Log In
Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race • Sep 24 2017
3.6
1.5
5.2
2.6
4.4
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
2.6
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:23:14
2 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:25:14
3 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:20
4 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:47
5 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo 0:26:48
6 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
7 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 0:27:39
8 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:28:14
9 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:33
10 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:45
11 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK 0:28:51
12 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 0:31:39
13 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:55
14 Joshua Fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling 0:33:35
15 Braiden Collier -1LAP
16 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
17 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
18 Spencer Heitz Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
19 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
20 Liam Cantrell TEAM LOGIK -1LAP
21 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Elissa Kovalchik -1LAP
23 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
24 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
25 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Ava Kay fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling -2LAP
28 Emory Ash Team Louisville -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryson Walden 0:30:51
2 Ryan Haden 606Original/AudiKY 0:30:53
3 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:10
4 Coy Phillips Lithko/VO2 Multisport 0:31:12
5 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:31:48
7 Brian Childress Team Hungry 0:32:17
8 Malcolm Heskins SMCC 0:32:32
9 Joseph Eiler Middletown Cycling 0:32:35
10 Trevor Williamson SMCC 0:32:35
11 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:50
12 David King OTB Racing 0:32:59
13 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry 0:33:24
14 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 0:33:29
15 John Dudley 0:33:31
16 Cooper Fox Bakehouse 0:33:37
17 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:33:38
18 Corey Kimball Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:34:01
19 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:34:06
20 Richard Mckenzie ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0:34:17
21 Preston Walcott LOGIK | Junior Development 0:34:29
22 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:34:39
23 Luke Scott Team Louisville 0:34:59
24 Andrew Aitken OTB Racing 0:35:00
25 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:35:16
26 Otto Bohn The Optimists 0:35:21
27 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 0:35:22
28 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:35:24
29 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:35:27
30 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 0:35:32
31 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:35:58
32 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 0:36:08
33 Bill Crank CES p/b Crankworks 0:36:13
34 Peter Schmidt Revolution Devo Cycling 0:36:49
35 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:37:03
36 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development 0:37:11
37 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 0:37:25
38 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 0:37:39
39 Adam Glass Team Handmade 0:37:59
40 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 0:38:04
41 Duane Busch 0:38:06
42 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing 0:38:33
43 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop 0:38:38
44 Patrick Nix 0:38:50
45 Dayton Raflik unattached 0:38:53
46 Thomas Morris Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:14
47 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles 0:39:21
48 Matthew Robinson Team Handmade 0:39:31
49 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 0:39:44
50 Paul Menzel 0:40:06
51 Jacob Collins REVO p/b VO2 -1LAP
DNF Richard Carbuccia EtherealBrewingCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:54
2 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry 0:42:59
3 John Kieffer 0:43:36
4 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:45:03
5 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:45:15
6 Jesse Smith DRT 0:45:23
7 Besik Gavasheli Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:45:43
8 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:45:53
9 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:46:27
10 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:46:43
11 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Racing Team 0:46:51
12 Ryan Martin 0:47:05
13 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC 0:47:17
14 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:47:38
15 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:44
16 Chris Taylor Element Cycles 0:47:48
17 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 0:47:53
18 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:47:57
19 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:48:23
20 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:43
21 Bill Crank CES p/b Crankworks NOCHIP
22 Chris Arvin DRT RACING -1LAP
23 Kevin Bonney Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co -1LAP
24 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
25 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
27 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
28 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
29 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing -1LAP
30 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
31 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports -1LAP
32 Christian Ambjorn Reier Bicycle -1LAP
33 Sean Cooney Team Hungry -1LAP
34 Richard Bate Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. -1LAP
35 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing -1LAP
DNF Tyler Conant Dash Racing
DNF Wes Harris Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Papa Johns Racing Team 1:01:12
