Log In
Hyattsville Cyclocross • Oct 10 2021 • Hyattsville, MD
4.1
2.7
5.4
3
1.3
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
2.7
Moisture
5.4
Accel
3
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kristy Team Bikenetic 0:45:22.0
2 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:45:45.0
3 Adrian Groman DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad 0:45:51.0
4 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling club 0:46:06.0
5 Dan Henry Unattached 0:46:16.0
6 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 0:46:24.0
7 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 0:46:35.0
8 Robert Caudill Unattached 0:46:41.0
9 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 0:47:13.0
10 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:47:16.0
11 Brent Sturlaugson Unattached 0:47:20.0
12 Michael Thompson Unattached 0:47:33.0
13 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape 0:47:44.0
14 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:47:53.0
15 Matthew Hourihan Unattached 0:48:40.0
16 William Hubsch Charm City Cycling LLC 0:48:47.0
17 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:50:45.0
18 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 0:51:14.0
19 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
20 Evan Janis Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr 1 Lap
21 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Dylan Stagner Great Eskape DNF
DNF Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor DNF
DNF Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure DNF
DNF Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:47:18.0
2 Nikolai Klotchkov Unattached 0:47:29.0
3 Blake Herbold Unattached 0:48:12.0
4 Chris Coleman Unattached 0:48:31.0
5 Jeff Money Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:48:32.0
6 Edgar Buckley Unattached 0:48:35.0
7 John Gracely Unattached 0:48:40.0
8 Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:48:48.0
9 Sean Craig Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:48:52.0
10 Andrew Mccallum DC Velo Limited 0:48:58.0
11 Matthew Ferner Unattached 0:49:07.0
12 Erik Stier Unattached 0:49:11.0
13 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 0:49:13.0
14 Daniel Gum Unattached 0:49:16.0
15 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:49:37.0
16 Drew Greaves Unattached 0:49:42.0
17 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:49:52.0
18 Sebastian Forgues National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:21.0
19 Dave Turpin US Military Endurance Sports 0:50:32.0
20 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 0:50:32.0
21 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:50:33.0
22 Victor Choi Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:50:36.0
23 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:50:55.0
24 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 0:51:05.0
25 Chris Boland Unattached 0:51:34.0
26 Jesper Frant Unattached 0:51:49.0
27 Stephen Brigaitis Unattached 0:52:04.0
28 Liam Vincent Unattached 0:52:07.0
29 Ryan Sigworth Bluemont Connection 0:52:53.0
30 Christopher Khanoyan Unattached 1 Lap
31 Thomas Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
32 Alexander Fowler Cumberland Trail Connection Racing 1 Lap
33 Babak Mansouri Unattached 1 Lap
34 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
35 Ken Mrozek Unattached 1 Lap
36 Jeff Krone Unattached 1 Lap
37 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
38 Brian Howell Unattached 1 Lap
39 Shaun Evans Unattached 1 Lap
40 Chris Redmond 859 Cycling 1 Lap
41 Zachary Griffiths Unattached 1 Lap
42 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri DNF
DNF John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Seip Unattached 0:32:20.0
2 John Nichols Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:32:33.0
3 Cole Ebenkamp Unattached 0:32:47.0
4 Mercer Swetnam Unattached 0:32:50.0
5 Michael Principato Unattached 0:32:51.0
6 Craig Ward Unattached 0:33:02.0
7 Karl Laubacher Unattached 0:33:28.0
8 James Paschal Green Lizard 0:33:31.0
9 Eli Culbertson Unattached 0:33:39.0
10 Jay Allred Evolution Cycling Club 0:33:45.0
11 Stephen Mckinney Unattached 0:33:45.0
12 Joshua Bleisch Unattached 0:33:54.0
13 Brian Rowe National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:33:55.0
14 Ridge Lortz Unattached 0:33:58.0
15 August Warren Unattached 0:34:15.0
16 Daniel Gerhardt Unattached 0:34:34.0
17 Dustin Meeker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:34:36.0
18 Archibald Fraser Unattached 0:34:40.0
19 Trevor Albert Unattached 0:35:05.0
20 Tom Dopkin Unattached 0:35:13.0
21 Chris Geary VeloLabs Racing 0:35:19.0
22 Logan Hensley Unattached 0:35:22.0
23 Matthew Mead The Bike Lane 0:35:23.0
24 Adam Singleton Unattached 0:35:27.0
25 Casey Scott Unattached 0:35:29.0
26 Peter Hatfield Unattached 0:35:50.0
27 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:35:50.0
28 Pat Yongpradit Unattached 0:35:56.0
29 Paul Hunt Unattached 0:36:09.0
30 Patrick Martin Unattached 0:36:10.0
31 Emmet Hedin Unattached 0:36:14.0
32 Eric Hamano Unattached 0:36:16.0
33 Laurence Dennis Biking bad 0:36:18.0
34 Felix Facteau Seven Rivers 0:36:33.0
35 Jason Mallett Elitist Defeatists 0:36:44.0
36 Milad Alemohammad C3-20/20 0:36:50.0
37 Sean Fish Unattached 0:36:57.0
38 Brandon Fastman Route 1 Velo 0:36:58.0
