Log In
Spooky Kross Day 1 • Oct 20 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Garcia Jenson USA
2 Donnie Wright 10:49.8 01
3 Katie Bennett 10:52.7 01
4 Steve Salazar 10:53.1 01
5 Michael Pusateri 11:04.0 01
6 Lilia Bour
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team / Seriou
2 Logan Salazar Core Cycling 11:53.4 18
3 Gavin Wright Core Cycling 12:15.7 40
4 Adam Emter 12:17.3 42
5 Liam Gray Celo Pacific
6 Ian Summers
7 Evan Gamboa
8 Lucas Mailloux La Grange
9 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
10 Allison Giem The TEAM SoCalCross
11 Enzo Mitchell
12 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 23:23.5
2 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 23:40.5
3 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 25:39.1
4 Weston Giem Team So Cal Cross 25:39.5
5 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air 27:54.0
6 Thomas Quimzon Sho-Air 27:57.4
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 28:32.8
8 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:22.1
9 Luke Mcgee 29:38.6
10 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 30:36.6
11 Gordy Jennings 33:32.1
12 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos
13 Scott Dodge
14 Alex Castro The TEAM SoCalCross
15 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
16 Luke Summers Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Jordan Cannondale 25:22.2
2 Garrett Gaither Cynergy Cylces 25:33.1 10
3 Zane Torre 25:44.5 22
4 Quinten Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 25:46.4 24
5 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion 25:47.0 24
6 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 26:26.3 01
7 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 26:33.4 01
8 Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 26:34.7 01
9 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 26:58.4 01
10 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 29:18.9 03
11 Tony Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 32:15.6 06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 43 30:39
2 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 43
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 43
4 Alijah Salas 43
5 Ava Deferrante Paa/Remax 42 '@1 l
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing 83 27:05
2 Madeline Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 83
3 Alexis Marques Cynergy Cycles Racing 83
4 Hannah Eckvahl The Team Socal Cross 83
5 Emma Klingaman Cynergy Cycles Racing 83
6 Unknown Rider 83
7 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 83
8 Hayleigh Kirkham Cynergy Cycles Racing 83
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcgee Mcghies 5 40:36.
2 Rich Weis Trek / Subaru 5
3 Oliver Hutchinson Helens 5
4 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 5
5 Thomas Wood RITTE 5
6 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 5
7 Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance 5
8 Rich Cimadoro La Grange 5
9 Travis Wilkerson 5
10 Eric Nelson Beer 5
11 Bruce Weyman Square 1 5
12 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 5
13 Matthew Freeman 5
14 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 5
15 Jordi Cortes Cal Giant 5
16 David Mcneal Spy Giant Ride 5
17 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 5
18 James Gerber Ride Cyclery 5
DNF Jeff cleveland Prinz Velocity 4 36:35.
DNF Paul Hernandez Socal Cross/Team 2 17:28.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Johnson SPY Giant Ride 08:23.74
2 Wade Hewitt Squareone 08:24.14
3 Todd Morton Velo Hangar CA
4 James Gerber Ride Cyclery 08:33.64
5 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski Law CA
6 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Twohubs.com 08:30.94
7 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles Racing 08:34.52
8 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 08:34.84
9 Paul Ruggiero Squareone 08:37.14
10 Stephen Kozowyck 08:33.82
11 Jp Bour Troupe Racing CA
12 Byron Mcgee TWO Cross Racing 08:36.41
13 James Bender Evergreen 08:41.71
14 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 08:41.41
15 Larry Hoesli Spy / Cal Coast CA
16 Josh Caffrey Cadence 08:43.71
17 Eric Steele Cadence 08:42.61
18 Chris Schaper PAA 08:56.31
19 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 08:37.02
20 Bradley Arnold Team Fun 08:45.61
21 Unknown Rider
22 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 08:58.91
23 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 08:54.23
24 Radford Hallman Squareone 09:05.61
