Log In
NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross • Nov 24 2012
4.4
2.5
5.5
5.1
5
Partly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.1
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
2 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
5 Michael Naughton WheelWerks/Gore
6 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
7 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
9 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
10 Ryan Gingerich
11 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
12 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
13 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
14 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
15 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
16 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
17 Simon Spinnler BCO
18 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
19 Colm Flannery
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
2 Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport
3 John Gatto Unattached
4 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
5 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
6 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
7 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
8 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
9 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Michael Shea Rhythm Racing
11 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
12 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling
13 Ben Wuellner Unattached
14 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
2 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
3 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
4 Ed Bernal Unattached
5 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
6 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
7 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
8 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
9 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
10 Randy Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
11 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
12 Michael Kerr Unattached
13 Randy Koren
14 Jason White Unattached
15 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
16 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
17 John Norman Team Extreme
18 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
3 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
4 Scott Ross Unattached
5 James Linn December Cyclo-Cross NFP
6 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
8 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
10 Kevin Mitchell Unattached
11 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing
12 Steve Courtright
13 Mauro Fisher Unattached
14 Peter Ackermann Unattached
15 Alex Derderian ABD Cycling Club
16 Dean Ott Unattached
17 John Jacobsen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
18 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
2 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
3 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
4 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
5 Thomas Wilson Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing
2 Richard Mezo Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
3 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
4 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
8 Ed Bernal Unattached
9 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
10 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
12 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
15 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
16 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
17 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
18 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
20 Zachary Redding Unattached
21 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
22 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
24 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
25 Robert Ringle U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
26 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
27 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
28 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
29 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
30 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
31 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
33 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
34 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
35 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
36 Scott Larson Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
37 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 Daniel Houle Team TATI
39 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Alex Koch Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
41 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
42 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
DNF Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Giuliano Verdigris-Village CX
2 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
3 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
4 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
5 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
7 Phil Fluegel
8 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
9 Daniel Fluegel Unattached
10 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
11 James Snitzer
12 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
13 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
14 Martin Bell Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Kevin Crow Unattached
16 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
17 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
18 Tyler Conant
19 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
20 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
21 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
23 Rick Schopp INTENT
24 Jeremy Drake Unattached
25 Freddy Bernabe Unattached
26 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
27 John Norman Team Extreme
28 Jorge Canales
29 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
30 Kellen Mulford Team Higher Gear
31 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
32 John Meyer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
33 Matthew Fox Unattached
34 Juan Victoria
35 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
36 Anthony Ott Unattached
37 Kyle Kalny Unattached
38 Kyle Mistry Unattached
39 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
40 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
41 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
42 Dan Kalny Unattached
43 John Jacobsen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
44 Richard Johnson ABD Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Hoff Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Micah Lautenbacher Unattached
DNF Robert Cawthorne PSIMET Racing
DNF Scott Witt ABD Cycling Club
DNF Dani Witt ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Spende Tread Head Cycling
2 Blake Mezo Unattached
3 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
5 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
6 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
7 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Audrey Ernst Verdigris-Village CX Team
9 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Hunter Pearson Unattached
DNF Eavan Norman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
3 Corrie Osborne Extreme
4 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
7 Mason Switzer
8 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
9 Isaac Drew Verdigris-Village CX
10 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
11 Hanna Goc Team TATI
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
2 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
4 James Summers Big D Cycling
5 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
7 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
2 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
3 Mason Switzer
4 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
5 Kevin Crow Unattached
6 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
7 Caleb Drew Unattached
8 Kevin Brown Unattached
9 Steve Kismohr Unattached
10 Isaac Drew Verdigris-Village CX
11 Jeremy Drake
12 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
13 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
14 Robert Whittier
15 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
16 Brian Dunlavy Unattached
17 Charlie Cheek
18 Steven Naggatz Barrington Bicycle Club
19 Robert Cawthorne PSIMET Racing
20 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
21 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
22 Matt Sebo Unattached
23 Kevin Wick Unattached
24 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Stephen Drew Unattached
26 Paul Boldt Scott & White Community Cycling Clu
27 Ryan Jackson The Bike Haven
28 James Hoefer Team Higher Gear
29 Jack Norman The Pony Shop
DNF Rick Schopp INTENT
DNF Shannon Chapwesk Bike Haven
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
2 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
3 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
4 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
5 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
6 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
7 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Claire Pettersen My Wife Inc
9 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
DNF Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling
2 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Monica Rice Unattached
4 Christine Tejada Unattached
5 Jessica Bouziane
6 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Stephanie Skladzien Unattached
8 Heather La freniere Unattached
DNF Erica Scott WI KS
DNF Kaitlyn Bowden Unattached
DNF Ali Raizin Johnny Sprockets
DNF Tatyana Choolkova PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2