Log In
Portland Trophy Cup • Oct 4 2022 • Portland, OR.
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.6
1.6
6.2
4.4
1.3
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
6.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Alfonso 07:35.68
2 Kendra Goffredo 08:10.66
3 V Spencer 07:33.32
4 Lisa Zich Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 07:52.84
5 Annalise Sturtevant 07:52.03
6 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 07:25.72
7 Rachelle Gannon 08:13.34
8 Mati Hendrickson 08:11.92
9 Fiona Lyon 08:51.22
10 Andrea Osterlund The Club Roule 08:03.85
11 Alice Hall 08:22.21
12 Megan Tuncer 09:07.48
13 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 08:49.96
14 Audra Mcnamee 08:31.93
15 Tanya Appuhn 08:47.32
16 Brittany Morris 08:44.29
17 Larrissa Zhao 09:08.92
18 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling 08:49.06
19 Sara Betters 09:19.30
20 Katie Clevenger 09:07.33
21 Joanna Sekowska 09:25.54
22 Vickie Taylor 09:05.11
23 Mackenzie Moss 08:51.16
24 Ashley Lopez 09:56.51
25 Nancy Zan 09:24.88
26 Angie Lovell 09:26.92
27 Katie Dempster 09:20.62
28 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 08:26.35
29 Bre Pangares 09:06.13
30 Lindsey Trainer 10:36.72
31 Shannon H 10:43.41
32 Maura Paxton Biciclista US 09:13.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Westerfield 06:56.42
2 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 07:03.53
3 Brown Ezra Team Dr Will Bar 07:15.71
4 Nicolas Betters 07:46.28
5 Niko Fischler 07:38.39
6 Jean-luc Luna 08:18.92
7 Gilbert Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 08:09.86
8 Alex Usher 08:22.73
9 Johnie Hogue 07:42.71
10 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 08:10.97
11 Samuel Golden 08:46.19
12 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 09:04.32
13 Edison Clarke-hoxey 09:24.63
14 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 09:25.41
15 George Mcgregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 09:22.95
16 Rijder Carlson 09:13.86
17 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 09:24.36
18 Newell Rowan Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 09:36.30
19 Crosby Hogue 09:33.54
20 Eli Bruner 10:53.73
21 Major Kayon 11:02.07
22 Eli Baraff 11:00.66
23 Casimir Zeman 11:53.28
24 Ezra Zeman 11:51.96
25 Henry Dempster 11:33.36
26 Atlas German 12:00.21
27 Corbin Pimley 10:26.70
28 Theo Wiggins 11:43.02
29 Rowan Biggs 14:25.33
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 07:36.18
2 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 07:48.87
3 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 07:57.12
4 Ya El siegel 08:27.64
5 Maya Feldman-wang 08:37.30
6 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 08:32.95
7 Summer Westerfield 08:36.16
8 Stella Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 08:54.37
9 Lourdes Thorne 09:39.52
10 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 10:13.66
11 Sophia Ferdaszewski 10:51.40
12 Maya Dedrick 10:55.06
13 Jessica Baraff 12:06.89
14 Kira Sakamoto 12:07.91
15 Sydney Bradway 12:26.21
16 Etta Dennis 12:38.06
17 Phobe Hogue 13:47.09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hammerquist 06:02.23
2 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M CX 06:02.14
3 Felipe Nystrom 06:14.05
4 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling 06:03.13
5 Jeremy Russell 06:13.66
6 Cliff Heaberlin 06:29.86
7 Kevin Wallin 06:29.14
8 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 06:17.68
9 Tygre Westerfield 06:30.10
10 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:30.46
11 Jeremy Dunn 06:44.59
12 Shane Beers 07:02.26
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt 06:28.41
2 Josh Hulst 06:29.11
3 Matt Jamison 06:29.32
4 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 06:28.78
5 Ben Pederson 06:29.62
6 Brad Davidson 06:38.86
