Log In
Portland Trophy Cup • Sep 13 2022 • Portland, OR.
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6
1.1
3.7
2.2
1.3
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.2
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Zich Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 07:44.54
2 Sara Standish Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:35.46
3 Camila Lopez-anido 07:48.24
4 Saskia Kuehl 07:31.19
5 V Spencer 07:43.98
6 Alyssa Alfonso 07:40.95
7 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycling Team 08:04.89
8 Kara Bittner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:45.48
9 Andrea Osterlund The Club Roule 07:41.52
10 Tanya Appuhn 07:59.10
11 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 08:03.93
12 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 08:01.60
13 Cassie Hidalgo 08:16.89
14 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling 08:26.31
15 Victoria Taylor 08:25.77
16 Lauren Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 08:52.14
17 Mati Hendrickson 09:13.95
18 Katherine Hamilton HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:37.35
19 Jessica M prior 08:59.19
20 Bethany Neuman 08:56.55
21 Rachel Ferdaszewski 09:40.35
22 Bre Pangares 08:50.37
23 Rachel Murphy 09:49.26
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Westerfield 05:53.58
2 Gavin Newman 06:08.25
3 Luke Talman 06:25.35
4 Alex Usher 07:32.79
5 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 07:13.88
6 Liam Harrison 07:17.16
7 Edison Clarke-hoxey 07:10.80
8 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 07:08.76
9 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 07:17.88
10 Johnie Hogue 06:27.36
11 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 07:43.95
12 Crosby Hogue 08:21.63
13 Rijder Carlson 08:28.88
14 Everett Feldman-wang 08:39.88
15 Elijah Bruner 09:11.68
16 Eli Baraff 09:36.28
17 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 09:54.82
18 Liam Siegel 09:40.88
19 Henry Dempster 09:53.88
20 Kayon Major 10:44.32
21 Ian Dylan bruner 10:29.23
22 Rowan Biggs 11:26.68
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 06:14.84
2 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 06:19.85
3 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 06:36.71
4 Summer Westerfield 06:55.80
5 Ya El siegel 07:32.43
6 Maya Feldman-wang 07:33.57
7 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 07:15.45
8 Stella Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 07:34.34
9 Sunny Wittreich 08:34.98
10 Sophia Ferdaszewski 08:56.07
11 Sydney Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 09:14.34
12 Maya Dedrick 09:16.34
13 Kira Sakamoto 10:15.58
14 Phobe Hogue 22:15.79
DQ Spring Westerfield 06:38.63
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom 04:39.36
2 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling 04:27.66
3 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling 04:27.12
4 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 04:39.78
5 Jake Johansen 04:36.99
6 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling 04:37.98
7 Kevin Wallin 04:56.67
8 Erik Hammerquist 04:46.14
9 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 04:42.33
10 Tygre Westerfield 04:44.28
11 Jeremy Russell 04:36.18
12 Jeremy Dunn 05:03.09
13 Martin Acosta 04:51.63
14 Benicio Thorne 05:00.30
15 Summer Newlands 04:33.15
16 Julian Roden 04:47.46
17 Mike Kath 05:02.55
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Thompson 05:47.95
2 Brian Kesselman 05:48.37
3 Adrian Bosch 05:48.73
4 Matt Jamison 05:38.08
5 Josh Hulst 05:43.78
6 Brad Davidson 05:44.59
7 John Gill 05:45.46
8 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 06:04.13
9 Eric Lanners 06:04.66
10 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 06:05.38
11 Jason Elstad 06:06.20
12 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 06:06.97
13 Shannon Skerritt 05:47.47
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Garrard 05:38.00
2 Josiah Langstaff 05:25.19
3 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 05:36.77
4 Mitchell Mcguire 05:37.19
5 Devin Feilen 05:25.67
6 Jacob Olsen 05:36.50
7 Eric Mckinley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 05:56.09
8 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 05:26.42
9 Oscar Guevara 05:24.68
10 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 05:28.34
11 Marty Moran 05:44.93
12 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 05:41.87
13 N.n. No name 05:29.27
14 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 05:33.08
15 Texas Lawton 05:50.54
16 Hugo Berteau-pavy 05:53.57
17 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:41.36
18 Tobias Eld 05:47.48
19 Sean Pinzon 05:35.33
20 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 05:46.22
21 Jeremy Gomez 05:36.04
22 Kieran Harden 05:43.49
23 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 06:00.98
24 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:30.74
25 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:00.08
26 Cody Stekly 06:10.19
27 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 05:57.89
28 Sebastian Ramirez 06:04.73
29 William Bochner 05:55.79
30 Jp Guterl 05:54.89
31 Bradley Ling 05:39.02
32 Grayson Steigler 06:24.77
33 Zack Davies 05:58.59
34 Connor Shimamoto 06:05.39
