Log In
Kings Cross Day 2 • Sep 19 2010
4.8
0
0
6.2
0
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
3 Jackson Mcnear
4 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts
5 Tom Francisco
6 Ryan Madis Project Velo
7 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
8 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts
9 Cameron Fisk RedZone
10 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts
11 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
12 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
13 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts
14 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts
15 Matt Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
16 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts
17 Mason Corliss Team Dayton Monster Energy Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
3 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
4 John Morris QCW Lionhearts
5 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
6 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
7 Jacob Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts
8 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
9 Michael Gruenwald QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Mcqueen
2 Luke Woodard
3 Kipp Silber
4 Daniel Santos
5 Nick Dietrich
6 Houston Ward
7 Casey Moore
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
2 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts
3 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts
4 Abigail Savage QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
3 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
4 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
5 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
6 , mary frances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane
2 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
3 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea
4 Phil Noble BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Thomas Brockman Louisville Firefighters
6 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
7 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
8 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
10 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
11 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team
12 Mark Strecker BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc.
14 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
15 David Coar DRT Consulting
16 Morgan Webb Fetzer
17 Steven Bivens
18 Rick Lyons rogue racing
19 , sr, john May Barbasol/Rapid Transit
20 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
21 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
22 Rod Sauser team dayton
DNF Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Chris Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
2 Erik Hamilton Bike Reg
3 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
4 Christopher Bogedin Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
5 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill
6 Anthony Slowinski
7 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill
8 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
9 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
10 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
11 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
12 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
13 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
14 Jonathan Freter Pro Chain cycling/ Team Turner
15 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
16 Travis Mullen 29er Crew
17 Nathaniel Cornelius
18 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
19 Geffrey Moy
20 Jason Karew Bishops Bicycles
21 Edwin Colvin Trek/BGI Racing
22 Andrew Hague echelon cycling
23 Katsu Tanda Team Athens / KT Prototype
24 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect
25 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
26 James Billiter Biowheels
DNF Mason Morgan Cap City Cross
DNF Kyle Wingler alan north america
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 Corey Green
3 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen
4 Brian Collier BioWheels Racing
5 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
6 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Cincy
7 Jeff Schoeny michelob ultra
8 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
9 Christoph Uhlenbruch Commonwealth Eye Surgery
10 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
11 Doug Carraway Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
12 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport
14 Jeff Cyrus CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
15 David Groen National Engineering
16 Dave Placke Team OPLP
17 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project
18 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
19 Layne Peters
20 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON
21 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
22 James Turner Team IPRO
23 Evan Clark
24 Rick Maier Team Dayton
25 Scott Murschel Biowheels Race Team
DNF Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
DNF Joern Brockhaus Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF David Aukerman Indiana Hand Center
DNF Andrew Allwein 7 Hilla
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Tri Tech
2 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
3 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
4 Mark Hooton Rogue Racing Project
5 Rick Toler Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Kay Ohta
7 Lars Andersen
8 John Harris Rogue Racing Project
9 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
10 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
11 Mike Otting 7hills racing
12 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
13 David Lane Main Street Velo
14 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th
15 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
16 Chip Ellison QCW/Pearl Izumi
17 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
18 Bill Kennedy
19 Doug Dobrozsi QCW
20 Chris Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
21 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Fraser Cunningham Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
2 Ryan Kiel Lilly - Gray Goat Cycling
3 Jason Monk Main Street Velo
4 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing
5 Joseph Nalley BikeClicks / Team Louisville
6 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Team Turner
7 Michael Jernigan CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
8 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
9 Andrew Beckman Bob's Red Mill
10 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
11 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
12 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13 Jeremy Burroughs Queen City Wheels