25 Scott Monroe La Grange CA
26 Brian Co Spy Swamis Cycling Team 08:58.01
27 Hoffman Cortes 08:58.11
28 Todd Munson Cadence 09:08.84
29 Jareil Flores Cadence CA 09:13.31
30 Danny Gibson 09:24.11
31 Bart Miller CA
32 John Mailloux La Grange 09:20.11
33 David Summers Team Velocity CA
DNF Seth Bradley DNA Cycling VT
DNF Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 08:40.51
DNF Rich Holtzman Cadence CA
DNF Matt Jackson Square One 09:27.81
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Voyles Giant 07:56.41
2 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 08:03.11
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 08:03.71
4 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 08:03.11
5 David Anderson Spy / Giant CA
6 John Hatchitt Spy-Giant 08:06.71
7 Michael Marckx Spy / Giant CA
8 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike 08:20.14
9 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 08:22.02
10 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop 08:16.91
11 Brian Perkins Cynergy Cycles Racing CA
12 James Pappe Spy Giant Ride 08:18.71
13 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized CA
14 Robert Kramer Squareone Cyclocross 08:23.71
15 Seth Davidson Spy-Giant 08:35.53
16 Stephen Smith Smithspeed/Montrose Bike Shop 08:25.11
17 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 08:30.61
18 Theodore Posch Fullerton Bicycles 08:23.61
19 J. Juelis 09:06.02
20 Robert Langone 08:45.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Parks B&L Racing 08:22.22
2 David Marietti Hot Shoppe 08:24.42
3 Andrew Mcclure Swami's 08:26.21
4 Mike Carlson Cadence 08:27.11
5 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 08:29.01
6 Mark Milam Team Velocity 08:29.51
7 Robert Deferrante Paa/Remax 08:34.83
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo 08:37.44
9 Tim Marshall InCycles 08:35.81
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity 08:40.61
11 John Macmiller 08:32.34
12 Steven Mckovich Team Redlands/Steelman 08:39.41
13 Richard Mainville Sho-Air / Rock N Road 08:39.41
14 Dave Lawson Celo Pacific 08:51.31
15 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 08:55.72
16 Cedric Henley 08:54.61
17 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 08:54.92
18 Wes Barton Squareone Racing 09:00.92
19 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 08:56.52
20 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 08:50.91
21 David Williams Celo Pacific 08:56.92
22 David Culbertson Platinum Sho-Air 09:00.02
23 David Matea Velo Allegro 09:04.13
24 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 08:53.41
25 Mike Giem So Cal Cross 08:48.31
26 William Gillis Team Velocity 08:50.31
27 Matthias Jezek Sho-Air/Rock 'N Road 09:08.51
28 Kyle Parham MBS 09:10.71
29 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 09:02.41
30 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 09:05.44
31 Mike Tsoi Pablove 09:19.92
32 James Peacock Ic3 Lightning Velo 08:59.22
33 Juan Martinez Wing Team 09:25.52
34 Dave Chambers Team Velosport 09:11.31
35 Scott Dordick 10:06.42
36 Ken Rudman 10:17.72
37 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road 11:10.01
DNF Joel Javier Team Velocity 10:24.21
DNF Anthony Reguero WIN Team Racing 09:38.21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski LAW 08:32.91
2 Michael g Hines Palos Verdes 08:32.91
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 08:42.61
4 Rick Swanson Spy-Swamis 08:49.71
5 Dale Raymond SC Velo 09:06.71
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 09:12.04
7 James Barbaruolo 09:17.01
8 Jeff Hazeltine SPY Giant 09:31.91
9 Bob Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 09:30.11
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 09:33.01
11 Jeanik Oster CA
12 Unknown Rider
13 Steve Brown Covina Valley 09:59.01
14 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 11:30.21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz SDG/FELT 07:46.81
2 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 07:48.61
3 Jonny Weir Shimano-Mudfoot 07:47.61
4 Shawn Daurelio Laguna Beach Cyclery 07:51.41
5 Matt Mangum 07:56.21
6 Kyle Torres Team Specialized 08:10.75
7 Ben Lovelace 08:11.15
8 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling 08:17.81
9 Derek Oldfield Spy 08:19.01
10 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized 08:05.01
DNF Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 08:09.91
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morris Bike Religion 40:52.5
2 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 40:52.5 0.
