Log In
St Mary's Child Center CycloCross • Dec 14 2014
4.7
4.5
4.9
3
4.4
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.9
Accel
3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 00:22:38
2 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:56
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:24:34
4 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:24:55
5 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 00:25:20
6 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 00:25:58
7 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 00:26:27
8 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:26:33
9 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:33
10 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Relevant Works 00:27:33
11 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts 00:28:12
12 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:28:21
13 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 00:28:46
14 Eliza Gregoire 00:29:11
15 Ayrton Houk MidWest Devo 00:29:24
16 Alex Corby Shamrock Cycles/Corby Concepts 00:30:00
17 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 00:30:00
18 Amber Payne Red Zone Racing 00:30:03
19 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 00:30:05
20 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:30:20
21 Tyler Myers Lionhearts 00:30:40
22 Reagan Long 00:30:57
23 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts 00:31:00
24 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 00:31:27
25 Evan Witte The Bicycle Station 00:31:35
26 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:31:36
27 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:31:38
28 Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP 00:31:50
29 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 00:31:51
30 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:32:28
31 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 00:32:31
32 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 00:32:47
33 Phillip Emmert 00:32:59
34 Mia Bell Lionhearts 00:33:23
35 Cyrus Crandell J's Bikes/IHOP 00:33:36
36 Allison Mccurry Redzone cycling -1LAP
37 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
38 Hudson Burnette -1LAP
39 Brooks Burnette -1LAP
40 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
41 Alexis Hills Team Dayton / Secret Cycling -1LAP
42 Paige Ewing Midwest Devo -1LAP
43 Shelby Cates Unattached -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:52:08
2 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 00:53:15
3 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 00:54:01
4 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 00:54:07
5 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 00:54:35
6 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 00:54:51
7 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:55:03
8 Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:55:16
9 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 00:55:28
10 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 00:55:59
11 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:56:04
12 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 00:56:29
13 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 00:56:36
14 Luke Woodard Hometown Mfg p/b 611 Bicycles 00:56:36
15 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 00:57:26
16 Clayton Travis WASLABS 00:57:32
17 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 00:57:56
18 Samuel Dobrozsi Darkhorse Racing 00:58:05
19 Andrew Llewellyn Papa Johns 00:58:32
20 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List 00:58:42
21 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 00:58:47
22 Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati 00:59:20
23 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
24 Ryan Myers DRT consulting -1LAP
25 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / Cardi -1LAP
26 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc -1LAP
27 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc -1LAP
28 George Sullivan -1LAP
29 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
30 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
31 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
32 Brian Falloon Team World Bicycle Relief -1LAP
33 Tyler Conant unattached -1LAP
DNF Nicholas Czerula ENGVT
DNF Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Burnette 00:36:29
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:37:22
3 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 00:37:29
4 Mark Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team/Team Ne 00:37:37
5 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:37:42
6 Christopher Hruska Team Matthews Bikes 00:37:42
7 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 00:38:00
8 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 00:38:02
9 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 00:38:05
10 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:38:10
11 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 00:38:15
12 William Prann Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC 00:38:38
13 Andrew Allwein Swallow Bicycle Works 00:38:44
14 Michael Scott Gray Goat/ RH Marlin 00:38:46
15 Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief 00:38:49
16 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 00:39:02
17 Collin Sallee CIS: First Team-CENTURY 00:39:06
18 Topher Bell 00:39:28
19 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling 00:39:48
20 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 00:39:49
21 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 00:40:13
22 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 00:40:16
23 Scott Helvie Bissell-ABG-Nuvo 00:40:20
24 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 00:40:20
25 Chris Arvin DRT 00:40:37
26 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 00:40:45
27 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 00:40:53
28 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:41:04
29 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:41:07
30 Levi Jamison Velo Work Urban Cyclery 00:41:17
31 Aaron Lifford Matthews Bikes 00:41:36
32 Edward Fujawa DRT Racing 00:41:46
33 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:42:20
34 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 00:42:31
35 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 00:42:35
36 Michael Zhang 00:42:47
37 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:43:07
38 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP 00:43:17
39 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 00:43:29
40 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team 00:43:32
41 Seth Sexton Speedway Wheelman 00:43:45
42 Chuck Warren 00:43:52
43 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 00:44:45
44 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
45 Robert Hickey Boshop Cycle Shop -1LAP
46 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes -1LAP
DNF Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Scott Gray Goat/ RH Marlin 00:23:21
2 Jon Beecham 00:23:30
3 Jeanpaul Montreuil Nomad Racing Team 00:23:42
4 Dylan Curtis 00:23:56
5 Coy Phillips 00:23:57
6 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 00:24:01
7 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 00:24:07
8 John Lewnard 00:24:15
9 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 00:24:25
10 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:24:29
11 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:24:29
12 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:24:38
13 Eli House Veloworks 00:24:57