14 Luke Neubauer
15 James Billiter BioWheels/Reese-Campbell Racing
16 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
17 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/cyclesport
18 Scott Pardi Team Hungry!!
19 Spencer Hackett B1 Bicycles
20 Martin Meadows
21 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
22 Tim Sholl Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
23 Dave Mundy Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
24 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
25 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry!!1
26 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
27 Brandon Gaunt
28 Josue Flores-rivera Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
29 Alex Kerman One Call Now
DNF Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
DNF Kevin Vanwert Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF David Hart ZWS Cyclesport
DNF Tim Beberniss One Call Now
DNF Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
DNF Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing
DNF Andrew Boneff
DNF Anthony Vitan
DNF Mike O"shaughnesy
DNF Brad Oakley Pedal the Planet/Commonwealth Eye S
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 Bob Butsch Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Kirk Grynwald Rogue Racing Project
4 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
5 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
6 Rick Mckenzie Gears 4 Beers
7 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
8 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
9 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
10 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo Experience
11 , chip (otto) Schug Team WebCyclery.com
12 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville
13 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502
14 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles
15 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
16 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project
17 Duncan Spillman
18 Doug Voss
19 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
20 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
21 Rick Hoeting Queen City Wheels
22 Robert Prewitt QCW
23 Eric Puryear Team Hungry!
24 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
25 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project
26 Stephen Farrens
27 Jon Timmons
28 Jim Fulop
29 Mark Whitt Team Dayton
30 Richard Mccreary Michelob Ultra Cycling Team
31 Tim Vincent na
32 Scott Lyle Zephyr Wheel Sports
33 Joseph Rippe Team Dayton/Michelob Ultra Cycling
34 Michael Galinger Independent Fabrication
DNF Chris Carville biowheels racing
DNF Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
DNF David Garlow
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
2 D.a. Fleischer Gears 4 Beers
3 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
4 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
5 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
6 John Downey Gears4Beers
7 Mike Frey Dirtbagz
8 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
9 Steve Godbey
10 Barry Hughes
11 Todd King Dirtbagz
12 Kelly Sullivan bishops bicycles
13 David Savage Gears 4 Beers
14 Janusz Kossek
15 Don Bill Michelob Ultra
16 Randy Morris QCW
17 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
18 Robert Neuman
19 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
20 John Wheeler
21 Dave Nissen QCW
22 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
23 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Cycling
24 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
25 Scott Belcher
26 Tony Brush
DNF Michael Montalbano Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Dennis Mccoy
DNF Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville
2 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
4 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
5 Anthony Viton
6 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
7 David Rohrer Team Athens
8 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
9 Mike Frankeberger Cycler's Cafe
10 Thomas Waggener main street velo
11 Justin Ling
12 Charles Bossart
13 Brian Batholomy
14 Zach Cahill Team Hungry
15 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
16 Jared Preston
17 Matt Harbaugh Queen City Wheels
18 Tombragel Greg
19 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
20 Kurtis Fraley Ohio Orthopedic/ Moro Cycling
21 Derek Johnson
22 Mike Stumpe
23 Michael Starr Team Hungry!
24 Chris Blanchard Miami University
25 Patrick Lach
26 Erick Madis One Call Now
27 Brandon Gaunt
28 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
29 Michael Chifala N.A
30 Jamie Williamson QCW
31 Dave Williams
32 Karsten Beck
33 James Votaw
34 Marion Hambrick Rogue Racing Project
35 Bender Tim
DNF Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
DNF Eric Madas project velo
DNF Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
DNF Rivera, josue Flores Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Brian Sparkman
DNF Rob Wall
DNF Andrew Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Morgan
2 Spencer Hackett
3 Steven Bivens
4 Kevin Vanwert
5 Layne Peters
6 Thomas Waggener
7 Jason Cox
8 Michael Miller
9 Brian Schultz
10 Don Bill
11 Adam Stevens
12 Ted Christian
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
2 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
3 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
4 Borem Nicole DRT Consulting
5 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
6 Kiersta Tucker Team Wood n Wave
7 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
8 Melissa Corliss Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
9 Melissa Petrov ZWS
10 Erika Howard Michelob Ultra Cycling
11 Pam Loebig Alderfer Bergen
12 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13 Nancy Henderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lytle G4B
2 Elli Sigmond Oregon District Brewing
3 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
4 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
5 Melissa Rucker Team Kenda
6 Karin Reed Team Dayton
7 Ginger Ballard TEAM Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
8 Heather Farrell CORA
9 Karen Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
10 Tiffanie Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
11 Heather Maier Michelob Ultra Cycling
12 Kate Graham Biowheels-Reece Campbell
13 Geanie Helfrich Michelob Ultra
14 Mary Bill Michelob Ultra
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com
2 Collyn Smitherman
3 Sarah Swallow
4 Sarah Prater Bike Reg
5 Hannah Mossman
6 Jayne Prater
7 Julie Wilson team DAYTON
8 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
9 Polly Cambron
10 Janet Sherman Sherman Racing
11 Shanna Duffy Michelob Ultra
12 Sarah Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Melinda Townsend Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2