Log In
2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships • Oct 28 2017
Race uploaded by Ryan Rutherford csv | json
6.7
5
4.4
5.8
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ferrier Bruneau christel SAS MACOGEP AQUISIO "0h 45' 57
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF PRO TEAM "0h 46' 31
3 Mical Dyck NAKED FACTORY RACING "0h 48' 25
4 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA "0h 49' 02
5 Cindy Montambault TREK-GPL "0h 49' 10
6 Lyne Bessette INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 13
7 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIO "0h 50' 31
8 Shantel Koenig REDBIKE "0h 51' 21
9 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT "0h 52' 12
10 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX CANADA "0h 52' 37
11 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 52' 42
12 Jodi Wendland CYCLERY RACING "0h 53' 34
13 Anna Schappert DARK RED RACING "0h 54' 35
14 Beatrice Le sauteur INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 50
15 Andreanne Murdaca DYNAMIKS DE CONTRE-COEUR "0h 55' 38
16 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPC "0h 57' 25
17 Laurence Bourque CLUB DES DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOE "0h 45' 59
18 Fradet Carlos genevieve STINGRAY-TREK PAR ULTIME VELO "0h 46' 52
19 Jill Messier WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS "0h 47' 06
DNF Marilyne Proulx DALBIX SHERBROOKE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIO "0h 58' 43
2 Geoff Kabush SCOTT SPORTS - MAXXIS "0h 59' 12
3 Mark Mcconnell HOT SAUCE CYCLING "0h 59' 48
4 Raphael Gagne CANNONDALE 3ROX RACING "0h 59' 58
5 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIO "0h 59' 59
6 Evan Mcneely RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME "1h 00' 06
7 Leandre Bouchard BH SR SUNTOUR KMC "1h 00' 16
8 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM "1h 00' 26
9 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS "1h 01' 03
10 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES OTE CANADA "1h 01' 40
11 Isaac Niles GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIO "1h 02' 34
12 Sjaan Gerth MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM "1h 02' 48
13 Osmond Bakker THE BANDITS CYCLING TEAM "1h 03' 35
14 Daigle Marc andre GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIO "1h 03' 58
15 Peter Mancini INDEPENDENT "1h 04' 04
16 Sylvain Jean INDEPENDENT "1h 04' 17
17 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE "1h 04' 55
18 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT "1h 05' 34
19 Patrick Chartrand BROMONT REPRESENT "1h 06' 03
20 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE "1h 06' 31
21 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSEAU/GARN "1h 06' 56
22 Parker Bloom BROAD STREET CYCLES P/B STUCKY "1h 07' 38
23 Edouard Tougas INDEPENDENT "1h 08' 09
24 Richard Machhein TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER "0h 50' 26
25 Phil Riopel RIDLEY'S CYCLE "0h 50' 32
26 Michael Dalterio VELOSELECT "0h 50' 37
27 L. Walsh guillaume VELOSELECT "0h 41' 07
28 Xavier Perreault ACCRO V?LO "0h 41' 22
29 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE "0h 41' 25
30 Jan Goh COLLECHF DE COURSE BIKVRIOUS "0h 42' 12
DNF William Blackburn VELO 2000 / PEAK CENTER
DNF Bryan Tyers LAKESIDE STORAGE CYCLOCROSS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thierry Laliberte YPC BOLLE "0h 46' 08
2 Aaron Schooler FOCUS CX CANADA "0h 46' 11
3 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO "0h 47' 03
4 Scott Lundy SERIOUS CYCLING "0h 47' 25
5 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. "0h 47' 39
6 Andrew Davidson THE LEAD OUT PROJECT "0h 48' 39
7 Jon Burgess TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "0h 48' 51
8 Drummond Lawson INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 06
9 Rowan Barrett CANNONDALE / ABC CYCLES "0h 49' 12
10 Peirre Boily CYCLES REGIS "0h 49' 31
11 Andre Landry MIKES BIKE SHOP "0h 49' 38
12 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA V?LO SHOP "0h 49' 46
13 Jesse Manner INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 56
14 Chris Algar CYCLESMITH CYCLING CLUB "0h 50' 06
15 Jean louis Arpin IRIS "0h 50' 09
16 Kai Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 13
17 Sebastien Tremblay AGENCE YPC-BOLL? "0h 51' 36
18 Joel Pelletier CYCLES DUPUIS "0h 51' 51
19 Martin Gilbert CYCLES REGIS "0h 52' 18
