Log In
BossCross • Oct 16 2021 • Westford, MA
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.4
1.8
5.5
5.2
2.7
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BossCross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 21:09 04:40 05:32 05:30 05:28
2 Colin Rich Riverside Racing 21:22 04:50 05:28 05:37 05:26
3 Andrew Gagne BC High 21:28 04:46 05:33 05:37 05:33
4 Tyler Paquin Steve The Bike Guy - STBG cycling t 21:29 04:50 05:30 05:38 05:33
5 Spencer Gibson Hillsborough Hawks 21:50 05:06 05:38 05:32 05:34
6 James Falconeiri AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 22:16 04:52 05:52 05:45 05:47
7 Cormac Rohda BC High 23:24 05:03 06:17 06:06 05:58
8 Michael Duffy BC High 23:43 05:21 06:03 06:04 06:16
9 Niklas Svenstrup AQCX 25:56 05:42 06:37 06:44 06:53
10 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 26:36 05:26 06:39 07:07 07:25
11 Joey Polis BC High 27:09 05:50 06:57 06:56 07:26
12 Andrew Nguyen BC High 27:15 05:57 06:55 06:59 07:25
13 Callum Dicenso BC High 28:02 06:02 07:00 07:29 07:31
14 Jack Ferullo BC High 1 Lap 05:37 09:53 08:08
15 Colin Mastrocola BC High 1 Lap 11:36 06:35 06:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 William Siminski Devo Cape Cod 21:29 04:44 05:31 05:33 05:41
2 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 21:31 04:43 05:37 05:39 05:33
3 Eli Svatek Midnight Riders 22:09 05:02 05:39 05:41 05:47
4 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 22:12 05:10 05:37 05:38 05:48
5 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 22:22 05:14 05:50 05:38 05:40
6 Lex Picillo Tridents 22:38 04:58 05:45 05:50 06:05
7 Dillon Simmons BC High 23:04 05:10 05:55 05:55 06:05
8 Nolan Walker New England Development p/b Cadence 23:15 05:12 05:53 06:02 06:09
9 Max Winn Tridents 23:49 05:02 06:03 06:21 06:24
10 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 24:02 05:21 06:10 06:16 06:14
11 Gerig Wittner Riverside Newburyport 24:10 05:44 06:07 06:12 06:07
12 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 24:21 05:38 06:10 06:12 06:21
13 Emily Siminski Devo Cape Cod 24:42 05:33 06:14 06:18 06:37
14 Tyler Abrams HUP United 24:57 05:41 06:21 06:25 06:29
15 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 25:00 05:42 06:22 06:25 06:32
16 Hudson Congdon RAD p/b CYCLEU 25:13 05:44 06:25 06:28 06:36
17 Rory Buckley-mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 25:23 05:40 06:14 06:41 06:49
18 Tessa Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 25:41 05:40 06:30 06:40 06:50
19 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 26:43 05:54 06:51 07:00 06:58
20 Tori Svatek 27:02 06:07 06:54 06:58 07:03
21 Kate Winn Tridents 1 Lap 06:20 06:56 07:03
22 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 1 Lap 06:19 07:46 07:35
23 Matthew Berlinger Critical Knowledge 1 Lap 06:34 08:23 07:49
24 Tessa Raycroft 1 Lap 06:43 07:56 08:20
25 Trista Purwin Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap 07:09 08:21 08:51
26 Io Torrellas Devo Cape Cod 1 Lap 07:08 08:56 09:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 42:50 06:06 07:10 07:21 07:24 07:27 07:21
2 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 43:21 06:10 07:23 07:23 07:24 07:34 07:28
3 Derek Clifton 43:46 06:39 07:32 07:25 07:25 07:22 07:23
4 Cary Fridrich 43:49 06:25 07:24 07:37 07:33 07:25 07:25
5 Cosmo Catalano How The Race Was Won® 44:00 06:38 07:24 07:32 07:26 07:29 07:32
6 Steven Hopengarten Mad Alchemy 44:14 06:25 07:28 07:33 07:34 07:31 07:43
7 Peter Miller 44:35 06:12 07:35 07:50 07:36 07:40 07:42
8 Daniel Hocking Riverside Racing 44:45 06:40 07:32 07:32 07:42 07:40 07:39
9 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 44:45 06:20 07:30 07:38 08:04 07:37 07:38
10 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 44:50 06:24 07:43 07:41 07:37 07:46 07:40
