Log In
Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant • Dec 16 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6
7
3
7
3.5
Light Rain and Breezy, 43 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
7
Moisture
3
Accel
7
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Moreno
2 Rajesh Injety
3 Macdonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
4 Austin Hammer
5 Ryan Stewart
6 Jordan Beamer
7 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
8 Dale Webster
9 Kirk Lange
10 John Price
11 Kenny Prowse
12 Tom Valencia
13 Jeff Dreiling
14 Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
15 Jennifer White
16 Tina Mendel
23
DNF Daniel Gray
DNF Joshua Zinda
DNF Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
DNF Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Reid
2 Cara Babcock
3 Patti Wolfe
4 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Lisa Araneta
6 Jamie Butler
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
2 Macdonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
3 Jeff Lange
4 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
5 Elliott Crowder Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Jeff Breazile Bike Newport-Bier One
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Patrick Means Team S+M
4 Kolby Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper
6 Paul Lacava Giant
7 Leland Gilmore
8 James Ceccorulli The Bike Gallery
9 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
10 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
11 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
13 Ben Corbalis
14 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jorgensen
2 Blair Bronson
3 Chris Depner
4 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Ryan Marquardt
6 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
7 Gabe Babcock
8 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
9 Michael Antonishen
10 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
11 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Woody Babcock
13 Jacques Lafortune
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Bronson
2 Jordan Selker Corvallis High School
3 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
5 Nathan Smith
6 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
7 Chris Depner
8 Michael Antonishen
9 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling
10 Jason Stowers Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
11 Blain Cunningham
12 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
13 Josh Snyder
14 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Jasper Pollock Portland Velo
4 Jakob Stoller
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Jack Sullivan Corvallis High School
3 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
4 Linus Clark
5 Brendan Thurber-blaser
6 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
7 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
2 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Rick Gregory
3 Mark Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo
5 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
6 Mark Stoller
7 Michael Romasco
8 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
9 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Robert Fox
4 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo
5 Edward Lanton
6 Loren Russell
7 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team
2 Carl Decker
3 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
5 Rusty Williford
6 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
7 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
8 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle
9 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Jeff Mcnamee Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
2 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
4 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
5 Jason Saunders Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 Frank Bretl Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
7 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
8 Michael Clark
9 Todd Shank Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Joalyn Hurley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling
4 Donald Newlands
5 Daniel Moreno
6 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
8 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
9 Russ Lathrop
10 Thomas j Meier
11 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
12 Chris Valencia Team S+M
13 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper
2 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle
3 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
4 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
6 Quincy Gill
7 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
9 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M
2 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
3 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Julia Schobben
6 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Karen Dewolfe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Sierra Reid
3 Lauren Magalska
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Linnea Owen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirstin Carroll
2 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling
3 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1