Log In
Kings CX: OVCX Finale • Dec 4 2011
6
6.5
3.6
4
3
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team :
2 Luke Haley Red Zone 0:49:15
3 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross NOCHIP
4 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 0:50:26
5 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:50:39
6 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:51:00
7 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com 0:51:23
8 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 0:51:32
9 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 0:51:41
10 Brian Schworm Pedal Power 0:52:26
11 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:53:05
12 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 0:53:36
13 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelman/Shamrock Cycles 0:53:43
14 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:53:49
15 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:53:55
16 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:54:14
17 Christopher Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 0:54:32
18 John Gatch Drakes Fine Coffee 0:55:13
19 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 0:55:27
20 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero 0:55:33
21 Ryan O'connor Barbesol 0:55:40
22 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:55:43
23 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:56:18
24 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:56:44
25 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:56:52
26 David Neis Heckawee 0:56:56
27 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:56:58
28 Katsu Tanda Andys Burns Extermination p/b COBC 0:57:01
29 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 0:57:21
30 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:57:29
31 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:48:16
32 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:57:31
33 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge -1LAP
34 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts NOCHIP
35 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
36 Christopher Metzler Team Six One Four -1LAP
37 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
38 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill -1LAP
39 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop -1LAP
40 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -3LAP
41 Andys Burns Blue Wombat Extermination p/b COBC -1LAP
42 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
43 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
44 Charles Miller Bio Wheels Racing -2LAP
45 Anthony Viton Echelon -4LAP
46 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:43:08
2 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:43:39
3 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:44:14
4 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 0:44:21
5 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:44:52
6 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:45:04
7 Trevor Miller Olympus Homes Cycling Team 0:45:18
8 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:45:45
9 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:45:48
10 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team NOCHIP
11 Will Meger Team GearGrinder NOCHIP
12 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:46:57
13 Gavin Haley Red Zone NOCHIP
14 Taylor Ladd 0:47:59
15 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:48:43
16 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:49:12
17 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:49:24
18 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda 0:39:53
19 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:16
20 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry NOCHIP
21 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
22 Rick Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
23 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
24 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
25 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect -1LAP
26 Filip Capala NOCHIP
27 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo -1LAP
28 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing NOCHIP
29 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville -1LAP
30 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
31 Ashton Wischmeier DRT
32 Scott Baumer Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:43:17
2 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY! 0:43:43
3 Chad Needham Main Street Velo 0:43:45
4 Dan Lach ZWS Bertolli 0:08:11
5 Matthew Davidson MICHELOB ULTRA 0:44:28
6 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 0:44:44
7 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 0:45:07
8 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:45:23
9 Gregory Fasig ZWS Bertolli 0:45:42
10 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:45:51
11 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team 0:46:06
12 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing NOCHIP
13 Bo Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:46:48
14 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:46:57
15 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:04
16 Bryan Horton Rogue Racing Project 0:47:25
17 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team 0:47:31
18 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:47:38
19 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:28
20 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:48:36
21 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:48
22 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 0:49:03
23 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:31:21
24 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing Inc 0:50:04
25 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing 0:50:13
26 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
27 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th -1LAP
28 Lars Andersen 7-hills -1LAP
29 James Turner Team Ipro -1LAP
30 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -1LAP
31 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
32 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project NOCHIP
33 John Bodell Team Spin -1LAP
34 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
35 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
36 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
37 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels -1LAP
38 Rick Maier Fuji Cycling -1LAP
39 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC -1LAP
40 Duane Walker BikeClicks/Team Louisville -1LAP
41 Joel Ronschke Team 614 -1LAP
42 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
43 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -1LAP
44 Andrew Millard ZWS Bertolli
45 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling 0:26:59
2 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 0:27:07
3 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:27:48
4 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing 513 0:27:55
5 Sean Darrow Bike Clicks/ Team Louisville Bicycl 0:28:12
6 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:28:28
7 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:28:28
8 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 0:28:38
9 Michael Starr Team Hungry! 0:29:07
10 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:29:08
11 Derek Graham 0:29:45
12 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling NOCHIP
13 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four 0:30:45
14 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:31:34
15 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels 0:31:39
16 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:31:52
17 Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes 0:31:52
18 Thomas Mckenna Team Hungry! 0:32:04
19 Thom Anderson 0:32:09
20 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 0:32:09