11 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 44:55 06:30 07:40 07:33 07:42 07:47 07:43
12 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 44:55 06:31 07:42 07:42 07:37 07:42 07:41
13 Donnie Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 45:01 06:12 07:35 07:36 07:49 07:51 07:57
14 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 45:04 06:56 07:42 07:37 07:40 07:40 07:29
15 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:29 06:34 07:37 07:42 07:46 07:48 08:02
16 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:39 06:36 07:45 07:47 07:42 08:07 07:43
17 Matt Sonntag truewheels bike shop 45:47 06:48 07:40 07:43 07:57 07:56 07:43
18 Weston Lane 46:05 07:02 07:41 07:47 07:47 07:46 08:02
19 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:05 06:47 07:55 07:47 07:46 07:58 07:52
20 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:11 06:55 07:41 07:50 08:03 07:54 07:48
21 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:22 06:53 07:47 08:01 07:53 07:54 07:55
22 Chris Dsida Harvard University 46:37 06:57 07:44 07:54 07:56 08:01 08:05
23 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:10 06:54 07:43 07:59 07:58 07:58 08:39
24 Michael Wright 47:32 06:58 07:49 08:00 07:52 07:59 08:54
25 Robert Hale Hup United / Mad Alchemy 47:42 06:47 08:05 08:17 08:07 08:06 08:20
26 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 48:08 07:04 07:58 08:05 08:10 08:14 08:38
27 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 48:56 07:26 08:19 08:10 08:22 08:20 08:21
28 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 49:02 07:24 08:05 08:17 08:28 08:25 08:23
29 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:20 07:20 08:14 08:17 08:31 08:17 08:42
30 Larry Alford 545 Velo 50:29 07:21 08:15 08:22 08:58 08:45 08:49
31 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 1 Lap 06:36 07:39 07:35 07:36 07:36
32 Zachary Montalto 545 Velo 1 Lap 07:39 09:15 09:22 09:15 09:24
DNF Tor Dworshak Jackalope Northeast DNF 07:28 07:59
DNF Arun Kabir PEDAL POWER TRAINING DNF 07:01 07:50
DNF Paul Noone Deer Farm CX DNF 06:28 07:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 36:04 06:20 07:19 07:24 07:27 07:34
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 36:44 06:24 07:25 07:30 07:37 07:47
3 Colin Gould AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 36:51 06:35 07:24 07:32 07:42 07:39
4 Jake Margulies 36:55 06:30 07:34 07:33 07:46 07:33
5 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 37:05 06:55 07:32 07:34 07:31 07:33
6 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 37:05 06:48 07:39 07:33 07:35 07:32
7 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 37:26 06:42 07:36 07:41 07:49 07:39
8 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 37:29 06:36 07:39 07:42 07:49 07:43
9 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 38:07 06:56 07:43 07:44 07:51 07:54
10 Anthony Case Minuteman Road Club 38:08 06:35 07:50 07:57 07:56 07:51
11 Michael Eck Northeastern University 38:17 07:24 07:44 07:52 07:40 07:38
12 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 38:25 06:55 07:48 07:54 07:55 07:54
13 Samuel Currie New England Devo/Cadence Wealth 38:25 07:03 07:39 07:53 08:00 07:52
14 Thomas Urbanik pedalpowertraining.com 38:30 07:13 07:40 07:50 07:54 07:53
15 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 38:34 07:17 07:46 07:53 07:48 07:51
16 Gregory Finn 38:44 06:53 07:44 07:55 08:07 08:05
17 Michael Wright 38:48 07:07 07:44 07:50 08:03 08:04
18 Michael Ravenelle EFT 38:51 07:12 07:51 07:57 08:00 07:52
19 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 38:52 06:53 08:03 08:03 07:59 07:53
20 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works 38:53 07:07 07:58 07:56 08:02 07:50
21 Mark Schnepel 39:10 07:12 07:54 07:58 08:01 08:05
