Log In
Capital 'Cross Classic • Dec 4 2022 • Reston, VA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.6
4.7
4.2
5.5
5.3
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:40:14.6
2 John Gracely National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:14.6
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:14.8
4 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:26.2
5 Jeff Money Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:41:27.6
6 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:41:28.1
7 Edgar Buckley DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing 0:41:32.7
8 Alexander Gass National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:01.0
9 Brent Sturlaugson Unattached 0:42:10.5
10 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:42:25.9
11 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 0:42:35.9
12 Aaron Seip Unattached 0:42:36.9
13 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:43:01.6
14 Cole Ebenkamp Unattached 0:43:12.5
15 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 0:43:13.8
16 Matthew Hartsough Baltimore Bicycling Works Racing 0:43:14.5
17 Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo 0:43:37.8
18 Mercer Swetnam National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:47.4
19 James Paschal Unattached 0:43:55.4
20 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:44:38.4
21 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:37.6
22 Evan Janis Team Integrity 0:46:40.9
23 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycling Works Racing 0:48:16.0
24 Alexander Hinton Unattached 0:49:20.2
25 Sean Yeager Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Peterson Unattached 0:41:46.8
2 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:43:43.0
3 Peter Jackson Charm City Cycling LLC 0:44:05.6
4 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:44:13.0
5 Thomas Maggio National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:44:38.7
6 Gabriel Murray Patuxent Velo 0:44:41.0
7 Jesper Frant Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:45:13.0
8 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:45:13.6
9 Dylan Vorbach National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:36.6
10 Nate Sovek Unattached 0:45:57.3
11 Connor Williams DistrictTaco Racing 0:46:01.3
12 Timothy Herman Patuxent Velo 0:46:07.9
13 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 0:46:37.1
14 Michael Phillips Unattached 0:46:42.7
15 Linus Owens Baltimore Bicycling Works Racing 0:46:54.4
16 Donald Macmurray Unattached 0:46:58.9
17 Jeremy King Unattached 0:47:16.7
18 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:47:29.1
19 Kyle Friis Unattached 0:47:35.5
20 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling club/717 Cycling Race T 0:47:39.9
21 Daniel Gerhardt Unattached 0:48:24.6
22 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:41.7
23 Roberto Rivera-greenwood Unattached 0:49:59.2
24 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
25 Connor Letendre Unattached 1 Lap
26 Joshua Bleisch Unattached 1 Lap
27 Jeffrey Joyce Unattached 1 Lap
28 Jose Ott THR Cycling 1 Lap
29 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
30 Gabe Maldoff Unattached 1 Lap
31 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
32 Travis Siehndel Unattached 1 Lap
33 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
34 Richmond Knight Unattached 1 Lap
35 Sean Fish Unattached 1 Lap
36 Don Lustenberger Unattached 1 Lap
37 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
38 Shawn Smith Unattached 1 Lap
39 Matthew Mead The Bike Lane 1 Lap
40 Dexter Steis Unattached 1 Lap
41 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
42 Sean Shanks Unattached 1 Lap
43 Adrian Porter Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
44 Tim Arnade National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
45 David Wachtel Unattached 1 Lap
46 Brian Ezzelle Unattached 1 Lap
47 Trevor Albert National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
48 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
DNF Peter Sherry Unattached DNF
DNF James Dausch Rock Creek Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kemmerling Unattached 0:35:44.3
2 Peter Colosi Unattached 0:37:01.6
3 Sean Mckinney Unattached 0:37:06.1
4 Christopher Moore Wolves on Wheels 0:37:18.7
5 Jonathan Carmack Unattached 0:38:14.3
6 Jim Macmillan The Bike Lane 0:39:01.3
7 Laurence Dennis Biking bad 0:39:15.1
8 David Neu Unattached 0:39:43.6
9 Mark Williams Unattached 0:39:59.2
10 Matthew Loy Unattached 0:39:59.3
11 Suhieb Osman Phoenix Bikes 0:40:35.8
12 Mike Pieck Unattached 0:40:48.9
13 Michael Olander Unattached 0:40:59.6
14 Ian Anderson Unattached 0:41:01.1
15 Joshua Dieker B-team: Trail 1; Ketl; Worldwide Cy 0:41:09.1
16 Colin Cannon Unattached 0:41:41.2
17 Remi Pepelko Unattached 0:41:57.7
18 Darby Charles Unattached 0:42:22.5
19 Jason Mallett Elitist Defeatists 0:42:42.7
20 Brett Martin WOW 0:43:06.4
21 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclists Inc 0:43:21.0
22 Eric Maier Unattached 0:43:55.4