3 Logan Fiedler Spy/Giant/Ride 41:19.8 27
4 Brad Williams Squareone 41:58.1 01
5 Riccardo Mejia 42:04.5 01
6 Aaron Stinner Stinner Frameworks 42:07.5 01
7 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 42:19.2 01
8 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 42:24.6 01
9 Rob Morris Engine No. 11 42:30.0 01
10 Alejandro Galindo OTR 42:30.6 01
11 Jonathan Harmon Velosport/Sho Air Rock N Road 42:35.0 01
12 Brian Harmon Velosport/Sho-Air 42:39.5 01
13 Brian Zink Spy Giant 42:45.2 01
14 Brad Adams Road Runner Bags 42:54.9 02
15 Vu Le Trek 42:56.9 02
16 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 43:04.9 02
17 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 43:06.1 02
18 Arin Mcgunigle 43:07.1 02
19 Joey Lanza Redlands 43:07.9 02
20 Gustavo Jimenez 43:13.1 02
21 Michael Greenlee 43:40.0 02
22 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 43:52.9 03
23 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 44:00.4 03
24 Jason Fackler Sock Guy 44:01.4 03
25 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 44:01.7 03
26 Paul Ruggiero Squareone 44:01.8 03
27 James Bender Evergreen 44:16.0 03
28 Adam Zeen Outspoken 44:23.3 03
29 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 44:27.4 03
30 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 44:35.0 03
31 Jeff Resnick 44:41.9 03
32 Chad Mckonly 44:46.9 03
33 Greg Garth CBNC 45:01.3 04
34 Benjamin Everton Knobbe Martens 45:20.6 04
35 Jeff Stroot Mudfoot 45:36.6 04
36 Albert Pfaffman Pfaffhaus 45:40.8 04
37 Jp Bour Troupe Racing Co 45:43.7 04
38 Rudolf Jung 45:44.6 04
39 Luis Avina Engine 11 45:58.1 05
40 Aaron Garcia 46:03.2 05
41 Gerry Duttweiler 46:03.9 05
42 Sean Kneale ESM 46:04.4 05
43 David Williams Celo Pacific 46:05.2 05
44 Quinten Kirby Theteamsocalcross 46:44.0 05
45 Peter Brandenburg Square one 46:44.1 05
46 Kjeld Gogosha-clark La Grange 46:51.8 05
47 Richard Mainville Rock N' Road 47:10.5 06
48 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 47:14.7 06
49 Aaron Carretero CBNC 47:24.4 06
50 Bradley Arnold Team Fun 47:32.0 06
51 Robert Pacheco 47:34.7 06
52 Michael Nguyen Itsa Bike 47:35.6 06
53 Unknown Rider 47:59.9 07
54 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes 48:07.0 07
55 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 48:09.1 07
56 Chad Tulloch Lagrange 48:09.1 07
57 Roger Morse Las Vegas Cyclery 48:18.3 07
58 Jesse Hinson 48:19.4 07
59 Ryan White OTR 48:31.4 07
60 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 48:38.0 07
61 Dmitry Uchitel OTR 48:38.0 07
62 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken 48:43.3 07
63 Jeff Renteria Rock N' Road 48:44.4 07
64 Mike Clodfelter Pegasus 48:57.7 08
65 Mike Flores 49:04.5 08
66 Emmanuel Guzman 49:24.3 08
67 James Cross 49:29.7 08
68 Brian Kerstetter Itsabikeshop @1 lap
69 Adrian Amodeo Ritte @1 lap
70 Dave Crawford @1 lap
71 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs @1 lap
72 Mario Bachar Itsa Bike Shop @1 lap
73 Rebecca Siegel The Team @1 lap
74 Wilt Kishimoto Jenson USA @1 lap
75 Michael Szerszunowicz Swarm @1 lap
76 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @1 lap
77 Adam Rakunas Squareone @1 lap
DNF Kc Knott Mudfoot 25
DNF Patrick Estrella Mudfoot 37
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gaither Cynergy Cycles Racing 08:28.41
2 Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 08:30.41
3 Benjamin Everton Knobbe Martens 08:48.02
4 Ryan Wei 08:35.63
5 Bradley Breyer Redlands 08:28.01
6 Jason Denney DNN 08:53.93
7 Aaron Garcia Jenson USA 08:43.51
8 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 08:52.51
9 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 08:51.81
10 Manny Urias Fullerton Bikes 08:52.01
11 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 08:53.41
12 Jake Zeitlin Square One 08:58.91