7 Andrew Suchocki 06:41.83
8 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 06:42.79
9 Matthew Smith 06:56.05
10 Andrew Smith 06:55.72
11 Peter Koonce 07:03.44
12 Adrian Bosch 06:39.73
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Feilen 06:27.13
2 Gregory Kell 06:26.74
3 Plomer Stephen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:27.46
4 Andrew Stringer 06:48.19
5 Zac Garrard 06:36.01
6 Mitchell Mcguire 06:40.51
7 Tobias Eld 06:45.91
8 Jacob Olsen 06:45.67
9 Oscar Guevara 06:47.44
10 Arlen Slaymaker 06:46.18
11 Watali Spuling 06:35.86
12 Tim Simundza 06:45.28
13 Hunter Westerfield 06:37.90
14 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 06:56.02
15 Jake Mcmahon 06:54.19
16 Dean Proteau 06:42.70
17 Erik Smith Biciclista US 07:04.78
18 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 07:14.75
19 Sabastian Ramirez 07:06.20
20 Cody Stekly 07:04.39
21 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 06:49.42
22 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:08.08
23 Zack Davies 07:05.80
24 Russell Evans 06:54.01
25 Gregory Topete 07:03.97
26 Jake Campbell 07:03.56
27 Gavin Newman 06:50.65
28 Matt Hasenohr ANTHM Collective 07:17.36
29 Baker Lyon 07:27.35
30 Adam Stewart 07:05.03
31 Randy Scott 07:36.83
32 Connor Shimamoto 07:15.97
33 Casey Carrol 07:43.10
34 Kieran Harden 06:57.03
35 Jeremy Gomez 07:27.25
36 Greg Layton 07:49.10
37 Josiah Langstaff 13:18.18
38 Steven Westberg 08:11.15
39 James Emond 08:25.10
40 Tony Thayer-osborne Grouptrail Cycling 20:56.54
41 Dave Davis 07:16.99
DNF Zach Holmes 08:20.06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel West Team Dr Will Bar 07:04.40
2 Patrick Parish 07:04.42
3 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 06:57.98
4 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 06:57.14
5 Jeremy Howard Rainier Beer Cycling Team 07:09.80
6 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 06:57.71
7 Andy Kraft The Club Roule 06:58.72
8 Howard Draper 06:58.43
9 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:07.43
10 Andrew Santos Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:11.65
11 Cody Herriges 07:13.16
12 Stuart Garth 07:07.16
13 Greg Van amerongen 06:59.12
14 Joseph Kuilema 07:24.56
15 Cary Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 07:13.67
16 Laurence Palk 07:23.09
17 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 07:10.28
18 David Staczek 07:20.78
19 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 07:08.09
20 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 07:14.83
21 Will Cortez 07:11.45
22 Matthew Wilkins 07:23.45
23 Tristan Bangs 07:37.40
24 Ryan Coons 07:14.48
25 Terry Campbell 07:37.94
26 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 07:32.63
27 Jason Evans 06:58.10
28 Adam Vanarsdall 07:17.48
29 Abram Hernandez 07:22.28
30 Jess Rens 07:22.64
31 Ben Gagosian 07:19.40
32 Cory Solovewicz 06:57.52
33 Gavin Mcgregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 07:15.61
34 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 07:23.97
35 Garrett Tyburski 07:12.74
36 Steven Ohlhaber 07:48.98
37 Dea Maclean 07:35.12
38 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 07:54.02
39 Denny Burnett 07:40.91
40 Brad Alderman 07:46.62
41 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 06:56.90
42 Stephen Bartnikowski 07:46.82
43 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 07:38.72
44 Aaron Baraff 07:40.34
45 Paul Buchanan 06:49.10
46 David Keleher 07:47.57
47 Kevin Dickson 07:39.62
48 Andy Evans 07:08.45
49 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 07:53.81
50 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 07:48.17
51 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 14:48.88
52 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:46.04
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Webster Wilson 06:43.72
