Log In
Riverfront Cross of Hartford • Sep 14 2014
4.7
3.1
3.2
4.2
4.7
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones EXPO WHEELMEN 38:41.3
2 Lizzy Gunsalus 32:21.7
3 David Thompson CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT JUNIOR TEAM 32:49.3
4 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 33:28.7
5 Rex Davis 36:43.2
6 Cole Ricardi CCAP JUNIOR CYCLOCROSS TEAM 36:55.2
7 Ciaran Groom 38:47.2
8 Kevin Mullaly CAPITOL VELO CLUB 39:37.8
9 Eric Levens 30:04.8
10 Reece Davis 30:19.7
11 Luke Olsen STAR 32:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 31:17.4
2 Greg Gensalus 32:39.7
3 Mikko Aho 34:33.7
4 Christian Moreau TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 35:17.8
5 Camden Brooks CORNER CYCLE/BAY HILL CAPITAL 35:50.4
6 Wyatt Cote 36:05.5
7 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 37:04.4
8 Ryan Zwick 38:37.5
9 Kyle Mullaly CAPITOL VELO CLUB 38:41.5
10 Jackson Roseberry GUX CX 31:56.4
11 Peter Schulten CCAP/NEWINGTON BIKE 32:10.0
12 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 32:43.7
13 Brian Douglass COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 33:19.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mullaly 32:34.0
2 Ryan Aittaniemi 32:37.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 38:14.4
2 Sean Groom 38:16.4
3 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 38:42.8
4 Robert Carmen 38:47.5
5 Christofer Curven 39:00.5
6 David Thompson CYCLE-SMART 39:09.1
7 David Diviney 39:10.7
8 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:17.1
9 Michael Wonderly 39:33.1
10 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 39:34.0
11 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 39:54.4
12 Wade Summers 40:13.1
13 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE 40:23.9
14 Bryan Atwood 40:31.1
15 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 40:44.5
16 Richard Legault NEW ENGLAND CYCLING TEAM P/B NESS 40:57.0
17 R. Michael Mckittrick BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONATO 41:02.3
18 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 41:05.2
19 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 41:07.7
20 Dominique Desmonts TEAM DANBURY AUDI 41:29.1
21 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 41:36.0
22 Richard Tobin 42:13.6
23 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 42:15.2
24 Greg Olsen CHAMPSYS P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 42:18.2
25 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING 42:27.8
26 Mark Buongiorno 42:41.1
27 Stefan Wawersik 43:04.4
28 Rod Millott CRCA/KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM 44:34.3
29 Chris Adeletti CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT 45:07.1
30 David Stearns VeloDogs 46:19.1
31 Ted D'onofrio 46:59.7
32 Mark Robson CYCLE SMART 47:47.9
33 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 42:43.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 38:52.8
2 Mark Gunsalus 39:02.5
3 Jonathan Tarbox EXPOWHEELMEN 40:32.3
4 Adam Austin SERIOUS CYCLING 40:46.5
5 Michael Parent NCC/BIKEREG.COM/CYCLOCROSSWORLD/FIT 41:05.1
6 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 41:13.2
7 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 41:16.4
8 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 41:19.3
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 41:30.3
10 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 42:44.5
11 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 42:44.7
12 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 43:42.9
13 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 43:56.5
14 Alan Douglass COMPETETIVE EDGE CYCLING 44:20.3
15 David Schachte 44:23.2
16 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BICYCLE / NERAC EARTH 45:01.8
17 Wayne Barlow 45:36.1
18 Jay Kulpinski BCA/LINEN 37:25.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 41:56.7
2 Gary Passler RIVERSIDE RACING 42:01.0
3 David White GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB (GMBC) 37:06.5
4 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 37:08.4
5 Steve Abbott NERAC 38:03.3
6 Lawrence Purtill 39:36.8
7 Douglas Vail SILVERBULL/BETHEL CYCLE 42:09.4
8 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 42:54.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 45:47.4
2 David Kozikowski TEAM EDGE 45:58.3
3 Ford Murphy B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 46:04.7
4 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB 46:11.3
5 Zachary Veugen LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 46:14.3
6 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:14.8
7 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 46:17.8
8 Craig London KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 46:43.1
9 Kurt Daniello LAUREL 47:10.4
10 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 47:10.7
11 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO 47:14.9
12 Sam Dodge Stage 1 47:53.2
13 Scott Frison THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NHBC 47:55.6
14 Mark Kojamanian 47:57.4
15 Jeff Chen BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 48:07.9
16 Cory Lafleur ROYAL MILLS P/B GRAPHIC INNOVATIONS 48:32.3
17 Marty Walsh GEEKHOUSE BIKES 48:50.2
18 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 PB/BOLOCO 49:02.2
