Log In

Team Overview: Velocity

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

SoCalCross #11- CACX NABRA Championships Saturday (Dec 8 2018)

Eric Gier MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 5 / 12

SoCalCross #1- Calimesa CX (Oct 21 2018)

Genna Mcmahon Women C (CX 4-5): Beginner 2 / 8
Mike Mcmahon MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-5) 13 / 19
Brielle Mcmahon YOUTH Girls Age 6-9 2 / 3

SoCalCross #6 - ANZA Crossing (Nov 5 2017)

John Gleaves Men Cat 3/4/5 B 26 / 49

Cougar Cup Cross V (Oct 7 2017)

Mark Sturges Men Master 50+ 7 / 13
Mark Sturges Men Single Speed 2 / 2

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2016)

Mike Mcmahon Men Cat 1-5 18 / 23

SoCalCross #13 - CACX Sunday, SCNCA District Championship (Dec 4 2016)

Rick Jimenez Men 4/5 12 / 12

SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos (Oct 30 2016)

Kenton Harris Men B (CX3-5) 2 / 22
John Gleaves Men B (CX3-5) 22 / 22
Mike Mahon MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 7 / 10
John Pennington MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 3 / 24
Chip Whitcher MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 4 / 24
Rob Maurer MASTER Men 65+ (CX1-5) 2 / 7

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Jonathan Clay Men Single Speed Open 33 / 40

Sacramento CX #8 - Sacramento Raceway (Dec 13 2015)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed A 9 / 12

Sacramento CX #7- Miller Park (Dec 5 2015)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed B35+ 12 / 14

Michigan Cyclocross State Championship p/b Advantage Benefits Group (Dec 5 2015)

Mark Strikwerea Men SPORT M CAT 4/5 40 / 46

SoCalCross #12 - Turkey Trot (Nov 28 2015)

Douglas Barker MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 20 / 27

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

John Pennington Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 20
Mike Mcmahon Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 16
Theodore Posch jr Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 16
Douglas Barker Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 14 / 23

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

William Gillis Men Masters 55+ Open 11 / 16

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

Douglas Barker MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 27
Andrea Sorini Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 1 (AM) 11 / 31

Bamacross - Ironworks Cross (Nov 8 2015)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 1 / 1

SoCalCross #6 - Day 2 SUN: Dia de los Muertos (Oct 25 2015)

Doug Dietel Men C (Beginner) PM 15 / 20
Eric Gier Single Speed Men B 1 / 7
Michael Barker Elite Men A 11 / 16
Kevin Barker Elite Men A 12 / 16
Maureen Wolfson Women C 6 / 12
Kevin Barker Men B 1 / 27
Wyatt Funk Men B 9 / 27
Doug Dietel Masters Men 35+ C 18 / 22

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 25 2015)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed B35+ 11 / 17

SCPS #5 - Spooky Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Isaac Derobles Men C (PM) 14 / 29
Isaac De robles Men C 7 / 18

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Peter Allen Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 26 / 31
Robert Perez JUNIOR Boys 15-18 3 / 7

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Douglas Barker MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 44

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Jason Cianfrocca Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 1 / 24
Nicholas Romero Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 23 / 24

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

Jonathan Clay Men Single Speed 35 / 39

BamacrossCX Dirt Crit (Sep 6 2015)

Randolph Charles Men Masters 45+ 3 / 8
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 1 / 1
Randolph Charles Men Cat 3/4 11 / 16

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 2 (Jan 25 2015)

Mike Mcmahon Men Master 45+ Open 7 / 8
Kevin Barker Men Cat 3/4/5 4 / 15
Kevin Barker Men Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Kenton Harris Men Cat 4/5 2 / 17
Kenton Harris Men Single Speed 4 / 12

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 1 (Jan 24 2015)

Mike Mcmahon Men Master 45+ Open 8 / 8
Kevin Barker Men Cat 3/4/5 6 / 18
Kevin Barker Men Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Kenton Harris Men Cat 4/5 1 / 11
Mike Mcmahon Men Single Speed 4 / 14
Kenton Harris Men Single Speed 8 / 14

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 17 2015)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed 35+ 15 / 23