21 Noah Hutson Echelon 0:33:14
22 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 0:33:18
23 Bill Meek Rio Blanco Racing 0:33:52
24 Bob Cochrane 0:23:57
25 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts 0:35:00
26 Shawn Wickham Covington-Newport Cycling 0:36:28
27 Christopher Carissimi Bishops Bicycles 0:39:00
28 James Edgar CKW Racing -1LAP
29 Doug Bernard pure dirt 121 -1LAP
30 Michael Gruenwald QCW Lionhearts -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:27:15
2 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:27:50
3 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:28:09
4 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 0:28:23
5 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse 0:28:35
6 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 0:28:46
7 Patrick Lach ZWS Bertolli 0:28:48
8 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 0:29:34
9 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:29:51
10 Mike Johnson DRT racing 0:29:53
11 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 0:30:03
12 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:30:12
13 William Mccasland US Air Force 0:30:12
14 D.a. Fleischer Gears 4 Beers 0:30:23
15 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 0:30:32
16 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:30:35
17 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:30:47
18 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:31:01
19 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry! 0:31:20
20 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:31:41
21 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:31:59
22 John Wheeler Unattached 0:32:04
23 Timothy Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team 0:32:09
24 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:32:14
25 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:32:18
26 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:32:43
27 Michael Frey 0:32:47
28 Bob Cochrane 0:32:47
29 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge 0:34:15
30 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels 0:34:50
31 Charlie Pike Stomach of Anger 0:35:35
32 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 0:35:44
33 Scott Hoback 0:35:55
34 David Savage ZWS Bertolli 0:35:58
35 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:37:25
36 Todd Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team -1LAP
37 David Nissen QCW -1LAP
38 Robert Breedlove Chagrin Valley Cycling -1LAP
39 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bikes -1LAP
40 James Edgar CKW Racing -1LAP
41 Paul Colavincenzo Team Fuji -1LAP
42 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels NOCHIP
43 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing -1LAP
44 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
45 Kelly Sullivan bishops bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:20:10
2 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 0:21:00
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
4 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:21:03
5 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:21:27
6 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 0:21:32
7 Ryan Madis JONES Racing 0:21:36
8 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:22:40
9 Jacob Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts 0:22:45
10 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:23:00
11 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:23:12
12 John Morris QCW Lionhearts 0:23:30
13 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:24:26
14 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts 0:25:00
15 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 0:26:45
16 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling NOCHIP
17 Cameron Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:27:52
18 Lucas Stierwalt QCW Lionhearts 0:28:07
19 Thomas Morris QCW Lionhearts 0:28:21
20 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:28:28
21 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:30:11
22 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 0:34:08
23 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
24 Joseph Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
25 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
26 Will Johnson DRT racing -1LAP
27 Joseph Grolmes QCW LIonhearts -1LAP
28 Jonathan Steinrock albert Steinrock Roofing -1LAP
29 Dawson Mcculley QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
30 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
31 Christopher Mckenzie QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:26:19
2 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:29:43
3 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing 0:30:20
4 Joseph Hatley Unattached 0:03:42
5 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:33:11
6 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 0:33:43
7 Tom Mulpagano SHamrock Cycles -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:41:37
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling NOCHIP
3 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 0:42:59
4 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 0:43:32
5 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:43:36
6 Jenny Lytle G4B NOCHIP
7 Kiersta Tucker Scheller?s Racing Team 0:43:50
8 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:44:05
9 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:44:26
10 Bridget Donovan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:45:00
11 Angie Sexton Bishop's 0:46:09
12 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:47:42
13 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:48:22
14 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:49:16
15 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:50:18
16 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:50:19
17 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:51:26
18 Carrie Cochran Covington-Newport Cycling 0:51:47
19 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
20 Sarah Swallow -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 0:34:45
2 Karin Reed Team Dayton / Secret Cycling 0:35:30
3 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:36:07
4 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 0:36:45
5 Elli Sigmond Oregon District Brewing 0:37:10
6 Melissa Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team -1LAP
7 Blair Barter Team Hungry! -1LAP
8 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
9 Jordan Andrew BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville -1LAP
10 Flavia Sancier Heckawee -1LAP
11 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
12 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
13 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling -1LAP
14 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
15 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
16 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo -1LAP
17 Emily Monk Mainstreet Velo -1LAP
18 Sarah Mossman Queen City Wheels -1LAP
19 Margaret Lytle Team Lytle -1LAP
20 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 0:22:00
2 Sydney Lach QCW Lionhearts 0:26:50
3 Camryn Resele 0:27:20
4 Frances Haley Red Zone 0:27:39
5 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:29:16
6 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts 0:29:28
7 Maryfrances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
8 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
9 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts NOCHIP
10 Kate Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
11 Chloe Christian QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
12 Mariadelpilar Grolmes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
13 Abigail Savage QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:31:51
2 Hannah Mossman Kenda p/b Geargrinder -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1