Log In

Team Overview: SHO-AIR

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Robert Belz Men Masters 50-54 36 / 53

SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale (Jan 6 2013)

Eric Bostrom Men A 2 / 17
Ian Schwartz Junior Men 10-14 3 / 11

SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Ben Bostrom Men A 3 / 15
Eric Bostrom Men A 10 / 15

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 16 2012)

Ryosei Kaneko Men B45+ 1 / 17

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Eric Bostrom Men A 4 / 21

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 9 2012)

Ryosei Kaneko Men B45+ 2 / 17

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Ernest Gagnon 4 Men 100 / 104

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 18 2012)

Ryosei Kaneko Men B45+ 1 / 19

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)

Ernest Gagnon 4 Men 88 / 95

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Deron Dodero Men B 7 / 22
Deron Dodero Men 45+ B 4 / 17

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Ian Schwartz Junior Men 10-14 3 / 10

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 4 2012)

Ryosei Kaneko Men B45+ 1 / 28

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Thomas Quimzon Junior Men 10-14 18 / 18
Jonathan Harmon Men B 16 / 45
Christian Husband Junior Men 15-18 2 / 13

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Stephane Roch Men B 10 / 40
Stephane Roch Men C 4 / 44
Ian Schwartz Junior Men 10-14 3 / 10

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Deron Dodero Men 45+ B 3 / 23
Thomas Quimzon Junior Men 10-14 4 / 10

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Ian Schwartz Junior Men 10-14 6 / 20

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 21 2012)

Russ Fay Men C55+ 8 / 12
Ryosei Kaneko Men B45+ 9 / 27

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Ian Schwartz Junior Men 10-14 5 / 16
Thomas Quimzon Junior Men 10-14 6 / 16

SCPS #3: Casa Pacifica (Oct 13 2012)

Ian Schwartz Junior Men 10-14 5 / 16

El Dorado Hills CX (Oct 13 2012)

Ryosei Kaneko Men B45+ 2/3/4 4 / 17

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 7 2012)

Russ Fay Men C55+ 5 / 10
Ryosei Kaneko Men B45+ 2 / 24

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Ian Schwartz Junior Men 10-14 5 / 24

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 6 2012)

Jason Donlan Men Cat 4 21 / 35

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Brian Harmon Men B CX 3-4 36 / 90
Ian Schwartz Junior Men 10-14 10 / 23

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 23 2012)

Russ Fay Men C55+ 7 / 10
Ryosei Kaneko Men B45+ 6 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #22 - Hart Park (Jan 21 2012)

Ian Schwartz Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Master Men 35+ B 12 / 18

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Thomas quimzon Sho-air Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 11

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Robert Kmetz Master Men 45+ A 6 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Masters Men B 35+ 17 / 34
Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 14 / 19

Bubba CX #6 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Duff Yocum C (Men) 17 / 39

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Long Beach Cyclofest (Nov 6 2011)

Jean Paul bour Masters Men B 35+ 21 / 43
Jeffrey Goble Masters Men B 35+ 29 / 43
Robert Kmertz Masters Men A 45+ 14 / 20
Jim Martin Masters Men B 45+ 35 / 35

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Masters Men B 35+ 13 / 29

Bubba CX #4 2011 (Oct 29 2011)

Duff Yocum B (Men) 31 / 36

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - SPYclocross! (Oct 29 2011)

Jonny O'mara Masters Men A 45+ 1 / 11
Robert Kmetz Masters Men A 45+ 8 / 11
Robot Rodgers Single Speed A 4 / 6

Urban Cyclocross Black Cat 'Cross (Oct 23 2011)

Robert Kmetz Masters Men 35+ 3-4 1 / 3

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: SLO Cross #1 (Oct 23 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Men Cat 3-4 Senior 24 / 24
Jeffrey Goble Men Cat 3-4 Master 35-99 13 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: Dirt Club Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Master Men B 35+ 14 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5: Spooky CX (Oct 16 2011)

Craig Runnalls Men C 15 / 40
Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 45+ 2 / 3

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 22 / 35
Craig Runnalls Men C 12 / 50
Fabian Vazquez Single Speed A 17 / 19
Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 45+ 1 / 2

2011 Temecula Cyclofest Weekend @ Vail Lake (Oct 9 2011)

Je Goble Single Speed B 22 / 23
Je Goble Masters Men B 35+ 28 / 34

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2: Pacifica Crossfest (Sep 25 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 7 / 33

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

Robert Kmetz Wheelers and Dealers 61 / 142

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #3 Dam Cross (Jan 23 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 4 / 11

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #1 Mt Sac CX (Jan 9 2011)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 5 / 13
Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 45+ 2 / 3

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Michael Shein Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 7
Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 24 / 24
Brad Stephenson Single Speed A 3 / 8
Michael Shein Men 4 59 / 60
Cody Phillips Men 3 5 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 5 / 10

Urban Cyclocross #5 Palos Verdes (Dec 5 2010)

