Log In
KEATING LAW OFFICES ILLINOIS STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS • Nov 9 2019
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff csv | json
4.6
4.1
3.9
4.5
5.3
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ILCXChamps

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack The Pony Shop '57:40
2 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero '58:52
3 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ Mennenplumbi '59:21
4 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT '1:00:11
5 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '1:00:36
6 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop '1:01:20
7 Michael Page '1:01:30
8 Jacob Huizenga '55:02
9 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '55:19
10 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing '56:43
11 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '56:47
12 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing '58:35
13 Juan Gonzalez '59:16
14 Nolan Magsamen '59:46
15 James Holmes L5 Racing '1:00:31
16 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Club '1:01:54
17 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team '58:07
18 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling '1:02:13
19 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing '1:02:30
DNF Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development
DNF Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport '40:41
2 Jacob Arrigoni '41:35
3 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport '42:09
4 Jason Kloptowsky '42:19
5 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters '42:23
6 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '42:50
7 Aaron Smith '42:59
8 Chase Vandeursen Trek-Verge Racing '43:01
9 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '43:54
10 Matt Henderson '44:25
11 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits Racing '44:33
12 Gregory Nash INTENT '45:09
13 Michael Goetz '45:24
14 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '45:27
15 Julio Jacobo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit '45:31
16 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '45:35
17 Edward Gross SRAM Factory '46:08
18 Bradley Majors MOX Multisport '46:19
19 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '47:24
20 Alex Nemeth Wolfpack Bike Racing '47:31
21 Seth Gable The Bike Lane '48:42
22 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling '39:10
23 Daniel McMahon cyclingreporter '39:10
DNF Richard Mezo
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roscoe Guagliardo '24:08
2 Kyle Lockhause '24:54
3 Michael Baldus '25:09
4 David Decker '25:29
5 Gregory Carver '25:33
6 Benjamin Reynolds Tread Head Cycling '25:49
7 Aaron Stewart '25:49
8 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '26:23
9 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '26:42
10 Tom Stutesman '26:48
11 Javier Perez Dirty Squirrels Racing '27:00
12 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing '27:04
13 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '27:13
14 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '27:34
15 Daniel Johnson '27:39
16 Peter Britton '27:41
17 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '27:43
18 Chris Harold '27:51
19 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '27:56
20 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT '28:02
21 William Barnes PSIMET Racing '28:08
22 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team '28:12
23 Avery Young Team Veloz '28:16
24 Monte Martin '28:23
25 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing '28:28
26 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '28:50
27 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing '28:52
28 Tom Lentz '29:02
29 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '29:03
30 Noah Wangerin '29:34
31 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing '29:42
32 Tom Perotti xXx Racing '29:51
33 Steve Kismohr MOX Multisport '29:54
34 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing '29:56
35 Daniel Dodson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '30:10
36 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing '30:23
37 Doug Herrick '30:35
38 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing '31:34
39 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '33:02
40 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing '33:09
41 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team '33:45
42 Jon Crane PSIMET Racing '34:07
DNF Tiber Scheer The Bonebell
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Stutesman '26:45
2 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '27:39
3 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing '27:48
4 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '28:08
5 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '28:13
6 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '28:20
7 Peter Britton '29:00
8 George Swinand The Pony Shop '29:16
9 Daniel Johnson '29:37
10 Monte Martin '30:00
11 Carmelo Interone Wolfpack Bike Racing '30:00
12 Bryon Anderson Neff Cycle Service '30:30
13 Noah Wangerin '30:33
14 Todd Hendrickson '30:38
15 Steve Kismohr MOX Multisport '30:43
16 Kyle Lockhause '30:48
17 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing '30:50
18 Sam Browning '32:34
19 Doug Herrick '33:09
20 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '34:07
21 Kevin Bodkin '35:35
22 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '35:38
23 Sergiu Pita Dirty Squirrels Racing '36:13
24 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing '38:51
25 Roger Decker Sammy's Racing '26:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing '36:18
2 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling '36:23
3 John Whipple Fairlife '37:09
4 Matthew Kelley '39:03
5 John Boggs PSIMET Racing '39:13
6 Ryan Giuliano Sammy's Racing '39:27
7 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop '40:32
8 Bartosz Zurawski '41:11
9 Rick Schopp INTENT '41:24
10 Patrick Mcintyre '41:40
11 Matthew Vander kooy PSIMET Racing '41:44
12 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop '41:57
13 Erik Minalga ABD Cycling Club '35:49
14 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters '36:44
15 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '39:12
16 Andrew Rizzo Fairlife '40:41
17 Jason Para Rccchi '45:14
DNF Marc Moeller
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Naughton '37:33
2 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '37:44
3 Tim Doelman Fairlife '37:51
4 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '38:13
5 Marc Moeller '38:14
6 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing '38:17
7 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling '38:34
8 Matt Silvia '38:35
9 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop '38:55
10 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling '39:08
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '39:21
12 Robert Downs '39:35
13 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club '39:39
14 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop '39:48
15 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club '40:01
16 Troy Crady MOX Multisport '40:04
17 Ken Krebs '40:05
18 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '40:06
19 Jay Thornton '41:05
20 Frank Lofrano INTENT '42:15
21 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '42:20
22 Dan Mallek '42:47
23 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '42:58
24 James Brady The Pony Shop '43:18
25 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '43:48
26 Bartosz Zurawski '35:01
27 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop '35:11
28 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing '35:30