35 Jimmy Monge HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:53.19
36 Tony Thayer-osborne Grouptrail Cycling 05:52.28
37 Gabriel Trainer 06:25.55
38 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 06:32.39
39 Casey Carrol 06:32.96
40 John Boucher 06:09.59
41 Riley Hoonan 06:03.89
42 Carlos Acosta 06:23.87
43 Justin Cortado 06:32.66
44 Bob Westberg 07:57.75
45 Frederick Tanous 07:26.43
46 David Gissiner 05:44.75
47 Eamon Haverty 05:52.43
48 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 06:35.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 05:25.52
2 Andy Kraft The Club Roule 05:45.56
3 Joshua Petri 05:28.94
4 Joel West Team Dr Will Bar 05:31.01
5 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 05:35.93
6 Howard Draper 05:29.60
7 Jermey Howard 05:50.81
8 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 05:46.48
9 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 05:50.33
10 Stuart Garth 05:54.59
11 Dan Peterson Grouptrail Cycling 05:49.88
12 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 05:39.38
13 Sean Light 05:44.12
14 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:49.52
15 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 05:48.32
16 Steven Ohlhaber 05:57.86
17 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 05:35.57
18 Cody Herriges 06:04.88
19 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 06:06.68
20 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 06:10.68
21 Ryan Coons 05:49.01
22 Adam Vanarsdall 05:45.71
23 Brad Alderman 06:19.92
24 Dirk Theisen 06:14.99
25 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 05:59.10
26 Matthew Wilkins 05:55.85
27 Greg Van amerongen 06:12.44
28 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:22.83
29 Jess Rens 06:16.92
30 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 06:14.66
31 Garrett Tyburski 06:12.45
32 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 05:54.95
33 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 06:16.31
34 Stephan Morris The Club Roule 06:34.56
35 Benjamin Mergen 06:07.88
36 Aaron Baraff 06:19.28
37 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 05:56.90
38 Robert Axel anderson 06:26.47
39 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 06:33.48
40 Jared Lathrop 06:28.10
41 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 06:01.25
42 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 06:22.22
43 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:03.86
44 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 07:04.11
45 Alex Wilson 06:52.02
46 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 06:50.49
47 David Keleher 06:48.84
48 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 07:29.04
49 Chris Brannen Dialed Cycling Team 05:43.16
50 Joel Sherman 05:40.34
51 Dylan Wiggins 09:27.54
52 Brunsman Krissy 39:18.18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Webster Wilson 05:46.55
2 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 05:31.34
3 Joe Santos 05:16.93
4 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:23.83
5 Mike Benã© Rainier Beer Cycling Team 05:25.75
6 Dan Sprouse 05:28.30
7 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 05:44.09
8 Eamon Haverty 05:44.75
9 William Alcorn 05:36.08
10 James Tervo Team S&M 05:37.00
11 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 05:36.46
12 Scott Rider 05:41.06
13 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 05:34.25
14 Brian Wise 05:42.38
15 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 05:38.06
16 Eric Hagstette 05:32.53
17 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 05:45.32
18 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 05:41.80
19 Jeff Standish 05:59.75
20 Jeffrey Whitaker 05:39.62
21 Derek S hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 05:50.39
22 David Pedersen 05:48.65
23 David Visnack 05:53.96
24 Donald Newlands BicycleAttorney.com 05:47.87
25 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 05:55.35
26 Jerry Pruiett 05:49.07
27 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 05:59.15
28 Wolff Tony Stumptown Cycling Club 05:56.51
29 James Lais 06:05.09
30 Tony Ruiz 06:17.57
31 Tom Royce 06:11.48
32 Bob Crow 06:23.51
33 David Rayls 06:20.27
34 Sean Cook Bonk Collective 06:05.66
35 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 05:56.92
36 Steven Westberg 07:31.82
37 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 06:21.95
38 Dave Aldersebaes Rainier Beer Cycling Team 07:25.10
39 James Green Trusty Switchblade 05:42.95
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard 05:44.23
2 Erik Goodfriend 05:44.62
3 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 06:26.14
4 Ronald Strasser Team S&M 06:39.88
5 Mark Hildebrandt 06:36.34
6 Brian Catterson 06:34.54
7 Scott Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:05.08
8 David Hankins 06:32.26
9 David Taylor 06:49.03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachery Miller 06:07.25
2 Jeffrey Heath 06:05.78
3 Daniel Dedrick 06:19.64
4 Jeremy Krantz 06:09.17
5 Tyler Farris 06:30.68
6 Andrew Buswell 06:18.74
7 Kevin Schmidt 06:34.61
8 Omar Sandoval 06:18.02
9 Logan Mercer The Club Roule 06:29.45
10 Russel Evans 06:30.32
11 Alastair Cox 06:17.27
12 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 06:39.56
13 Ryan Price The Club Roule 06:34.04
14 Jacob Harrel 06:15.62
