Log In
MRC Cross • Oct 25 2008
3.1
0
0
5
0
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 0:37:55
2 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks Cyclery 0:38:23
3 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 0:38:24
4 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 0:38:39
5 Jeff Gelt GHCC 0:39:18
6 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 0:39:20
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:28
8 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:39:30
9 Peter Miller 0:39:35
10 Jacob Morrison 0:39:36
11 Bill Kenney Bike Barn Racing 0:39:48
12 Kristopher Dobie 0:39:55
13 Robert Hale HUP United 0:39:55
14 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:40:24
15 Paul Lynch 0:40:28
16 Steve Kimball Minuteman Road Club 0:40:30
17 Adam Atherton 0:40:31
18 Andy Weigel 0:40:34
19 J taylor Marble Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:40:39
20 Nate Morse 40:41:00
21 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:40:44
22 Jeff Bramhall HUP United 0:40:46
23 Mark O'hare 0:41:00
24 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:41:11
25 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 0:41:12
26 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:41:13
27 Gary Passler WCRC 0:41:14
28 Robert Mayer 0:41:21
29 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:27
30 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 0:41:30
31 Joe Phoenix MRC 0:41:34
32 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:38
33 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 0:41:40
34 Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:41:43
35 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:41:50
36 David Ring 0:41:50
37 John Beaupre 0:41:54
38 Eric Peterson NA 0:41:56
39 Matthew Spaits Landry's 0:42:10
40 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:32
41 Chris Phoenix Bikeworks 0:42:33
42 Andy Legan BikeBarnRacing.com 0:42:39
43 Thomas Koteles 0:42:51
44 Patrick Kelly 0:43:00
45 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling 0:43:01
46 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:43:05
47 Michael Browne 0:43:23
48 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 0:43:29
49 Pat Flattery 0:43:29
50 Tim Dodd 0:43:37
51 AJ Moran Wentworth/Back Bay Bicycles 0:43:59
52 Michael Gordon MIT Cycling 0:44:08
53 Jason Devarennes 0:44:09
54 David Michaud (MTBMind) 0:44:14
55 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:44:15
56 Peter Fontecchio MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:44:21
57 Steven Fessenden 0:44:23
58 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:44:54
59 Benjamin Kjoller cape cod cyclist 0:45:18
60 Brian Rutledge 0:45:21
61 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club 0:45:24
62 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club
63 Kyle Gaudet
64 Paul Nerenberg MIT Cycling/FXDD
65 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling/FXDD
66 John Rothemich
67 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
68 Todd Eves Boston Road Club
69 David Hallomes
70 Anthony Szczesiul 0:40:29
71 Gary Sclar 0:40:33
72 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart
73 Roland Goodell Shoreline Sharks Multisport 0:41:34
74 Nate Hawkins 0:45:46
75 Alison O'hare
76 Thomas Ryder Cape Cod Cyclist
77 Doran Abel Minuteman Road Club
DNF John Burns
DNF Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Timothy Alty Cape Cod Cyclist
DNF Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club
DNF John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
DNF Mark Greve Refunds Now
DNF oliver Hiller
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Ennis ONE DAY 0:18:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:40:26
2 Nate Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:41:00
3 oliver Hiller 0:43:16
4 Jake Herth 0:49:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:41:27
2 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:37
3 John Mosher Corner Cycle 0:42:00
4 Brant Hornberger 0:42:05
5 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:42:20
6 Frankie Mccormack 0:42:23
7 Ian Modestow 0:42:36
8 Bob Bisson Gearworks 0:42:39
9 Chris Borrello Gearworks 0:42:39
10 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:42:46
11 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:42:47
12 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:43:04
13 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:43:12
14 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:43:16
15 Jamie Pelletier Incline Training 0:43:16
16 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:29
17 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:43:32
18 David Belknap Bicycle Link 0:43:35
19 Robert Kramer 0:43:36
20 Christopher Burke 0:43:41
21 David Foley BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's-Negac 0:43:43
22 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:43:51
23 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:52
24 Roger Goulart 0:43:53
25 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:00
26 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:03
27 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:44:40
28 Christopher White 0:44:44
29 Ethan Parsons 0:44:47
30 Tom Stevens Gearworks 0:44:51
31 Steve Witkus 0:44:53
32 Carl Wittig BikeBarnRacing.com 0:44:58
33 Garett Burke 0:45:02
34 Paul Nyberg 0:45:15
35 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 0:45:22
36 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:28
37 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:45:36
38 David Schachte Union Velo singl. spders 0:45:40
39 Kevin Chichlowski bikebarnracing.com 0:45:41
40 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:46:06
41 John Johnson 0:46:34
42 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:46:44
43 Tim Crowley Vortex Racing 0:46:49
44 Daniel Collins 0:47:06
45 Drew Davis Quad Cycles 0:47:18
46 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:47:50
47 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:47:52
48 Daniel Rusell Bicycle Link 0:48:07
49 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 0:48:44
50 Doug Kennedy 0:49:28
51 Ivan Altinbasak Millwork One Racing / WeeBIKE.com
52 Rich Mazzola Minuteman Road Club
DNF John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal
DNF Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
DNF Michael Shireman
DNF Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:31:37
2 Jay Ladieu team psycho 0:31:48
3 James Paterson 0:31:48
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:31:57
5 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club 0:32:18
6 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:32:30
7 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:32:35
8 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:32:37
9 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:32:44
10 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:32:48
11 Marvin Wang 0:32:52
12 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:32:52