29 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team '36:46
30 Juan Gonzalez '36:50
31 Brian Louis '36:54
32 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop '37:11
33 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing '37:15
34 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club '38:03
35 John Remi '38:36
36 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling '38:59
37 Case Hultman Tower Racing '39:25
38 Mark Harris Garner Bicycle Club '39:29
39 Andrzej Nowakowski '41:41
40 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '41:51
41 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing '42:03
42 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '43:37
43 William Mcdade '47:42
44 Anson Moran '35:12
DNF Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Berge '37:20
2 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '38:37
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing '39:17
4 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '39:41
5 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop '39:46
6 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop '39:52
7 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '40:16
8 Newt Cole The Bonebell '41:20
9 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club '33:31
10 Jeff Sympson '33:38
11 Chris Brown '34:05
12 Martin Bell '34:30
13 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit '35:15
14 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '35:32
15 Mark Misicko INTENT '35:45
16 Joel Roth The Pony Shop '35:56
17 Michael Kurtz '36:13
18 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club '37:03
19 Craig Mckenzie INTENT '37:34
20 Alex Derderian '37:46
21 Darran Moxon ABD Cycling Club '38:18
22 Albert Weigel '38:38
23 Walter Stoops '40:19
24 Edward Reed The Pony Shop '40:33
25 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club '41:19
26 Robert Berg Tower Racing '41:45
27 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club '42:38
28 Graham Wilson F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '37:42
29 Kenneth Johnson '39:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huizenga '29:51
2 Michael Page '30:45
3 Chase Negley '31:47
4 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '32:15
5 Matthew Kelley '33:09
6 Aaron Smith '33:18
7 Matt Henderson '33:19
8 Michael Goetz '33:21
9 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '34:03
10 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters '35:02
11 Daniel Szymanski '35:31
12 Patrick Mcintyre '37:03
13 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team '37:44
14 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven '28:02
15 Sean Metz xXx Racing '28:56
16 Rick Schopp INTENT '28:56
17 Monte Martin '29:03
18 Kyle Suratte '29:14
19 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '29:17
20 Brian Louis '29:35
21 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop '30:38
22 John Remi '31:14
23 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '31:15
24 Thomas Carlson '33:23
25 Michael Lavery Midwest Masters Cycling Team '36:44
DNF Douglas Price The Chainlink
DNF Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Praznowski '32:03
2 Sam Cummins '32:10
3 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell '32:39
4 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop '34:07
5 Adam Ptaszek '34:20
6 David Decker '34:27
7 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling '26:16
8 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '28:57
9 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop '29:56
10 Jordan Austin xXx Racing '30:46
11 Dakota Austin xXx Racing '27:19
12 Kaitlyn Mezo Rbikes.com '31:21
DNF Henrique Lowe
DNF David Kosela
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development '23:37
2 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development '25:01
3 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing '25:58
4 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop '26:04
5 Sebastian Ocampo '27:40
6 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop '18:53
7 Dakota Austin xXx Racing '19:20
8 George Swinand The Pony Shop '19:38
9 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop '19:49
10 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop '19:49
11 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop '20:45
12 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing '20:55
13 Danielle Szymanski UPB Cycling '21:37
14 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop '22:04
15 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club '22:07
16 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '22:12
17 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop '22:33
18 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop '23:57
19 Erick Smith '24:38
20 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop '24:40
21 Owen Fluegel '25:17
22 Anders Holmes L5 Racing '25:51
23 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '26:43
24 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '26:46
25 Ari Coustan The Pony Shop '26:51
26 Stephanie Decker '28:34
27 Jackson Wagner '14:52
28 Vivien Norris The Pony Shop '15:14
29 Mia Ocampo '15:17
30 Mara Metz The Pony Shop '17:12
31 Lyla Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '17:43
32 Dan Pita Dirty Squirrels Racing '19:24
33 Alyssa Kaiser 6/29/1905 '20:22
DNF Conner Lentz
DNF Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Schaldach '41:24
2 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b Fk Law '42:52
3 Sydney Guagliardo '43:49
4 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew '45:28
5 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling '47:19
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '48:05
7 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development '48:33
8 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero '49:22
9 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team '50:03
10 Austin Killips BFF Bikes '41:32
11 Lauren Wissman '44:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '27:44
2 Rebecca Welbes Spidermonkey Cycling '27:52
3 Christine Tejada '27:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Whiton PSIMET Racing '28:47
2 Lindsay Freeborn PSIMET Racing '30:15
3 Theia Friestedt '32:40
4 Jennifer Harrison PSIMET '24:09
5 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '26:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Crandic Racing Club '24:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Austin xXx Racing '48:18
2 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop '39:06
3 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing '39:06
4 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing '40:02
5 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing '40:31
6 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross '41:20
7 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling '41:22
8 Melissa Zammit INTENT '43:43
9 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '44:07
10 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '48:29
11 Trisha Kurtz '49:26
12 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop '54:12
13 Jacqueline Wunrow '40:12
14 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling '45:39
DNF Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 32:22
2 Sadie Scheer The Bonebell 33:47
3 Gina Johnson 34:00
4 Lena Mitsuuchi 34:00
5 Jacqueline Wunrow 36:11
6 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling 23:57
7 Laura Crane PSIMET 25:05
8 Amber Bonogofsky 28:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Killips BFF Bikes '27:35
2 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling '28:37
3 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing '29:13
4 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '35:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2