20 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000 / PEAK CENTER "0h 52' 35
21 John Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS "0h 53' 02
22 Nicolas Letarte GARNEAU QUEBEC "0h 53' 03
23 Jeff Faulds PETERBORUGH CYCLING CLUB/SHIMA "0h 53' 04
24 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC "0h 53' 26
25 Bourdon Jean frederic CYCLES REGIS "0h 53' 45
26 Mathieu Jarry SCOTT RACKULTRA "0h 53' 56
27 Piere-yves Gauthier TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS "0h 54' 14
28 Laroche Jean francois CYCLES REGIS "0h 54' 17
29 Jerome Lariviere VICTOR/SQUATEX "0h 54' 19
30 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 24
31 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT RACKULTRA "0h 54' 27
32 Matthieu Suzor-pleau GARNEAU QU?BEC "0h 54' 27
33 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 54' 44
34 Pascal Bourdages SCOTT RACKULTRA "0h 45' 13
35 Marc Aucoin INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 41
36 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT "0h 47' 14
37 Michel Fillion SCOTT RACKULTRA "0h 47' 51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aroussen Laflamme TREK-GPL "0h 48' 18
2 Frederic Francoeur DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 48' 19
3 Frederic Auger INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 20
4 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE "0h 48' 41
5 Andre Sutton HARDCORE BIKES "0h 49' 07
6 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN "0h 49' 36
7 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 49' 46
8 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB "0h 50' 11
9 Brian Mckeown RADICAL EDGE "0h 50' 47
10 Steve Proulx CYCLERY RACING "0h 50' 53
11 Kim Steed STEED CYCLES "0h 51' 11
12 Rh?al Jaillet FITWORKS "0h 51' 42
13 Sean Lunny ROCK CITY CYCLES "0h 51' 44
14 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING "0h 51' 46
15 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES "0h 51' 54
16 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT "0h 52' 01
17 Ray Chong TERRASCAPE RACING "0h 52' 04
18 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING "0h 52' 04
19 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000 / PEAK CENTER "0h 52' 25
20 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT "0h 52' 30
21 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE / ABC CYCLES "0h 52' 33
22 Mike Reeves TEKNE CYCLE CLUB "0h 52' 58
23 Jean-fran?ois Bertrand MXO AGENCE 360 "0h 53' 09
24 Andrew Mcrae TERRASCAPE RACING "0h 53' 11
25 Louis michel Menard TREK-GPL "0h 53' 19
26 Marc Boudreau CYCLERY RACING "0h 53' 25
27 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRE-COEUR "0h 53' 42
28 Louis david Jobin INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 10
29 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE "0h 54' 12
30 Mark Knoll CMC CYCLEMEISTERS "0h 54' 21
31 Leigh Quilliams TREK-GPL "0h 54' 29
32 Ryan Newsome GIANT VANCOUVER "0h 54' 36
33 Simon Hirota BICISPORT CALGARY CC "0h 54' 43
34 Aric Hartley CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE "0h 54' 49
35 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 03
36 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 07
37 Francois Blouin GARNEAU HYPE "0h 55' 23
38 Martin Dutil DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 55' 42
39 Jean-s?bastien Zahra TREK-GPL "0h 55' 42
40 Eric Laplante PARTENAIRE-CONSEILS / ASCENSIO "0h 55' 56
41 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 56' 13
42 Francois Zakorzermy DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 56' 14
43 Andr? Todd CYCLE N?RON "0h 56' 35
44 Gino Roy CX-VOLKSWAGEN RIMOUSKI "0h 56' 42
45 Simon Leclerc DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 56' 59
46 Francois Lemarbre VELO 2000 / PEAK CENTER "0h 57' 06
47 Vince Caceres CYCLERY RACING "0h 57' 12
48 Roger Frenette INDEPENDENT "0h 57' 14
49 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDENT "0h 57' 39
50 Alexandre Dionne-lyonnais V?LO EXTR?ME SAINT-RAYMOND "0h 57' 53
51 Eric Blais VICTOR SQUATEX "0h 58' 39
52 Andreas Ihm IBIKE "0h 58' 53
53 Tom Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES "0h 58' 58
54 Yanick Perreault VELO 2000 / PEAK CENTER "0h 58' 58
55 Dominic Paquette PARTENAIRE-CONSEILS / ASCENSIO "0h 59' 01
56 Luc Parent VELO PLEIN AIR "0h 59' 11
57 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO.COM "0h 59' 59
58 David Villeneuve SCOTT RACKULTRA "0h 48' 47
