Log In
Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race • Sep 27 2015
4.6
1.5
4.3
4.8
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:47:01
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:47:37
3 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:47:41
4 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:47:55
5 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:04
6 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:13
7 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:48:24
8 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:48:33
9 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:11
10 Philip Webb vo2 Sports 0:49:14
11 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:17
12 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:17
13 Peter Hills Team Dayton Cycling 0:49:29
14 Jack Crump Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:34
15 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:49:58
16 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:50:07
17 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development 0:50:29
18 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:50:47
19 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery/ Crankwork 0:51:02
20 Robert Cornes Bikeworld Racing 0:51:12
21 Francis Mancisco VO2 Multisport 0:51:28
22 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:51:35
23 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati 0:51:49
24 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:51:52
25 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 0:52:05
26 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape 0:52:06
27 Todd Nix Be Real Sports 0:52:26
28 Kevin Noone Bissell ABG Giant 0:52:44
29 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:52:55
30 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:53:25
31 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:54:39
32 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY -1LAP
33 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles -1LAP
34 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
35 Edward Klus -1LAP
36 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
37 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Jr Racing Team -1LAP
38 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
39 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
40 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
41 Rick Maier Relevant Works/Team Dayton -1LAP
42 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team -1LAP
43 Gary Rogers Southern Performance -2LAP
44 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -2LAP
45 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels -2LAP
DNF Aaron Mattingly
DNF David Hart ZWS / Popsicle
DNF Steve Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
DNF Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:43:03
2 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:44:07
3 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:44:11
4 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:44:11
5 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:44:21
6 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:27
7 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 0:44:28
8 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 0:44:31
9 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:40
10 Michael Zhang 0:44:44
11 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:44:46
12 Mark Jones Team Louisville 0:45:05
13 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing 0:45:05
14 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 0:45:06
15 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 0:45:09
16 Steven Gers 0:45:24
17 Eli House Veloworks 0:45:28
18 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:45:37
19 Chris Shannon Audi 0:45:47
20 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:45:54
21 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 0:46:00
22 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:46:01
23 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development 0:46:14
24 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team 0:46:30
25 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:46:31
26 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:46:39
27 Houston Lundy 0:46:42
28 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:46:54
29 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 0:46:58
30 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:46:59
31 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 0:47:04
32 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 0:47:24
33 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 0:47:28
34 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:47:30
35 Matthew Madson Velo Works Urban Cyclery 0:47:59
36 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:48:03
37 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports 0:48:05
38 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:48:14
39 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:48:24
40 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:25
41 Coy Phillips VO2 Multisport 0:48:50
42 John Lewnard Universsity Of Cincinnati 0:49:21
43 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus 0:50:10
44 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:50:17
45 Jimmy Phipps Be Real Sports 0:50:40
46 Joseph Eiler Sunday Best 0:51:01
47 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:51:02
48 Nathan Ross ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
49 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing -1LAP
50 Joe Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
51 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
52 Quinn Alonzo VELOWORKS -1LAP
53 Carley Smith Sunday Best -1LAP
54 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes -1LAP
55 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports -1LAP
56 Seth Nuckols Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
57 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1LAP
58 Roger Heldman -1LAP
59 Fin Vieh Lionsheart -1LAP
60 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
61 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -4LAP
DNF Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling
DNF Aaron Lakanen Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Robert Magness Team Hungry
DNF Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross
DNF Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
DNF Will Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing
DNF Corey Green Element CX
DNF Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team
DNF James Foster Shamrock cycles
DNF Steve Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville 0:29:57
2 Nathan Fortner Reser 0:30:01
3 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport 0:30:23
4 Patrick Byma Trek Store Cincinnati 0:30:47
5 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 0:31:02
6 Michael Riley Element Cycles 0:31:29
7 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:31:34
8 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati 0:31:36
9 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:31:40
10 Sean Robert 0:31:51
11 Sean Cooney HUNGRY* 0:31:52
12 James Zachary KCV Cycling 0:32:14
13 Edward Klus 0:32:52
14 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:32:59
15 Jonathan Albers 0:33:05
16 Trevor Williamson Team Misery 0:33:08
17 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:33:08
18 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:33:14
19 Dustin Tinnell 0:33:16
