Log In

Team Overview: Deadgoat Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

Nicole Muzechka Women / Femmes 40+ Results - 9 km - Avg Speed / Vi 2 / 20

Rolling Thunder (Oct 28 2017)

Lawrence Keller Men Masters 60+ 6 / 7
Lawrence Keller Cat 5 Men 11 / 22

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic (Oct 5 2014)

Cindy Bakke SPORT WOMEN 2 / 15
Ashley Turgeon SPORT WOMEN 4 / 15
Carthy Chan SPORT WOMEN 6 / 15
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 11 / 33
Tim‚ Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 15 / 33
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 32 / 33
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 3 / 26
Erik Bakke Open Men 13 / 26
Devin Erfle Open Men 22 / 26
Anna Felton Open Women 7 / 26
Cindy‚ Koo‚†enevoldsen Open Women 24 / 26
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 25 / 26
Justin Binab SPORT MEN 2 / 42
Lawrence Keller SPORT MEN 41 / 42

Dark Knight Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Christopher Jarabek C 19 / 69
Linda Green C 43 / 69
Ashley Turgeon C 47 / 69
Lawrence Keller C 48 / 69
Cindy Bakke C 49 / 69
Andrea Bunnin B 8 / 71
Justin Binab B 9 / 71
Christian Doehring B 11 / 71
Craig Marshall B 43 / 71
Ken Hurd B 47 / 71
Anna Felton B 52 / 71
Shawn Bunnin A 2 / 43
Devin Erfle A 12 / 43
Erik Bakke A 15 / 43
Tim‚ Brezsnyak A 23 / 43
Kyle Husband A 24 / 43
Steve Walsh A 26 / 43

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 21 2014)

Cindy Bakke SPORT WOMEN 1 / 13
Ashley Turgeon SPORT WOMEN 6 / 13
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 13 / 29
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 28 / 29
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 4 / 19
Erik Bakke Open Men 14 / 19
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 2 / 17
Lawrence Keller SPORT MEN 39 / 46

Cupcake Cross (Sep 20 2014)

Cindy Bakke SPORT WOMEN 2 / 15
Ashley Turgeon SPORT WOMEN 7 / 15
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 16 / 31
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 29 / 31
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 2 / 28
Erik Bakke Open Men 19 / 28
Devin Erfle Open Men 22 / 28
Jeremy Myers SPORT MEN 6 / 51
Justin Binab SPORT MEN 7 / 51
Christian Doehring SPORT MEN 9 / 51
Christopher Jarabek SPORT MEN 39 / 51
Lawrence Keller SPORT MEN 48 / 51

Redbike RedCross (Sep 14 2014)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 8 / 31
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 2 / 23

School of Cross (Sep 13 2014)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 10 / 28
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 2 / 18
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 3 / 13

Natural CX High (Sep 6 2014)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 4 / 31
Tim‚ Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 5 / 31
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 15 / 31
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 2 / 23
Devin Erfle Open Men 12 / 23
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 4 / 18
Anna Felton Open Women 7 / 18
Cindy‚ Koo‚†enevoldsen Open Women 12 / 18
Jeremy Myers SPORT MEN 7 / 45
Christopher Jarabek SPORT MEN 29 / 45
Justin Binab SPORT MEN 42 / 45

Canadian Cyclocross National Champs (Nov 30 2013)

Andrea Bunnin Elite Women 10 / 19
Shawn Bunnin Elite Men 25 / 33

Velocicross (Nov 3 2013)

Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 13
Anna Felton Open Women 9 / 13

Alberta Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2013)

Anna Felton Master Women A+ (30+yrs) 3 / 6
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 2 / 5

Blow Street Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 7 / 25
Tim Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 11 / 25
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 15 / 25
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 22 / 25
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 2 / 21
Devin Erfle Open Men 15 / 21
Steven Jordan NOVICE MEN 3 / 10
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 12
Anna Felton Open Women 6 / 12
Cindy Koo enevoldsen Open Women 7 / 12
Christian Doehring SPORT MEN 2 / 24
Charles Gauvin SPORT MEN 11 / 24
Christopher Jarabek SPORT MEN 13 / 24

