Log In
Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 18 2009
6.7
4.6
4
5
6.5
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellefson HANDLEBARS CC
2 Noah Rosen VÉLO COLOUR
3 Sean Sinclair TRUE NORTH CYCLES
4 Codey May INDEPENDENT
5 Dave Brown BIKESPORTS RACING
6 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM
7 Geoff Hartley ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
8 Anthony Kingsley DARK HORSE FLYERS
9 Chris Kozanczyn INDEPENDENT
10 Denis Thang INDEPENDENT
11 Chris Eckart HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
12 Radoslaw Zajkowski LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
14 Leo Barber PARK AVENUE BIKE
15 Alex Mccallum CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
16 Aidan Moore LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Brian Potstra VÉLO COLOUR
18 Brett Liersch INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Tim Johnson CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Jamey Driscoll CANNONDALE / CYCLOCROSSWORLD.C
4 John derrick St. GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
5 Tristan Schouten PLANET BIKE
6 Michael Garrigan LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG
7 Jesse Anthony JAMIS BIKES
8 Tyler Trace TREK RED TRUCK
9 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
10 Mark Batty PLANET ENERGY
11 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK-KONA
12 Osmond Bakker EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
13 James Lalonde PLANET BIKE
14 Greg Reain RIDE WITH RENDALL
15 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING
16 Nathan Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS
17 Kyle Douglas 3 ROX RACING
18 Drew Mackenzie ISLAND RACING CLUB
19 Aaron Fillion RIDE WITH RENDALL
20 Zachary Hughes NORCO EVOLUTION
21 Benjamin Popper HRS / ROCK LOBSTER
22 Aroussen Laflamme GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
23 Erik Box GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
24 Nathaniel Ward BIKEREG.COM / JOES GARAGE / IF
25 Matthew Farquharson HB CYCLING CLUB
26 Derek Zandstra 3 ROX RACING
27 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE
28 Cameron Jette TREK STORE RACE TEAM
29 Glen Rendall RIDE WITH RENDALL
30 Isaac Smith TEAM MCOR
31 Marco Li TEAM MCOR
32 Warren Macdonald EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
33 Timothy Carleton TREK STORE RACE TEAM
34 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
35 Arragon john Van THE HUB RACE TEAM
36 Shaun Adamson JUVENTUS
37 Graham Shrive RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
38 Wai-ben Wong GEARS & GRINDS KINGSTON
39 Paul Mccloskey PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
40 Tim Plunkett SPEEDRIVER.COM
41 Stephane Marcotte ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
42 Nicholas Bishop THE HUB RACE TEAM
43 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
2 Kaitlin Keough PLANET BIKE
3 Pepper Harlton JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB
4 Linda Sone PLANET BIKE
5 Gesa Bruechmann STEVENS RACING TEAM
6 Kristin Wentworth PLANET BIKE
7 Linnea Koons OCTOBER FACTORY RACING
8 Sara Bresnick PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM/ LANDRY
9 Sarah Stewart TOTAL RESTORATION
10 Joele Guynup ISLAND RACING CLUB
11 Anna Young PIONEER RACING
12 Melissa Bunn THE HUB RACE TEAM
13 Marne Smiley SCOTT BIKES
14 Kate Harris OCTOBER FACTORY RACING
15 Sarah Coney RIDE WITH RENDALL
16 Briana Ingram SWEET PETE'S
17 Justine Robidoux INDEPENDENT
18 Tabitha Ferguson CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
19 Lesley Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS
20 Emily Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
2 Karl Hoppner EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
3 Conor O'Brien EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
4 Mackenzie Carson JUVENTUS
5 Kiernan Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL RIDE WITH R
6 Steven Noble JETPOWER
7 Jason Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
8 Babylon Kantor CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
9 Jordan Doner TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION
10 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
11 Eric Reinert COBOURG CYCLING CLUB
12 Brendan Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
13 Ryan Humphries ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
14 Jonathan Pecchia TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION
15 Sam Rykhoff BIKESPORTS RACING
16 Tony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
17 Sean Kelly TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rapus ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
2 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION
3 Sasa Milosevic CHAIN REACTION
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Earhart CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM
2 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING PRESENTED BY TH
3 Andrew Croutch TRUE NORTH CYCLES
4 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CC
