Log In
Newtown Cyclocross • Sep 27 2020 • Newtown, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.3
2.1
4.3
4.3
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #newtowncx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 46:39:00
2 Aaron Black New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:30:00
3 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel 49:27:00
4 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 49:38:00
5 Peter Miller Unattached 50:10:00
6 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus & Allstonvelo 51:03:00
7 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 51:05:00
8 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 51:25:00
9 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 51:42:00
10 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 52:20:00
11 William Heschl 53:55:00
12 Michael Griffin 53:57:00
13 Aiden Mapel Comp Edge Racing 54:31:00
14 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 54:47:00
15 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 55:28:00
16 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 55:46:00
17 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS 55:58:00
18 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 56:15:00
19 Nicholas Hrvatin 46:56:00
20 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 47:11:00
21 Ryan Zwick Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycling 47:41:00
22 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 47:46:00
23 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:18:00
24 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 48:25:00
25 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 48:26:00
26 David Porter EFT 48:45:00
27 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:54:00
28 Eric Price-glynn Team Errace 48:58:00
29 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 49:54:00
30 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 58:14:00
31 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 58:26:00
DNF Craig Damaschi Stage 1 Cycling Team DNF
DNF George Vlahogiannis Team Shift DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Huesman, Lucas CT Cycling Advancement Program 33:18:00
2 Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing 34:27:00
3 Andrew Morris Competitive Edge Racing 36:04:00
4 Matt Rodeheffer True Cyclery 36:34:00
5 Damien Roy 37:27:00
6 Ben Rachunok 37:45:00
7 Phillip Law Truce Cyclery 37:45:00
8 William Kessinger True Cyclery 39:15:00
9 Christopher Van oss 39:27:00
10 Joseph Cauley 40:09:00
11 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 40:45:00
12 Lee Salway 41:24:00
13 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 42:43:00
14 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport 42:55:00
15 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:16:00
16 Mario Andriulli 33:27:00
17 Evan Berman Essex County Velo 35:35:00
18 Don Lawson Velopigs 36:22:00
19 Roger Billings 41:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 32:50:00
2 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 34:23:00
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 34:57:00
4 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:52:00
5 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 38:07:00
6 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 38:21:00
7 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 38:37:00
8 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 40:43:00
9 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 41:26:00
10 Reese Berman essex county velo 42:17:00
11 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 42:58:00
12 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers 33:26:00
13 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 33:50:00
14 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 35:08:00
15 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:18:00
16 Henry Jinks Mediabids 39:31:00
17 Babu, Jivitesh CCAP Farmington valley youth cyclin 41:01:00
18 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 43:23:00
19 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 43:53:00
20 Ben Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 43:53:00
21 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 43:53:00
22 Elijah Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 43:53:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 34:46:00
2 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Airline Cycles 35:07:00
3 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 35:51:00
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 36:19:00
5 Andrew Morris Comp Edge Racing 36:40:00
6 Ben Lewis Team EERACE 36:54:00
7 Alejandro Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 37:03:00
8 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 37:26:00
9 Tyler Berman essex county velo 37:26:00
10 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 37:59:00
11 Wilson, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 39:17:00
12 Brenner Dick Total Training Endurance 40:22:00
13 Dimitrios Kambas CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 40:37:00
14 Joshua Ross Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 41:04:00
15 Joshua Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 41:09:00
16 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 42:11:00
17 Charlie Chrysler Fairfield County Youth Cycling 44:36:00
18 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Rail Trailers 34:43:00
19 Andreas Kambas CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 34:43:00
20 Dillon Bhutani CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 35:35:00
21 Wilson, Jack Stage 1/Airline Cycles 36:01:00
22 Ethan Wilson CCAP Horst Junior Squad 37:04:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Savino iv Andiamo Racing 20:30
2 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 21:01
3 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 21:58
4 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 22:13
5 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 22:50
6 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford Erracers 24:05:00
7 Anthony Zizzamia Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 24:55:00
8 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cyclin 26:01:00
9 Will Wallace Farmington Valley Youth Riding 30:17:00
10 Brody Zehren CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:29:00
11 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:46:00
12 Felter, Orson CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 30:46:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel 48:28:00
2 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 48:36:00
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 48:41:00
4 Miles Ericson 48:50:00
5 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 49:02:00
6 Scott Rosenthal 49:09:00
7 Ciaran Mangan Team Euin Creative 49:55:00
8 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 50:06:00
9 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 53:12:00
10 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 55:11:00
11 George Vlahogiannis Team Shift 56:36:00
12 Brandon Fravel Charge 54:35:00
DNF Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles DNF
DNF Andrea Belli DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:38:00
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 50:54:00
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 51:20:00
4 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 52:56:00
5 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 53:52:00
6 Jeff Fowler Unquomock Racing 54:21:00
7 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 55:01:00
8 Frank Kowalonek Geezer Devo 57:05:00
9 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 47:45:00
10 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 48:26:00
11 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 49:59:00
12 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 53:15:00
13 Mark Wald Eastern Bloc Cycling/CCAP FVYC 49:23:00
DNF Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 52:40:00
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 53:24:00
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 54:14:00
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 55:34:00
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 46:43:00
6 David Marti 47:14:00
7 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 47:48:00
8 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 48:09:00
9 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 52:17:00
10 Jeff Cote Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycli 55:50:00
11 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 52:54:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 51:16
2 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 52:53
3 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 53:36
4 Michael Dietrich 54:01
5 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 54:21
6 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 54:38
7 Hunter Pronovost CT Cycling Advancement Program 55:17
8 Eric Kirouac Joes Garage 55:20
9 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 55:21
10 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 55:49
11 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 55:58
12 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 56:05
13 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 56:24
14 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 56:28
15 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 56:57
16 Johnny Meyerle 57:30
17 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 58:10
18 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo 1:00:12
19 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 51:17
20 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 52:25
21 Aiden Mapel Comp Edge Racing 54:43
DNF Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 42:37
2 Ryan Zwick Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycling 44:32
3 Alex Laifer 42:11
4 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe 43:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 47:23:00
2 Candice Votava team ERRACE 47:56:00
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 48:31:00
4 Maura Bergan Competitive Edge Racing 48:51:00
5 Olivia Lord Colonial Bicycle Company 51:49:00
6 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 51:49:00
7 Sandra Delgrosso True Cyclery 54:36:00
8 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 45:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:42:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Beck JAM / NCC 37:38:00
2 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 41:14:00
3 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers 44:18:00
4 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa 41:14:00
5 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 46:34:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 22:31
2 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance 22:57
3 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 23:29
4 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 23:55
5 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 25:38:00
6 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 26:38:00
7 Carla Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 27:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 46:42:00
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 47:29:00
3 Caitrin Huysman 52:20:00
4 Ryley Mosher Comp Edge Racing Powered By Trek Bi 53:13:00
DNF Jessica Beck JAM / NCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3