22 Nate Sievers 39:21 07:11 07:51 07:53 08:14 08:13
23 Thomas Van dyck community bike racing 39:28 07:08 07:53 08:08 08:09 08:10
24 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 39:49 07:01 07:48 08:11 08:23 08:26
25 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 40:08 07:07 07:55 08:05 08:19 08:43
26 Kris Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 40:16 07:26 08:12 08:11 08:17 08:09
27 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:21 07:18 08:08 08:08 08:28 08:19
28 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 40:31 07:21 08:14 08:14 08:22 08:22
29 Jay Glickman 40:36 07:22 08:15 08:18 08:20 08:22
30 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 40:39 07:41 08:04 08:30 08:11 08:13
31 Martin Meterko 40:41 07:16 08:17 08:22 08:29 08:18
32 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club 40:53 07:23 08:18 08:31 08:19 08:22
33 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Sys 40:53 07:58 08:15 08:12 08:12 08:16
34 Christopher Davies Summit Multisport 41:04 07:31 08:15 08:34 08:29 08:17
35 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:06 07:33 08:12 08:46 08:26 08:11
36 Isaiah West 41:10 08:07 08:39 08:24 08:02 08:00
37 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 41:12 07:12 08:29 08:35 08:34 08:23
38 Nicholas Hrvatin 41:18 07:18 08:24 08:31 08:34 08:31
39 Christopher Stevens Piche’s Ski and Bike 41:18 07:39 08:15 08:32 08:28 08:25
40 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 41:40 07:38 08:22 08:34 08:39 08:26
41 Anthony Castiglia 41:53 07:28 08:25 08:36 08:53 08:32
42 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 41:59 07:50 08:17 08:36 08:43 08:33
43 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 42:01 07:55 08:30 08:36 08:29 08:32
44 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 42:02 08:02 08:31 08:32 08:31 08:27
45 Joshua Green pedalpowertraining.com 42:04 07:41 08:24 08:43 08:35 08:41
46 Steven Bird 42:05 07:46 08:35 08:31 08:42 08:31
47 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:06 07:06 08:33 09:25 08:44 08:18
48 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo/Belmont Wheelworks 42:16 08:04 08:35 08:39 08:31 08:27
49 David Freeman 545 Velo 42:19 07:53 08:24 08:43 08:45 08:34
50 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 42:21 07:57 08:35 08:37 08:39 08:34
51 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo 42:23 08:04 08:40 08:38 08:35 08:27
52 Lars Svenstrup AQCX 42:31 07:51 08:38 08:40 08:43 08:39
53 Rj Tannyhill 42:34 07:56 08:40 08:40 08:39 08:38
54 Bradford Berry 42:37 08:09 08:37 08:39 08:34 08:40
55 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 42:45 08:06 08:33 08:42 08:48 08:37
56 Brian Lawlor 42:46 07:57 08:34 08:42 08:43 08:50
57 Stephen Siminski Sea Sports Cyclery 42:55 08:18 08:38 08:39 08:39 08:41
58 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 42:57 08:19 08:40 08:39 08:46 08:32
59 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:52 08:16 08:35 09:12 08:54 08:56
60 Dana Brown 545 Velo 44:02 08:25 08:59 09:02 08:59 08:38
61 Zachary Montalto 545 Velo 44:17 08:18 09:16 09:02 08:52 08:48
62 David Goldberg 545 Velo 44:25 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:23 09:07
63 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 44:46 08:17 09:00 09:09 09:06 09:15
64 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 45:22 08:18 09:06 09:18 09:13 09:27
65 Jeffrey Brener 45:33 08:04 09:02 09:13 09:34 09:41
66 Brian Simmons Wheelworks Multisport 1 Lap 08:31 09:14 09:16 09:29
67 Christopher Smith 545 Velo 1 Lap 08:47 09:23 09:34 09:52
68 Cormac Rohda BC High 1 Lap 08:18 09:55 10:08 10:03
DNF Sean Weiss MSC Racing DNF 07:17 08:25 08:21
DNF Jeff Olsen Steve the Bike Guy DNF 08:45 09:48 09:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 30:13 06:31 07:39 07:57 08:07