5 Marc Boudreau RIDE WITH RENDALL
6 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY
7 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES
9 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS
10 Jon Barnes TREK STORE RACE TEAM
11 Paul Greene CHAIN REACTION
12 Michael Kew NEWORLD CYCLE
13 Mike Mckee RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
14 Rodney Merchant INDEPENDENT
15 Paul Skafel THE CYCLERY
16 Bob Bergman INDEPENDENT
17 Demetre Kalkounis CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
18 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL RIDE WITH R
19 Jason Mottaz INDEPENDENT
20 Simon Smith TI CYCLE RACING
21 Vicente Caceres THE CYCLERY
DNF Peirre Boilard PROBIKE POOL-KUOTA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Olson EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED
2 Troy Fraske BIKELANE - WCC RACE TEAM
3 Edgars Apse DARK HORSE FLYERS
4 Bill Trayling TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
5 James Barker THE HUB RACE TEAM
6 Sean Wright THE CYCLERY
7 Brian Kelly BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB
8 Andrew Nicholas THE HUB RACE TEAM
9 Jeremy Maclennan ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
10 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
11 Brent Hambleton BICISPORT
12 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
13 Fulvio mark Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
14 Graham Jones SWEET PETE'S
15 Peter Hennessy COBOURG CYCLING CLUB
16 Jason May SPEEDRIVER.COM
17 Jason Mcarthur INDEPENDENT
18 Steve Varga INDEPENDENT
19 Andrew Doble VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORT
20 Jason Cormack INDEPENDENT
21 Gary Fogelman ABOVE THRESHOLD
22 Ted Burger FLATLANDIA
23 Thomas Mackay CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
24 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH
25 Roderick Mcdonagh ELITE HEALTH
26 Adam Fournier HB CYCLING CLUB
27 Marc Risdale MISFIT PSYCLES
28 Pierre Perrin CYCLE 4 MS
29 Len Harris INDEPENDENT
30 Clark Kevin HALF ACRE CYCLING
31 Kevin Watson SOUND SOLUTIONS
32 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
33 Robert Dietrick MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GV
34 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
35 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
36 Michael Mandel CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM
37 Martin Kohn VELO COLOUR
38 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
39 Mike Lynch THE HUB RACE TEAM
40 Chris Redden H&R BLOCK
41 Sean Wheldrake OPUS-POWERWATTS
42 Don Macphail CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
43 Jason Fitzsimmons TREK STORE RACE TEAM
DNF Shawn Conlon NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS
DNF Alex Kelly TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON
DNF Gary Serra INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 David Fitzpatrick INDEPENDENT
4 Jeff Ker INDEPENDENT
5 Giles Marshall MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
6 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
7 Claude Breau RIO TINTO- MARTIN SWISS
8 Mark Macdonald BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
9 David Beer TRUE NORTH CYCLES
10 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
12 Stephen Cheung ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
13 Sam Cohen INDEPENDENT
14 David Wall TI CYCLE RACING
15 Randy Gordon INDEPENDENT
16 David Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM
17 Reginald Braithwaite DARKHORSE FLYERS
18 Andy Berry HOMEGROWN BICYCLES
19 David Anthony dope JET FUEL COFFEE
20 Alan Steele OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
21 Edward Suddon INDEPENDENT
22 Francis Mckenna INDEPENDENT
23 Trevor Hughes RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
24 Andrew Rucklidge SWEET PETE'S
25 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
26 Daniel Moore INDEPENDENT
27 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT
28 Victor Scaletchi INDEPENDENT
29 Barry Earhart CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
30 Philip Renaud HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
31 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
32 Raymond Tse INDEPENDENT
33 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT
34 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM
36 Don Gilroy INDEPENDENT
DNF Robert Lucchetta ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION
2 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION
3 Joanne Breau RIO TINTO- MARTIN SWISS
4 Sylvie D`aoust CYCLEFIT CHICKS
5 Jennie Jackson TRUE NORTH CYCLES
6 Heather Culbert INDEPENDENT
7 Margot Hall THE CYCLERY
8 Sandra Deegan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Lesley Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
10 Korina Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Michelle Earhart CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
13 Aly Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
DNF Angela Lin INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 13