59 Alexandre Deschamps INDEPENDENT "0h 37' 14
60 Erick Wenzel MXO AGENCE 360 / ABCOACHELITE "0h 37' 22
61 "rochon Francois" INDEPENDEN
62 Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME "0h 38' 21
63 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO "0h 39' 55
64 Ben Pye PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 39
65 Nicolas Paquin INDEPENDENT "0h 25' 00
DNF Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jean-fran?ois Fafard ABC CANNONDALE
DNF Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA VELO SHOP
DNF Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE
DNF Yann Lavallee TREK-GPL
DNF Bruno Plafter LA CORDEE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 69  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Tomlin OAKLEY ATLANTIC RACING "0h 40' 17
2 Normon Thibault MID ISLAND VELO "0h 40' 32
3 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLE SPOKEBENDERS "0h 40' 40
4 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME "0h 40' 54
5 Kevin Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 42' 00
6 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 42' 10
7 Nicolas Fortin PREMIER TECH P/B CHEW POD "0h 42' 19
8 Scott Buschlen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELETON CONTR "0h 42' 53
9 Craig Fraser DDA P/B CALGARY CYCLE "0h 42' 56
10 Michael Woodford CYCLE LOGIK RACING "0h 43' 09
11 Michael Brewster RIDE52 "0h 43' 28
12 Greg Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 43' 56
13 Mike Avery INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 58
14 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT "0h 44' 04
15 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 08
16 Mario Lane CCVM ?VOLUTION "0h 44' 19
17 Jacques Bilodeau DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 44' 49
18 Martin Paradis MXO AGENCE360/ABCOACHELITE "0h 44' 52
19 Ed Garvin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE "0h 45' 29
20 Sean Wright CYCLERY RACING "0h 45' 35
21 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 45' 44
22 Luc Hamel DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 45' 47
23 William Mcilroy INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 48
24 Tracy Shearer JUVENTUS CC "0h 46' 01
25 Bernard Desrochers DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 46' 04
26 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS.CA "0h 46' 23
27 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 25
28 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC "0h 46' 58
29 Van Peborgh patrick INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 25
30 Pierre Leblanc FITWORKS "0h 47' 33
31 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO "0h 47' 54
32 Eric Genest GARNEAU HYPE "0h 49' 23
33 Rod Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 49' 46
34 Martin Dufort CC DE L'ACADEMIE "0h 50' 18
35 Martin Rousseau INDEPENDENT "0h 51' 44
36 Stephane Dodier SCOTT RACKULTRA "0h 51' 54
37 Mark Childerhose HUB CYCLE "0h 56' 38
DNF Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
DNF Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE / ABC CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Hamel DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 44' 26
2 James Laird INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 51
3 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS "0h 46' 30
4 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 46' 50
5 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES "0h 47' 47
6 Cornelius Kluge VELOCITY CC "0h 48' 30
7 Denis Poirier DEVON BICYCLE ASSOCIATION "0h 50' 00
8 Jean-marc Coutur INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 31
DNF Michael Taylor INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex East ESPOIRS LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO "0h 39' 41
2 Pierre Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS "0h 41' 35
3 Patrick Cochran SEASIDE CYCLE | ATOMIC COFFEE "0h 41' 58
4 Laroche Jean francois CYCLES REGIS "0h 42' 26
5 Peirre Boily CYCLES REGIS "0h 42' 26
6 Martin Gilbert CYCLES REGIS "0h 42' 33
7 Gerald Plamondo ESPOIRS LAVAL "0h 43' 15
8 Arnaud Gagnon ESPOIRS LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO "0h 47' 45
9 Quentin Gagnon ESPOIRS LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO "0h 43' 19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark KMS CYCLING "0h 44' 35
2 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC "0h 45' 06