2 Scott Bradway 06:33.82
3 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 06:35.89
4 Michael Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 07:00.94
5 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:37.78
6 Joe Santos 06:35.56
7 William Alcorn 06:45.67
8 Eamon Haverty 06:48.04
9 Scott Rider 06:40.06
10 Eric Hagstette 06:39.28
11 Michael Moule 07:04.39
12 Martn Baker BicycleAttorney.com 07:01.75
13 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 06:38.83
14 Jeffrey Whitaker 06:44.80
15 Brian Wise 07:04.21
16 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:49.31
17 Mike Szwayn 07:02.44
18 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 07:08.74
19 David Pedersen 06:58.87
20 Jeff Chochon 07:05.74
21 Eric Stolberg 07:15.61
22 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 07:10.33
23 Jeff Standish 07:21.55
24 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 07:32.11
25 David German 07:35.80
26 James Tervo Team S&M 07:01.51
27 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 07:36.16
28 Wick Ashley 07:39.19
29 Tony Ruiz 07:40.40
30 James Lais 07:37.13
31 Sean Cook Bonk Collective 07:13.33
32 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 07:40.87
33 David Rayls 08:02.57
34 Doug Duguay 07:57.35
35 Bjoern Brunner 08:11.00
36 Steven Westberg 09:03.56
37 Chris Distefano 08:36.17
38 Tommy Eversonic 08:09.23
39 Stefano Barberi Biciclista US 08:10.52
40 Dave Aldersebaes Rainier Beer Cycling Team 09:24.95
41 Mike Benã© 06:36.85
42 Jason Bietz 22:34.44
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Thorne 06:58.81
2 Dave Burnard 07:05.50
3 Walter Bianchini 07:09.49
4 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:19.21
5 Eric Brainich 08:05.26
6 Ronald Strasser Team S&M 08:15.10
7 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 08:01.75
8 Peter Nielsen 08:12.76
9 Mark Hildebrandt 08:17.05
10 Pam Reid Team Rose City 08:21.70
11 Brian Catterson 08:14.26
12 David Hankins 08:17.77
13 Ed Sorel Team S&M 09:00.37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 N.n. 1483 05:47.13
2 Tim Coolidge 07:00.91
3 Travis Richardson 07:19.21
4 Jacob Harrel 07:20.92
5 Dustin Hunley 07:11.20
6 Trevor Luu 07:39.46
7 Soren Gotschall 07:41.62
8 Jeffrey Heath 07:18.31
9 Matthew Flodin 07:38.62
10 Niels Dhollander-barclay Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:17.44
11 Christopher Lapointe 07:31.69
12 Seth Sakamoto 07:18.82
13 Martin Hogue 07:22.51
14 Landon Holt 07:30.70
15 Omar Sandoval 07:31.24
16 Esteban Covarrubias 07:39.33
17 Alastair Cox 07:28.39
18 Ian Morelan 07:54.79
19 Laurent De meyrignac 07:37.69
20 Ryan Price The Club Roule 08:16.99
21 Logan Mercer 08:59.62
22 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:33.91
23 Tim Hazen 08:12.58
24 Matthew Keene 08:16.48
25 Dale Palmer 08:15.91
26 Andrew Duffy 08:04.39
27 Taylor Pasquariello 08:18.89
28 Zachary Clark 08:17.26
29 Jared Doescher 08:32.68
30 Matthew Zeman 08:14.62
31 Erik Graciosa 07:41.77
32 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade 08:31.72
33 Patrick Daly Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:15.40
34 Griffin Heredia 08:35.50
35 Jeff Dill 08:09.88
36 Matt Mcandrew 08:37.24
37 Mike Alfoni 08:32.23
38 Carl Hampson 09:05.02
39 Izaak Heredia 08:40.51
40 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 08:21.94
41 John Brehm 08:53.14
42 Max Weisenbloom 09:03.55
43 Marcelo Heredia 08:34.12
44 Simon Yuen 09:14.98
45 Duane Hastings Team 10 Barrel 09:07.12
46 Fredrick Tanous 08:52.60
47 Miguel Lopez 07:55.27
48 Connor Heredia 10:10.70
49 Neyman Bryan 09:38.83
50 John Dempster 08:09.97
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Monteleone 06:13.48
2 Evan Murphy 06:17.65
3 Bo Thunell 06:14.98
4 Aaron Anderson 06:22.33
5 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 06:20.14
6 Scott Scholz 06:25.03
7 Bradford Smith 06:39.70