2 Michael Ravenelle EFT 30:40 06:39 07:54 07:57 08:11
3 Brian Barker 31:04 06:46 07:55 08:10 08:14
4 Stephen Vernon 31:10 06:42 08:02 08:12 08:14
5 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 31:41 07:00 08:13 08:12 08:16
6 Matthew Falconeiri Independent 32:06 06:59 08:14 08:32 08:21
7 Christopher Reich 32:18 07:13 08:18 08:26 08:20
8 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 33:07 06:39 08:56 08:54 08:38
9 Brett Swygart Cutters 33:26 07:36 08:37 08:49 08:24
10 Brett Anderson 33:32 07:13 08:41 08:52 08:46
11 Adam Beck 33:39 07:32 08:41 08:48 08:38
12 Frank Gorke 33:57 07:26 08:46 08:54 08:51
13 Thomas Rockwell 34:09 07:41 08:48 08:50 08:51
14 Jason Suderman 34:12 07:15 09:10 09:01 08:46
15 Andreas Wolfe B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 34:36 07:28 09:15 08:57 08:56
16 Christopher E jylkka Christopher E Jylkka 34:38 07:58 08:49 09:04 08:48
17 Jeffrey Brener 35:31 07:32 08:58 09:20 09:41
18 Brian Simmons Wheelworks Multisport 35:41 08:00 09:06 09:19 09:16
19 Bill Penton 35:41 07:58 09:16 09:13 09:14
20 Scott Meek 36:15 08:05 09:17 09:19 09:34
21 Zack Cohen 36:49 08:04 09:29 10:05 09:11
22 Marc Bellanger 36:50 07:48 09:13 10:37 09:12
23 Glenn Sinsigalli Beverly Bikes 37:16 08:16 09:33 09:42 09:44
24 Stephen Paquin Steve the Bike Guy - STBG cycling 39:54 08:18 10:15 10:41 10:40
25 Roger Dooley 1 Lap 09:15 10:45 10:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 37:03 06:46 07:30 07:33 07:37 07:38
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 38:07 06:45 07:41 07:57 07:55 07:50
3 Travis Wold 38:41 06:44 07:40 07:49 08:06 08:22
4 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 41:02 07:16 08:25 08:24 08:33 08:25
5 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 41:57 07:06 08:25 08:47 08:44 08:56
6 Clayton Abrams 42:08 07:14 08:28 08:52 08:43 08:52
7 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 33:56 07:30 08:43 08:50 08:54
8 Brett Swygart Cutters 34:42 07:43 08:57 09:07 08:55
9 Christopher Smith 545 Velo 35:44 08:06 09:00 09:13 09:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:01 05:58 07:13 07:20 07:24 07:29 07:37
2 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 43:32 06:17 07:21 07:28 07:26 07:33 07:27
3 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 43:33 06:19 07:21 07:27 07:26 07:32 07:28
4 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 43:40 06:17 07:20 07:29 07:27 07:33 07:34
5 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 43:54 06:24 07:32 07:31 07:34 07:27 07:26
6 Brad Walker 545 Velo 44:43 06:17 07:29 07:29 07:42 07:44 08:01
7 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 45:13 06:28 07:35 07:43 07:45 07:49 07:54
8 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 45:27 06:27 07:40 07:50 07:52 07:54 07:44
9 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 46:29 06:38 07:50 08:03 08:02 07:58 07:59
10 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 46:35 07:24 08:43 07:36 07:34 07:37 07:42
11 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 49:42 06:58 08:27 08:14 08:31 08:50 08:43
12 Justin Torrellas Sea Sports Cyclery 1 Lap 07:19 08:38 09:08 09:19 08:56
DNF Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF 06:22 07:28 07:29 07:32 10:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 42:31 06:12 07:11 07:16 07:23 07:20 07:10
2 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle / FINKRAFT 42:39 06:09 07:12 07:17 07:23 07:20 07:18
3 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:06 06:22 07:15 07:13 07:22 07:23 07:31
4 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 43:18 06:16 07:18 07:23 07:24 07:30 07:28
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 43:23 06:20 07:16 07:28 07:27 07:29 07:23
6 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:31 06:20 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:29 07:31
