Log In
2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships • Nov 29 2009
Series: MABRAcross 2009
5.4
0
0
3.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Caleb Merriam
5 Nathan Schumacher
6 Zach Boyle All American Bicycles
7 Michael Romefelt C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Nate Sovek
9 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lortz Kelly Benefits
2 Justin Mauch NCVC
3 Max Byer Artemis
4 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
5 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
DNF Daniel Shanley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Silver Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Greg Wittwer Alan North America
4 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
5 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
6 Dave Weaver Alan North America
7 Jeremiah Bishop Cannondale
8 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket/Homevisit
9 Aaron Oakes Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
10 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
11 Andrew Mckeegan
12 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo
13 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT
15 Stephen Riskus AABC
16 Cj Congrove Team Invisible
17 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Dieter vander Vlinder Serfs
DNF Ian Mathias Team BBC
DNF Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Steven Black NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNF Stuart Louder Alan North America
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Paul Rades Artemis
3 Stephen Wahl ABRT
4 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC
5 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
7 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Mike Esmonde CycleLife DC
9 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market
10 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
11 Stephen Riskus AABC
12 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike
13 Matthew Even Hub Racing
14 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
15 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Samuel Hilgartner Team Invisible Bike
17 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
18 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
19 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
20 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure
21 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
22 Mark Plotz Hub Racing
23 Douglas Jones Wayside Racing
24 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
26 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
27 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
29 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 John Glodek Twin Six
31 Saulius Valaitis Team Invisible Bike
32 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
33 Danny Koniowsky Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
34 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
35 Patrick Cusack
36 Joe Shanley
DNF Matt Tucker
DNF Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Corey Twyman DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Marke
DNF Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
DNF William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Omar Nour Team FUJI
DNF Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
DNF John Howe CycleLife DC
DNF Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
DNF Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Tyler Karnes Pioneer Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bike
3 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
5 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
7 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
8 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes
10 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Neil Schirmer
12 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
13 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List
14 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling
15 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
16 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18 Jim Mudd Team BBC
19 Marc Frazier Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePaceBi
20 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
21 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Whole Foods
23 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
24 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
25 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
27 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
28 William Mccasland US Air Force
29 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Rich Zachary NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
32 Brian Flynn team bbc
33 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
34 James Carlisle
35 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
36 John Scott Team BBC
37 Chris Adair ABRT
38 Mike Krawczel Artemis
39 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Mark Wanco HUP United
41 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji
42 Tim Johnson Vertigo Cycles
43 Daniel Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles
44 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
45 Jason Gull
46 Sol Schott
47 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
49 Darwin Santinor Mellow Jason
50 Rick Mellendick
51 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
52 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePaceBi
DNF Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles
DNF Wade Gunter
DNF Kenneth Han AABC
DNF Alan Romefelt C3 - Athletes serving Athletes
DNF John Kamenick evolution cycling
DNF Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
DNF Cary Hunter PCV/The Bike Lane
DNF Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
2 Kristopher Auer C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
5 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
6 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma
7 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Sean Mealey Gung Ho /Springhouse
12 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market
13 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
14 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
15 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market
16 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
17 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
18 Alex Monte-sano
19 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
20 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
21 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
24 Marc Vettori C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
26 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
27 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Strategies
28 Chris Mcgill CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard
29 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
30 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing
31 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes
32 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
33 Dennis Boyle All American Bicycles
34 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Jay Zorn CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
DNF Barry Holman T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Chris Harshman
DNF Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
DNF Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Nour AOAT - Team Fuji
2 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
3 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
4 Brian Schmierer
5 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes
6 T.r. Harris Team Cycle Works
7 Andrey Doroshenko UMBC
8 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University
9 Matt Tucker
10 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Evan Remington
12 Kristopher Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
13 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
14 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
15 James Fogg
16 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
17 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse
18 John Ludicke AABC
19 Stephen Maxwell AABC
20 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
21 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen
22 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
23 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
24 Richard Murby The Bike Rack
25 Gary Sterner HUP United
26 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures For The Cure
27 Michael Hoffman Gangtto/Springhouse
28 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
29 Michael Randers-pehrson Whole Wheel Velo Club
30 William Allmon Avalon
31 Brad Davis
32 Zeke Bergeron
33 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
34 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen race team
36 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
37 Thomas Jones Proteus Bicycles
38 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
DNF Danny Koniowsky Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles
DNF Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Devon Halley NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Ron Edwards
DNF Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Peter Petersan C3
DNF David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Conor Runge
DNF Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
DNF Matt Corish Beer and Pizza
DNF Joseph Wilczynski Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long&Fos
DNF Thomas Poche
DNF Darwin Santinor MELLOW JASON
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Jr Petsko Backyard Bike Club Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
4 Mark Thompson
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
6 Mark Wigfield DCMTB/Fueled by Whole Foods
7 Ben Williams Team Latitude
8 Michael Harris ABRT
9 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 James Briggs
11 Frank Krawczel
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
2 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC
3 Lenore Pipes C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Libbey Sheldon T.E.A.M. FUJI
6 Julie Kuciecza Alan North America
7 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
8 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Laura Hanlon T.E.A.M. FUJI
12 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics Velo
DNF Brooke Henderson Medplan
DNF Betsy Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marni Harker Team Kenda
2 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer May tetrick Team FUJI
2 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
3 Laurel Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
4 Melani Hom T.E.A.M. Fuji
5 Tammi Stauffer
6 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Julie Holman T.E.A.M. FUJI
8 Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club
10 Esther Schaftel Team BBC
11 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
12 Julia Kochie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
14 Tina Genay Winchester Wheelmen
15 Jessica Hall
16 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
17 Denis Clearwater
DNF Lisa Kilday DC Triathlon Club
DNF Audrey Kiser Beer and Pizza
DNF Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
DNF Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12