Log In
Schooley Mill Cross - Race #6 of the BikeReg.com Super 8 Series • Nov 11 2012
4.3
2.1
3.3
2.6
3.4
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
2.6
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket
3 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola
6 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Christopher Rabadi Unattached
8 Collin Becker Race Pace Trek/MTB
9 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear
10 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
11 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
12 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
14 Dan Wolf Race Pace Trek/MTB
15 Jason Thomas
16 Andy Brooks DeSalvo Custom Cycles
17 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti
DNF Jeremy Wickham Corning/notubes race team
DNF Douglas Philippone Palantir
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Murray Race Pace Trek/MTB
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike
4 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane
6 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience
7 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Amanda Gilbert Hreshbikes
9 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
11 Evie Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
2 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen
3 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day
4 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure
6 John Glodek Twin Six
7 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs
8 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
9 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure
10 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear
11 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works
12 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
13 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
14 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
15 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane
16 Jake Thompson HPC/List
17 Erik Leaver NCVC/Unified Healthcare
18 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling
19 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
20 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Mark Kilgore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
22 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
23 Varreece Berry
24 Jack Cheng V-Day
25 Scott Myers Team BBC
26 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
27 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
28 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
30 John Rohrer Team BBC
31 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
32 Eric Ivey
33 Matthew Fackner The Facknory
34 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
35 Mike Shaw Haymarket
36 Nolan Yager
37 Alex Currie
38 Chris Forsberg
39 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
40 Brian Barnett
41 Daniel Afzal V-DAY
42 David Hahn
43 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
44 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
45 Paul Muller
46 Daniel Marnick
47 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
48 Brian Flynn team bbc
49 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
50 Ross Klinedinst
51 Corey Twyman DCMTB
DNF Richard Kennedy A B R T
DNF Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics
2 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
9 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Everlyn Egizi Sportif
11 April Nabholz
12 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick
13 Alexandra Gilman The November Bicycles CX Experience
14 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
15 Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ong iwonthisRaphaskinsuit
2 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake
3 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Doll Tony
6 Ivan Baker
7 George Schulz The Bike Lane
8 John Percer
9 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
10 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
11 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Michael Collins The Bike Lane
13 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake
14 Shea Whittaker All American
15 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
16 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure
17 Chad Pfrommer
18 Geoff Silberman
19 David Hahn
20 Ryan Hevner
21 Whitlock Zachery
22 Andrew Bowers
23 Mark Sypher
24 Luke Ryan
25 Jeremy Haag Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
26 Thomas Shugart Arlington Masters Velo Club
27 Ron Howard
28 Simon Robinson
29 Randall Jewell
30 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
31 Ryan Stille FeXY
32 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Brian Connors The Bike Lane
34 Brian Kasch
35 Bramwell Samuel
36 Randall Buxbaum AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
37 Graham Davis unattached
38 Jeff Bowers
39 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure
40 James Mackeith
41 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles
DNF William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert Hellrich-dawson
DNF Michael Thaxton ABRT
DNF Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Vanover Winchesr Wheelmen
2 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Emily Dubs Nuts About Granola
4 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts
5 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Kathy Lett The Bike Lane
7 Sarah Hall Team America
8 Esther Meisels
9 Siew-ching Chin
10 Morgan Mckenney
11 Jomarie Hottaik
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
2 Charles Long
3 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Laraib Laubach
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
8 Sebastian Silberman
9 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
10 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
11 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo
12 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
13 Ean Mealey
14 William Mcneely
15 Alex Kasch
16 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Graham B;anks
19 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
20 Nathan Walters Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Luke Klaussen HPC/List
3 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
4 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
5 Sanford Glickman RCV
6 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 James Carter
10 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
11 Will Messick Rock Creek Velo
12 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo
13 Bo Rider RCV
14 Kevin Merriam
15 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
2 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
3 Amelia Long
4 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
5 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
6 Julia Whitney Adventures for the Cure
7 Ruthie Vogel
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
3 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com
4 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
9 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure
10 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti
11 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opti
12 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
13 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
15 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
16 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
17 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
18 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure
19 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness
20 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
21 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
22 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
24 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti
25 Joshua Delmanzo
26 Douglas Philippone Palantir
27 Scott Green Spud Racing
28 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
29 Raul Rojas DCMTB
DNF Joel Cahalan The Hub Cycling League
DNF Ed Krall SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
2 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience
3 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
4 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Sean Easley C-3 20-20/seven cycles
6 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
8 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
10 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
11 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
12 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
13 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo
15 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
17 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike
18 Marc Wrona Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
19 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
20 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos
21 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
22 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team
24 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane
25 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
26 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
28 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure
29 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
30 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
31 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure
32 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure
33 Ron Edwards DCMTB
34 Michael Perdek
35 Stokely Samuel Artemis
36 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
37 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
38 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
39 Brian Dalton DCMTB
40 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
41 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak
42 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors
43 Kate Kirkpatrick November bicycles Cx Experience
44 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
45 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles
46 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen
47 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
48 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
49 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
50 Michael Hoffman HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Techn
51 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
52 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
53 Mark Wanco Map United
54 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles
55 Jim Gross Team Inspiration
56 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
57 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
58 Michael Norton Norton Land Design LLC
59 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
60 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
61 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
62 James Mortson The Bike Lane
63 David Lee The Bike Lane
64 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick
65 Sol Schott crosshairs
66 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
67 Aaron Tripp C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
68 David Stinson PaxVelo
69 Stuart Wright
70 Chris Wilson Graves Registration Racing
71 Erik Whitlock
72 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC
73 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
74 Matthew carl Dewolfe
DNF William Mccarthy Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Charles Sovek Potomac Velo Club
DNF Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
DNF David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF James Kohler HPC/LIST
DNF Andreas Gutzeit HPC List
DNF Marc Genberg The Bike Lane
DNF Michael Thaxton ABRT
DNF Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT
DNF Michael Beshore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen
2 Blair Saunders Sportif
3 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
4 Roger Masse Trek Racing
5 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
6 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Kenneth Morris Winchester
8 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
12 John Rogers DCMTB
13 Albert Greene DCMTB
14 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
15 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
17 Marc Klein HPC/List
18 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
19 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Stokely Samuel Artemis
21 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
DNF Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Richard Paukstitus ABRT
4 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
5 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
6 Bruce Oliver NCUC United Healthcare
7 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
8 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
9 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
10 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
11 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
12 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
13 David Webber David Webber
14 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
15 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
16 Gary Glickman
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Mike Esmonde REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3 Clark Evanitus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
4 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife
5 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters
7 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife
8 Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC
9 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
10 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
12 Chad Pfrommer
13 Charles Swain
DNF Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1