7 Torben Berwald Rippers 43:34 06:20 07:21 07:26 07:31 07:29 07:28
8 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 44:02 06:32 07:28 07:31 07:32 07:29 07:30
9 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 44:06 06:31 07:27 07:30 07:35 07:32 07:31
10 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:11 06:34 07:28 07:37 07:31 07:32 07:32
11 Christopher White Sunapee 44:13 06:30 07:28 07:28 07:38 07:37 07:31
12 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 44:16 06:29 07:28 07:30 07:36 07:40 07:33
13 John Golden Corner Cycle 45:00 06:20 07:33 07:34 07:53 07:44 07:56
14 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 45:19 06:29 07:37 07:38 07:44 07:51 08:00
15 Charles Bourdages 45:40 06:43 07:42 07:46 07:54 07:50 07:45
16 John Vogel BMB Racing 45:43 06:47 07:41 07:46 07:53 07:49 07:48
17 Peter Abdinoor Riverside 45:45 06:43 07:44 07:49 07:58 07:45 07:48
18 Christopher Owen NCC 45:48 06:50 07:38 07:48 07:52 07:47 07:53
19 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 46:09 06:49 07:39 07:48 07:52 08:03 07:59
20 Richard Smith Symscape 46:53 06:57 08:00 07:56 07:49 08:01 08:10
21 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 47:09 06:54 07:52 08:02 08:03 08:12 08:07
22 David Currie JRA 47:12 06:55 07:55 08:02 08:07 08:10 08:04
23 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:14 06:55 07:52 07:57 07:58 08:20 08:12
24 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:18 07:07 07:51 07:53 08:04 08:10 08:14
25 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 48:10 07:05 08:09 08:06 08:22 08:15 08:12
26 Tom Scontras 48:32 06:59 08:09 08:13 08:23 08:27 08:22
27 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Sys 49:23 06:54 08:17 08:22 08:35 08:37 08:38
28 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 49:37 07:10 08:25 08:28 08:32 08:28 08:34
29 Larry Alford 545 Velo 49:58 07:19 08:31 08:30 08:33 08:37 08:28
30 Jd Donnellan 52:13 07:29 08:36 08:35 08:52 09:17 09:24
31 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 1 Lap 07:47 09:16 09:42 10:07 09:57
DNF Alan Potter 545 Velo DNF 07:31 08:43 08:40 11:37
DNF William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy DNF 06:30 07:27 07:34
DNF Scott Roy Cycle Lodge DNF 07:28 09:03 09:23
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing/Fincraft DNF 06:10 07:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 45:01 06:32 07:43 07:36 07:41 07:46 07:44
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 46:06 06:33 07:43 07:55 07:57 07:55 08:04
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 46:16 06:50 07:51 07:49 07:56 07:55 07:56
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 46:53 06:48 07:55 07:58 08:00 07:58 08:13
5 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 46:54 06:56 07:55 07:54 07:54 08:06 08:09
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 47:01 06:53 07:56 08:03 08:09 08:05 07:55
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:04 06:47 08:01 08:02 08:09 08:08 07:57
8 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 47:12 06:59 08:00 08:01 08:08 08:03 08:02
9 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 47:14 06:50 07:57 08:02 08:09 08:08 08:09
10 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:17 06:55 07:58 08:05 08:05 08:05 08:10
11 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 48:12 06:57 07:56 08:05 08:10 08:18 08:46
12 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 48:42 07:12 08:16 08:11 08:17 08:17 08:30
13 James Paterson SpinArts 48:58 07:07 08:27 08:29 08:21 08:24 08:10
14 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 49:02 07:14 08:27 08:17 08:23 08:20 08:21
15 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 49:04 07:18 08:27 08:18 08:19 08:29 08:14