23 Scott Macewen Unattached 1 Lap
24 Cody Stadler Rescue Project Racing 1 Lap
25 Frederick Mackem Unattached 1 Lap
26 Matt Rhinehart Pax Velo 1 Lap
27 Abi Rusinko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
28 Einar Gustafson Unattached 1 Lap
29 Brian Jackson Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
30 Brian Metzger Team SDR & REAL mountain bikers of 1 Lap
31 Noah Stumer Unattached 1 Lap
32 Jonathan Ponce Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
33 Jason Kobylski Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
34 Mike Kelly Unattached 1 Lap
35 Brian Cassidy Unattached 1 Lap
36 Jean Carlos Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
37 Jeff Lecuit Reston Self Storage 1 Lap
38 James Callahan Wolves On Wheels 1 Lap
39 Ryan Bellack Unattached 1 Lap
40 Jay Murray PWCC 1 Lap
41 Matthew Wright Elitist Defeatists 1 Lap
42 Jesse Fuller Unattached 1 Lap
43 David Burns Elitist Defeatists 1 Lap
44 Brian Carr WOW 1 Lap
45 Chip Lofton Unattached 1 Lap
46 Jeffrey Woody Unattached 1 Lap
47 Hunter Vagt Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Danny Havard Evolution Cycling/Lindsay Cars DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill, jr. WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 0:54:20.3
2 Andrew Strohmeyer Unattached 0:54:27.7
3 Owen Brenneman Unattached 0:57:39.3
4 Greg Wittwer Unattached 0:58:10.0
5 Dillon Cosper Finkraft Junior Cycling Team/Finkra 0:58:23.6
6 Nathan Cusack DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad 1:01:34.1
7 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:02:10.4
8 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 1:03:14.8
9 Allan Wallace Unattached 1 Lap
10 Samuel Kristy Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
11 Otto Wiblishauser Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil 1 Lap
12 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing 1 Lap
13 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling 1 Lap
14 Connor Bell Unattached 1 Lap
15 Jack Carey Unattached 1 Lap
16 Luke Flaxman Unattached 1 Lap
17 Andre Gates Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1 Lap
DNF Aaron Seip Unattached DNF
DNF Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 0:39:34.2
2 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 0:41:47.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Flanagan Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:35:18.7
2 Chris Larkin Rock Creek Velo 0:35:25.0
3 Jay Allred Evolution Cycling Club 0:35:37.7
4 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:35:43.6
5 Michael Chaney Unattached 0:35:52.1
6 Douglas Pepelko VeloLabs Racing 0:36:03.9
7 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 0:36:16.7
8 Eric Lacey DIRT 0:36:18.3
9 Andrew Mccallum DC Velo Limited 0:36:28.6
10 Aaron Richardson Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:36:32.9
11 Christopher Hair Unattached 0:36:33.1
12 Greg Lavallee Unattached 0:36:39.3
13 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:36:43.1
14 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:36:56.2
15 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:36:56.8
16 Hans Manzke Crosshairs Cycling 0:37:10.6
17 Matthew Conte Unattached 0:37:20.6
18 Ziggy Hong Unattached 0:37:23.8
19 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:37:38.6
20 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC 0:37:44.3
21 Babak Mansouri Unattached 0:37:46.1
22 Greg Tokarsky Unattached 0:37:57.7
23 Jon Balatbat Catoctin Cycling Club 0:38:04.9
24 Paul Espanol Unattached 0:38:04.9
25 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 0:38:06.8
26 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 0:38:15.5
27 Peter Colosi Unattached 0:38:38.0
28 Ryan Sigworth Unattached 0:38:42.7
29 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing 0:39:07.7
30 Eric Mergen Unattached 0:39:14.1
31 Tom Dopkin Unattached 0:39:15.9
32 Stephen Mckinney Rock Creek Velo 0:39:26.5
33 Kasey Clark Unattached 0:39:37.6
34 Rob Hermstein Unattached 0:39:59.8
35 Mike Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:40:23.7
36 Barry Defibaugh Blue Ridge Bicycles 0:40:24.1
37 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:40:37.6
38 Craig Farr Unattached 0:40:46.6
39 Robert Helms Charm City Cycling LLC 0:40:57.1
40 Raymond Travers Unattached 0:41:27.9
41 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:41:45.2
42 Andy Bacon Unattached 0:41:48.2
43 Bryan Cockrell Unattached 0:42:14.7
44 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:42:58.5
45 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
46 Sean Shanks Unattached 1 Lap
47 Adam Austin Unattached 1 Lap
48 Anthony Watkins Unattached 1 Lap
49 Christopher Belen Unattached 1 Lap
50 Angus Mackenzie Evolution Cycling/Lindsay Cars 1 Lap
51 Russ Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
52 Andrew King Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
53 Robert Cannon Unattached 1 Lap
54 Travis Gallo Unattached 1 Lap
55 David Wachtel Unattached 1 Lap
56 Stephen Claeys Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
