Log In
Super Cross Cup Day 1 • Nov 19 2011
3.8
0
0
4.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brungger PCS 0:54:46
2 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:00:04
3 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:00:04
4 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:00:07
5 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling 0:00:12
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:31
7 Lukas Muller PCS 0:01:54
8 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 0:02:19
9 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:02:19
10 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of PA 0:02:35
11 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:02:35
12 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 0:03:27
13 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 0:04:11
14 Scott Henry 0:05:43
15 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 0:06:17
16 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:07:24
17 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 0:08:51
18 Steven Reznak USMA Cycling Team lap
19 Nickolas Garcia USMA Cycling Team lap
20 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:43:05
2 Noah Granigan Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy 0:01:43
3 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:01:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  

Saturday - Elite Women/masters Women 35+ 1/2/3/4

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 0:37:40
2 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:09
3 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 0:00:55
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:01:30
5 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:01:30
6 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:01:38
7 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 0:02:42
8 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:03:20
9 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team 0:03:35
10 Bailey Semian Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy 0:03:48
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 0:04:19
12 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC 0:05:16
13 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:05:43
14 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:06:46
15 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 0:07:09
16 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:08:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:40:15
2 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:00:00
3 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 0:00:00
4 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 0:00:06
5 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:01:22
6 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 0:01:29
7 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 0:01:42
8 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:01:48
9 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 0:02:11
10 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 0:02:27
11 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:02:36
12 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 0:02:56
13 Jim Feehan Kissena 0:03:11
14 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:03:11
15 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:03:19
16 William Irving "Bicycle Depot 0:03:49
17 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 0:04:08
18 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:30
19 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:04:37
20 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 0:05:05
21 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 0:06:18
22 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:06:29
23 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:06:33
24 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 0:06:33
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:07:22
26 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 0:07:22
27 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 0:07:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 0:40:30
2 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 0:00:24
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line 0:00:24
4 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:00:51
5 Art White Team Campmor 0:01:00
6 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:01:40
7 David Stokes Kissena 0:01:40
8 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:01:40
9 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 0:03:08
10 Abbott Danbury Audi 0:03:23
11 Richard Bauch "Colavita Racing 0:05:55
12 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
13 Jerry Weiner Guys Racing Club
14 Donald Morrison
15 Ron Abramson lap
16 Paul Salerni lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:42:42
2 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:05
3 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:09
4 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:00:36
5 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:01:11
6 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 0:01:15
7 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 0:01:15
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:01:23
9 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:01:33
10 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 0:00:37
11 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 0:00:37
12 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:00:37
13 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:48
14 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 0:02:11
15 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:02:36
16 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:03:06
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:03:14
18 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 0:03:22
19 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:03:22
20 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:03:29
21 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 0:05:36
22 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:05:45
23 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:06:31
24 Phil Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 0:07:03
25 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot lap
26 Mark Taylor hup united lap
27 Joe Coppola CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS lap
28 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech lap
29 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle lap
30 Eloy Enzola Kissena Cycling Club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT/Pro Power Endurance Co 0:35:41
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:00:08
3 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:00:08
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:00:27
5 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:00:27
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:06:03
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:43:37
2 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:00:05
3 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:00:54
4 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:01:28
5 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 0:01:51
6 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:02:00
7 Alexander Barouh Century Road Club Association 0:02:06
8 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:24
9 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:02:24
10 Brett Cleaver Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:02:33
11 Anthony Cross Princeton University 0:03:01
12 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:03:07
13 Paul Belknap Flyer Cycles 0:03:24
14 Breogan Alvarez 0:03:35
15 Richard Jones Cicli Devotion 0:03:40
16 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:03:40
17 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:04:01
18 Tadeusz Marszalek 0:04:10
19 Glenn Ferreira Unattached 0:04:10
20 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:04:49
21 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:24
22 Andrew Clerico CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:05:41
23 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team 0:07:51
24 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation lap
25 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team lap
26 Patrick Bastianelli West Point Cycling Team lap
27 Thomas Devane USMA Cycling Team lap
28 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing lap
29 James Stefanick lap
30 Ed Eschmann lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kniesly Chari & Co NYC 0:40:14
2 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:00:10
3 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:00:29
4 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:00:59
5 Brendan Walsh 0:00:59
6 Aaron Stearns Continuum Cycles 0:00:59
7 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:22
8 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:02:02
9 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:02:02
10 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:26
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:37
12 Brett Champlain NYC Velo 0:02:48
13 Zachary Kanapkey 0:02:48
14 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 0:03:01
15 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling 0:03:07
16 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:03:07
17 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:03:25
18 Mark Kojamanian CRCA 0:03:34
19 Chris Young 0:03:42
20 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 0:03:52
21 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:03:58
22 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:04:13
23 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 0:04:21
24 Patrick Sheeley "Bicycle Depot 0:04:30
25 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:04:30
26 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters 0:04:30
27 James Gironta kissena 0:04:30
28 David Sanossian Kissena CyclingClub 0:04:49
29 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:04:54
30 Ralph Miccio 0:05:53
31 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 0:06:05
32 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:06:05
33 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:06:05
34 Timothy Blagg 0:06:05
35 Lukasz Chelminski 0:06:34
36 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 0:06:41
37 Robert Furr Chester County Velo 0:06:51
38 Chris Kohler NYC MTB 0:07:02
39 Peter Brandon 0:08:12
40 Grant Daniels 0:08:12
41 Mairo Notton Tormi 0:08:42
42 Lawrence Murphy 0:08:49
43 Tyler Greenberg lap
44 Ian King lap
45 Christopher Feltman NYC Velo lap
46 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn lap
47 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club lap
48 Andrew Johnson lap
49 Jerome Bucceri lap
50 Paul-henri Cesar lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 0:36:17
2 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:02:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:05:24
2 Anaelle Gamanho 0:06:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:34:24
2 Lucia Matioli "Rockstar Games 0:00:20
3 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:01:37
4 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:01:37
5 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 0:01:49
6 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle 0:02:32
7 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:02:47
8 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:02:59
9 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:03:41
10 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 0:04:12
11 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:07
12 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team 0:05:37
13 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 0:05:54
14 Luci Olewinski 0:05:54
15 Kristine Kern 0:06:31
16 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team 0:06:54
17 Emily Mcmanus USMA Cycling Team 0:07:06
18 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:09:04
19 Lesley Hoffman Rutgers University / Raleigh Cyclin 0:09:17
20 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team lap
21 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4