Log In
St Mary's Child Center CycloCross • Sep 25 2011
6.5
0
0
4
0
Light Rain, 57 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati 00:28:32
2 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels Racing 00:28:45
3 Blaine Heppner Goose Creek Cycle 00:29:04
4 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 00:32:13
5 Tom Mulpagano 00:33:38
6 Chris Arvin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:34:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:32:37
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:32:47
3 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill 00:32:54
4 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 00:33:09
5 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
6 Kyle Perry Team Upland 00:33:30
7 David Rohrer Team Athens 00:33:42
8 James Walter Fort Factory Team 00:34:05
9 Jason Reser Covington-Newport Cycling 00:34:19
10 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:34:35
11 Aaron Knapp Alderfer Bergen 00:35:09
12 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo 00:35:16
13 John Woods Upland Brewery p/b Sustainable Cycl 00:35:28
14 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 00:35:32
15 Ryan Preske 00:35:40
16 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen 00:35:50
17 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:35:52
18 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 00:36:03
19 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 00:36:14
20 David Yohe Spin 00:37:17
21 John Callahan J's Bikes Racing 00:37:35
22 Ashton Wischmeier DRT 00:38:10
23 Rick Toler 00:38:32
24 Tyler Hagan 00:38:34
25 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo 00:42:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schroeder Team McDonalds 00:42:52
2 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 00:43:08
3 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 00:44:02
4 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing 00:44:15
5 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 00:44:32
6 Bryan Horton Team CNC 00:44:32
7 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport 00:45:00
8 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 00:45:08
9 Glenn Francisco 00:45:12
10 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 00:45:18
11 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team 00:45:36
12 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:55
13 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 00:46:00
14 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 00:46:01
15 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 00:46:05
16 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo 00:46:27
17 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 00:46:32
18 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 00:46:37
19 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 00:46:42
20 Don Birch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 00:47:06
21 Garry Blair DAMba 00:47:24
22 Scott Belcher Shamrock Cycles/7Hills Racing 00:47:30
23 Jeffrey Hardin Rogue Racing Project 00:47:50
24 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:48:02
25 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:48:09
26 Brad Demott 00:48:21
27 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project 00:48:21
28 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 00:48:31
29 James Turner Team IPro 00:48:40
30 Todd Belanger CFW 00:49:19
31 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
32 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery -1LAP
33 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC -1LAP
34 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
35 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels -1LAP
36 Charles South Men of Steel Racing -1LAP
37 Don Bill Fuji Cycling -1LAP
38 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery -1LAP
39 Steve Noble Orlando Road Club -1LAP
40 Lars Andersen -1LAP
41 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
42 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
43 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
44 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
45 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
46 Felipe Cardenas INDIEBIKE.COM -1LAP
47 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
48 David Musich Tri-Cities Road Club -1LAP
49 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:08
2 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:27
3 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell 00:30:34
4 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 00:30:38
5 Duncan Russell Echelon 00:30:57
6 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 00:31:22
7 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 00:31:27
8 Benjamin Clemens Wild Card Cycling 00:31:57
9 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 00:31:58
10 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 00:32:02
11 Will Meger Marian University 00:32:10
12 Joe Laux Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:32:15
13 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 00:32:20
14 David Morse 00:32:21
15 Mike Johnson DRT racing 00:32:29
16 Sean Darrow Team Louisville 00:32:49
17 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 00:32:59
18 Derek Elliott DRT Racing 00:33:00
19 Scott Baumer 00:33:02
20 Darryn Fessel Mercy Health Plex 00:33:07
21 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts 00:33:15
22 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 00:33:26
23 Michael Stumpe indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:33:37
24 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 00:33:54
25 Chad Nay 00:33:59
26 Andy Paskins 00:34:17
27 Corbin Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen 00:35:11
28 Robert Smallman 00:35:16
29 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT 00:35:20
30 Chris Wood Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. 00:35:43
31 Bob Cochrane 00:36:46
32 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
33 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels -1LAP
34 Garett Weiler -1LAP
35 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts -1LAP
36 Adam Haines -1LAP
37 Matt Bailey -1LAP
38 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development -1LAP
39 Andrew Dalton Marian University -1LAP
40 Adam Johnson Brecks Bike Shop -1LAP
41 Unknown Rider Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
42 Jerry Rusin Nebo Ridge -1LAP
43 Eric Buchakjian -1LAP
44 David Hall -1LAP
49 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc.