57 Lachlan Murdoch macneil Unattached 1 Lap
58 William Crawford Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
59 Sonny Rafiq Sing Penting Gowez 1 Lap
60 Kristopher Howard Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
61 William Huber Unattached 1 Lap
62 Gwokang Yang Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
63 Scott Tablett Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Tim Robinson Unattached DNF
DNF John Pretorius Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:47:38.7
2 Eric Sorensen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:21.8
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:48:28.5
4 Jay Lazar C3-Wagner Roofing 0:49:47.5
5 Luther Swift DistrictTaco Racing 0:50:25.1
6 Jason Dempsey Unattached 0:50:37.9
7 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:50:41.5
8 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:50:45.9
9 Chris Scott Unattached 0:52:13.9
10 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank 0:52:44.7
11 Peter Schultz Unattached 0:53:06.5
12 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:51.7
13 Barry Young Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
14 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
15 Ramon Benitez Unattached 1 Lap
16 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
17 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
18 Peter Lindeman DC Velo Limited 1 Lap
19 Kemal Tuncer Unattached 1 Lap
20 Mike Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
21 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Unattached 0:51:37.0
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
3 David Kay DC Velo Limited 1 Lap
4 Ron Huebner Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1 Lap
5 Bill Marciniak Unattached 1 Lap
6 Neal Sapp Unattached 1 Lap
7 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited 1 Lap
8 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
9 Jim Bronson Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
10 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 1 Lap
11 Jonathan Hanson Blue Ridge Bicycles 1 Lap
12 Bill Okeefe Unattached 1 Lap
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
14 Albert Greene DCMTB 1 Lap
15 Patrick Hampton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 1 Lap
16 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing 1 Lap
17 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
18 Richard Paukstitus Unattached 1 Lap
19 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
20 Tim Arnade National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
21 Scott Wilets Unattached 1 Lap
22 Thomas Fulcher Unattached 1 Lap
23 Peter Czapiewski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
24 Scott Macewen Unattached 2 Laps
25 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo 2 Laps
26 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2 Laps
27 Kristofer Singleton Unattached 2 Laps
28 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 2 Laps
29 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
30 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 2 Laps
31 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 2 Laps
32 Randall Nixon Unattached 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi 0:52:18.5
2 Nico Marvin Unattached 0:53:05.6
3 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:53:31.9
4 Liam King Phoenix Bikes 0:53:35.3
5 August Chamot Unattached 0:53:37.7
6 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:49.9
7 Liam Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
8 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Everett Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
10 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 Ewan Davis Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Evan Young Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
13 Arlo Mcwhorter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
15 Diego Tablett Unattached 3 Laps
16 Khazeem Akapolawal Phoenix Bikes 3 Laps
DNF Sebastian Rodriguez Unattached DNF
DNF Rimon Kiflu Phoenix Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:21:07.9
2 Benicio Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:15.8
3 Anders Miller Unattached 0:21:19.6
4 Devin George Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:22:12.2
5 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:34.3
6 James Larkin Unattached 0:23:09.5
7 Kian Han Rock Creek Velo 0:23:17.8
8 Samuel Brown Unattached 0:23:44.8
9 Peter Muffels Rock Creek Velo 0:23:53.5
10 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling club 0:23:57.2
11 Leo Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:24:08.8
12 Peter Lucado National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:24:28.9
13 Leland Richardson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:24:29.4
14 Toren Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:02.8
15 Maks Roma-shtylla Rock Creek Velo 0:25:52.4
16 Khalil Mckinney Unattached 0:26:09.6
17 Ryder Newell Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:41.2
