Log In
OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex • Dec 6 2015
5.8
4.9
4.2
5
5.1
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Miller 17:24:43
2 Sonny Morocco Gray Goat Sports 17:25:01
3 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 17:25:10
4 Paul Gilson 17:25:11
5 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing 17:25:16
6 Sam Berger-butler Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:25:16
7 Michael Riley Element Cycles 17:25:41
8 Thomas Mcmannis 17:26:10
9 Michael Carsten NoLimit Cycling 17:26:16
10 Cary Smith 17:26:21
11 Ryan Christensen VO2 17:26:21
12 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 17:26:23
13 Houston Lundy 17:26:24
14 Sean Robert 17:26:38
15 Alec Bob Marian College 17:26:45
16 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 17:26:52
17 Takayuki Iida 17:26:59
18 Kyle Kelly 17:27:09
19 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:27:14
20 Barry Wilham Gray Goat Sports 17:27:20
21 George Morrison iv 17:27:20
22 Matthew Rouse 17:27:38
23 Matthew Wire 17:27:47
24 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 17:27:56
25 Daniel Nesbitt 17:28:08
26 David Bradway 17:28:08
27 Kris Lasure 17:28:28
28 Stephen Wright Nebo Ridge 17:28:31
29 Gregory Dyas Bike Law 17:28:47
30 Doug Mccullough 17:28:54
31 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing 17:28:55
32 David King 17:28:59
33 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 17:29:19
34 Kevin Johnson 17:29:19
35 Frank Troiano Heroes 17:29:26
36 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles 17:29:45
37 Kevin Houk 17:29:45
38 Peter Gatlin 17:30:05
39 Matthew Robinson 17:30:32
40 Joshua Harpe 17:30:39
41 Duane Busch 17:30:45
42 Andre Phillips Veloworks 17:30:48
43 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge 17:31:04
44 Todd Mees Whirlybird Granola 17:31:09
45 James Holm 17:31:39
46 Hersh Gilbert 17:31:44
47 Thomas Jones 17:31:47
48 Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest Devo 17:31:56
49 Brett Yockey 17:32:09
50 Ben Houle 17:32:34
51 Jerome Vieh Bio Wheels Racing 17:33:35
52 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports -1LAP
DNF Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
DNF Trip Walpole
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 17:44:02
2 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 17:44:04
3 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:44:23
4 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:44:29
5 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 17:44:46
6 Paul Franco 17:44:56
7 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 17:45:02
8 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 17:45:04
9 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 17:45:06
10 Besik Gavasheli 17:45:06
11 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 17:45:20
12 Matthew Madson 17:45:33
13 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 17:45:35
14 Nick Kintzel Ft. Wayne Outfitters 17:45:35
15 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 17:45:36
16 Justin Holle 17:45:57
17 Mark Jones Team Louisville 17:45:59
18 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 17:46:00
19 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development 17:46:04
20 Nick Fabini Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:46:09
21 Justin Rivard VO2 17:46:27
22 James Frazier 17:46:35
23 Steven Gers 17:46:35
24 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 17:46:36
25 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club NC
26 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 17:46:41
27 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 17:46:53
28 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 17:47:05
29 Robert Frangi 17:47:07
30 Matt Emmert 17:47:08
31 Aaron Lifford 17:47:23
32 Spencer Miller 17:47:24
33 Houston Lundy 17:47:27
34 Matthew Bell Cincinnati Cyclocross 17:47:28
35 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 17:48:01
36 Nathaniel Ganger Midwest Devo 17:48:03
37 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development 17:48:17
38 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 17:48:19
39 David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief 17:48:24
40 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 17:48:37
41 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 17:48:39
42 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 17:48:43
43 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:48:45
44 Quinn Alonzo A Cycling Team 17:49:19
45 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 17:49:19
46 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 17:49:19
47 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 17:50:12
48 Justin Lauderback -1LAP
49 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
50 Jacob Hoggard First Internet Bank Cycling Team -1LAP
51 Michael Zhang -1LAP
52 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels -1LAP
53 Richard Carbuccia -1LAP
54 Anthony Elmore -1LAP
55 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
56 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
57 Shelby Gibbs -1LAP
58 Alejandro Collins -1LAP
59 Lucas Harnish -1LAP
60 Nate Lake -1LAP
61 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
62 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1LAP
63 Andrew Harris -1LAP
64 Chuck Warren -1LAP
65 Andrew Rudy Bishop Bicycles -1LAP
66 Ryan Smith CKW Racing -1LAP
67 Paul Colon -1LAP
68 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
69 Seth Ramsey Midwest Development Cycling Inc. -1LAP
70 Patrick Cunningham -1LAP
71 Tim Odonnell -2LAP
72 Robert Annis -2LAP
73 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -2LAP
74 Zach Berend Veloworks Urban Cyclery -2LAP
75 James Foster -2LAP
76 Troy Stratford -2LAP
77 John Wheeler -2LAP
78 Roger Heldman -2LAP
79 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -2LAP
80 Dylan Curtis Neighborlink -2LAP
81 Jacob Christmann -2LAP
82 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development -3LAP
83 Erik Grotland -3LAP
DNF Garrett Weiler Team Muncie
DNF Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
DNF Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov 18:02:05
2 Andrew Dillman NC
3 Josh Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 18:03:55
4 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 18:05:38
5 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT NC
6 Jason Blodgett Spin/Litzler Automation 18:05:56
7 Ian Mcshane VO2 18:05:58
8 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:06:09
9 Andrew Boneff 18:06:23
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 18:06:37
11 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 18:07:13
12 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 18:07:31
13 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 18:08:00
14 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 18:08:05
15 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 18:08:15
16 John Gatch Team Hungry 18:08:22
17 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing 18:09:25
18 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 18:09:40
19 Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team 18:10:46
20 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Cycling 18:11:34
21 Ryan Burnette 18:11:55
22 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 18:13:23
23 Zach Bender Marian University Cycling 18:13:43
24 Lucas Kalbfell -1LAP
25 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis -1LAP
26 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team -1LAP
27 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
28 William Sherman -1LAP
29 Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting -1LAP
30 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
31 John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddle Racing -1LAP
32 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development -3LAP
33 Chase Wark -3LAP
34 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -3LAP
35 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -3LAP
36 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development -3LAP
37 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing -3LAP
38 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -3LAP
39 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal -4LAP