13 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 08:59.62
14 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 09:02.92
15 Nicholas Wenthur 08:59.91
16 Jim Miller Spy Giant 09:01.81
17 Isaac Laughlin 09:04.53
18 Andy Hillard 09:02.43
19 Barry Fink Square One 09:07.01
20 Jacob Tung Celo Pacific 09:07.22
21 Rob Ashley Team Velocity 09:09.71
22 Matt Jackson Square 1 09:02.13
23 Ty Dawkins 09:21.03
24 Mike Morris Trouper Racing 09:07.43
25 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 09:16.93
26 Chris Ingstad Velo Allegro 09:16.21
27 Andy Kappler PAA 09:15.63
28 Jason Castillo 09:15.52
29 Jesse Hinson 08:48.82
30 Michael Nguyen Itsa Bike 09:23.73
31 Mike Manqueros Coates 09:23.31
32 David Sherwin Cvc/Conejos Locos 09:23.83
33 Josh Meehan Redlands 09:09.51
34 Kelly Myers Victor Valley Composite 09:25.53
35 Mike Clodfelter Pegasus 09:24.81
36 Dmitry Uchitel OTR 09:35.61
37 David Gordon 09:32.72
38 Jonah Mcgee TWO Cross Racing 09:28.21
39 Richard Agcamaran 09:41.53
40 Josh Wills Square One 09:34.82
41 Jances Certeza 09:44.43
42 Cameron Pemstein Motiv Electric 09:39.12
43 Shawn Beltran 09:34.81
44 Tristan Orford Squareonecross 09:41.43
45 Chip Whitcher Velocity 09:35.81
46 Michael Morar Dude Girl 09:51.81
47 Paolo Javier Team Velocity 09:48.01
48 Jeff Urban Squareone 09:44.21
49 Wilt Kishimoto Jenson USA 09:46.61
50 James De pietro OTR Racing 09:55.81
51 Chuck Dykes 09:56.73
52 Donald Uriquidez 09:33.63
53 Patrick O'curren 09:31.51
54 Mario Bachar Itsa Bike Shop 09:52.91
55 Tommy Olsen Paa/Remax 10:04.63
56 Tony Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 09:31.51
57 Jim Dugue 10:08.83
58 Cameron Spear Hooligans 10:17.73
59 Bob Moision 10:17.02
60 Brian Kerstetter Its A Bike Shop 10:11.03
61 Jonathan Raspa 10:11.32
62 Stephen Gregorius 10:24.01
63 Mike Martin OTR Racing 10:11.33
64 Jeremy Parsons 10:02.83
65 David Koeblitz 10:28.62
66 Miguel Avila 11:00.23
67 Rod Christiansen Surf City Cyclery 10:38.21
DNF Ryan Mason
DNF Ken Rudman
DNF Micheal Pusateri
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Sherer Optum 1:02:33
2 Chris Jackson Castex Rentals P/B Felt 1:02:33
3 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant 1:02:34
4 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar 1:02:34
5 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 1:02:40
6 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 1:02:42
7 Scott Chapin Bicyclebluebook/Hrs/Rocklobster 1:02:45
8 Aaron Schooler Norco Bicycles-Sri Importing 1:03:02
9 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 1:03:11
10 Aaron Bradford Bicyclebluebook/Hrs/Rocklobster 1:03:41
11 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road Cyclery 1:04:05
12 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rock Lobster 1:04:16
13 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin--Ms Society 1:04:17
14 Jason Siegle Sdg/Felt Pb Irt Wheels 1:04:49
15 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Cx 1:04:50
16 Kevin Noiles Cyclocrossracing.Com 1:04:51
17 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing 1:05:14
18 Tyler Coplea Bh/Hammer Nutrition 1:05:39
19 Ted Willard G2 Bike/Dna Cycling 1:05:41
20 Kenny Wehn Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team 1:05:43
21 David Sheek Sdg/Felt 1:05:43
22 Andrew Juiliano Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rock Lobster 1:06:25
23 David Mcneal Spy Giant Ride 1:06:29
24 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 1:06:32
25 Ben Bertiger The Team 1:06:51
26 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:10:11
27 Kendal Johnson Team Rambuski Law -2 Laps
28 Jay Kwan The Team Socalcross -3 Laps
DNF Anton Petrov Sdg/Felt P.B. Irt
DNF Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.Com
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 4 32:24.
