Log In
Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross • Oct 19 2013
5.7
5.5
4.1
5
5.5
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:58:25.3
2 Pat Lemieux St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:59:20.1
3 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling 0:59:21.7
4 Erik Tonkin KONA/TEAM S&M 0:59:32.0
5 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 0:59:32.1
6 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:00:25.5
7 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:01:17.2
8 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 1:02:47.4
9 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 1:03:16.4
10 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club 1:03:41.1
11 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike 1:04:28.4
12 Jameson Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC 1:04:33.2
13 Marcus Bush Synergy 1:04:33.3
14 Josh Bauer 1:04:36.5
15 Devin Obrien 1:05:20.8
16 Matt Leizinger All-City 1:05:46.6
17 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR 0:58:26.9
18 Jordan Cullen Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:58:56.9
19 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen 1:00:40.8
DNF Samuel Bramel Minnesota Cycling Team 0:35:55.2
DNF Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR 0:38:03.7
DNF Drew Wilson Rochester 0:30:09.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:30:01.1
2 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:30:50.2
3 Mikael Ellingson MNJRC 0:31:13.8
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:16.5
5 Ethan Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:32:37.1
6 Peter Moore sub11 Racing 0:36:01.5
7 Ethan Fetters 0:27:41.0
8 Jack Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:29.6
9 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:29:46.7
10 Soren Davidson 0:32:53.9
11 Caden Albrecht 0:34:00.1
12 Isak Nightingale 0:34:10.7
13 Aliczander Nikonowicz 0:37:52.1
DNF Gabe Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 0:34:08.4
DNF Connor Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 0:22:14.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 0:26:45.9
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:28:40.1
3 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 0:29:47.6
4 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:30:35.8
5 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 0:31:56.0
6 Cyrus Nordhougen 0:34:55.5
7 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen 0:35:25.7
8 Alex Weil 0:35:51.6
9 Andrew Hed 0:36:13.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Olson 1:02:23.9
2 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing 1:04:08.7
3 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 1:05:19.2
4 Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing T 1:05:44.2
5 Caleb Donaldson Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power 1:05:56.3
6 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:58:27.8
7 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:59:33.8
8 Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:01:12.0
9 Bart Hollaren Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 1:01:24.7
10 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 1:03:34.9
DNF Isaac Young 0:28:39.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:44:10.2
2 Michael Phillips 0:44:29.8
3 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 0:44:41.0
4 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:27.4
5 Paul Schoening Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:45:38.1
6 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:45:44.4
7 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:57.5
8 Robert Marhefke 0:47:32.1
9 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:47:38.2
10 Jeffrey Evanson MBRC 0:47:51.7
11 Paul Inkala 0:48:11.7
12 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 0:48:18.5
13 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS 0:48:32.9
14 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:48:34.0
15 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:48:43.9
16 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way 0:49:00.4
17 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:49:05.9
18 Matt Huron Kenwood Racing 0:49:08.6
19 Dan Inderieden 0:49:13.8
20 Erik Paulsen Crossniacs 0:49:16.8
21 Eric Swenson Crossniacs 0:49:36.5
22 Chris Sur 0:50:16.2
23 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:50:40.8
24 Shannon Smith Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:50:45.8
25 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 0:51:26.8
26 Todd Fawcett Synergy 0:43:37.0
27 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:43:53.9
28 Steven Redelsperger St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:26.4
29 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:45:04.2
30 Mark Mettler Minnesota Cycling Team 0:45:16.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:44:37.6
2 William Kuster 0:46:00.2
3 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:35.4
4 Mark Rathbun 0:47:20.8
5 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:49:40.8
6 Michael Cisek 0:49:51.2
7 Todd Trembley 0:50:03.5
8 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 0:50:45.9
9 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 0:46:29.5
DNF Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:16:09.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berkland All-City 0:42:51.0
2 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:43:42.0
3 Barry Tungseth Silver Cycling 0:43:50.4
4 Marcus Bush Synergy 0:43:57.3
5 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:44:30.3
6 Ronald Williams Range Mountain Bike Association 0:44:30.8
7 Devin Curran Hollywood Cycles 0:44:40.7
8 Aaron Peterson 0:44:41.5
9 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike 0:45:02.5
10 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Bike Shop 0:45:06.8
11 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 0:46:06.2
12 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:11.8
13 Lewis Perna Rochester 0:47:40.7
14 Joel Swenson All-City 0:47:42.0
15 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 0:48:01.3
16 Tyler Prahl 0:48:04.1
17 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:48:13.9
18 Peter Akimoto All-City 0:49:47.6
19 Dustin Skarda Omnium Bike Shop 0:50:13.5
20 Michael Groskreutz 0:50:21.2
21 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 0:51:31.2
22 Daniel Burkhardt 0:42:54.4
23 Andrew Gierke 0:43:35.5
24 Logan Anderson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:38.5
