Log In
John Bryan Cyclocross Classic • Oct 18 2015
5.4
1.8
4.5
4.4
3.1
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts 0:24:08
2 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:27
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:28
4 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade CX 0:25:23
5 Tristen Spalding 0:25:24
6 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:25
7 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling 0:26:08
8 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:27:03
9 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:06
10 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:01
11 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:18
12 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:28:25
13 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:30
14 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:28:37
15 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:44
16 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 0:28:49
17 Mia Bell Lionheart Junior Racing 0:28:49
18 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:29:10
19 George Frazier RED ZONE CYCLING 0:29:41
20 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:55
21 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 0:31:00
22 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling 0:31:51
23 Patrick Urichich teamsixonefour 0:34:28
24 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts -1LAP
25 Cole Baker Midwest Devo -1LAP
26 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo -1LAP
27 Jasper Hall FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS -1LAP
28 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing -2LAP
29 Jackson Wellendorf Buckeye Cycling Club -1LAP
30 Braeden Lonergan LIONHEART'S JUNIOR RACING -1LAP
31 Emmett Bicknell Lionhearts -1LAP
32 Parker Gatlin -1LAP
33 Jacob Ciminillo -1LAP
34 Meriele Green Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
35 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross -1LAP
36 Andrew Bicknell Lionhearts -1LAP
37 Henry Smith-heston Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:43:01
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:04
3 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:43:08
4 Andy Bracke UBS / QCW 0:43:25
5 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:43:30
6 Cory Muth 0:43:55
7 Philip Webb vo2 Sports 0:44:05
8 Enzo Allwein TEAM HANDMADE 0:44:23
9 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 0:44:26
10 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Cycling 0:44:29
11 Dan Lach ZWS / Bertolli 0:44:34
12 Zachary Young Lionhearts UCI Team 0:44:57
13 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 0:45:10
14 Clayton Travis WASLABS 0:45:34
15 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:45:47
16 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:45:52
17 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 0:46:03
18 James Oloughlin HUNGRY 0:46:08
19 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:46:19
20 David Hart ZWS / Popsicle 0:46:29
21 Vince Urichich teamsixonefour 0:46:37
22 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:46:43
23 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati 0:46:58
24 Micah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Team 0:47:11
25 Kevin Noone Bissell/ABG/Nuvo 0:47:20
26 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:47:24
27 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. 0:47:56
28 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle 0:48:17
29 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:48:57
30 Rick Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cyclin 0:49:03
31 Steven Vorderman 0:49:05
32 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 0:49:09
33 Topher Bell DASH racing 0:49:20
34 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:50:09
35 Noah Hutson Team Jeni's 0:50:36
36 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:50:36
37 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:50:37
38 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:50:43
39 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 0:51:06
40 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 0:51:08
41 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:51:34
42 Rick Maier Relevant Works/Team Dayton -1LAP
43 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
44 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
45 Lyle Dailey Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team -1LAP
46 Gregory Dyas Bike Law CX -1LAP
47 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -1LAP
48 Frank Strang -1LAP
49 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
50 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels -1LAP
DNF Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
DNF Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 0:37:34
2 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 0:37:40
3 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:37:42
4 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:37:45
5 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:37:56
6 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 0:37:56
7 Lewis Gatch LionHearts Jr. Racing/Cincinnati Cy 0:38:10
8 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:16
9 Maxwell Savage Prochain 0:38:30
10 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 0:38:38
11 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project 513 0:38:53
12 Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle 0:38:56
13 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:38:59
14 Steven Gers 0:39:00
15 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 0:39:06
16 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling 0:39:08
17 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:17
18 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:39:19
19 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:39:24
20 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse 0:39:31
21 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 0:39:46
22 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:40:02
23 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:40:10
24 Joshua Bozue 0:40:19
25 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:40:24
26 Randy Witte BICYCLE STATION 0:40:26
27 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:40:27
28 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team 0:40:30
29 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts 0:40:55
30 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 0:41:03
31 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:41:06
32 Seth Nuckols DarkHorse Racing 0:41:18
33 Maxx Bowman Lionheart Junior Racing 0:41:23
34 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:41:25
35 James Foster Shamrock cycles 0:41:30
36 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:37
37 Corey Green Element CX 0:41:42
38 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati 0:41:44
39 Fred Schauer MCC 0:41:45
40 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:41:50
41 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour 0:41:52
42 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:41:53
43 Josh Goodman 0:42:06
44 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes 0:42:11
45 Fin Vieh Lionhearts 0:42:13
46 Nate Lake Dash Racing 0:42:26
47 Kevin Wellendorf 0:42:28
48 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:42:29
49 Chris Romie 0:42:30
50 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports 0:42:45
51 Matthew Bell Darkhorse Racing 0:42:53
52 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels 0:43:41
53 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:43:45
54 Tristin Cooper 0:43:46
55 Robert Magness Team Hungry 0:43:46
56 Michael Whitaker Team Gravity Spa 0:43:56
57 Joe Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing 0:43:58
58 Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels 0:44:02
59 Mark Deane Lost Weekend Records 0:44:18
60 Jake Schauer MCC 0:45:10
61 Roger Heldman 0:46:05
62 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:46:33
63 Chuck Warren -1LAP
64 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
65 Gunnar Mcafee Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
66 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
