Log In
Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross • Nov 12 2017
5.9
4.7
3.8
4.1
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4.7
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation

Junior 10-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
2 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
3 George Frazier Team Louisville
4 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
5 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo
6 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
7 Bryar Bentley Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
8 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Team
9 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
11 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery
12 Samantha Clark Team Louisville
13 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Margot Grotland Midwest Devo
15 Stella Ford Revolution Devo
16 Adam Reckers Columbus Cycling and Fitness
17 Braiden Collier
18 Emma Balding Revolution Devo
19 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
20 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo
21 Spencer Heitz Revo
22 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing
23 Joshua Fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling
24 Ethan Childress Tornado Siren Cycling
25 Ava Kay fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling
26 Emory Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling
27 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:29:33
2 Ryan Haden 0:30:38
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:57
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:31:34
5 Maxx Bowman 0:32:19
6 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:32:20
7 Coy Phillips Team VO2 0:32:51
8 Trevor Williamson 0:32:54
9 Ben Herbertz 0:32:55
10 Eric Clark 0:32:57
11 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:33:44
12 Hayden Clark 0:34:06
13 David King 0:34:07
14 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:34:09
15 Noah Demuth 0:34:12
16 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:34:18
17 William Mears Team VO2 0:34:23
18 Steven Cook 0:34:30
19 Collin Shipman 0:34:42
20 Steve Maurer 0:35:05
21 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 0:35:13
22 John Dudley 0:35:16
23 Christopher Norris 0:35:22
24 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:35:33
25 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:35:57
26 Aidan Sontag 0:35:57
27 Sam Burkle 0:36:00
28 Zach Paugstat 0:36:01
29 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:36:49
30 Lanier Ash 0:37:06
31 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:37:36
32 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 0:38:18
33 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
34 Mark Newell -1LAP
35 Keith Morlen Team Handmade -1LAP
36 Peter Schmidt -1LAP
37 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
38 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
39 Kevin Johnson -1LAP
40 Jim Thacker Queen City Wheels -1LAP
41 Robert Hickey Bishop?s Bike Shop -1LAP
42 Russell Sproessig -1LAP
43 Kaleb Clark -1LAP
44 Mark Brown -1LAP
45 Daniel Saunders -1LAP
46 Luke Scott -1LAP
47 Robert Annis -1LAP
48 John Wheeler -1LAP
49 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
DNF Gianni Allwein
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellian Rusk CyclingDecals.com
2 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Zachary Andrews Team Handmade
4 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink
5 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry
8 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team
9 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
10 Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
11 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
12 Marek Hayes J's Bikes / Popeyes
13 Grant Wilson Paducah Running and Cycling
14 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
15 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
16 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
17 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC
18 Stephan Gregoire
19 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing
20 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing
21 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
22 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink
23 Matt Emmert DRT Racing
24 Brad Hayes J's Bikes / Popeyes
25 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles
26 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
27 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Racing Team
28 Brian Childress Team Hungry Cycling
29 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
30 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Big O Bikes
31 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
32 Chris Arvin DRT
33 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
34 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
35 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
36 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry*
37 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
38 Tim Odonnell Shamrock cycles
39 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Evan Barr-beare
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Think Green 0:52:00
2 Michael Larson Team Handmade 0:53:43
3 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:54:18
4 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:55:50
5 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 0:55:58
6 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing 0:56:21
7 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:57:31
8 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:57:33
9 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 0:58:12
10 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 0:58:44
11 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 0:59:22
12 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:59:35
13 Eli House Dash Racing 1:00:10
14 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Sports 0:37:36
2 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 0:37:47
3 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:38:04
4 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:39:23
5 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:40:02
6 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:40:12
7 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:40:32
8 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:40:32
9 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 0:40:50
10 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:13
11 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:41:22
12 Ryan Martin unattached 0:41:30
13 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:41:46
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:04
15 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:42:23
16 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:42:52
17 Brian Collier 0:42:55
18 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:43:31
19 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 0:43:43
20 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:50
21 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:16
22 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 0:44:19
23 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:45:12
24 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 0:46:37
25 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:15
26 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL -1LAP
27 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport -1LAP
28 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
29 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
30 Roger Heldman -1LAP
31 Tim Odonnell Shamrock cycles -1LAP
32 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -2LAP
33 James Foster Shamrock cycles -2LAP
34 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:25:11
2 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:25:11
3 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:25:20
4 Noah Reckers 0:25:38
5 Sam Newell 0:25:46
6 Jeffrey Schneider Team Crankenstein 0:25:54
7 Jacob Szybowski 0:26:23
8 Dayton Raflik unattached 0:26:27
9 Mike Hopkins Team Louisville 0:26:40
10 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 0:26:55
11 Doug Durham Team Crankenstein 0:27:07
12 Keenan Kruskamp 0:27:12
13 Chris Bonham 0:27:20
14 Luke Stifler 0:27:30
15 Stephen Heitz SMCC 0:27:38
16 Ryan Baber 0:27:45
17 Bryan Davis 0:27:49
18 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness 0:28:14
19 Justin Floyd 0:28:21
20 Richard Kelly 0:28:47
21 Greg Dartt Bishop's Bicycles 0:30:01
22 Peter Reid Against the Grain 0:30:11
23 Kelly Wilkinson 0:30:20
24 Alan Bindemann The Optimists 0:31:23
25 Christopher Demler 0:31:56
26 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team 0:32:34
27 Jared Reckers Columbus Cycling and Fitness 0:32:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 0:28:24
2 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 0:28:47
3 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:29:21
4 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:59
5 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:30:17
6 Costanza Arpinelli Team Louisville 0:30:17
7 Gail Blevins 0:30:39
8 Amber Payne Team Handmade 0:31:48
9 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 0:32:14
10 Mary Jane combs Element 0:33:48
11 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:34:10
12 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
13 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
14 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley VO2 Multisport 0:43:00
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 0:43:17
3 Michelle Hance Team Heroes 0:44:05
4 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:44:14
5 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:44:22
6 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:45:32
7 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:45:32
8 Maria Weese Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:02
9 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:46:55
10 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:47:19
11 Megan Childress Team Hungry* 0:48:45
12 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:49:20
13 Lauren Maier Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
14 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
15 Amy Snyder Team Neighborlink -1LAP
16 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
17 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
18 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
19 Heather Maier Team Dayton Cycling -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3