18 Jonathan Chaflawee Unattached 0:30:02.2
19 Mark Wheeler Fellowship of Christian Athletes En 0:31:34.3
20 Judah Mergen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:31:37.7
21 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:31:44.2
DNF Reuben Jawetz Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:15.4
2 Jasper Estes Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:27:52.0
3 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:41.3
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:48.1
5 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:30:15.0
6 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:30:55.5
7 Haley Cline Unattached 0:31:10.4
8 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:31:29.0
9 Owen Reen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:33:03.8
10 Zane Mott Unattached 0:33:11.6
11 Lincoln Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:50.1
12 Gabriel Tokarsky Unattached 0:34:47.4
13 Zoe Hawkes Unattached 0:36:36.9
14 Caspar Gray Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:02.1
15 Henry Berdzik Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
16 Jerry Oyebade Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
DNF Emory Lacey Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Lellelid National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:27:34.7
2 Nelson Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:28:29.2
3 Samuel Shoaff Unattached 0:29:39.4
4 Mason Good Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:44.4
5 Jonah Shoaff Squadra Coppi 0:31:46.2
6 Isaac Mergen Unattached 0:33:13.5
7 Geraint Bowen Unattached 0:36:45.1
8 Lander Newell Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:44:24.3
DNF Brave Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:38:49.8
2 Cole Oberman Unattached 0:39:01.2
3 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling 0:39:32.3
4 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 0:40:17.1
5 Stefan Gissler Unattached 0:40:45.1
6 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:41:00.2
7 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:02.3
8 Sam Farmer Crosshairs Cycling 0:41:08.6
9 Gary Bryant Unattached 0:41:15.0
10 Steve Bourque Unattached 0:41:30.9
11 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:56.3
12 John Gracely National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:09.7
13 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing 0:42:10.4
14 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:42:49.0
15 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling 0:43:25.1
16 Nick Stavely Unattached 0:44:33.0
17 Wilson Hale Unattached 0:44:48.3
18 Christopher Yesmant Unattached 0:44:55.1
19 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC 0:45:07.6
20 Gabriel Murray Patuxent Velo 0:45:18.5
21 John Nixon Unattached 0:45:34.9
22 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 0:45:44.8
23 Michael Thompson Unattached 0:45:47.2
24 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 0:45:47.7
25 Christopher Tank Unattached 0:45:58.5
26 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 0:45:59.3
27 Mitchell London Unattached 0:46:29.8
28 Mercer Swetnam National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:00.0
29 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:08.7
30 Jake Fox Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:47:09.3
31 Jonathan Walsh Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
32 Benjamin Neumeyer Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
33 William Dorn J.T. Racing Downhill 1 Lap
34 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
35 Neil Bray US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
36 Sean O'connor Unattached 1 Lap
37 Richmond Knight Unattached 1 Lap
38 Donald Herndon Unattached 1 Lap
39 Timothy Herman Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
40 Kasey Clark Unattached 1 Lap
41 Chris Howell Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
42 Andy Bacon Unattached 1 Lap
43 Paul Espanol Unattached 1 Lap
44 Christopher Belen Unattached 1 Lap
45 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
46 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
47 Don Lustenberger Unattached 1 Lap
48 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1 Lap
49 Stephen Claeys Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
50 Liam King Phoenix Bikes 3 Laps
DNF Joseph Petty Crosshairs Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Dushman Artemis Racing 0:39:38.2
2 Parrish Bergquist New Haven Bicycling Club 0:39:43.2
3 Kathryn Hendley Baltimore Bicycling Works Racing 0:41:04.1
4 Amanda Gilbert Unattached 0:42:17.0
5 Jenny Bourque Unattached 0:43:05.4
6 Erika Gardner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:24.7
7 Steph Shelton Unattached 0:43:28.2
8 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 0:46:00.6
9 Lisa Young Unattached 0:47:37.4
10 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:18.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava White Unattached 0:41:19.6