16 David Lystila tomten bike town 1 Lap 07:36 08:30 08:39 08:42 09:02
17 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 1 Lap 07:41 08:44 08:39 08:42 08:59
18 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 1 Lap 07:38 08:51 08:58 09:15 09:15
19 Cathy Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 1 Lap 07:36 08:52 09:20 09:29 09:20
20 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 1 Lap 07:45 09:05 09:20 09:42 09:45
21 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club 1 Lap 08:55 10:15 10:26 09:46 09:22
22 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 1 Lap 09:36 11:19 11:53 12:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 47:29 05:54 06:47 06:51 06:55 06:59 07:00 07:03
2 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:42 05:54 06:51 06:54 06:58 07:01 07:00 07:04
3 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 48:05 05:54 06:49 06:53 07:23 06:59 07:01 07:06
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 48:14 06:00 07:01 06:56 07:03 07:06 07:04 07:04
5 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 48:14 05:56 06:57 07:04 07:03 07:06 07:03 07:05
6 Gabriel Anthony 48:37 06:04 06:57 06:56 07:02 07:07 07:07 07:24
7 Breeze Keller VC Specialized 48:52 06:22 07:04 07:01 07:00 07:03 07:07 07:15
8 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 49:03 05:56 06:57 07:04 07:05 07:23 07:17 07:21
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo 49:11 06:03 07:03 07:08 07:11 07:09 07:13 07:24
10 Pete Macleod Hold Fast Cycling 49:37 06:10 07:05 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:38 07:06
11 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 49:39 06:04 07:04 07:07 07:13 07:26 07:28 07:18
12 Bradford Smith 49:40 06:23 07:09 07:06 07:11 07:17 07:25 07:09
13 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:57 06:20 07:11 07:17 07:13 07:21 07:18 07:17
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:21 06:14 07:10 07:14 07:11 07:21 07:28 07:43
15 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 50:29 06:28 07:13 07:12 07:17 07:20 07:25 07:34
16 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 50:49 06:21 07:14 07:20 07:21 07:29 07:30 07:35
17 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 50:57 06:09 07:05 07:25 07:27 07:36 07:38 07:36
18 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 51:07 06:27 07:23 07:19 07:22 07:25 07:37 07:34
19 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 51:14 06:24 07:17 07:20 07:30 07:33 07:41 07:30
20 Travis Wold 51:27 06:31 07:21 07:38 07:35 07:33 07:27 07:22
21 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 51:45 06:19 07:20 07:30 07:34 07:40 07:40 07:42
22 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 52:26 06:31 07:23 07:18 07:33 07:43 07:47 08:11
23 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 54:43 06:43 07:47 07:58 08:00 08:03 08:04 08:08
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 06:25 07:21 07:26
DNF Benjamin Kramer Full Gas Wolf p/b Flower Power DNF 07:17
DNF Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston DNF 06:19 07:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bradford Smith 34:55 06:13 07:04 07:08 07:11 07:20
2 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 35:08 06:11 07:10 07:12 07:15 07:20
3 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 36:52 06:30 07:22 07:30 07:36 07:54
4 Edward Parsons HUP United 37:05 06:40 07:33 07:33 07:51 07:28
5 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy / Zanconato 37:06 06:36 07:36 07:41 07:45 07:29
6 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 37:19 06:33 07:34 07:41 07:47 07:45
7 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works 37:52 06:50 07:38 07:47 07:48 07:50
8 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 38:20 06:49 07:48 07:53 07:50 08:00