DNF Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
DNF Paul Colavincenzo Fuji Cycling
DNF Jay Brant
DNF Michael Groaning 53x11 coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:28:51
2 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 00:29:04
3 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 00:29:10
4 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 00:29:30
5 Mike Johnson DRT racing 00:29:32
6 Kory George 00:29:37
7 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge 00:29:39
8 Curtis Williams 00:29:41
9 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 00:29:45
10 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 00:29:56
11 John Wischmeier Century21 00:29:56
12 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:03
13 Scott Snyder Team Nebo Ridge 00:30:07
14 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 00:30:07
15 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 00:30:20
16 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 00:30:27
17 John Weber Colavita Racing 00:30:27
18 Josh Kline Team Higher Gear 00:30:31
19 Chad Nay 00:30:33
20 Eric Schilling Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:34
21 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 00:30:47
22 William Burton Main Street Velo 00:30:47
23 Scott Hoback 00:30:48
24 Jeffrey Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling 00:31:01
25 Geoffrey Chandler 00:31:04
26 Mike Conway Speedway Wheelmen 00:31:10
27 Ben Mason Team Nebo Ridge 00:31:21
28 Jeff Smart fit livin 00:31:41
29 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge 00:31:57
30 Tom Peek 00:32:28
31 Frank Troiano Hero's Foundation Cycling Team 00:32:52
32 John Gardner 00:32:54
33 Bob Cochrane 00:32:58
34 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:33:02
35 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 00:33:06
36 John Wheeler Moore Gray Goat Sports 00:33:09
37 Jay Lorentz 00:33:13
38 Rick Vurgett 00:33:20
39 Todd Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 00:33:57
40 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels 00:33:58
41 Mark Hirsch 00:34:16
42 Dave Garriott 00:34:30
43 James Johnston 00:35:04
44 Joe Mcguire 00:35:37
45 Corbin Baird 00:35:45
46 Chris Arvin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:35:51
47 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags 00:36:47
48 James Edgar CKW Racing 00:37:12
49 Jerry Rusin Nebo Ridge 00:37:25
50 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing 00:40:39
51 Patrick Lynch 00:40:41
52 Tim Downs 00:40:51
53 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
54 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling 01:02:40
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 01:03:00
3 Travis Mullen Shamrock Cycles 01:03:36
4 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 01:03:47
5 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 01:03:52
6 Matt Weeks Carbon Racing 01:04:00
7 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Cycling 01:04:01
8 Eric Anderson Nuvo/cultural trail 01:05:38
9 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 01:05:53
10 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 01:06:00
11 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 01:06:49
12 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes Racing 01:07:27
13 Christopher Nevitt Scheller's Racing Team 01:07:30
14 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 01:08:17
15 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness 01:08:30
16 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 01:08:38
17 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 01:09:10
18 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 01:09:37
19 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List 01:09:48
20 Josh Gerlach clarksville/backwoods racing 01:09:57
21 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 01:10:21
22 Steve Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 01:10:22
23 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! 01:11:06
24 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen / Shamrock 01:11:14
25 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 01:11:15
26 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill
27 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 01:11:59
28 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 01:12:00
29 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 01:14:21
30 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF 01:14:40
31 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 01:15:30
32 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing 01:19:26
33 Ryan Kiel -1LAP
34 Matthew Kiel -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 00:22:00
2 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling 00:22:04
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 00:22:17
4 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 00:22:32
5 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 00:22:40
6 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 00:22:56
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:25:11
8 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 00:25:42
9 Cameron Fisk RedZone 00:25:45
10 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:25:52
11 Will Johnson DRT racing 00:25:52
12 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 00:26:06
13 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 00:26:27
14 Brendan Nifong 00:29:48
15 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
16 William Schumacher -1LAP
17 Chloe Christian QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Prater Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:32:06
2 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 00:32:42
3 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 00:33:15
4 Rebecca Zink Team Nebo Ridge 00:33:53
5 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella 00:34:46
6 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team 00:35:26
7 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:35:27
8 Karin Reed Secret Cycling 00:35:27
9 Melissa Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 00:35:28
10 Sarah Bauer 00:35:31
11 Kristin Harvey Main Street Velo 00:36:40
12 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo 00:36:50
13 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 00:37:50
14 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 00:38:04
15 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project 00:38:56
16 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 00:39:02
17 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing 00:40:54
18 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling 00:41:42
19 Carolyn Keefe 00:42:33
20 Geanie Helfrich Secret Cycling 00:42:57
21 Ana Grynwald Team Fleur de Lis 00:43:55
22 Mary Keefe 00:46:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:35:27
2 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:36:21
3 Bridget Donovan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:37:09
4 Kiersta Tucker Scheller's Racing Team 00:37:25
5 Malissa Petrov Bio Wheels Racing 00:37:25
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:37:27
7 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 00:37:58
8 Jayne Prater Speedway Wheelmen 00:38:59
9 Janelle Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:39:46
10 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing 00:40:06
11 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 00:40:37
12 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:41:48
13 Carrie Cochran Covington-Newport Cycling 00:42:21
14 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 00:43:49
15 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing 513 00:45:40
16 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:48:51
DNF Lisha Herold Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
DNF Amanda Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:23:37
2 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:25:52
3 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 00:26:13
4 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts 00:33:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4