2 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 1:01:12
3 Michael Larson Team Handmade 1:02:02
4 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:02:45
5 Jacob Fetty Cycle-Smart
6 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 1:03:42
7 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 1:04:02
8 Christopher Uberti Team Hungry 1:04:26
9 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:04:56
10 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing 1:05:10
11 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 1:05:20
12 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn -1LAP
13 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center -1LAP
14 Craig Baker Dash Racing -1LAP
15 Eli House Dash Racing -1LAP
16 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
17 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
18 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
19 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank -1LAP
20 Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart
21 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling -1LAP
22 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching -2LAP
DNF Owen Busch Team Handmade
DNF Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Uberti Team Hungry 0:42:22
2 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites 0:42:32
3 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:42:45
4 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 0:43:44
5 John Gatch Team Riverpoint 0:44:10
6 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:32
7 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:44:42
8 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:54
9 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:45:02
10 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 0:45:27
11 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 0:45:37
12 Brian Collier 0:45:53
13 Richard Carbuccia EtherealBrewingCX 0:46:01
14 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:46:31
15 Nathan Mirus Team Handmade 0:46:31
16 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:35
17 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:47:25
18 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:47:38
19 Bo Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:58
20 Steven Gers Team Hungry 0:48:15
21 Andy Perrino Team Hungry -1LAP
22 Joe Collins Team VO2 -1LAP
23 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
24 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo -1LAP
25 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels -1LAP
26 Joe Bellante Team Hungry -1LAP
27 Ryan Martin -1LAP
28 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
29 Rick Maier LBR Protected by The Ritual -1LAP
30 Roger Heldman -1LAP
31 Derek Legg Bloomington Bicycle Club -1LAP
32 Robert Coghill unattached -3LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Barr-beare 0:30:50
2 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:31:21
3 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:31:33
4 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:31:35
5 James Kraus 0:32:04
6 Eric Clark Be Real Sports 0:32:17
7 Scott Haeberle 0:34:21
8 William Mears Team Lithko/VO2 0:34:24
9 Chris Bonham 0:34:46
10 Chris Redmond 0:35:19
11 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:35:39
12 Stephen Heitz SMCC 0:35:50
13 Justin Swing 0:35:54
14 Chase Edgerton unattached 0:36:23
15 Chance Fox 0:36:29
16 Greg Dartt Bishop's Bicycles 0:36:48
17 Kevin Williams Team Louisville 0:36:55
18 Joel Dorsey unattached 0:36:59
19 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:37:08
20 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:37:37
21 Jamie Young Paradise Garage Racing 0:38:26
22 Derek Legg Bloomington Bicycle Club 0:38:41
23 Seth Melton 0:39:48
24 Lowell Engelking Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:40:12
25 Ryan Fields The Optimists 0:41:56
26 Eber Flores The Optimists 0:42:05
27 Eric Simpson Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati -1LAP
28 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team -1LAP
29 John Otte -1LAP
30 Alan Bindemann The Optimists -1LAP
31 Taylor Stull Bicycle Face -1LAP
DNF Craig Lee Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:33:49
2 Cara Gaines 0:34:22
3 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 0:35:42
4 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:37
5 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 0:37:08
6 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:37:10
7 Dana Fielding Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:37:17
8 Deb Ice Team VO2 0:37:48
9 Jana Cates Spearing and Son 0:37:55
10 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:00
11 Ellen Renner 0:38:09
12 Samantha Clark Team Neighborlink 0:39:39
13 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:55
14 Gail Blevins Team Louisville 0:41:26
15 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade -1LAP
16 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
17 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels -1LAP
18 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK -1LAP
19 Katherine Farmer -1LAP
20 Jody Patterson OTB Racing -1LAP
21 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
22 Grace Yann unattached -2LAP
DNF Emma Kovalchik Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Amber Payne Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley ISCorp p/b Progress Software 0:37:15
2 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 0:38:31
3 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:39:02
4 Maria Weese Team Dayton Cycling 0:39:27
5 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:39:32
6 Megan Childress Team HungryCycling 0:39:49
7 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing 0:40:02
8 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:41:18
9 Julie Sanchez 0:42:20
10 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:59
11 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:43:00
12 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:43:30
13 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders 0:44:52
14 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:45:07
15 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:45:41
16 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:45:52
17 Heather Maier Team Dayton -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1