Ty Kady Men - Pro/1/2/3/4 - Elite 2 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 5 / 12
Todd Stephenson Masters Men 45+ 1 / 15
Marc Lundgren Masters Men 45+ 4 / 15
Brad Stephenson Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 11
Eric Bostrom Men 3 3 / 14
Kyle Torres Men 3 8 / 14
Ty Kady Men 1/2 4 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Kyle Torres Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 16
Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 7 / 22
Kyle Torres Men Cat 4 1 / 44
Cody Phillips Men Cat 3 5 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Brad Stephenson Single Speed A 2 / 8
Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 45+ 7 / 7
Todd Stephenson Masters Men 45+ 3 / 26
Robert Kmetz Masters Men 45+ 9 / 26

Bubba CX #9 2010 (Nov 21 2010)

Duff Yocum C (Men) 22 / 44

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Carolyn Reeves Women 45+ 3 / 3
Eric Bostrom Men 1/2 10 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 (Nov 14 2010)

Mark Lundgren Masters Men 45+ 3 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 6 / 25
Brad Stephenson Single Speed A 1 / 7
Frank Sison Masters Men 35+ 3/4 25 / 39
Jeffrey Goble Masters Men 35+ 3/4 38 / 39

Bubba CX #7 2010 (Nov 13 2010)

Duff Yocum C (Men) 7 / 34

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Michael Shein Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 12
Adrian Allisen Junior Boys 15-18 10 / 12
Kyle Torres Junior Boys 15-18 12 / 12
Brad Stephenson Single Speed A 1 / 11
Kyle Torres Men 4 11 / 60
Michael Shein Men 4 23 / 60
Robert Kmetz Masters Men 45+ 5 / 22

Bubba CX #6 2010 (Nov 7 2010)

Duff Yocum C (Men) 6 / 33

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Taylor Tongate Junior Boys 15-18 13 / 15
Marc Lundgren Masters Men 45+ 29 / 29
Justin Mann Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 18
Cody Phillips Men 3 2 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Oct 31 2010)

Kyle Torres Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 7
Taylor Tongate Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 7
Brad Stephenson Single Speed A 1 / 7
Kyle Torres Men 4 4 / 27
Todd Stephenson Masters Men 45+ 6 / 20
Marc Lundgren Masters Men 45+ 8 / 20

Urban Cyclocross #3 San Diego Cyclocross at the Velodrome - Black Cat Cross (Oct 30 2010)

John Furlong Masters 45+ 3 / 4
Jarrett Furlong Junior 10-14 1 / 4

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 30 2010)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 3 / 7

Bubba #3: Highway Farty Far Bubba (Oct 24 2010)

Duff Yocum C (Men) 14 / 41

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Kyle Torres Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 14
Jordan Hirshman Junior Boys 15-18 11 / 14
Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 7 / 29
Barbara Furlong Masters Women 45+ 5 / 7
Robert Kmetz Masters Men 45+ 4 / 36
John Furlong Masters Men 45+ 14 / 36
John Furlong Masters Men 35+ 3/4 39 / 69
Cody Phillips Men 3 2 / 36

Urban Cyclocross #2 CORBA Fat Tire Festival (Oct 17 2010)

Barbara Furlong Women 3-4 4 / 4
Barbara Furlong Women 1-3 5 / 5
John Furlong Masters 45+ 2 / 3
Cody Phillips Junior 15-18 1 / 3

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Marc Lundgren Masters Men 45+ 16 / 24

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Scott Reeves Single Speed B 2 / 17
Jeffrey Goble Single Speed B 9 / 17
Barbara Furlong Masters Women 45+ 4 / 8
Robert Kmetz Masters Men 45+ 4 / 35
John Furlong Masters Men 45+ 18 / 35
Scott Reeves Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 39

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Kyle Torres Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 11
Cody Phillips Men 4 2 / 64
Kyle Torres Men 4 15 / 64

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Kyle Torres Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 10
Kyle Torres Men 4 4 / 35

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 26 2010)

Kyle Torres Junior Men 15-18 4 / 12
Taylor Tongate Junior Men 15-18 8 / 12
Jeffrey Goble Singlespeed B 4 / 23
Scott Reeves Singlespeed B 22 / 23
Mark Lundgren Men 45+ 9 / 44
John Furlong Men 45+ 20 / 44
Ryan Mclaughlin Men 4 62 / 81
John Furlong Men 35+ 3/4 26 / 47
Scott Reeves Men 35+ 3/4 27 / 47
Barbara Furlong Women 45+ 4 / 6

Urban Cyclocross #1 Palos Verdes (Sep 19 2010)

Barbara Furlong Women 3-4 5 / 5
Jeffrey Goble Singlespeed 1-3 8 / 8
John Furlong Masters 45+ 3 / 6

Cross Fever #3 (Jan 17 2010)

Ryan Mclaughlin Men Cat 4 14 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 20 2009)

Heidi Volpe Master Women 35+ 1 / 10
Sid Taberlay Elite Men 1 / 16
Marco Arocha Elite Men 9 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Dec 6 2009)

