Log In

Team Overview: La Grange

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

SoCalCross #9: SLO Cross (Nov 9 2019)

Warren Sutton MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 8

SoCalCross #5: Spooky Cross Saturday (Oct 26 2019)

Warren Sutton MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 8

SoCalCross #11- CACX NABRA Championships Saturday (Dec 8 2018)

Duncan Clark Men A: (CX 1-5) Championship 9 / 9

SoCalCross #8- Turkey Trot (Nov 25 2018)

Jason Kummer MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 10 / 28

SoCalCross #7 - MoVal CX Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Larry Goodman Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 8 / 8
Jason Kummer MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 5 / 10

SoCalCross #3- Spooky Cross Sunday (Nov 4 2018)

Padvaic Hannon MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 9 / 12

SoCalCross #2- Spooky Cross (Saturday) (Nov 3 2018)

Lucy Archer Women B (CX 3-5) 4 / 13
Sam Selfridge Mens B (CX 3-5) 19 / 20
Sam Selfridge Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 2 / 17
Noah Witlin Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 15 / 17
Larry Goodman Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 17 / 17

SoCalCross #1- Calimesa CX (Oct 21 2018)

Daili Shang Women B (CX 3-5): Intermediate 2 / 7
Cara Applegate MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 14

SoCalCross #7 - SLO Saturday (Nov 11 2017)

Sam Huntington Men Cat 4/5 C 20 / 21
Sam Huntington Men Cat 3/4/5 B 18 / 30

SoCalCross #5 - Corriganville (Oct 29 2017)

Carter Baker Men B (CX3-5) 3 / 34
Jason Kummer MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 18 / 24

SoCalCross #3 - Lake Casitas Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Sam Huntington Mens B (CX 3-5) 36 / 38
Sam Huntington Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 27 / 31

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot (Nov 27 2016)

Barry Goch MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 21 / 34

SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos (Oct 30 2016)

Daniel Funk MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 1 / 24

SoCalCross #2 - Crossitas Saturday (Oct 22 2016)

Cara Applegate Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 1 / 5

SocalCross #1- Krosstoberfest (Oct 2 2016)

William Hughes Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 31 / 51
Max De brouwer MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 39

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

Daniel Funk MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 5 / 24

SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships (Dec 5 2015)

Noah Witlin Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 10 / 12

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Larry Goodman Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 16 / 20
Padraic Hannon MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 11 / 33

SCCF#2 - Cross Into 2015 Day 2 (Dec 28 2014)

Todd Schoebaum Masters Men 35+ (CX1-5) 6 / 7

Hart Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Nicole Brandt Elite Women 1-4 2 / 7

Hart Park Cyclocross, Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Nicole Brandt Elite Women 1-4 2 / 7

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Nicole Brandt Women Elite UCI 23 / 24

CXLA Weekend Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Kenneth avchen Team hollywood Men 55+ Master 15 / 16
Barry Goch Men Master 45+ B 31 / 40
Nicole Brandt Women Elite UCI 15 / 20

Gateway Cross Cup- Day Two (Oct 26 2014)

Nicole Brandt Women Elite UCI 12 / 24

Gateway Cross Cup- Day One (Oct 25 2014)

Nicole Brandt Women UCI 15 / 24

SCPS#4: Kross-toberfest El Dorado (Oct 19 2014)

Terra Kier-donovan Women B (CX3-4) 4 / 9
Nicole Brandt Elite Women A (CX1-5) 1 / 8

SPYclocross Series Velocity Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Hayley Lytle Elite Wmn 1-4 8 / 10
Hayley Lytle Wmn 4 1 / 3

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

Nicole Brandt Elite Women A (CX1-5) 2 / 8
Noah Witlin Men C (CX4-5) AM 47 / 76

SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Nicole Brandt Elite Women A (CX1-5) 2 / 6
Barry Goch Men C (CX4-5) AM 20 / 32

SCPS#1: O’Melveny Cross Saturday (Sep 27 2014)