39 Michael Olander Unattached 0:37:07.0
40 Stephen Mcdermott Route 1 Velo 0:37:25.0
41 Keith Uram Tean BBC 0:37:29.0
42 Christopher Green Unattached 0:37:55.0
43 Carlos Amaya VeloPigs 0:38:06.0
44 Michael Porterfield Unattached 0:38:11.0
45 Steven Couper Route 1 Velo 0:39:29.0
46 Charlie Wilson Unattached 0:39:42.0
47 Travis Gallo Unattached 0:39:56.0
48 Matthew Kweskin Unattached 0:40:19.0
49 Matthew Wright Unattached 0:40:25.0
50 Dominic Bonaduce Unattached 0:40:37.0
DNF Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coleman DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad 0:57:04.0
2 Sait Arana Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:57:11.0
3 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:58:12.0
4 Nathan Surowiec Unattached 0:58:13.0
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon Mid-Atlantic Bicycle Racing Associa 0:59:57.0
6 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:00:10.0
7 Ansel Casper Unattached 1:00:14.0
8 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 1:00:48.0
9 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:01:22.0
10 Kyle Murphy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:01:33.0
11 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling club 1:02:15.0
12 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 1:02:26.0
13 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing 1:03:57.0
14 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:57.0
2 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:46:47.0
3 Pushkin Crocker DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad 0:47:33.0
4 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:47:52.0
5 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:47:58.0
6 Wilson Faucette Unattached 0:48:34.0
7 Montgomery Curren Unattached 0:49:22.0
8 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:49:43.0
9 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:51.0
10 Liam King Unattached 0:49:58.0
11 Grey Meerdter Unattached 0:50:35.0
12 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
13 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Anthony Sigillito Unattached 1 Lap
15 Joseph Decker Unattached 2 Laps
16 Jean Carlos Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:37:48.0
2 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:02.0
3 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:16.0
4 Benjamin Sieghart Rock Creek Velo 0:39:26.0
5 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:40:27.0
6 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:43.0
7 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 0:41:16.0
8 Edward Smith NCVC 0:41:25.0
9 Eduardo Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:42:58.0
10 Mitchell Leutner NCVC 0:43:19.0
11 Samuel Brown Unattached 1 Lap
12 Warrick Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil 1 Lap
13 Leo Edwards Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Benjamin Burk Unattached 1 Lap
15 Khalil Mckinney Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Asa Salsberg Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
17 Patrick Clark Unattached 1 Lap
18 Reuben Jawetz Unattached 1 Lap
19 Tucker Anderson Unattached 1 Lap
20 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
21 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grey Meerdter Unattached 0:32:40.0
2 Charlie Culbertson Unattached 0:33:14.0
3 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:35:17.0
4 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:36:09.0
5 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:37:24.0
6 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:05.0
7 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:28.0
8 Kai Faucette Unattached 0:39:35.0
9 Max Gartzke NCVC/United Healthcare 0:40:42.0
10 Ben Melka Unattached 0:41:34.0
11 Henry Caudill Unattached 0:46:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maks Roma-shtylla Rock Creek Velo 0:23:37.0
2 James Larkin Unattached 0:23:39.0
3 Peter Muffels Rock Creek Velo 0:23:49.0
4 Khalifa Dennis Biking bad 0:24:08.0
5 Ryder Mandsager-burgess DVR Juniors 0:24:25.0
6 Malachi Franklin Unattached 0:25:07.0
7 Abel Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:18.0
8 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:25:21.0
9 Nelson Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:25:50.0
10 Charles Griffiths Unattached 0:26:04.0
11 Lance Leutner NCVC 0:26:07.0
12 Shane Anderson Unattached 0:26:39.0
13 Noah Austin Unattached 0:27:17.0
14 Jack Warbelow Unattached 0:31:30.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 0:44:11.0
2 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 0:44:19.0
3 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 0:44:42.0
4 Andrew Wilcox Unattached 0:45:11.0
5 Kimani Nielsen Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:45:32.0
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 0:46:55.0
7 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:46:59.0
8 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 0:47:26.0
9 Steve Fife Unattached 0:47:36.0
10 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 0:47:42.0
11 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:07.0
DNF Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Culbertson Unattached 0:40:15.0
2 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:20.0