Sacramento CX #7 - Mill View Ranch (Jan 4 2015)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed 35+ 9 / 14

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed 35+ 24 / 26

Sacramento CX #5 - Miller Park (Dec 7 2014)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed 35+ 9 / 21

Hart Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Douglas Barker Master Men 45+ 3/4/5 11 / 16

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2014)

Matthew Toigo Men Cat 4/5 89 / 94

Hart Park Cyclocross, Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Douglas Barker Master Men 45+ 3/4/5 11 / 15

SLO Cross, Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Kevin Barker Men 4/5 1 / 16
Michael Barker Elite Men 1-5 11 / 19
Douglas Barker Master Men 45+ 3/4/5 16 / 23

SCPS#8: Anza Crossing (Nov 8 2014)

Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 4 / 9

Biketoberfest (Nov 1 2014)

Matthew Toigo Men Cat 5 4 / 25

SCPS#6: Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

David Dalman Youth Boys 6-9 3 / 6

SCPS#5: Spooky Cross Night Race (Oct 25 2014)

Michael Barker U23 Men (CX1-5) 4 / 6
Michael Barker Elite Men A (CX1-5) 14 / 26

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed 35+ 8 / 19

SCPS#4: Kross-toberfest El Dorado (Oct 19 2014)

Peter Keithly Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 12 / 14
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 1 / 8
Peter Keithly Men B (CX3-5) 30 / 38
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 5 / 13
Al Murinara Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 18 / 32
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 22 / 32

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Matthew Toigo Men Cat 4/5 62 / 104

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

Douglas Barker Men C (CX4-5) AM 26 / 76
Al Morinaka Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 31 / 43

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Jonathan Clay Single Speed Men 35 / 49

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

Al Morinaka Men 1-5 Masters 4549 14 / 17
Mark milam Team velocity Men 1-5 Single Speed 6 / 10

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Al Morinaka SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 19 / 25

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

John Pennington SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 11 / 45
Michael Barker SUN: Jr. Boys 15-18 1 / 10

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Al Morinaka SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 21 / 30

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

John Dalman Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 34 / 45

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Al Murinaka SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 13 / 15

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

David Sherwin SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 16 / 23
Doug Barker SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 28 / 42
Kevin Barker SUN: Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 10

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Abel Romeo Men C (CX4-5) 2 / 39
Chip Whitcher Men C (CX4-5) 23 / 39

Velocicross (Nov 3 2013)

Oliver Walls EXPERT MEN 1 / 26
Shaughn Butts NOVICE MEN 4 / 9

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Michael Barker SAT: U23 (CX 1-4) 7 / 7
Michael Barker SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 27 / 34
Al Murinaka SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 17 / 34
Dave Frear SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 34 / 57
Joel Javier SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 50 / 57
Chip Whitcher SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 38 / 65
William Gillis SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 28 / 41
Joel Javier SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 36 / 41

Jim Horner GP (Oct 13 2013)

Sian Barraclough SPORT WOMEN 1 / 5
Shaun Adamson Open Men 8 / 18
Todd Barraclough NOVICE MEN 1 / 20
Shaughn Butts NOVICE MEN 13 / 20
Dale Parker SPORT MEN 13 / 18

Riverbender Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Liam Rourke SPORT MEN 12 / 18
Dale Parker SPORT MEN 13 / 18

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Peter Keithly Men B 25 / 33
Alejondro Medina Masters Men 45+ A 17 / 17
Rob Ashley Masters Men 45+ B 34 / 48
Michael Azurin Masters Men 35+ B 23 / 29

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic (Oct 6 2013)

Liam Rourke SPORT MEN 18 / 42

Dark Knight Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Liam Rourke Category C 9 / 69
Shaughn Butts Category C 37 / 69
Maryann Heacock Category D/Newbies 10 / 29

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Liam Rourke SPORT MEN 15 / 35

Cupcake Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Shaun Adamson Open Men 10 / 17
Liam Rourke SPORT MEN 35 / 46

Red Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Shane Rush EXPERT MEN 27 / 37

SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale (Jan 6 2013)

Sam Qureshi Junior Men 15-18 8 / 9

USGP #8: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 9 2012)

