Log In
Washougal CX • Oct 23 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.1
4.7
4.8
5
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Ebert vancouver
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing
3 Ryan Jarrell HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
4 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
2 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
3 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
4 Alexander Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
3 Miles Revenaugh
4 Collin Turner PDX Devo
5 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Smith Vernonia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
2 Sean Harple
3 Mekhi Williams
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
3 Miles Revenaugh
4 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
5 Collin Turner PDX Devo
6 Daniel Smith
7 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
8 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Sean Harple
10 Mekhi Williams
11 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
12 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
13 Alexander Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Gus Tonkin Team S&M
15 Max Smith
16 Hans Lanners
17 Max Harris
18 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Tonkin Team S&M
2 Max Smith
3 Hans Lanners
4 Max Harris
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
2 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles
2 Andrio Abero
3 Webster Wilson
4 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
5 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Jeff Turner
7 Dan Werle
8 Trevor Rice
9 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF Eric Lanners
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA
2 Chad Fischer
3 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Dave Torrance
5 Peter Hettinga
6 Jared Lathrop
7 Nolan Restivo
8 Toby Contreras
9 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
10 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Brian Wise
13 Jason Ladwig
14 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
15 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
17 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Mark Mcmurtry
19 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
20 Ian Harris
21 Ethan Fuld
22 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Brian Dessinger
24 Garrett Tyburski
25 John Williams
26 Wes Woosley
27 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
28 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Stephen Rich
30 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Boggs
2 Luke Sosnowski
3 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo
4 Joseph Hagedorn
5 Marc Angelo
6 T. Kenji sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
10 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
11 Ile Powell Team S+M
12 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
13 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
14 Fred Smelser
15 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Steven Thorne
5 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
8 Christophe Berteau-pavy
9 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
10 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
12 Tim Rathbun
13 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 Fred Paxson
16 James Thompson
17 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
DNF Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
DNF Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Steve Rearden
3 Steve Lacey Team S+M
4 Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
3 Margie Bradway bicycleattorney.com
4 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
2 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
4 Troy Meeke
5 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
11 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
12 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
2 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Elijah Smith
4 Tim Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Stefan Furst
7 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Beckerich
2 Small Jay
3 Andre Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
5 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
6 Caleb Unger
7 Eric Brainich
8 Brian Persons Team Dirt
9 Ryan Coons
10 Greg Scott BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Judd Dunlap
12 Adam De laveago
13 Morten Bulow
14 Dwight "ike" anunciado Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 David Rayls
16 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
17 Horn Jacob
18 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
19 Bruce Irwin
20 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
3 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
4 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles
5 Forest Wilson
6 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
9 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Steven Carper
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Scott Barker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Suzy Renn Team Slow
3 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT
5 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Buckley
2 Rebecca Hillary
3 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Nikki Beckwith
5 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Emily Alcott Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Merrill BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1