3 Damian Walsh Unattached 0:40:24.0
4 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 0:40:35.0
5 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:40:40.0
6 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:41:01.0
7 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:09.0
8 Aaron Richardson Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:41:17.0
9 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:41:22.0
10 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:41:30.0
11 Vaughn O'brien Unattached 0:41:48.0
12 Dexter Steis Unattached 0:41:54.0
13 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:41:57.0
14 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson/Total CC / 0:41:58.0
15 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:42:00.0
16 Dave Turpin US Military Endurance Sports 0:42:01.0
17 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:42:02.0
18 Matt Jorgenson PMA Velo 0:42:18.0
19 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 0:42:34.0
20 Matthew Conte DCMTB 0:42:41.0
21 Paul Espanol VeloPigs 0:42:45.0
22 Peter Sherry Unattached 0:42:48.0
23 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:43:02.0
24 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:43:15.0
25 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:43:22.0
26 Chas Offutt Unattached 0:43:25.0
27 Leonardo Vieira Unattached 0:43:31.0
28 Barry Defibaugh Blue Ridge Bicycles 0:43:47.0
29 Sean Hourihan Unattached 0:43:51.0
30 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:43:53.0
31 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:44:13.0
32 Bruce Potter Unattached 0:44:21.0
33 Mike Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:44:33.0
34 Rob Hermstein Unattached 0:45:16.0
35 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:28.0
36 Calvin Elmore Unattached 0:45:45.0
37 Greg Chen Unattached 0:46:05.0
38 Andrew King Unattached 0:46:11.0
39 Matthew Tilley Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:46:24.0
40 Stuart Lee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:29.0
41 Adam Sidel National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:36.0
42 David Wachtel Unattached 0:47:04.0
43 Charles Valade Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:47:07.0
44 Raymond Travers Unattached 0:47:14.0
45 Richard Winkler Unattached 1 Lap
46 Jack Sterne RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1 Lap
47 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
48 Craig Britton DCMTB 1 Lap
49 Gwokang Yang Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
50 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
DNF Chris Larkin Unattached DNF
DNF Don Watkins Whole Wheel Velo Club DNF
DNF Charlie Wilson Unattached DNF
DNF Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:45:59.0
2 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:46:28.0
3 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:46:30.0
4 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:35.0
5 Chris Scott Unattached 0:47:49.0
6 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:48:02.0
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:49:07.0
8 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:49:34.0
9 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 0:49:48.0
10 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 0:51:04.0
11 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:52:16.0
12 Eric Saidel Unattached 0:52:29.0
13 Sean Hourihan Unattached 0:54:13.0
14 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 0:55:12.0
15 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
16 Eric Brewer Unattached 1 Lap
17 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
18 Stephen Claeys Unattached 1 Lap
19 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Wilcox Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:41.0
2 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling/Schnur Racing 0:49:28.0
3 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 0:50:04.0
4 John Rogers Unattached 0:50:42.0
5 Richard Paukstitus Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:50:56.0
6 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:51:50.0
7 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing 0:51:50.0
8 Jim Bronson Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:52:27.0
9 Eric Sloman Unattached 0:53:15.0
10 Frank Smith Unattached 0:53:27.0
11 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket 0:54:17.0
12 Paul Thomas Unattached 1 Lap
13 Adam Berg Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
14 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Kristofer Singleton Unattached 1 Lap
16 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
17 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club 1 Lap
18 Elliott Hamilton Unattached 1 Lap
19 David Givens Unattached 1 Lap
20 Rob Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
21 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 2 Laps
22 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
DNF Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/AVC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Gissler Charm City Cycling LLC 0:46:09.0
2 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing 0:46:36.0
3 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 0:46:42.0
4 Colin Eustis Unattached 0:47:02.0
