14 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 2:38
15 Chris Chapman Bike Line s.t.
16 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:05
17 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:11
18 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training System s.t.
19 Joe Bothell Bike Line 3:56
20 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 4:08
21 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 4:37
22 Gary Grim 4:48
23 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 5:31
24 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 6:06
25 Bruce Hotaling Chester County Velo 8:10
26 Todd Wenger Bike Line 8:12
27 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 10:05
28 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 10:50
29 Joe Favara GS Simmieria @1Lap
30 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 44:55:00
2 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.co 23
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 25
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 32
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1:13
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 1:19
7 Jim Feehan Kissena 2:44
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line 3:39
9 Mike Connair Bike Line 3:45
10 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 4:03
11 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 4:15
12 Paul Kornet Bike Line 4:53
13 Karl Faruzel Bike Loft East 5:06
14 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems s.t.
15 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 5:32
16 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team @1Lap
17 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling @1Lap
18 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate @1Lap
19 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Mar @1Lap
20 David Drury Bikeline @1Lap
21 Mark Wanco HUP United @1Lap
22 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling @1Lap
23 Bob Perna beans bikes @1Lap
24 James Innes Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
25 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle @1Lap
26 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters @1Lap
27 William Gentile @1Lap
28 George Epley Unattached @1Lap
29 Barry Mertz UNATTACHED @1Lap
30 Timothy Quinn Team RedEye @1Lap
31 Frank Wigmore guy's racing @2Lap
32 Donald Muddiman @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 50:07:00
2 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 1:44
3 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 2:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Green T-Town Elite 30:57:00
2 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1
3 Garett Nolan SVVC 1:39
4 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 3:07
5 Gunnar Landis 3:49
6 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 6:49
7 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta s.t.
8 Ian Buss 10:01
9 Ian Reece 11:25
10 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club @1Lap
11 William Kit jackson Young Medalists @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:03:13
2 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 52
3 Mark D'avino Toasted Head/Cadence Cycling 2:16
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 2:29
5 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te 4:10
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:26
7 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM s.t.
8 William Johnson 5:15
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 7:05
10 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 8:01
11 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo @1Lap
12 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo @1Lap
13 Jesse Stauffer @1Lap
14 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hinmon Pure Energy Cycling 42:29:00
2 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 2
3 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 4
4 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 30
5 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 45
6 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 56
7 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 1:05
8 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 1:09
9 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:41
10 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:48
11 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:57
12 Mathew Street CRCA/SixCycle RK&O 1:59
13 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta s.t.
14 Christopher Foster King Kog 2:02
15 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 2:05
16 Matthew Jones BRECycling 2:08
17 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training System 2:13
18 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 2:21
19 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 2:57
20 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training System s.t.
21 Keith Garrison KING KOG 3:25
22 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 3:52
23 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 4:10
24 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 4:16
25 Jared Schneider Oswald Cycle Works 4:55
26 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 5:21
27 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 5:31
28 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 6:49
29 Cole Reece 8:16
30 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 8:49
31 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC @1Lap
32 Max Knee FUJI - TIC @1Lap
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 38:29:00
2 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 7
3 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 1:21
4 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling 1:23
5 Ben Beck 1:30
6 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
7 Mark Sanford Bike Line 1:34
8 Kyle Hardenbrook s.t.
9 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 2:13
10 Eric Ciabattoni 2:20
11 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 2:33
12 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 2:55
13 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain 3:10
14 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 3:19
15 Greg Mitstifer 3:23
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop s.t.
17 Wayne Beaver 3:41
18 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Te 4:04
19 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 4:10
20 Jim Levi Trestle Bridge Racing 4:20
21 Dustin Kapustiak South Mountain Cycles 4:40
22 Jarrett Book High Road Cycles / Thompson Org 4:50
23 Nathan Werner 5:01
24 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:10
25 Lorenzo Albala 5:17
26 Rick Blood 5:26
27 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 5:29
28 Frank Lukens 5:34
29 Christopher Raia Stampede! 5:38
30 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain 6:11
31 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing s.t.
32 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
33 Gregory Hostetter Swashbuckler Brewing 7:06
34 Gaeson Taylor 7:35
35 Ronald Weber 7:51
36 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 8:35
37 Rob Bekesy South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 8:44
38 Timothy Finn Swashbuckler Brewery 8:53
39 Rob Sutherland 9:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 31:29:00
2 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 20
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women? Te 29
4 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 2:43
5 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 4:47
6 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling 7:04
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 11:44
8 Lisa Deleon 12:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 33:54:00
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelmen 53
3 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental 1:15
4 Sommer Swasey 2:29
5 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 5:40
6 Corrine Krasley Team Alliance Environmental 10:27
7 Hailey Sears Bike Line @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 43:56:00
2 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 19
3 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te s.t.
4 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 1:10
5 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco s.t.
6 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:37
7 Jennifer Maxwell Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 3:04
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 3:32
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 4:04
10 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo 4:10
11 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 5:22
12 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 6:18
13 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 6:53
14 Lindsey Hinmon Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 7:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 31:43:00
2 Anna Milton LadiesFirst Racing 2
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 4
4 Elspeth Huyett Alliance Environmental 48
5 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:22
6 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes 1:40
7 Cecilia Davis-hayes CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 1:57
8 Evelyn Korbich 2:40
9 Kim Dubeck TBR 3:31
10 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 4:02
11 Heather Seagraves King Kog 4:50
12 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mount 4:58
13 Sara Brams-miller CAWES p/b Specialized 5:14
14 Monika Lukens Chester County Velo s.t.
15 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters 10:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7