Oliver Walls Men Cat B 63 / 75

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Kevin Daley Men C 18 / 26
Kevin Daley Men 45+ B 23 / 27

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Joey Mcmackin Men 55+ 21 / 25

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 18 / 23

Lion's Den cross (Oct 20 2012)

Kellen Westman SPORT MEN 6 / 29

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Chip Whitcher Men C 45 / 70
Jeff cleveland Prinz Men 35+ A 19 / 20

Red Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Oliver Walls EXPERT MEN 8 / 35

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Brent Vandenberg Men 45+ B 52 / 53

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 6 2012)

Peter Boychuk SPORT MEN 19 / 45
David c Watson SPORT MEN 33 / 45
Perry Dalmer SPORT MEN 42 / 45
Oliver Walls EXPERT MEN 5 / 29
Kevin Coghlan EXPERT MEN 28 / 29
Shane Rush ELITE MEN 13 / 17

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Rob Ashley Men C CX 4 25 / 68
Brent Vandenberg Men 45+ B 14 / 45

Hop N Hurl (Sep 16 2012)

Oliver Walls EXPERT MEN 4 / 22

School of Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Peter Boychuk SPORT MEN 29 / 49
Kellen Westman SPORT MEN 49 / 49
Robyn Lindemulder Open Women 14 / 15
Oliver Walls EXPERT MEN 4 / 24
Kevin Coghlan EXPERT MEN 22 / 24
Shane Rush Elite Men 15 / 22

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Brian Harmon Men C 2 / 33
William Gillis Master Men 45+ B 7 / 20

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Brian Harmon Men C 1 / 35
William Gillis Master Men 45+ B 7 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

William Gillis Master Men 50-54 10 / 20
William Gillis Men B 3 20 / 24
Brian Harmon Men B 4 3 / 47

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Brent Franze Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Brian Harmon Men B 6 / 47

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Brian Harmon Men B 14 / 50

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 6 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

Jacob Sutcliffe Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 8
Theodore Posch Men 3 20 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Jacob Sutcliffe Junior Boys 15-18 11 / 12
Andrew Crawford Men 4 36 / 60
Theo Posch Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 13 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Katie Baldwin Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Peter Keithly Single Speed B 19 / 25
Peter Keithly Men 4 41 / 59
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 21 / 29

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Oct 31 2010)

Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 8
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 1
David Summers Single Speed B 3 / 9
Willlard Ostrander Men 4 5 / 27
Theo Posch Masters Men 45+ 3 / 20
Chris Baldwin Masters Men 45+ 12 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Peter Keithly Men 4 45 / 88
Robert Maurer Masters Men 55+ 6 / 17
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 21 / 36
Kevin Daley Masters Men 45+ 31 / 36
Pete Allen Masters Men 45+ 32 / 36
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 36 / 36
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 69
Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 23 / 69
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 28 / 69

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Luke Summers Youth 4 / 4
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 7
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 19 / 24
Kevin Daley Masters Men 45+ 23 / 24
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 34

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 11
Robert Maurer Masters Men 55+ 9 / 16
Dave Furu Masters Men 45+ 24 / 35
Jeff Lemley Masters Men 45+ 28 / 35
John Dalman Masters Men 45+ 33 / 35
Mike Franze Masters Men 45+ 34 / 35
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 39
Mike Wilson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 25 / 39
Mick Grethe Masters Men 35+ 3/4 28 / 39
Kevin Daley Masters Men 35+ 3/4 35 / 39

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 38
Mike Wilson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 20 / 38
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 38
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 35 / 38
Peter Keithy Men 4 40 / 64
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 3 / 13
Theo Posch Masters Men 45+ 5 / 35
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 28 / 35
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 23
Jeff Prinz Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 16 / 23

Oktoberfest Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 29 / 35

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 31
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 17 / 31
Mike Wilson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 18 / 31
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 3 / 19
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 19 / 30
Jeff Prinz Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 18
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 12 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 26 2010)

Katie Baldewin Junior Women 15-18 2 / 2
Tori Baldewin Junior Women 10-14 3 / 7
Wybrand Vanderdussey Junior Men 10-14 6 / 12
Robert Maurer Men 55+ 5 / 15
Joe Gallal Men 55+ 15 / 15
Chris Baldewin Men 45+ 25 / 44
William Gillis Men 45+ 27 / 44
Peter Keithly Men 4 49 / 81
Pete Allen Men 4 71 / 81
Joe Gallal Men 35+ 3/4 17 / 47
Mike Wilson Men 35+ 3/4 23 / 47
Jeff Prinz Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 16