3 William Cote DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 45' 10
4 Conor Martin GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIO "0h 45' 16
5 Ryan Maclean TEAM ALBERTA "0h 45' 19
6 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING "0h 45' 28
7 Jeremie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS "0h 46' 34
8 Michael Nazwaski INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 39
9 Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS ELITE "0h 46' 39
10 Dylan Kerr ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N "0h 46' 39
11 St Onge charles antoine DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 47' 10
12 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 47' 55
13 Vincent Thiboutot CVM SIGMA ASSURANCE "0h 47' 55
14 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 48' 23
15 Maxime Keeney DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 48' 45
16 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 12
17 Calum Maceachen TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "0h 49' 40
18 Logan Sadesky TEAM ALBERTA "0h 49' 52
19 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM "0h 50' 20
20 Quinn Storey CANNONDALE P/B FORTIUS "0h 50' 41
21 Enrick Garneau DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 51' 09
22 Felix Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRE COEUR "0h 52' 04
23 Zachary Brunelle DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 52' 09
24 John Vanluxemborg TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "0h 53' 38
25 Matthew Dickson VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS "0h 55' 30
26 Etienne Lavallee CC HAUTE-YAMASKA "0h 44' 58
27 Kevin Labelle CC SHERBROOKE "0h 27' 41
DNF Maltais Pilote william CLUB CYCLONE D'ALMA
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE "0h 51' 26
2 Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXTWAVE "0h 51' 34
3 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE CYCLOCROSS "0h 52' 41
4 Gunnar Holmgren GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIO "0h 53' 17
5 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC "0h 53' 27
6 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM "0h 54' 37
7 Sean Germaine JUVENTUS CC "0h 55' 36
8 Emile Perreault ACCRO-VELO "0h 56' 52
9 St Laurent philippe PIVOTCYCLES-OTE "0h 57' 12
10 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE CYCLOCROSS "0h 58' 15
11 Tim Shea TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "0h 58' 20
12 Kellen Viznaugh SMARTSAVVY GARNEAU "0h 59' 10
13 Timothy Austen INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 05
14 Girouard Laflamme emile INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 50
DNF Dominic Hamelin
DNF Adam Roberge SILBER PRO CYCLING
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM "0h 38' 59
2 Vallieres Mill magdeleine CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE "0h 39' 37
3 Dana Gilligan TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B GARNE "0h 40' 10
4 Erica Leonard TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B GARNE "0h 41' 13
5 Laurie Arseneault LA CORDEE "0h 41' 21
6 Siobhan Kelly TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA "0h 43' 22
7 Elizabeth Gin CANNONDALE P/B FORTIUS "0h 44' 06
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 44' 23
9 Juliette Tetreault INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 27
10 Leya Masson LA VIE SPORTIVE "0h 44' 55
11 Charlotte Tousignant MAGLIA ROSA VELO CLUB "0h 45' 15
12 Evelyne Ward DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 46' 44
13 Magalie Tardif CUISSE OR OUTAOUAIS "0h 31' 58
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Taillefer DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 41' 37
2 Alix Brunelle DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 41' 59
3 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM "0h 42' 35
4 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS "0h 42' 46
5 Felix-antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 43' 54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geza Rodgers DEVO P/B FORTIUS "0h 32' 16
2 Laura Gagnon DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 32' 56
3 Marilou Lyonnais V?LO EXT?ME SAINT-RAYMOND "0h 39' 31
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 34' 23
2 M?d?ric Carrier DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 35' 24