8 Ryan Weaver 06:25.72
9 Ben Guernsey 06:17.38
10 Tommy Tuite 06:26.53
11 Jeremy Gomez 06:34.66
12 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 06:43.21
13 Julian Roden 06:44.77
14 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 06:48.61
15 Todd Ace 06:34.93
16 David Boerner 06:31.93
17 Noah Baker 06:45.34
18 Trevor Spahr 07:21.22
19 Tony Pereira 06:39.49
20 Richard Lorenz 06:56.71
21 Erik Voldengen 07:07.82
22 John Gulick 06:58.93
23 Andrew Perry 07:13.75
24 Will Cortez HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:03.77
25 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:31.46
26 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 07:20.32
27 Joshua Boelter 07:12.98
28 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 07:46.00
29 David Fee 07:27.67
30 Sam Caviglione 07:22.84
31 Jamey Gouin 07:26.59
32 Matt Hasenohr 07:38.62
33 Charles Barrett 07:43.85
34 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:30.31
35 Colin Rowan 06:32.62
36 James Green Trusty Switchblade 07:39.70
37 Billy Holcomb 07:38.11
38 Gabriel Cabatic 07:40.01
39 Damon Dimick 07:54.20
40 Josue Jimnez 07:24.62
41 Neill Campbell 07:26.98
42 Randy Starky 07:36.10
43 Patrick Reedy 06:47.71
44 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 08:05.39
45 Sarah Stokes 08:22.40
46 Laurie Kemmerer 08:37.67
47 Ryan Barrett 06:33.79
48 Matthew Wilkins 07:31.06
49 Danny Weikel Trusty Switchblade 10:33.86
50 Steven Westberg 26:49.90
51 Seth Batcheller Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:34.37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Snider 06:58.47
2 Laura Schmitt 07:11.71
3 Mielle Blomberg 07:12.03
4 Melissa Sher 07:14.43
5 Kat Hampton 08:13.84
6 Megan Horst 07:47.04
7 Helen Reedy 08:00.10
8 Katie Jenkins 07:52.21
9 Stephanie Spiak 07:54.16
10 Camila Lopez-anido 08:13.33
11 Molly Quan 08:00.52
12 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 08:27.25
13 Haylie Hay 08:02.61
14 Epiphany Couch 08:13.06
15 Amy Collins 08:12.73
16 Sarah Umberhandt 08:32.47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:05.34
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:06.27
3 Molly Russell-Holmes 07:06.75
4 Libby (elizabeth) white Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 07:05.04
5 Hannah Allen 07:26.64
6 Erinne Goodelle 07:44.52
7 Jennifer Haliewicz 07:28.62
8 Sierra Domaille 07:33.66
9 Beth Flanagan 07:42.48
10 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 07:46.35
11 Anne Davis usher 09:20.50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Gil echevarrã­a 07:16.85
2 Amelia Henderson 07:22.43
3 Hannah Thomas 07:20.61
4 Courtney Micheletti 07:11.54
5 Charlie Erickson 07:20.64
6 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:39.95
7 Airlia Oroszvã¡ry 07:49.50
8 Maria Garman 07:57.45
9 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 07:52.27
10 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 07:56.10
11 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Beer Cycling Team 07:56.88
12 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 07:50.37
13 Autumn Shreve 08:03.15
14 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:03.12
15 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:12.93
16 Erin Campbell 08:16.41
17 Lisa Timmerman 08:20.49
18 Spring Westerfield 08:00.15
19 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 07:58.71
20 Marika Yumang 07:57.78
21 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 08:25.20
22 Erica Spiritos 08:24.69
23 Jordan Faulds 08:34.92
24 Leslie Carlson 08:46.95
25 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling 08:46.29
26 Brunsman Krissy 08:48.75
27 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 08:50.22
28 Eliana Umberhandt 08:57.48
29 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:53.25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25