Nicole Brandt Elite Women A (CX1-5) 2 / 7
Larry Goodman Men C (CX4-5) AM 32 / 44
Noah Witlin Men C (CX4-5) AM 39 / 44

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Men 1-5 Masters 4044 2 / 9
Nicole Brandt Women Cat 1/2 3 / 4

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea SUN: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 6 / 8

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-5) 4 / 7
Nicole Brandt Women A (CX 1-4) 3 / 5

SCPS #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 8 2013)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Men 1-4 Masters 35+ 3 / 6
Nicole Brandt Women 1-4 2 / 4

SCPS #15: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 7 2013)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Men 1-4 Masters 35+ 2 / 4
Nicole Brandt Women 1-4 2 / 4

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Matias Mendigochea SUN: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 5 / 7

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Matias Mendigochea SAT: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 6 / 9

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Nicole Brandt Women A (CX 1-4) 3 / 13
Carlos Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 6 / 10
Danielle Riviello Junior Boys 10-14 11 / 18

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Nicole Brandt SAT: Women A (CX 1-4) 1 / 7
Carlos Matias Mendigochea SAT: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 5 / 7

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea SUN: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 5 / 11
Trevor Goodman SUN: Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 10

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Nicole Brandt Women A (CX 1-4) 2 / 8
Carlos Matias Mendigochea Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 4 / 6
Carlos Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 3 / 8

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Nicole Brandt Women A (CX 1-4) 1 / 9
Carlos Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 4 / 6

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Nicole Brandt SAT: Women A (CX 1-4) 4 / 14
Shawn Daurelio SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 3 / 57
Carlos Matias Mendigochea SAT: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 9 / 14

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Matias Mendigochea Single Speed Men A 6 / 10
Nicole Brandt Women A 4 / 12
Matias Mendioochea Masters Men 35+ A 9 / 18

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Nicole Brandt Women A 2 / 7
Matias Mendigochga Masters Men 35+ A 6 / 13

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Nicole Brandt Women A 7 / 9

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Brock Bernsten Junior Men 15-18 8 / 9

SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Karen Bauer Women B 8 / 8
Matias Mendigochea Men 35+ A 5 / 5

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

John Swanstrom Men 45+ B 20 / 20

SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 25 2012)

Ivy Koester Junior Women 10-14 4 / 5
Dexter Koester Junior Men 10-14 7 / 20
Trevor Goodman Junior Men 10-14 9 / 20
Sam Melamed Junior Men 10-14 11 / 20
Daniele Riviello Junior Men 10-14 15 / 20
Ludovico Riviello Junior Men 10-14 16 / 20
Lenny Melamed Junior Men 10-14 18 / 20
Brock Berntsen Junior Men 15-18 12 / 14
Kenneth Avchen Men 55+ 20 / 20
Rich Cimadoro Men 35+ A 10 / 11

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Karen Bauer Women C 8 / 9

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Matias Mendigochea Men 35+ A 8 / 8

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Lucas Mailloux Cat Youth (6-9) 9 / 11
Sam Melamed Junior Men 10-14 11 / 18
Daniel Riviello Junior Men 10-14 14 / 18
Lenny Melamed Junior Men 10-14 15 / 18
Matias Mendigochea Men 35+ A 6 / 12

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Brock Berentsen Junior Men 15-18 8 / 9

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Brock Berentsen Junior Men 15-18 7 / 9

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Douglas Sparr Men C 18 / 45
Matias Mendigochea Men 35+ A 7 / 14
Daniele Riviello Junior Men 10-14 16 / 20
Matias Mendigochea Single Speed A 9 / 12

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Kjeld Gogosha-clark Men B 46 / 79
Chad Tulloch Men B 56 / 79
Lucas Mailloux Cat Youth U10 8 / 12
Matias Mendigochea Men 35+ A 6 / 20
Rich Cimadoro Men 35+ A 8 / 20
Scott Monroe Men 35+ B 25 / 37
John Mailloux Men 35+ B 32 / 37

SCPS #3: Casa Pacifica (Oct 13 2012)