19 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 49:05.7
20 Jason Roggenbauer BETHEL CYCLE 49:06.6
21 Josh Araujo GEEKHOUSE BIKES/CUPPOW 49:10.6
22 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 49:11.1
23 Stan Lezon AETNA-EXPO 49:13.3
24 Philip Hempstead 49:24.8
25 Mark Damien EUREKA RACING 49:29.1
26 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 49:31.6
27 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 49:33.0
28 Michael Hempstead 49:35.2
29 Lance Jones EXPO WHEELMEN 49:36.3
30 John Wanner 49:43.6
31 Thom Barry NCC 49:50.6
32 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 50:01.9
33 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK 50:18.5
34 William Sheehan 50:20.9
35 Ben Carbonetti AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 50:32.4
36 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 50:38.7
37 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 50:39.4
38 Taylor Valentine 50:39.8
39 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 50:39.9
40 Dean Delis 51:01.4
41 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 51:27.6
42 Scott Shedeck STAMPEDE! 51:30.1
43 Lee Salway DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP 51:55.4
44 Ian Macdonald MVCX 53:05.2
45 Grant Inglis CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING PB TALENT C 45:24.1
46 Denis Niez 45:50.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Zelazek TEAM EDGE 33:33.9
2 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 RACING 33:36.2
3 Brendan Longe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 34:10.6
4 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 34:46.0
5 Phil Mazerolle 34:59.1
6 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 35:01.1
7 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 35:04.0
8 Richard Tobin UNION VELO W
9 Spencer Ralston 35:31.6
10 Mark Buongiorno 35:36.7
11 Thomas Ricardi VERGE SPORT 35:38.8
12 Steven Quinn 35:45.6
13 Bruce Rychlik 36:03.1
14 Randell Dutton 36:04.2
15 Grant Inglis CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING PB TALENT C 36:27.0
16 Eric Papetti NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 36:49.8
17 Colm Mcmahon BOSTON ROAD CLUB 36:52.0
18 Hanjiro Kawai 36:52.8
19 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 37:00.0
20 Michael Benson 37:02.5
21 James Mcdevitt CYCLE-SMART 37:04.6
22 Nick Kasecey 37:05.7
23 Sean Walsh 37:09.9
24 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 37:24.0
25 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 37:51.1
26 Ezra Sonderling 37:51.6
27 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 38:03.4
28 Joseph Wilkos 38:20.7
29 Anthony Fiandaca THE DRIFTERS 38:30.3
30 Doug Levens 38:41.6
31 Matthew Juros RIVERSIDE 38:51.2
32 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB 39:25.6
33 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 39:44.5
34 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 39:47.4
35 Rick Perner KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 39:55.8
36 Chris Bryant BIKERS EDGE 40:07.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 57:48.3
2 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 57:50.8
3 Rob Stein 57:54.7
4 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 57:54.9
5 Keith Gavin 58:22.5
6 Amos Brumble iv 59:12.1
7 Tim Ratta 59:12.3
8 Sean Rudzinsky Ness Team new England 59:33.7
9 Ryan Larocque MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE 59:40.3
10 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 59:45.0
11 Robert Marcinko STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 59:51.9
12 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 00:34.1
13 Unknown Rider 1 00:57.9
14 Hunter Pronovost 01:31.2
15 Josh Egan CREATEX-BENIDORM 01:40.2
16 Laurence Merling EXPO WHEELMEN 01:51.5
17 Mike Stotz 02:12.6
18 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 02:49.1
19 James Norris MOCK ORANGE RACING 03:09.7
20 Christopher Merola LAUGHING DOG 04:15.2
21 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.ORG 06:12.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 41:07.4
2 Andrew Meinsler NEWINGTON BIKE 34:48.9
3 Ryan Trumby 34:54.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Norris MOCK ORANGE RACING 46:18.5
2 Oksana Miller CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 46:29.2
3 Sheri Hampshire JRA CYCLES 46:30.5
4 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 47:09.7
5 Megan Bilodeau HUP UNITED 47:52.9
6 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 49:04.3
7 Nicole Hildebrand EXPOWHEELMEN 50:28.8
8 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 50:56.7
9 Jessica Burgess wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 44:00.2
10 Karen Kurowski 44:58.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 46:22.0
2 Karen Purtill 48:30.6
3 Ellen Reichel EECT/LIVE LOVE VELO 49:03.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Cooke 41:58.4
2 Roni Vetter BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 42:00.8
3 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:49.6
4 Erin Faccone GPM SPORT 43:46.4
5 Sheridan Bauman 43:54.9
6 Katrina Niez 44:21.2
7 Melissa Lafleur ROYAL MILLS P/B GRAPHIC INNOVATIONS 44:51.1
8 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 47:19.3
9 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport 50:24.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1