Beans N' Barley (Oct 26 2013)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 9 / 37
Tim Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 18 / 37
Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 19 / 37
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 20 / 37
Lonn Bate EXPERT MEN 33 / 37
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 5 / 30
Devin Erfle Open Men 14 / 30
Lawrence Keller NOVICE MEN 14 / 31
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 24
Cindy Koo enevoldsen Open Women 7 / 24
Anna Felton Open Women 18 / 24
Jeremy Myers SPORT MEN 14 / 41
Trevor Brophy SPORT MEN 19 / 41

Puncheur Cross (Oct 20 2013)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 9 / 28
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 2 / 22
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 2 / 11
Anna Felton Open Women 6 / 11

Lion's Den Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 13 / 28
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 2 / 24
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 9
Anna Felton Open Women 7 / 9

Jim Horner GP (Oct 13 2013)

Shawn Bunnin Open Men 3 / 18
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 8

Riverbender Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Shawn Bunnin Open Men 3 / 17
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 11
Cindy Koo enevoldsen Open Women 6 / 11

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic (Oct 6 2013)

Linda Green SPORT WOMEN 6 / 12
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 7 / 28
Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 22 / 28
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 4 / 23
Chris Jarabek NOVICE MEN 5 / 21
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 15
Anna Felton Open Women 5 / 15
Cindy Koo enevoldsen Open Women 7 / 15
Christian Doehring SPORT MEN 8 / 42
Jeremy Myers SPORT MEN 21 / 42
Charles Gauvin SPORT MEN 27 / 42

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 11 / 30
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 12 / 30
Tim Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 15 / 30
Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 27 / 30
Devin Erfle Open Men 9 / 18
Chris Jarabek NOVICE MEN 2 / 19
Lawrence Keller NOVICE MEN 18 / 19
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 2 / 17
Anna Felton Open Women 6 / 17
Cindy Koo enevoldsen Open Women 12 / 17

Cupcake Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Linda Green SPORT WOMEN 2 / 19
Tim Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 10 / 33
Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 11 / 33
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 13 / 33
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 14 / 33
Lawrence Keller NOVICE MEN 9 / 17
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 15
Cindy Koo enevoldsen Open Women 8 / 15
Anna Felton Open Women 13 / 15
Jeremy Myers SPORT MEN 12 / 46
Justin Binab SPORT MEN 19 / 46
Ken Hurd SPORT MEN 21 / 46
Darren Hirst SPORT MEN 43 / 46

Drie Zussen Superpresitge CX (Sep 22 2013)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 12 / 25
Lonn Bate EXPERT MEN 20 / 25
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 24 / 25
Devin Erfle Open Men 10 / 21
Christopher Jarabek NOVICE MEN 4 / 21
Lawrence Keller NOVICE MEN 21 / 21
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 2 / 17
Anna Felton Open Women 4 / 17
Lesley Baldwin Open Women 6 / 17
Cindy Koo enevoldsen Open Women 9 / 17
Christian Doehring SPORT MEN 9 / 44
Ken Hurd SPORT MEN 22 / 44
Trevor Brophy SPORT MEN 23 / 44
Justin Binab SPORT MEN 24 / 44

Red Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 15 / 37
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 25 / 37
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 3 / 13
Anna Felton Open Women 8 / 13
Cindy Koo-enevoldsen Open Women 12 / 13

School of Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 13 / 33
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 25 / 33
Shawn Bunnin Open Men 16 / 17
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 10
Anna Felton Open Women 3 / 10
Cindy Koo-enevoldsen Open Women 7 / 10

BC Grand Prix (Nov 18 2012)

Andrea Bunnin UCI Women 13 / 23

Canadian National Championships (Nov 17 2012)

Andrea Bunnin Elite Women 11 / 23

Riverbend Cyclocross Provincials (Nov 3 2012)

Andrea Bunnin Open Women 4 / 5
Stephen Walsh Master 40-49 Men 8 / 22

Beans N Barley (Oct 27 2012)

Tim Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 11 / 30
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 13 / 30
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 17 / 30
Edward Roddy EXPERT MEN 23 / 30
Craig Marshall SPORT MEN 18 / 49
Rick Metzger SPORT MEN 34 / 49
Trevor Brophy SPORT MEN 46 / 49
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 29
Linda Green Open Women 9 / 29

Puncheur Cross (Oct 21 2012)