15 Christopher Lapointe 06:27.23
16 Curtis Bullock 06:32.81
17 Esteban Covarrubias 06:03.71
18 Mario Nicholas 07:18.92
19 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:14.78
20 Chris Riehl 06:43.91
21 Tyler Dretke 06:16.58
22 Laurent De meyrignac 06:25.70
23 Tim Hazen 06:28.73
24 Truen Pence Mill A Cycling Club 06:35.96
25 Sean Brady 06:49.49
26 Jared Doescher 06:50.15
27 Gabriel Fernandez 06:32.33
28 Martin Hogue 06:02.78
29 Seth Sakamoto 06:18.74
30 Richard Pool 06:20.33
31 Dale Palmer 07:16.28
32 Miguel Lopez 06:49.25
33 Andrew Duffy 07:29.24
34 Ian Morelan 09:38.97
35 Mike Alfoni 07:15.59
36 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 06:57.56
37 Chaise Jonsen 07:50.57
38 Gabe Heredia 07:32.94
39 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 07:09.71
40 Duane Hastings Team 10 Barrel 07:20.93
41 Hoselton Matthew 07:18.83
42 Erik Graciosa 07:10.34
43 Patrick Daly Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:35.24
44 Griffin Heredia 07:27.56
45 Mac Barr Grouptrail Cycling 19:56.78
46 Jose Mendoza 06:42.92
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M CX 06:03.18
2 Fred Mills 06:19.11
3 Anthony Monteleone 06:11.55
4 Robert Cummings Team S&M 06:03.51
5 Scott Scholz 06:10.26
6 Evan Murphy 06:14.82
7 Ryan Weaver 06:13.24
8 Bradford Smith 06:44.98
9 Bo Thunell 06:14.20
10 Aaron Anderson 06:21.37
11 Ben Guernsey 06:12.69
12 Colin Rowan 06:15.58
13 Tommy Tuite 06:21.09
14 Seth Batcheller Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:45.46
15 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 06:42.82
16 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 06:44.68
17 Pete Rubijono 06:36.10
18 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 07:08.98
19 Jason Britton 06:47.35
20 Richard Lorenz 07:02.53
21 Tony Pereira 06:36.01
22 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 07:06.88
23 Sam Caviglione 07:07.30
24 Will Cortez HiFi Sound Cycling Components 06:36.61
25 Jeremy Gomez 07:01.42
26 Tony Kic 07:05.89
27 Jamey Gouin 07:15.79
28 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:21.34
29 Brian Larson 07:05.53
30 Gregory Topete 07:15.25
31 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:17.32
32 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:22.69
33 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:17.11
34 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 06:24.75
35 Josue Jimenez 07:18.28
36 David Fee 18:49.96
37 Steven Beardsley 06:34.06
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:35.91
2 Mielle Blomberg 05:36.18
3 Melissa Sher Team S&M 05:45.75
4 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 05:50.52
5 Megan Horst 05:56.91
6 Molly Quan 06:04.95
7 Hayli Hay 06:05.58
8 Epiphany Couch 06:11.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Davis usher 05:36.11
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 05:38.87
3 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:35.61
4 Annick Chalier MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 05:41.27
5 Madeline Stover Team S&M 05:44.30
6 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling 05:51.89
7 Julie Krasniak 05:48.89
8 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 05:56.84
9 Katelin Mathers Mettle Cycling 06:00.47
10 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 06:00.38
11 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 06:16.37
12 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 06:09.47
13 Katlyn Giombolini 06:16.88
14 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 06:18.35
15 Elise Huggins Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Tea 06:21.32
16 Jennifer Haliewicz 05:56.27
17 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 05:48.53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Gil echevarrã­a Biciclista US 06:23.33
2 Courtney Micheletti 06:31.79
3 Hannah Thomas 06:33.02
4 Airlia Oroszvã¡ry 06:49.73
5 Maria Garman 06:51.11
6 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:49.70
7 Katie Jenkins 06:42.80
8 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 06:48.05
9 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 07:03.95
10 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Beer Cycling Team 07:00.20
11 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:47.42
12 Sari Hargand 06:48.71
13 Lisa Timmerman 07:11.96
14 Erin Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:04.64
15 Shay Dunlop 07:05.55
16 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:11.15
17 Tiegen Shaffer 07:11.51
18 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 07:17.75
19 Jessica Kaplan HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:09.99
20 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 06:59.48
21 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 07:33.84
22 Spring Westerfield 07:19.94
23 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 07:26.27
24 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 07:32.06
25 Carrie Hutchison 07:26.57
26 Summer Westerfield 07:49.67
27 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling 07:31.73
28 Jordan Faulds Mettle Cycling 07:49.14
29 Rychlik Jennifer Grouptrail Cycling 07:48.71
30 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 07:53.52
31 Amy Collins 07:19.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25