2009 Canadian National Championships (Oct 10 2009)

Rob Found Master 30-39 Men 16 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 10 2009)

William Gillis Men Master 35+ 3/4 14 / 18

Hillbilly Hustle (Oct 3 2009)

Andrew Doble Master 2 Men 12 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Sep 27 2009)

Tori Baldewin Women Junior 10-14 1 / 2

Flying B Ranch (Jan 25 2009)

Franklin Johnson Men Category 3/4 18 / 24

El Dorado Park Cross (Jan 18 2009)

Al Morinaka Men Category 35+ 6 / 7
Robert Maurer Men Category 55+ 4 / 8
Al Morinaka Men Category 3/4 16 / 34
Justin Mayernick Men Category 3/4 25 / 34

Jim Horner Cyclocross Grand Prix (Oct 12 2008)

Shane Rush Master 40-49 Men - 15.5 km (5 laps) 10 / 21
Todd Barraclough Master 30-39 Men - 18.6 km (6 laps) 8 / 29
Sian Barraclough Master Women 30+ - 12.4 km (4 laps) 1 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Justin Mayernik Singlespeed Category 4 12 / 13

Convert Cross (Nov 4 2007)

David Summers Men 4 9 / 24
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 14
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 4 / 21
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 5 / 21
Al Morinaka Masters Men 45+ 15 / 21

Busiest Racers

in last months
William Gillis 15
Jonathan Clay 11
Mike Mcmahon 9
Douglas Barker 8
Al Morinaka 8
Kevin Barker 8
Peter Keithly 7
Michael Barker 7
Oliver Walls 6
Kenton Harris 5
Liam Rourke 5
Brian Harmon 5
Kevin Daley 5
Joe Gallal 4
Mike Wilson 4
Eric Gier 4
Andrew Crawford 4
Chip Whitcher 4
Matthew Toigo 3
John Pennington 3
Shaughn Butts 3
Theo Posch 3
Robert Maurer 3
Katie Baldewin 3
Alejandro Medina 3
Jeff Prinz 3
Shane Rush 3
Sean Fenner 3
Shaun Adamson 2
Chris Baldewin 2
John Gleaves 2
Jacob Sutcliffe 2
Pete Allen 2
John Dalman 2
Brent Vandenberg 2
Joel Javier 2
Kevin Coghlan 2
Rob Ashley 2
Dale Parker 2
Peter Boychuk 2
Al Murinaka 2
Beth Hollingsworth 2
Kellen Westman 2
Randolph Charles 2
Mark Sturges 2
Doug Dietel 2
Brielle Mcmahon 1
Nicholas Romero 1
Jason Cianfrocca 1
Rick Jimenez 1
Mike Mahon 1
Mark Strikwerea 1
Andrea Sorini 1
Maureen Wolfson 1
Isaac Derobles 1
Isaac De robles 1
Robert Perez 1
David Dalman 1
Al Murinara 1
Wyatt Funk 1
Doug Barker 1
Abel Romeo 1
Alejondro Medina 1
Michael Azurin 1
Robyn Lindemulder 1
Sam Qureshi 1
Joey Mcmackin 1
Jeff cleveland Prinz 1
Perry Dalmer 1
David c Watson 1
Maryann Heacock 1
Mark milam Team velocity 1
David Sherwin 1
Peter Keithy 1
Theodore Posch 1
Willlard Ostrander 1
Katie Baldwin 1
Dave Furu 1
Mick Grethe 1
Luke Summers 1
Wybrand Vanderdussey 1
Ron Spencer 1
Jeff Lemley 1
Rob Maurer 1
Theodore Posch jr 1
Tori Baldewin 1
Chris Baldwin 1
Brent Franze 1
Mike Franze 1
Todd Barraclough 1
Sian Barraclough 1
Dave Frear 1
Peter Allen 1
Genna Mcmahon 1
David Summers 1