Andrea Bunnin Open Women 3 / 14

Lion's Den cross (Oct 20 2012)

Andrea Bunnin Open Women 3 / 15

Blow Street Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 9 / 38
Tim Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 11 / 38
Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 14 / 38
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 24 / 38
Christian Doehring SPORT MEN 24 / 68
Trevor Brophy SPORT MEN 26 / 68
Craig Marshall SPORT MEN 33 / 68
Chris Jarabek SPORT MEN 42 / 68
Darren Hirst SPORT MEN 63 / 68
Lawrence Keller SPORT MEN 65 / 68
Devin Erfle ELITE MEN 7 / 21
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 24
Trish Grajczyk Open Women 7 / 24
Madelaine Bate Open Women 16 / 24
Linda Green Open Women 19 / 24

Bow Cycle Cross (Oct 13 2012)

Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 7 / 28
Tim Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 15 / 28
Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 16 / 28
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 18 / 28
Devin Erfle ELITE MEN 8 / 19
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 2 / 18
Trish Grajczyk Open Women 4 / 18
Linda Green Open Women 18 / 18

Red Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Craig Marshall SPORT MEN 17 / 38

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 6 2012)

Craig Marshall SPORT MEN 24 / 45

Calgary Collective Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Lawrence Keller SPORT MEN 36 / 37
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 3 / 18
Linda Green Open Women 13 / 18
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 11 / 23
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 12 / 23
Tim Brezsnyak EXPERT MEN 15 / 23
Edward Roddy EXPERT MEN 21 / 23
Shawn Bunnin ELITE MEN 5 / 18
Devin Erfle ELITE MEN 10 / 18

Dark Knight (Sep 29 2012)

Shawn Bunnin Open A Over 19 7 / 22
Devin Erfle Open A Over 19 9 / 22
Ken Hurd Category C Over 19 9 / 61
Sarah Owen Category C Over 19 24 / 61
Lawrence Keller Category C Over 19 37 / 61
Linda Green Category C Over 19 38 / 61
Kyle Husband Category B Over 19 7 / 43
Tim Brezsnyak Category B Over 19 8 / 43
Edward Roddy Category B Over 19 22 / 43
Lonn Bate Category B Over 19 24 / 43
Andrea Bunnin Category B Over 19 25 / 43
Steve Walsh Category B Over 19 39 / 43

Euro Cross #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Lawrence Keller SPORT MEN 41 / 53
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 3 / 25
Linda Green Open Women 13 / 25
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 10 / 29
Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 11 / 29
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 14 / 29
Edward Roddy EXPERT MEN 20 / 29
Devin Erfle ELITE MEN 9 / 21

Euro Cross #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Ken Hurd SPORT MEN 31 / 69
Lawrence Keller SPORT MEN 55 / 69
Andrea Bunnin Open Women 1 / 21
Linda Green Open Women 6 / 21
Cindy Bonhage Open Women 12 / 21
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 9 / 31
Pat Doyle EXPERT MEN 16 / 31
Edward Roddy EXPERT MEN 23 / 31
Steve Walsh EXPERT MEN 30 / 31
Devin Erfle ELITE MEN 6 / 19
Erik Bakke ELITE MEN 15 / 19

Hop N Hurl (Sep 16 2012)

Andrea Bunnin Open Women 3 / 21
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 15 / 22
Shawn Bunnin ELITE MEN 2 / 16

School of Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Andrea Bunnin Open Women 3 / 15
Kyle Husband EXPERT MEN 15 / 24
Shawn Bunnin Elite Men 4 / 22

ZM Cycle & Fitness National's Revenge (Nov 6 2011)

Cindy Koo Women 30+ 2 / 5

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Cindy Koo Women 30+ 6 / 11

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 11 2009)

Craig Stappler Master 30-39 Men 3 / 15
Devin Erfle Master 30-39 Men 8 / 15
Cindy Koo Master 30+ Women 2 / 4

2009 Canadian National Championships (Oct 10 2009)

Devin Erfle Master 30-39 Men 6 / 23
Cindy Koo Master 30+ Women 2 / 8

Jim Horner Cyclocross Grand Prix (Oct 12 2008)

Pat Doyle Master 40-49 Men - 15.5 km (5 laps) 14 / 21