3 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 35' 58
4 De Groote theodore BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. "0h 36' 38
5 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 37' 34
6 Ryder Knoll CMC CYCLEMEISTERS "0h 38' 22
7 Maxime St-onge DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 38' 27
8 Alexander Woodford SKINOUK VDM "0h 38' 54
9 Mika Comaniuk LA CORDEE "0h 41' 22
10 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 44' 20
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 28' 47
2 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 29' 29
3 Jasmine Dutil DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 31' 11
4 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 31' 58
5 Claudia Lyonnais V?LO EXTR?ME SAINT-RAYMOND "0h 32' 51
6 Robert Anne flora DYNAMIKS DE CONTRE-COEUR "0h 34' 43
DNF Marie-fay St-onge DALBIX SHERBROOKE
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darwin Orsler TEAM ALBERTA "0h 34' 14
2 Will Smith CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 34' 27
3 Cody Scott CANNONDALE P/B FORTIUS "0h 34' 30
4 Xavier Gagnon DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 35' 54
5 Matteo Oppizzi VELO CLUB PAYS D'EN HAUT "0h 36' 09
6 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT "0h 36' 23
7 Lief Rodgers DEVO PB FORTIUS "0h 36' 32
8 Zapata Cordoba gregory santiago INDEPENDENT "0h 36' 46
9 William Simard DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 36' 46
10 Evan Mcbeath CANNONDALE P/B FORTIUS "0h 37' 05
11 Matisse Julien ESPOIRS PRIMEAU VELO LAVAL "0h 37' 11
12 Zack Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 37' 30
13 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING/CSI "0h 37' 38
14 Joel Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL "0h 37' 50
15 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOWCYCLE "0h 37' 56
16 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS "0h 38' 03
17 Jordan Gagn? DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 38' 14
18 Theodore Woodford INDEPENDENT "0h 38' 59
19 Brett Lancaster CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 39' 10
20 Julien-pierre Houle DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 40' 43
21 Izach Quilliams TREK-GPL "0h 41' 22
22 Ty Bradley TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "0h 35' 05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilly Johnston NAKED FACTORY RACING "0h 28' 30
2 Kelly Lawson CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 28' 54
3 Florence Normand INDEPENDENT "0h 29' 20
4 Jasmine Aspirot DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 29' 27
5 Adele Desgagnes VELO CLUB METROPOLITAIN "0h 30' 01
6 Elle Bush DEVO PB FORTIUS "0h 32' 38
7 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 33' 23
8 Lauryn Bakker INDEPENDENT "0h 36' 28
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE BIKES "0h 36' 16
2 Elsie Torresan PC BOLE "0h 36' 51
3 Lahaie Marie-eve DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 37' 22
4 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 01
5 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT RACK ULTRA "0h 44' 32
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  

Women / Femmes 40+ Results - 9 km - Avg Speed / Vi

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING "0h 34' 31
2 Nicole Muzechka DEADGOAT RACING "0h 35' 12
3 Michelle Jackman TERRASCAPE RACING "0h 35' 34
4 Anne-marie Gagnon LIV CYCLING VANCOUVER "0h 36' 39
5 Jane Mckeown RADICAL EDGE "0h 36' 58
6 Nathalie Poirier VELO RESOURCE "0h 37' 30
7 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING "0h 37' 52
8 Heather Purcell BIKES AND BEANS "0h 38' 13
9 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N "0h 38' 29
10 Vicki Thomas THE CYCLERY RACING "0h 38' 38
11 Julie Adams CYCLE V?LO OUTAOUAIS "0h 38' 42
12 Keli Marshall VELOLABRT "0h 39' 08
13 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCKE CYCLIE WORKS "0h 39' 34
14 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME "0h 40' 22
15 Jalili Boucher DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 40' 41
16 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS "0h 41' 36
17 Claudine Tremblay ESPOIRS LAVAL PRIMEAUVELO "0h 42' 46
18 Ede Cameron CROIX DE FER "0h 43' 15
19 Lucie Boudreau OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB "0h 43' 33
20 Annie St-onge CC DE L'ACADIEMIE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 18