20 David King OTB Racing 0:33:21
21 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:33:24
22 Bolin Bentley 0:33:34
23 Malcolm Heskins 0:33:34
24 Scott Gilfedder Pedal the Planet Racing Team. 0:33:38
25 Troy Burt Queen City Wheels 0:33:41
26 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:33:47
27 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:33:49
28 Jaron Childers 0:33:52
29 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports 0:33:53
30 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:33:56
31 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:34:01
32 Jeff Noe Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:34:04
33 Steven Cook Bishop's Bikes 0:34:23
34 Richard Mckenzie ZWS 0:34:29
35 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 0:34:53
36 Chris Halioris 0:34:53
37 Paul Menzel 0:35:02
38 David Haslam Triatlo Jovent79 0:35:17
39 Kevin Johnson 0:35:19
40 Frank Troiano Heroes Cycling Team 0:35:49
41 Duane Busch 0:36:28
42 Shaun George VO2 0:36:46
43 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:36:47
44 Edward Cox VO2 Mulitsport 0:37:12
45 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports -1LAP
46 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team -1LAP
47 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
48 Jerome Vieh BioWheels -1LAP
49 Grafton Cook -1LAP
50 Phil Baumert VO2 Multisport -1LAP
51 Logan Waller -1LAP
52 Adam Leahey -1LAP
53 Elmar Unterhaslberger n/a -3LAP
54 Joel Dorsey -4LAP
DNF Peter Reid Vo2 Multisport
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 0:57:57
2 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:57:59
3 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:58:28
4 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 0:58:50
5 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 0:58:58
6 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 0:59:10
7 Patrick Odonnell Think Green-Pedal the Planet 0:59:21
8 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:59:30
9 Nathaniel Cornelius Think Green Pedal the Planet 0:59:42
10 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 1:00:18
11 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:47
12 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:52
13 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport 1:01:02
14 John Maggard VO2-Multisport 1:01:08
15 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 1:01:10
16 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:01:11
17 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development 1:02:11
18 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 1:02:37
19 Jason Karew Team Hungry 1:02:47
20 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling 1:03:01
21 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 1:03:20
22 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 1:03:45
23 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc 1:03:54
24 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 1:04:10
25 Anthony Sturgeon Be Real Sports 1:04:38
26 Jason Monk Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor NC
27 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
28 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
29 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
30 Steven Bivens Brecks - Be Real Sports -1LAP
31 John Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet -1LAP
32 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1LAP
33 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
34 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
35 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
36 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
37 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -1LAP
DNF Zachary Young Lionhearts UCI Team
DNF Adam York Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge
DNF Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNF Anthony Slowinski VO2 Multisport
DNF Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY
DNF Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:22:58
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:23:40
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:57
4 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:24:38
5 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade CX 0:24:47
6 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:06
7 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling 0:25:12
8 Tristen Spalding Midwest DEVO 0:25:26
9 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:25:49
10 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 0:26:37
11 Ian Burt Lionhearts 0:26:51
12 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:55
13 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:52
14 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:25
15 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:28:38
16 Victoria Williams MOAB 0:28:51
17 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:13
18 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:29
19 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 0:30:13
20 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts 0:30:24
21 Emma Kovalchik lionhearts 0:30:35
22 Michaela Schulze 0:30:56
23 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling 0:30:57
24 George Frazier REDZONE CYCLING 0:30:58
25 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:59
26 John Fulks RED ZONE JUNIOR CYCLING -1LAP
27 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Jacob Ciminillo -1LAP
29 Rylee Lach Lionhearts -1LAP
30 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo -1LAP
31 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
32 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
33 Christian Burt Lionhearts -1LAP
34 Bryar Bentley Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
35 Cole Baker Midwest Devo -1LAP
36 Walker Caywood Crankworks -1LAP
37 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
38 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
DNF Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Lynch Audi 0:36:14
2 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:36:41
3 Celeste Taylor 0:36:43
4 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Racing 0:36:53
5 Amber Payne Redzone -1LAP
6 Ginger Stewart -1LAP
7 Gail Blevins -1LAP
8 Shawna Rockwood -1LAP
9 Missy Marty -1LAP
10 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville -1LAP
11 Amie Miller Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
12 Ellen Foster -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:43:39
2 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport 0:44:10
3 Victoria Steen 0:44:16
4 Rachel Longley 0:44:33
5 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:44:43
6 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 0:45:03
7 Elizabeth Cobb 0:46:59
8 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:13
9 Megan Childress RRP ::513:: 0:49:06
10 Melissa Stelter 0:49:24
11 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:49:48
12 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:50:03
13 Karin Reed Team Dayton Bicycling 0:50:06
14 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:50:17
15 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:50:58
16 Christina Halioris 0:51:11
17 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:51:19
18 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:51:40
19 Sydney Lach Bishops bicycle -1LAP
20 Jennifer Hester Team VO2 -1LAP
21 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Racing -1LAP
22 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1