Log In
Bavarian CX Day 2 • Sep 22 2019
5
1.8
4.3
4.9
6.3
Foggy, 61 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Wave 1 » Wave 2
» Wave 3 » Wave 4
» Wave 5 » Wave 6
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Lee
2 Jason Edwards
3 Henry Kaeser
4 Kevin Vaughn Hagens Berman Cycling
5 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Caden Stockwell Hawaii Bicycling League
7 Kirk Canfield
8 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9 Evan Schweifler
10 Ryder Fleming School of Cross
11 David Gambel Liquid Velo
12 Bryan Petersen
13 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town
14 Otto Begus Rad p/b Cycle U
15 Cason Lam School of Cross
16 Christopher Morrow
17 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates
18 Philip Kmack
19 Skye Mcdonald Rad P/B CycleU
20 Dan Goldberg Cannondale
21 Scott Kuehn
22 Jaegan Smith
23 Robert Axel anderson
24 Bruno Mclaughlin
25 Aiden Mcardle
26 Jackson Hsu
27 Shawn Stevens
28 Greg Gizinski Cycle U
29 Thomas Leach spidermonkeys
30 Joseph Christian Egencia
31 Arthur Brummett Taco Time NW
32 Justin Begus
DNF Calvin Kuo
DNF Mark Thompson Egencia
DNF Valentin Popescu
DNF Buck Giles Bucks Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.
2 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
3 Anne Fleming Emde/School of Cross
4 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
5 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink
6 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Kathryn Thompson Team Thrive
8 Carley Leins Team Nonstop
9 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care/Wenatchee Valley
10 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles
11 Brittany Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care
12 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive
13 Stephanie Sipes
14 Olivia Brown
15 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Elite Women
16 Mackenna Lees Soft Like Kitten
17 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project
18 Kelly Plese
19 Deb Johnson
20 Lee Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
21 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo
22 Madeline Stover
23 Melissa Johnston cota Indigenous Wheel Company
DNF Jade Gundersen
DNF Asa Douglas Egencia
DNF Monica Gallagher
DNF Chloe Le comte
DNF Chelsee Pummel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Popescu School of Cross
2 Adrian Bosch
3 Ben Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 Connor Gizinski Rad p/b Cycle U
5 Parker Casazza
6 Jonathan Popescu
7 Paul Young Wenatchee Valley Velo Racing
8 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
9 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
10 Kyle Mensing
11 Michael Moody
12 Shawn Fife
13 Richard Lyman
14 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing P/B Cycle U
15 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design
16 Joshua Melanson
17 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
18 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding
19 Winston Hackett RAD p/b Cycle U
20 William Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.
21 Euan Mcelwaine
22 Lamb Andrew Dyna Racing
23 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
24 Richard Bankhead
25 Alex Turpin APEX Racing
26 Justin Captis Deluxe Cycles
27 Chad Eder Chinook Racing
28 Jeff Aken
29 Russ Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU
30 Seth Sivinski The Cycling House
31 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing p/b Fisher Plumbing
32 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing
33 Jonathan Holdener HLR
34 Brian Johnson
35 Scott Johnson
36 Larry Lindsey
37 Steven Moe Nemesis
38 Wayne Wakeman
39 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling
DNF Winston Hackett
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike Co
2 Jackson Hsu RAD p/b CycleU
3 Laura Pollard Palouse Composite Mtn Bike Team WSC
4 Aubrey Bond Rad Racing P/B Cycle U
5 Lina Vargas
6 Landon Anderson RAD p/b CycleU
7 Hudson Congdon RAD p/b CYCLEU
8 Oliver Holden HOLDEN
9 Noah Stringham
10 Hannah Cooley
11 Henery Aker
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars
2 Kian Reid Gillespie Devo Racing
3 William Fowler Rad p/b Cycle U
4 Jack Barrett stringham Broadmark MT Si Racing
5 Brooks Enge
6 Donovan Ramirez RAD p/b Cycle U
7 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing
9 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW
10 Tyler Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU
11 Maximilian Krause Rad p/b Cycle U
12 Hayden Bond Rad Racing p/b Cycle U
13 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
14 Alex Ryse School of Cross
15 Iris Phillips phillips RAD p/b CycleU
16 Luca Laverde CycleU
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payson Partridge Dekorra Products
2 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
3 Theo Arden (was 155) Apex Racing
4 Ian Tubbs Audi
5 Artem Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
6 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
7 Jason Walker Set Coaching
8 Groblewski Pete Keller Rohrback
9 Adam Worobec
10 Harrison Winkel Trek Bicycle Bellingham
11 Daniel Cooley
12 Brian Bressler HardentheHUPup.com
13 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs
14 Doug Reid
15 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
16 Tom Ryse Emde/School of Cross
17 Ben Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
18 Kristopher Holden VERTICAL EARTH / IBIS BIKES
19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing team
20 Craig Undem RAD p/b Cycle U
21 Nick Stroud Old Town Bikes p/b Ritzman Cont.
22 Zachary Newton Good Weather Bicycle & Cafe
23 Barney Gill HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB
24 Jc Ramirez PCP Racing
25 Jonas Bakkane Egencia
26 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
27 Stringham Jack Dropbar Racing
28 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM
29 Chris Wood
30 Ken Harmon Monton-TM
31 Alan Adams Rockford/Owenhouse Cycling
32 Luuk Mackenzie
33 John Weyhrich MBW Racing
34 Michale Mckinney
35 Nikita Dal pra
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1