25 Morgan Pease 0:43:43.6
26 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 0:44:17.5
27 Will Outlaw HOME BUILT 0:45:15.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 1:05:07.9
2 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 1:06:47.7
3 Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:58:49.3
4 Eric Brekke 0:58:58.5
5 Adam Rambow Crossniacs 0:59:03.9
6 Matthew Kurke 0:59:38.6
7 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish 0:59:45.7
8 Scott Kassekert 0:59:46.5
9 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 1:00:07.7
10 Mitchel Bruns Hollywood Cycles 1:00:32.6
11 Derek Van de velde Omnium Bike Shop 1:01:55.2
12 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 1:02:36.8
13 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike 1:02:50.7
14 Robert Holmberg Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 1:03:19.6
15 Sam Berkland All-City 1:03:58.6
16 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 1:04:31.8
17 Benjamin Cox 1:05:20.7
18 Tyler Olson Synergy 1:06:29.4
19 Chris Fischer Synergy 0:55:14.5
20 Andrew Barlage All-City 0:59:31.6
21 Ted Clausen All-City 1:05:15.6
DNF Erin Young Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 0:35:11.0
DNF Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:20:44.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:48.2
2 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling 0:42:16.3
3 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:43:06.3
4 Gregory Alexander 0:43:39.9
5 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 0:43:41.5
6 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike 0:45:06.7
7 Tyler Olson Synergy 0:45:15.6
8 Robert Holmberg Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:45:15.8
9 Ted Martin TRIPLE CROWN RACING 0:46:18.7
10 Michael Theiler Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:46:35.2
11 Steve Bailey 0:46:49.1
12 Nick Boulton Synergy 0:46:50.0
13 Michael Younes 0:47:34.3
14 Steve Pribyl 0:49:13.4
15 Andrew Holien 0:49:33.3
16 Brendan Dolan 0:50:12.5
17 Jacob Nelson Behind-Bars/LGR 0:43:21.9
18 Mark Leppke Behind-Bars/LGR 0:45:26.8
19 Kevin Cleereman 0:47:30.2
20 Alex Bashlov 0:47:32.6
21 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 0:20:08.3
DNF Evan Heisler 0:10:31.0
DNF Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville 17:03:50.4
DNF Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 1:00:28.8
DNF Scott Sabol Minnesota Cycling Team 5:32:38.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 0:43:47.9
2 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:44:23.9
3 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:45:11.7
4 Chris Burg Freewheel 0:45:28.6
5 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish 0:45:34.8
6 Marc Wiken 0:45:40.3
7 Joe Kjeer Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:43.0
8 Bryan Gerding All-City 0:47:56.1
9 Douglas Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:09.3
10 Per Nelson 0:49:17.4
11 Christoffer Graham 0:49:21.9
12 Chris Rogers Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:49:26.8
13 Ryan Johnson 0:49:29.2
14 Andy Thieman Twin Six 0:50:03.6
15 Ken Earley 0:42:23.9
16 Ryan Coogan Twin Six 0:43:02.6
17 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:28.8
DNF Ryan Carlson Twin Six 0:05:51.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Swenson All-City 0:31:41.7
2 Erik Peterson Synergy 0:31:57.7
3 Justin Patch 0:32:02.9
4 Jason Kask 0:32:15.4
5 Dustin Skarda Omnium Bike Shop 0:32:34.7
6 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:32:40.6
7 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:04.8
8 Koen Bastiaens St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:24.6
9 Ken Hum Joyride 0:34:09.1
10 Loren Gordon 0:34:10.4
11 Rob Naramore Tonka Cycling Team 0:34:11.9
12 Eric Firestone Synergy 0:34:14.7
13 Andrew Heikes Omnium Bike Shop 0:34:21.4
14 Jay Schneider 0:34:23.9
15 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 0:34:24.5
16 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 0:34:28.6
17 Christopher Benson 0:34:30.6
18 Tim Staloch 0:34:37.8
19 Nick Boulton Synergy 0:35:07.9
20 Andrew Gierke 0:35:24.9
21 Morgan Pease 0:35:28.3
22 David Schatschreider 0:35:33.9
23 Michael Groskreutz 0:35:36.0
24 Matt Appleman 0:35:42.3
25 Tim Kufahl 0:36:01.5
26 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:36:13.2
27 Rob Williams 0:36:55.9
28 Ryan Guthrie Gopher Wheelmen 0:37:49.4
29 Mark Fligge Synergy 0:38:04.8
30 Trevor Murphy Lucid Racing 0:38:14.6
31 William Bastiaens 0:38:16.4
32 Jeff Spencer 0:39:11.8
33 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists 0:39:27.5
34 Daniel Burkhardt 0:39:40.7
35 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth 0:40:03.3
36 Paul Peterson 0:40:59.1
37 Joel Benton 0:41:13.2
38 Patrick Ward 0:41:24.8
39 Eric Vanbruggen 0:42:36.6
40 Theo Halvorson 0:31:49.9
41 John Sullivan 0:35:23.3
42 Sean Copeland St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:02.3
DNF Peter Ellis 0:06:55.4
DNF Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen 0:07:57.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:44:32.1
2 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:44:34.0
3 April Morgan 0:44:58.0
4 Linda Sone Crossniacs 0:45:34.1
5 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:46:32.5
6 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS 0:49:31.8
7 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy 0:43:21.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:29:38.3
2 Jennifer Mettler 0:29:55.9
3 Charlotte Brown 0:36:49.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 0:32:48.6
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:28:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 0:45:46.9
2 Cynthia Bannink 0:47:03.8
3 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 0:47:55.8
4 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:48:06.9
5 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:48:15.4
6 Rachel Howard 0:49:15.7
7 Karin Friberg Joyride 0:50:07.2
8 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 0:50:45.2
9 Ann Sudoh 0:50:55.7
10 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:42:56.1
11 Cori Pepelnjak 0:43:00.8
12 Alexandra Kerl Behind-Bars/LGR 0:43:13.9
13 Amy Kline St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:34.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Buddenbaum Hollywood Cycles 0:36:31.4
2 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:26:51.3
3 Tina Raehsler BIG RING FLYERS 0:27:00.7
4 Lori Belz BIG RING FLYERS 0:28:20.3
5 Kristina Sicora 0:29:40.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2