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 4
3 Eric Nelson Beer 4
4 Jeffrey Tuttle Velo Club La Grange 4
5 Henry Loud Mudfoot 4
6 Joseph Warner 4
7 Riccardo Mejia CBNC - GSC 4
8 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot 4
9 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe 4
10 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 4
11 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe 4
12 Charles Morris SDG 4
13 Ryan Welch 4
14 Leo Sandoval 4
15 Nicholas Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 4
16 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs 4
DNF Hernan Montenegro Predator Cycling
DNF Kyle Kelley Mudfoot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Benson Spermbank
2 James Stahas Montrose Bike Shop
3 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
4 Jeff Resnick Troupe Racing
5 Tim Marshall InCycle
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
7 Matthew Ruscigno Swarm!
8 Andrew Fuller
9 Sergio Cruz
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo
11 David lee Turner PAA / REMAX
12 Gregory Celentano
13 William Gillis Team Velocity
14 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
15 Dave Lawson Celo Pacific
16 Wes Barton Squareone Racing
17 Nicolas Moya Ritte
18 Marcos Gallegos LBC
19 Arin Mcgunigle
20 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot
21 Theodore Posch Team Velocity
22 Todd Munson Cadence
23 Joshua Natividad
24 John Macmiller
25 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken
26 Jason Chiodo
27 Kent Courter
28 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
29 Brian Zander Redlands
30 Joshua Sawyer
31 Jeff Thrasher Team Evil
32 Patrick O'curren
DNF Jeff Ponferrada
DNF Kyle Parham MBS
DNF Albert Sachs
DNF Scott Reeves Celo Pacific
DNF David Culbertson Platinum Sho-Air
DNF Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX n4 36:36
2 Holly Breck SC Velo n4
3 Maraya Morse Las Vegas Cyclery n4
4 Vanessa Humic Stan's NoTubes n4
5 Stacey Cooke n3 @1 la
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 4 38:00.
2 Hillary Crowley Revolution / Zoca 4
3 Laura Knight Troupe 4
4 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here 4
5 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
6 Amy Hutner Velo Club Lagrange 4
7 Peta Takai Ritte 4
8 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 4
9 Cristina Seiler Mudfoot 4
10 Desira Miller Chicked Cycling 4
11 Stacey Cooke 4
12 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 4
13 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elicia Hildebrand Team Rambuski Law 4 36:06.3
2 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 4 36:11.3
3 Holly Breck SC Velo 4 37:30.6
4 Mckenzie Melcher The Team/Socalcross 4 38:26.9
5 Heidi Bowen MBS 4 40:23.2
6 Janis Burns Serious Cycling 4 44:25.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing 4 36:41.0
2 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Racing 4 36:43.6
3 Mallory Burda Specialized 4 37:17.0
4 Sasha Perry Swarm 4 37:53.7
5 Sam Bell Team Jortz 4 38:12.6
6 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 4 38:13.5
7 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing 4 38:35.9
8 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 4 39:15.9
9 Megan Hilliard 4 39:34.0
10 Emma Klingaman Cynergy Cycles Racing 4 39:34.9
11 Kate Wilson Home Depot Center Team CPT 4 39:37.2
12 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 4 39:50.6
13 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy Cycles Racing 4 39:52.7
14 Lyndsay Mckeever Virginia Tech Cycling Team 4 40:05.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Marques Cynergy Cycles Racing 4 39:17.
2 Sarah Craig Square 1 4
3 Dara Richman Helen's Racing 4
4 Cathy Chambers Velosport 4
5 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 4
6 Season Everton Knobbe Martens 4
7 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 4
8 Wendy Toohey 4
9 Hayleigh Kirkham Cynergy Cycles Racing 4
10 Katryna Angle 3 @1 lap
11 Melaine Seeger 3 @1 lap
12 Melissa Gregorius 3 @1 lap
13 Bridgett Beltran The TEAM SoCalCross 3 @1 lap
DNF Mikoleen Sandoval
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teal Stetson-lee Luna Pro Team 0:41:40
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Clif Bar/Bicycle Centres/Voler 0:41:47
3 Elle Anderson Ladiesfirst Racing 0:42:11
4 Mical Dyck Stan'S No Tube Cx 0:42:33
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh/Clement 0:42:47
6 Andrea Smith Ladiesfirst Racing 0:42:47
7 Judy Freeman Crankbrothers Race Club 0:42:49
8 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Compe 0:43:05
9 Carolin Schiff Felt-Sdg Factory Team 0:43:31
10 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado P/B Sunnyside Sports 0:44:12
11 Hannah Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 0:44:44
12 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law 0:45:29
13 Amanda Schaper Ritte Cx Team 0:46:26
14 Katie Melena Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rock Lobster 0:47:09
15 Shannon Gibson Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:47:30
16 Vanessa Humic Unattached -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3