2 Asha Anthony Rock Creek Velo 0:41:49.0
3 Hannah Stallkamp Unattached 0:41:52.0
4 Katherine O'konski Great Eskape 0:43:07.0
5 Celeste Lucado Unattached 0:43:39.9
6 Marissa Maier Unattached 0:43:42.3
7 Maria Logan Team Bikenetic/Team Bikenetic Team 0:44:06.9
8 Mallory Scott Team Sticky Fingers 0:46:09.5
9 Kelley Macewen Unattached 0:47:10.4
10 Dominique Mack Unattached 0:49:57.7
11 Cassandra Bowen Unattached 1 Lap
12 Samantha Brann Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
13 Anna Doorenbos Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Unattached 0:39:56.3
2 Lidia Cusack DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad 0:40:00.0
3 Alyssa White Bear National Team 0:41:13.4
4 Alyssa Sarkisov DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad 0:41:41.1
5 Britt Mason Unattached 0:42:27.8
6 Christina Hosenfeld Unattached 0:43:10.5
7 Beth Catherwood Unattached 0:43:18.0
8 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:43:28.8
9 Olivia Sandoval Unattached 0:45:30.6
10 Chelsea Richwine Unattached 0:46:47.4
11 Diana Burk National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:18.4
12 Sophie Cosper Unattached 0:47:52.7
13 Liliana Edwards Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1 Lap
14 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
15 Stephanie Swan Unattached 1 Lap
16 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
DNF Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES DNF
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Vibert Wolves on wheels 0:41:51.2
2 Rachel Wilson Sweet Spot Cycling 0:43:06.6
3 Olivia Casbarro Unattached 1 Lap
4 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
5 Sara Carioscia Unattached 1 Lap
6 Genevieve Gordon Unattached 1 Lap
7 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
8 Logan Mintz Unattached 1 Lap
9 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Charlotte Brace Evolution Cycling Club 1 Lap
11 Christine Estes Unattached 1 Lap
12 Stacy Joyce Home 1 Lap
13 Stella Smith Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
14 Christine Manganaro Baltimore Bicycling Works Racing 1 Lap
15 Keshia Roberson Artemis Racing 1 Lap
16 Lisa Mackem Unattached 1 Lap
17 Libby Hayden Unattached 1 Lap
18 Alyssa Wibisono Unattached 1 Lap
19 Elizabeth Whitman Unattached 1 Lap
20 Mindy Sziede The Bike Lane 1 Lap
21 Kaitlin Hallahan Evolution Cycling/L1NDSAY Cars 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Conner Knobby by Nature 0:40:22.1
2 Cara Schultz Unattached 0:40:54.7
3 Lisa Stefanelli Unattached 0:41:04.7
4 Dori Buckethal Catoctin Cycling Club 0:42:29.8
5 Kat Brady Unattached 0:42:42.0
6 Sharon Squassoni Unattached 0:43:02.7
7 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC 0:43:23.3
8 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:46:05.3
9 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 0:47:01.1
10 Nicole Brandt Unattached 0:47:14.3
11 Tracy Lynott Unattached 0:49:20.4
12 Jennifer Werner Unattached 0:50:41.4
13 Monika Kornhauser National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Eatough Unattached 0:43:30.2
2 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:44:21.1
3 Sophia Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:50:13.5
4 Alice Jackson Unattached 1 Lap
5 Launa Goodbar Phoenix Bikes 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mcconnell Rock Creek Velo 0:24:14.1
2 Flynn Gustafson Rock Creek Velo 0:25:13.1
3 Dahlia Hair Rock Creek Velo 0:25:35.0
4 Avery Good Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:10.6
5 Lulu Estes Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:28:22.7
DNF Jessamy Buckley Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Gerhardt Unattached 0:36:53.1
2 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo 0:37:19.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olive Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:39.9
2 Naomi Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:26.7
3 Lillian Muffels Rock Creek Velo 0:34:59.8
4 Amal Kanu Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:38.6
5 Louisa Jawetz Unattached 0:37:31.6
6 Eliza Buckley Rock Creek Velo 0:43:16.1
DNF Sophia Kanu Baltimore Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Hosenfeld Unattached 0:38:10.9
2 Olivia Sandoval Unattached 0:38:29.0
3 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 0:38:32.5
4 Diana Burk National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:38:36.4
5 Beth Dushman Artemis Racing 0:42:13.7
6 Erin Conner Knobby by Nature 0:42:51.0
7 Cara Schultz Unattached 0:43:03.7
8 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 0:44:43.6
9 Claire Sands Unattached 0:44:54.1
10 Hannah Stallkamp Unattached 0:46:27.3
11 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 0:49:51.6
12 Maria Logan Team Bikenetic/Team Bikenetic Team 1 Lap
13 Helen Huley Unattached 1 Lap
14 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
15 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
DNF Genevieve Gordon Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6