9 Gregory Finn 38:55 06:52 07:53 07:54 08:02 08:14
10 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 39:27 06:55 07:53 08:09 08:13 08:16
11 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:40 06:55 08:09 08:11 08:13 08:12
12 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 42:12 07:36 08:49 08:41 08:36 08:30
13 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 42:20 07:23 08:43 08:47 08:42 08:45
14 Jason Suderman 35:36 07:17 08:47 10:19 09:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 42:17 07:15 08:28 08:43 08:48 09:03
2 Samantha Shipman pedalpowertraining.com 43:51 07:26 08:48 08:55 09:21 09:22
3 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 45:55 07:57 09:23 09:39 09:33 09:24
4 Michelle Carilli 50:10 08:28 10:20 10:32 10:28 10:22
DNF Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes DNF 08:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Josy Raycroft 44:11 08:19 09:08 08:54 09:00 08:51
2 Yuko Gee 45:29 07:55 09:14 09:18 09:28 09:34
3 Heather Hughes 45:35 08:02 09:13 09:32 09:28 09:20
4 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 45:45 08:13 09:24 09:23 09:24 09:21
5 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 46:04 08:11 09:24 09:30 09:30 09:29
6 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 46:04 08:06 09:18 09:30 09:38 09:32
7 Christina Toro 545 Velo 46:59 07:58 09:20 09:39 09:57 10:06
8 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 47:25 08:10 09:42 09:53 09:54 09:47
9 Heather Abrams HUP United 47:32 08:30 09:36 09:48 09:51 09:47
10 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 49:42 08:41 09:49 10:26 10:15 10:32
11 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 1 Lap 07:45 09:03 09:22 18:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Patria Vandermark 36:29 08:05 09:19 09:27 09:39
2 April Ricciardone 38:20 08:21 09:54 10:04 10:02
3 Christina Toro 545 Velo 39:02 08:38 09:58 10:16 10:11
4 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 43:07 09:17 10:52 11:31 11:26
5 Betsy Adams 34:44 10:43 11:58 12:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 45:26 06:41 07:50 07:46 07:43 07:47 07:39
2 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 45:32 06:38 07:54 07:47 07:45 07:45 07:43
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 45:52 06:38 07:53 07:44 07:54 07:53 07:51
4 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 46:19 06:42 07:52 07:50 07:54 08:06 07:56
5 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 46:28 06:39 07:55 07:53 07:56 08:01 08:05
6 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 47:03 06:57 07:57 07:48 08:07 08:06 08:09
7 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:44 06:51 07:57 08:15 08:13 08:11 08:17
8 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 48:14 06:57 08:38 08:12 08:13 08:11 08:02
9 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 48:34 07:17 08:11 08:14 08:15 08:15 08:23
10 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 48:48 07:11 08:13 08:16 08:17 08:21 08:30
11 Michele Smith Hup United 48:56 07:11 08:13 08:16 08:28 08:30 08:18
12 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 49:00 07:14 08:16 08:17 08:21 08:30 08:23
13 Joy Franco Harvard Cycling Club 49:59 07:10 08:13 08:31 08:42 08:45 08:39
14 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 50:18 07:23 08:23 08:28 08:47 08:43 08:33
15 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg | Share Coffee 50:46 07:20 08:33 08:40 08:47 08:52 08:35
16 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:03 07:18 08:47 08:45 08:51 08:44 08:37
17 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 52:43 06:48 11:17 08:48 08:40 08:24 08:46
18 Emily Cole Portland Velo Club 53:26 07:42 09:03 09:00 09:13 09:15 09:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9