Scott Reeves Singlespeed 3/4 2 / 15
Jeffrey Goble Singlespeed 3/4 4 / 15
Jeffrey Goble Masters Men 35+ 3/4 18 / 22

Urban Cyclocross #5 (Dec 5 2009)

Dave Culbertson Masters 45+ 6 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 29 2009)

Heidi Volpe Master Women 35+ 2 / 15
Jeffrey Goble Master Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 34
Scott Reeves Master Men 35+ 3/4 20 / 34
Michael Baldivino Master Men 35+ 3/4 22 / 34
Jeffrey Goble Singlespeed 3/4 3 / 26
Scott Reeves Singlespeed 3/4 5 / 26
Jose Ramos Men 3/4 31 / 44
Sid Taberlay Elite Men 1/2/3 1 / 25
Marco Arocha Elite Men 1/2/3 13 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 22 2009)

Jeffrey Goble Single Speed 3/4 2 / 12
Scott Reeves Single Speed 3/4 4 / 12
Jose Laureanoramos Men 3/4 33 / 40
Sid Taberlay Elite Men 1/2/3 1 / 21

Urban Cyclocross #4 (Nov 15 2009)

Scott Reeves Single Speed A 3 / 6
Barbara Furlong Women Category 3/4 4 / 6
John Furlong Men Master 45+ 4 / 9
Tim Zandbergen Men Master 35+ 1 / 9
John Furlong Men Master 35+ 6 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9b (Nov 8 2009)

Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 35+ 3 / 5
Dave Culbertson Men 3/4 20 / 21
Sid Taberlay Elite Men 1/2/3 1 / 19

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9a (Nov 7 2009)

Carolyn Reeves Women Master 35+ 4 / 6
Jon Miller Men Master 55+ 1 / 9
Jeffrey Goble Men Master 35+ 3/4 14 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Nov 1 2009)

Scott Reeves Single Speed 3/4 6 / 16
Ryan Mclaughl Men Category 4 17 / 29
Sid Taberlay Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 23

Urban Cyclocross #3 (Oct 25 2009)

Barbara Furlong Women Category 3/4 5 / 6
John Furlong Men Master 45+ 3 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 24 2009)

Scott Reeves Single Speed 3/4 4 / 19
Johnny O'mara Men Master 45+ 1 / 28
John Furlong Men Master 45+ 16 / 28
David Culbertson Men Category 4 10 / 73
Marc Lundgren Men Master 35+ 3/4 22 / 50
Michael Baldivino Men Master 35+ 3/4 32 / 50
Ryan Mclaughlin Men Master 35+ 3/4 46 / 50
Marco Arocha Men Category 3/4 38 / 79
Dave Culbertson Men Category 3/4 49 / 79
Jose Ramos Men Category 3/4 78 / 79
Sid Taberlay Men Category 1/2/3 3 / 46
Josh Smith Men Category 1/2/3 39 / 46

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 18 2009)

Mike Baldevino Men Category 4 32 / 54
Scott Reeves Men Master 35+ 3/4 30 / 41
Jeffrey Goble Men Master 35+ 3/4 31 / 41
Sid Taberlay Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 30

Urban Cyclocross #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Barbara Furlong Women Category 3/4 3 / 4
Michael Baldivino Single Speed A 3 / 3
John Furlong Men Master 45+ 4 / 9
John Furlong Men Category 1/2/3 3 / 8
Frank Sison Men Category 1/2/3 6 / 8
Mike Baldwin Men Category 1/2/3 7 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 11 2009)

Jeffrey Goble Men Master 35+ 3/4 12 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 4 2009)

Jordan Furlong Men Junior 15-18 11 / 12
Jerrett Furlong Men Junior 10-14 4 / 8
Scott Reeves Single Speed 3/4 5 / 17
Barbara Furlong Women Master 35+ 9 / 15
Josh Furlong Men Master 45+ 18 / 27
Ryan Mclaughlin Men Master 35+ 3/4 36 / 37
John Furlong Men Category 3/4 36 / 51
Timothy Sparks Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 12 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Sep 27 2009)

Scott Reeves Single Speed 3/4 3 / 9
Michael Baldivino Men Master 35+ 3/4 9 / 9

Urban Cyclocross #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Michael Baldivino Men Category 3/4 13 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Frank Sison Single Speed 3/4 5 / 15
Josh Smith Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 11 / 16

Flying B Ranch (Jan 25 2009)

Brad Stephenson Men Category 45+ 1 / 11
Robert Kmetz Men Category 35+ 3 / 7
Josh Smith Men Category 3/4 9 / 24
Sherman Atkinson Men Category 3/4 15 / 24
Michael Baldivino Men Category 3/4 23 / 24
Todd Stephenson Open Category Single Speed 1 / 7

El Dorado Park Cross (Jan 18 2009)

Kyle Torres Men Junior Category 15-18 4 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Josh Smith Masters 35+ Category 1-3 15 / 22
Frank Sison Singlespeed Category 4 13 / 13
Michael Baldivino Category 4 37 / 69