13 Alexis Arapoff 0:32:57
14 Fran Boudreau NHCC 0:33:02
15 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:33:15
16 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:33:20
17 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 0:33:22
18 Rick Herie 0:33:39
19 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:33:41
20 Michael Keough 0:33:46
21 Jeff Lippincott 0:33:50
22 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist 0:33:51
23 Matt Williams 0:33:53
24 Eric Martin QuadCycles 0:33:58
25 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:34:05
26 Sven Lohse 0:34:10
27 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:34:11
28 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:34:12
29 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:34:17
30 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:34:17
31 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:34:17
32 Paul Hayes 0:34:23
33 Mattison Crowe HUP United/ Seven Cycles 0:34:23
34 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:34:23
35 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:34:28
36 Gary Passler WCRC 0:34:31
37 David King 0:34:34
38 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club 0:34:37
39 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:34:41
40 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:34:46
41 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:35:00
42 Richard Wolfe 0:35:06
43 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 0:35:08
44 John Beaupre 0:35:13
45 Stuart Beaulieu ECV 0:35:27
46 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:35:29
47 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:35:29
48 Jeffrey Maclean 0:35:39
49 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:35:40
50 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:35:49
51 Alex Little 0:36:01
52 Erin Bennett Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 0:36:05
53 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
54 Lawrence Felton Minuteman Road Club 0:36:12
55 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:33
56 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing 0:36:50
57 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link 0:36:59
58 John Torrey cyclonauts 0:37:00
59 Paul Lussier UPS 0:37:19
60 David Michaud (MTBMind) 0:37:42
61 Andy Dunn 0:38:10
62 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:21
63 Steven Curran 0:38:36
64 Steven Tower Key Team 0:38:46
65 John Reilly BRC 0:39:04
DNF John Fice Boston Road Club
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Tom Denormandie
DNF Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Raymond Martin Union Velo Club
DNF Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club
DNF Ken Scott
DNF Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:33:30
2 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:34:28
3 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:34:53
4 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:36:43
5 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 0:37:00
6 Tom Ennis 0:37:24
7 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 0:37:54
8 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:38:38
9 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
10 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com
11 Carl Brown CCB International
12 Russell Brooks NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM
13 Tom Paquete
14 Vincent Donohue
15 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 0:53:01
2 Peter Smith EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD 0:53:16
3 Mark Gunsalus Fuji 0:53:32
4 Hunter Pronovost CCNS\Pedal Power - CyclistsAreNotRo 0:53:48
5 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 0:53:57
6 Brian Hughes Fastsplits 0:54:13
7 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD 0:54:19
8 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 0:54:22
9 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:54:48
10 Brad Sheehan MetLife/UnloseIt.com 0:54:55
11 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com 0:55:08
12 Toby Wells Wheelworks Multisport 0:55:18
13 Aaron Millett ECV 0:55:28
14 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:55:30
15 Joshua Bartlett LandRover 0:55:39
16 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club 0:55:48
17 Cory Johannessen Essex County Velo 0:55:53
18 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:56:00
19 Corey Masson MetLife/UnloseIt.com 0:56:28
20 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 0:56:37
21 Eric Silva 0:56:40
22 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:56:49
23 Justin Cox HUP United 0:57:18
24 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:57:44
25 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:58:24
26 Leo Sandoval 0:58:39
27 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
28 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club
29 Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing
30 Christian Eager Maietta Handbuilt
31 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global/crossresu
32 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling
DNF Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
DNF Patrick Goguen CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club
DNF Adam Sullivan NBX
DNF Kyle Smith
DNF Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:40:00
2 Perri Mertens Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycl 0:41:27
3 Mackenzie Dickey 0:41:42
4 Susan Maclean Gearworks 0:42:27
5 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:42:27
6 Elizabeth Coleman ECV 0:42:52
7 Marci Titus hall Desalvo Cycles 0:43:12
8 Jenny Ives CBRC 0:43:14
9 Melissa Doherty Unattached 0:43:24
10 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:43:30
11 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:28
12 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:57
DNF Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club
DNF Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing New England
DNF Amanda Lawrence NAV
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:42:35
2 Clara Kelly 0:43:16
3 Ilana Brito Mit Cycling 0:44:10
4 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley 0:44:41
5 Blake Fitch MRC 0:45:11
6 Stacey Moseley QVR 0:45:42
7 Natalia Gardiol 0:45:44
8 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:46:18
9 Inette Rex Bikeworks 0:46:45
10 Rachel Brown International 0:47:02
11 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:47:23
12 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:30
13 Cynthia joiner Corner Cycle 0:48:40
14 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Dawn Marshall
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental /
18 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cyclist
19 Stacey Luoma
DNF Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club/Landrys Bicycle
DNF Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho
DNF Jamie Vaughn Naults Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9