Lucas Mailloux Cat Youth (6-9) 5 / 10
Arik Kadosh Men C 25 / 38
Noah Witlin Men 45+ B 24 / 27
Matias Mendigochea Men 35+ A 10 / 15
Rich Cimadoro Men 35+ A 11 / 15
John Mailloux Men 35+ B 23 / 23

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Lucas Mailloux Junior Women 10-14 17 / 28
Scott Monroe Men C 19 / 108
Matias Mendigochea Men 35+ A 7 / 15

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Ivy Koester Junior Women 10-14 5 / 9
Lucas Mailloux Cat U10 (age 6-9) 9 / 11
Brock Berentsen Junior Men 15-18 17 / 18
Chad Tulloch Men B CX 3-4 48 / 90
Dexter Koester Junior Men 10-14 13 / 23
John Mailloux Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 43 / 60

SoCalCross Prestige Series #22 - Hart Park (Jan 21 2012)

Jocelyn Pogue Women B 4 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #21 - High Desert Cyclocross (Jan 15 2012)

Jocelyn Pogue Women B 2 / 5
Jocelyn Pogue Women A/B 4 / 9

Cross into 2012 (Dec 31 2011)

Jocelyn Pogue Women C 1 / 2

SoCalCross #17: Santa Cross Saturday (Dec 17 2011)

Jocelyn Pogue Women B 2 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: Dirt Club Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Matthew Davis Master Men B 35+ 17 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

Mike Carlson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 12
Peter Brandenburg Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Chris London Men 4 25 / 60

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Mike Carlson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Peter Brandenburg Masters Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 69

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Quinn Hatfield Single Speed B 10 / 13
John Mailloux Single Speed B 11 / 13
Vance Macdonald Men 4 20 / 50
Joe Pugliese Masters Men 35+ 3/4 12 / 34

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

John Mailloux Single Speed B 8 / 17
Peter Brandenburg Masters Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 39
Mike Carlson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 38 / 39

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Fred Lacey Men 4 29 / 64

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 26 2010)

John Mailloux Singlespeed B 6 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 11 2009)

Beatriz Rodriguez Women Category 1/2/3 3 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Wade Hewitt Men Master 35+ 3/4 12 / 18

Convert Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Wade Hewitt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 11 / 21

Convert Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Elite Men 1/2/3 11 / 22
Robert Weyman Elite Men 1/2/3 13 / 22
Jeremy Dixon Elite Men 1/2/3 19 / 22
John Tzinberg Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 14

Busiest Racers

in last months
Nicole Brandt 22
Carlos Matias Mendigochea 12
Matias Mendigochea 11
John Mailloux 6
Lucas Mailloux 5
Noah Witlin 5
Jocelyn Pogue 5
Sam Huntington 4
Larry Goodman 4
Jason Kummer 3
Barry Goch 3
Brock Berentsen 3
Rich Cimadoro 3
Peter Brandenburg 3
Mike Carlson 3
Daniel Funk 2
Cara Applegate 2
Karen Bauer 2
Lenny Melamed 2
Dexter Koester 2
Chad Tulloch 2
Scott Monroe 2
Ivy Koester 2
Daniele Riviello 2
Sam Melamed 2
Trevor Goodman 2
Sam Selfridge 2
Hayley Lytle 2
Warren Sutton 2
Padvaic Hannon 1
Duncan Clark 1
Daili Shang 1
Matias Mendioochea 1
Max De brouwer 1
Carter Baker 1
Terra Kier-donovan 1
Padraic Hannon 1
Todd Schoebaum 1
Lucy Archer 1
Matias Mendigochga 1
Matthew Davis 1
John Swanstrom 1
Danielle Riviello 1
Ludovico Riviello 1
Brock Berntsen 1
Daniel Riviello 1
Brock Bernsten 1
Douglas Sparr 1
Kjeld Gogosha-clark 1
William Hughes 1
Kenneth avchen Team hollywood 1
Arik Kadosh 1
Shawn Daurelio 1
Quinn Hatfield 1
Vance Macdonald 1
Joe Pugliese 1
Fred Lacey 1
Chris London 1
Kenneth Avchen 1