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:09.0
6 Nick Stavely Unattached 0:47:09.0
7 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:47:44.0
8 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:47:47.0
9 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 0:48:11.0
10 George Schulz Unattached 0:48:36.0
11 Daniel Gum Unattached 0:48:39.0
12 Sebastian Forgues National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:43.0
13 Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:48:54.0
14 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 0:49:02.0
15 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:49:06.0
16 Bryan Billington Unattached 0:49:09.0
17 Jesper Frant Unattached 0:50:01.0
18 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:19.0
19 Jeff Tessin Proteus Velo Club 0:50:30.0
20 Jay Schrum Avout Racing 0:50:51.0
21 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
22 Paul Espanol Velopigs 1 Lap
23 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 0:42:27.0
2 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 0:42:36.0
3 Megan Sybeldon Unattached 0:42:47.0
4 Parrish Bergquist New Haven Bicycling Club 0:43:23.0
5 Amanda Gilbert Bluemont Connection 0:44:34.0
6 Elina Breton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:29.0
7 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Whole 0:46:35.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:43:35.0
2 Rose Byler Great Eskape 0:43:54.0
3 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing 0:48:32.0
4 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
5 Dominique Mack Unattached 1 Lap
6 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
7 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
8 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
9 Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:08.0
2 Gracie Defibaugh Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:40:35.0
3 Logan Mintz Unattached 0:41:06.0
4 Cyd Cox Campus Cycling Collective/Campus Wh 0:41:07.0
5 Alexandra Albe Unattached 0:41:30.0
6 Melanie Lupton Unattached 0:42:37.0
7 Michelle Drexler Unattached 0:42:40.0
8 Sara Carioscia Johns Hopkins Cycling 0:42:57.0
9 Julia Lo Unattached 0:43:55.0
10 Melanie Campbell Unattached 1 Lap
11 Karin Lowenthal Campus Cycling Collective 1 Lap
12 Lesley Olson Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
13 Brianna Hurt Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov TREK BIKES 0:39:18.0
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing 0:39:38.0
3 Christina Hosenfeld Unattached 0:40:24.0
4 Adrienne Allegretti Team Redlands 0:40:38.0
5 Emily Woolford Unattached 0:41:07.0
6 Erin Conner Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:41:15.0
7 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 0:43:37.0
DNF Rachel Jordan Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:17.0
2 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:37:24.0
3 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:38:35.0
4 Stella Smith Phoenix Bikes 0:39:22.0
5 Gracie Defibaugh Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:41:12.0
6 Natalie Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:13.0
2 Maya Hamano Unattached 1 Lap
3 Lilah Devine Unattached 1 Lap
4 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
5 Rahini Sharma Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Caroline Nichols Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Culbertson Unattached 0:38:29.0
2 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:40:13.0
3 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:50.0
4 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:42:06.0
5 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Genevieve Le Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
7 Elly Lundquist Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
8 Olivia Christopher Unattached 1 Lap
9 Linnea Baysinger rcv 1 Lap
10 Leila Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:56.0
2 Caroline Mcconnell Rock Creek Velo 0:21:57.0
3 Avery Good Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:47.0
4 Juliet Devine 0:26:43.0
5 Milena Leutner NCVC 0:27:18.0
6 Harper Horneman Get-A-Grip BMX Racing 0:27:20.0
7 Eleanor Nichols 0:27:27.0
8 Ida Mansouri Rock Creek Velo 0:28:34.0
9 Louisa Jawetz N/A 0:30:34.0
10 Emily Burk Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:54.0
11 Eloise Heuisler Unattached 0:34:20.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 0:42:49.0
2 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 0:42:49.0
3 Christina Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club 0:43:19.0
4 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 0:43:47.0
5 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:44:13.0
6 Melissa Tallent Unattached 0:44:48.0
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:46:00.0
8 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 0:46:33.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Hosenfeld Unattached 0:50:16.0
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing 0:51:04.0
3 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 0:51:10.0
4 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
5 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
6 Erin Conner Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 1 Lap
7 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1