40 Adrian Ortiz Purdue University -4LAP
41 Jacob Banks Veloworks Urban Cyclery -4LAP
42 Barry Benkert Bio Wheels Racing -4LAP
43 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven -4LAP
44 Christopher Chou -4LAP
45 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. -4LAP
46 Levi Jamison Veloworks Urban Cyclery -4LAP
DNF Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 17:39:59
2 Tim Proctor 17:40:10
3 Enzo Allwein 17:40:55
4 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports 0:40:57
5 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 17:40:59
6 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 17:41:19
7 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 17:42:16
8 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:42:23
9 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development 17:43:00
10 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 17:43:08
11 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 17:43:14
12 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 17:43:22
13 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 17:43:25
14 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 17:43:34
15 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 17:43:48
16 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 17:43:54
17 Joseph Hatley 17:44:05
18 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 17:44:19
19 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 17:44:23
20 Andrew Klumb 17:44:59
21 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 17:44:59
22 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports NOCHIP
23 Jack Crump 17:45:44
24 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 17:45:44
25 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:45:53
26 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports 17:46:01
27 Tyler Conant 17:46:02
28 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 17:46:25
29 Roger Hasper Free Wheelin 17:46:36
30 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports 17:46:48
31 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 17:47:20
32 Tom Elliott 17:47:23
33 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 17:48:08
34 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 17:48:28
35 Michael Adams WASLABS 17:48:44
36 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 17:48:44
37 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 17:49:01
38 Topher Bell Dash Racing 17:49:05
39 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati 17:49:24
40 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 17:49:46
41 Noah Hutson Team Jeni's 17:49:47
42 John Porter Fit Livin' Cycling Team 17:50:02
43 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing 17:50:05
44 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness & Training 17:50:38
45 Matthew Wire 17:50:43
46 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:51:18
47 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing 17:51:47
48 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 17:52:02
49 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing 17:52:07
50 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
51 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -2LAP
52 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -2LAP
53 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' Cycling Team -2LAP
54 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team -2LAP
55 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 17:25:15
2 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 17:25:30
3 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development 17:25:45
4 Bartek Kawalkowski ProChain Junior Development 17:25:56
5 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 17:25:58
6 James Haubner ProChain Junior Development 17:26:28
7 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:27:38
8 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 17:28:25
9 Tristen Spalding 17:29:47
10 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:30:24
11 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 17:30:29
12 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development 17:30:35
13 Victoria Williams MOAB 0:30:36
14 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 17:30:54
15 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:03
16 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devo 17:31:28
17 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:30
18 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:32
19 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:32
20 George Frazier Red Zone Cycling 17:31:33
21 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:44
22 Alex Corby 17:31:53
23 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 17:32:24
24 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders 17:33:23
25 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:33:59
26 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:34:39
27 Hudson Burnette 17:34:56
28 Emma Kovalchik 17:35:14
29 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:35:15
30 Brooks Burnette 17:35:20
31 Eleanor Dyas 17:35:46
32 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 17:36:18
33 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports 17:39:25
34 Noah Demuth Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
35 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo -1LAP
36 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
37 Elliott Yockey -1LAP
38 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
39 Giovanni Morocco Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
40 Ian Haule -1LAP
41 Colin Whited -1LAP
42 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
43 Rylee Lach -1LAP
44 Dane Campbell Midwest Devo -1LAP
45 Bella Morocco Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
46 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts -1LAP
47 Parker Gatlin -1LAP
48 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
49 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
50 Margot Grotland Midwest Devo -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mcdonough 17:27:52
2 Emily Bradway 17:28:12
3 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's 17:28:19
4 Deb Ice VO2 17:28:51
5 Celeste Taylor 17:29:29
6 Michelle Hedrich 17:30:04
7 Eliza Gregoire Midwest Devo 17:30:21
8 Clare Burkhart 17:30:41
9 Gail Blevins 17:33:05
10 Amie Miller Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 17:34:08
11 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola 17:35:03
12 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes MOB 17:35:10
13 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
14 Michelle Dyas -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Karas U23 Cyclocross Project 17:45:10
2 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development 17:45:19
3 Mackenzie Green U23 Cyclocross Project 17:45:30
4 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 17:46:00
5 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 17:46:31
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling NC
7 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire 17:46:42
8 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 17:46:46
9 Natalie Smith Team Six One Four 17:48:32
10 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 17:48:50
11 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development 17:48:53
12 Megan Childress 17:49:04
13 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:49:09
14 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development 17:49:58
15 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 17:50:15
16 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 17:51:12
17 Gabriella Arnold 17:52:11
18 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 17:52:24
19 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry -1LAP
20 Sydney Lach Bishop Bicycles NC
21 Emma Hayes ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
22 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women -1LAP
23 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
24 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
25 Deb Ice VO2 -1LAP
26 Angelina Palermo Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride -2LAP
27 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2