67 William Gregor Team Dayton cross -1LAP
68 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle -1LAP
69 Will Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
70 Micah Jenkins (UNATTACHED) -1LAP
DNF Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Jason Reser Reser Bicycle
DNF Eric Buchakjian Hungry
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Fortner Reser 0:23:49
2 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati 0:24:00
3 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:24:14
4 Sean Robert Connor Fine painting 0:24:16
5 Jeff Sack roll: Racing 0:24:30
6 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports 0:24:35
7 Jeff Harper MID OHIO DEVO SPORT 0:24:43
8 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt 0:24:44
9 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 0:24:45
10 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:24:47
11 Jonathan Albers Hungry 0:24:48
12 Aaron Saez 614 0:24:58
13 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:25:02
14 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:25:04
15 Michael Riley Element Cycles 0:25:12
16 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:25:16
17 Larry Markusic 0:25:16
18 Mark Bischof 0:25:31
19 Steven Cook Bishop's Bikes Race Team 0:25:35
20 Timothy Miller 0:25:37
21 Scott Slivka 904 0:25:40
22 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 513 0:25:47
23 Tristin Cooper 0:25:59
24 Mark Davis Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:26:00
25 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:26:23
26 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:26:27
27 Mike Miller E2 0:26:42
28 Gregory Dyas Bike Law CX 0:26:44
29 Christopher Fidler 0:26:46
30 Aaron Lakanen Biowheels
31 Peter Gatlin 0:26:56
32 Sean Hughes The Ritual 0:27:01
33 Bill Hindman Rogue Racing Project 513 0:27:07
34 Mark Danis 0:27:10
35 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton 0:27:12
36 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:27:18
37 Peter Horine Ride615 Development 0:27:27
38 James Johnson CES Crankworks 0:27:30
39 Eric Norris 0:27:35
40 Danny Hopgood Hungry 0:27:39
41 Troy Stratford Dash Racing 0:27:41
42 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. 0:27:41
43 Matthew Mcvicker Team Bike Ohio 0:27:45
44 Bryan Ammer 0:27:49
45 Dale Eads 0:28:07
46 Scott Corl 0:28:14
47 David Haslam Triatlo Jovent79 0:28:14
48 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports 0:28:26
49 Clay Bond 0:28:33
50 Tim Cristy 0:28:40
51 Mark Harris The Ritual 0:28:50
52 Scott Lyle Rouge Racing Project 0:29:05
53 Vic Mchenry 0:29:08
54 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt 0:29:16
55 Robert Eninger 0:30:27
56 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:30:51
57 Jason Davis 0:31:00
58 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team 0:31:37
DNF George Morrison iv unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson BISSELL-ABG-Giant 0:55:37
2 Adam York Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 0:55:43
3 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:55:53
4 Jeff Weinert 0:56:00
5 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 0:56:54
6 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:57:05
7 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:57:11
8 Ryan Gamm Team Hungry 0:57:16
9 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:57:23
10 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport 0:57:47
11 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 0:58:18
12 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:58:38
13 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:58:46
14 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:58:48
15 Jason Karew Team Hungry 0:59:01
16 John Gatch Team Hungry 0:59:12
17 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 0:59:19
18 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycl 0:59:21
19 Thomas Lane 859 Cycling/CrankWorks 0:59:23
20 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 0:59:31
21 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing 0:59:43
22 Benjamin Grier Clemson Cycling 0:59:52
23 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 0:59:56
24 Shawn Aker VELOSCIENCE 0:59:57
25 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team 0:59:58
26 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing UCI 0:59:58
27 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 1:00:33
28 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc 1:00:43
29 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 1:00:47
30 Josh Mckinney (UNATTACHED) 1:00:49
31 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk p/b your mom 1:00:50
32 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling 1:01:00
33 Jason Mott Team Hungry 1:01:03
34 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 1:01:06
35 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc 1:01:16
36 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:01:32
37 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 1:01:39
38 Daniel Pike BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. 1:02:25
39 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling Team 1:02:29
40 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 1:02:52
41 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 1:03:07
42 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 1:03:20
43 David Rich Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin -1LAP
44 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
45 Rick Wait THE VILLAGER CYCLERY -1LAP
DNF David Ferguson Be Real Sports
DNF Alex Hackney Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing
DNF Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Bishops bicycle 0:26:23
2 Brianna Elsmore TeamSixOneFour 0:26:31
3 Kari Hutson 0:27:17
4 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:27:21
5 Christine Robbins Women's Racing Project 0:27:39
6 Anne Noble BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. 0:28:05
7 Amber Payne Red Zone Racing 0:28:16
8 Lauren Maier Team Dayton 0:28:39
9 Amie Miller Trek Store Cincinnati 0:29:24
10 Celeste Taylor 0:29:35
11 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Cycling 0:29:46
12 Leanna Lach ZWS / Bertolli 0:29:58
13 Gail Blevins 0:30:47
14 Shawna Rockwood Bishop Bicycles 0:30:51
15 Ellen Foster 0:32:13
16 Jennifer Hughes The Ritual 0:32:55
17 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola 0:33:22
18 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Secret 0:34:07
19 Rachel Stewart UNIVERISTY OF CINCINNATI 0:34:08
20 Madison Ramsey Midwestdevo -1LAP
21 Mallory Kaplan University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:38:28
2 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport 0:39:09
3 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:39:14
4 Mackenzie Green Women's CX Project 0:39:27
5 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 0:39:32
6 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:39:38
7 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:39:43
8 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:39:43
9 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:40:34
10 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles 0:40:50
11 Natalie Smith Team SixOneFour 0:40:51
12 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 0:41:23
13 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 0:41:31
14 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:41:43
15 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling 0:41:53
16 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:42:01
17 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:29
18 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycl 0:42:30
19 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Racing 0:43:06
20 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders 0:43:17
21 Taylor Leach BISHOP'S BICYCLES 0:43:17
22 Gillian Wenger Women's CX Project 0:43:49
23 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:44:23
24 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 0:44:57
25 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 513 0:45:13
26 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:46:22
27 Flavia Sancier Secret Cycling -1LAP
28 Marie Rote Wells Fargo North Coast Cycling -1LAP
29 Heather Maier Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1