14 David King OTB 00:24:59
15 Mark Newell 00:25:29
16 Daniel Harper IndieBike/PB Angies List 00:25:44
17 Eric Knackmuhs 00:25:48
18 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 00:25:50
19 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 00:25:52
20 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:25:59
21 Adam Kasch 00:26:07
22 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:26:10
23 Gregory Dyas 00:26:12
24 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief 00:26:21
25 Sean Robert unattached 00:26:21
26 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 00:26:25
27 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 00:26:36
28 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 00:26:47
29 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing 00:26:48
30 Quinn Alonzo Velo Works 00:26:54
31 Pat Herrick Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:27:00
32 Tom Lewnard 00:27:06
33 Eric Roberson T3 Cycling Team 00:27:13
34 Craig Clayton Fit Livin' 00:27:14
35 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:27:15
36 Brad Baumgartner Team Heroes 00:27:26
37 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 00:27:30
38 Ryan Martin Team Lousiville 00:27:36
39 Mark Ewing 00:27:39
40 Scotch Swango 00:28:15
41 Joshua Harpe Cycle Studio 00:28:18
42 Todd Mees 00:28:21
43 Robert Hickey Boshop Cycle Shop 00:28:27
44 Kevin Strawbridge 00:28:33
45 W Alan clements unattached 00:28:43
46 Jeremy Pfister Fort Wayne Outfitters 00:29:08
47 Roger Heldman 00:29:22
48 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge 00:29:34
49 Dave Garriott Gray Goat Sports 00:29:37
50 Mark Harris Trek Store Cincinnati 00:29:46
51 Elmar Unterhaslberger Unattached 00:30:38
52 Drew Delacruz 00:31:10
53 Jeffrey Parmelee 00:31:29
54 Eric Ginder Unattached 00:31:38
55 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
DNF Jacob Banks Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works 00:42:01
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:42:07
3 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 00:42:08
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 00:42:08
5 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:42:28
6 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:42:49
7 Justin Bird Redzone Cycling 00:42:57
8 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 00:43:07
9 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 00:43:19
10 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 00:43:21
11 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:49
12 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:43:50
13 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:43:50
14 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 00:44:17
15 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:44:22
16 Peter Hills Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin 00:44:22
17 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 00:44:41
18 Dan Lach ZWS / Popsicle 00:44:47
19 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 00:45:06
20 Philip Webb 00:45:20
21 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 00:45:38
22 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee 00:45:40
23 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:52
24 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:46:00
25 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 00:46:04
26 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 00:46:05
27 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 00:46:27
28 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development 00:46:32
29 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 00:46:37
30 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 00:46:45
31 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 00:46:49
32 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development 00:47:02
33 Michael Saviers Tampax 00:47:12
34 Rick Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cyclin 00:47:15
35 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. 00:47:15
36 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 00:47:48
37 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 00:47:52
38 Scott Wagner Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:48:02
39 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:48:22
40 Stephan Gregoire 00:48:30
41 John Porter Fit Livin' 00:48:34
42 Jon Beecham 00:48:35
43 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 00:49:05
44 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 00:49:07
45 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 00:49:14
46 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing 00:49:21
47 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 00:49:42
48 Jim Creamer Team Heroes 00:49:49
49 Robert Neuman 00:49:51
50 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:50:08
51 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:50:13
52 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
53 Marc Johnson Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List -2LAP
54 Zoe Neal Virtuous Cycles -1LAP
55 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
56 Norman Gwaltney team indiebike p/b Angie's List -1LAP
57 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
58 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
59 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
60 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team -1LAP
61 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
62 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
63 Bob Wilson -1LAP
64 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels -2LAP
65 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 00:36:56
2 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 00:37:35
3 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:38:41
4 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 00:38:42
5 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development 00:39:50
6 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Development Team 00:40:32
7 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:40:39
8 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:41:22
9 Erika Howard VO2 00:41:27
10 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:41:35
11 Maria Weese Bishops Bicycles 00:41:38
12 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 00:41:51
13 Kim Brant Indy Bike 00:42:16
14 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing 00:42:28
15 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen 00:42:52
16 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 00:43:21
17 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders 00:43:25
18 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:43:34
19 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 00:43:47
20 Karin Reed Team Dayton / Secret Cycling 00:43:49
21 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 00:45:18
22 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels -1LAP
23 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing p/b Wagner Rese -1LAP
24 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 00:26:24
2 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 00:26:33
3 Casey Potts Audi 00:27:10
4 Laura Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:29:22
5 Meredith Crafton Nemesis Racing 00:29:38
6 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling 00:29:47
7 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:30:03
8 Clare Burkhart Don Walker Cycles 00:30:08
9 Jennifer Hester Humana 00:30:41
10 Dana Mees -1LAP
11 Gail Blevins Indepedent -1LAP
12 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10