Log In
Hillbilly Hustle V.5 • Oct 3 2010
4.3
0
0
6.1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist 46:42
2 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee 47:11
3 Cody Gillenwater QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 47:16
4 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 47:27
5 Michael Gagliano 47:27
6 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental 47:33
7 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 47:35
8 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 47:45
9 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 47:46
10 Brendan Conk Jimenez Velo Sport 47:51
11 Andrew Logiudice skylands 47:57
12 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA 47:59
13 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 48:00
14 Charles Hanlon Guy's Racing Club 48:04
15 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. 48:20
16 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:25
17 Chris Thormann Unattached 48:42
18 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 48:43
19 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 48:49
20 Brian Rosener 48:50
21 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 48:51
22 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 48:57
23 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 49:30
24 Chris Clary CRCA Luzzo's Cycling 49:46
25 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel 50:08
26 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:11
27 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom Cycling 50:19
28 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:20
29 Adam Leman Team Independence 51:11
30 John-taki Theodoracopulos Unattached 51:23
31 Mat Nelgssen UNATTACHED 51:43
32 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 52:13
33 Gregory Pizarek Cycles 54 52:30
34 Anthony So Team Independence 52:30
35 Ian Anderson YSG Racing 54:16
36 Joshua Ferrer QCW 54:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Quinn 34:42
2 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 34:45
3 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 34:48
4 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Alumni 35:22
5 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo/Amorosos Racing 35:33
6 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 35:35
7 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Cycl 35:50
8 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 35:50
9 Caleb Holmes 36:11
10 Thomas Ayd Shore Velocity 36:35
11 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Spokes Etc. 36:37
12 Nicholas Rogers QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com 36:53
13 Evan Wheeler 36:53
14 Chris Buonomo QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com 36:54
15 George Weiler 36:57
16 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 36:58
17 Joseph Campolattano 37:00
18 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 37:00
19 Sean Pasieka unattached 37:01
20 Sean Tarricone 37:16
21 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 37:17
22 Sean Runnette CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater 37:17
23 Christopher Bloome Kissena 37:42
24 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 37:44
25 John Gurcsik QCW 38:07
26 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 38:13
27 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 38:15
28 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 38:16
29 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy 38:23
30 Ansel Gustafson Bicycle Therapy 38:23
31 Edward Moran Maverickfab Racing 39:03
32 Blake Rubin 39:07
33 Tim Graham 39:08
34 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 39:09
35 James Lagan Unattached 39:10
36 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 39:11
37 Ian Hertzer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 39:12
38 Sean Cunningham 39:23
39 Harry Brown Team Somerset 39:24
40 Sean Mooney Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts 39:25
41 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 39:31
42 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 39:31
43 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 39:32
44 Larry Everett 39:32
45 Joseph Kosa 40:15
46 Edward Hickey 40:18
47 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 40:37
48 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania Cycl 40:41
49 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club 40:42
50 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling 40:43
51 Carlos Cabalu QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com 40:45
52 Adam Ankers Speedgoat Bicycles 40:50
53 Maxwell Nacheman 41:00
54 Steven Wittig QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 41:10
55 Eric Capers 41:16
56 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl 41:29
57 Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club 41:32
58 Eric Moon Millersville University 41:35
59 Ian Gallagher 41:36
60 Scott Hemingway Hemingway Electric 41:57
61 Larry Barmat guys racing 42:00
62 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 42:02
63 Jorge Brito phila. bike messenger assoc. 42:10
64 Bryan Thompson Unattached 42:15
65 Kevin Hahn-keith QCW Cycling 42:15
66 Joshua Alford QCW Cycling 42:26
67 Jesse Barron 42:30
68 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts 42:40
69 Jerry Hine Summit D&Q 43:01
70 Sean Refsnider Keswick Cycle 12:00
71 Tom Haimowitz Newtown Sunrise Cyclists 43:13
72 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing 52:00
73 Michael Granigan Team Somerset 59:00
74 Joshua Case QCW Cycling 44:02
75 Michael Todd potter ISF Global Textile Solutions/CR 44:03
76 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University | Raleigh | 44:05
77 Jonathan Pressman Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Game 44:15
78 Vincent Sulak 44:25
79 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 44:30
80 Alexander Brown Unattached 44:46
81 Gary Peltack spand and deliver 44:46
82 Eric Bell Guys Cycling Club 45:01
83 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger 45:03
84 Benjamin Weller 45:16
85 Leroy Hayes QCW Cycling 45:18
86 John Carbonara Boss Racing 45:20
87 Ben Anthony 45:30
88 Paul Thallner 46:31
89 Rym Kolb 46:32
90 William Underwood 46:42
91 Stuart Janssen 47:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:41
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:33
3 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:50
4 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 1:03:21
5 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo 1:04:19
6 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 1:04:38
7 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 1:04:52
8 Gerald Adasavage Team Em-Bro 1:04:53
9 Steven Ordons Human Zoom Cycling 1:04:53
10 Shane Watters Bicycle Therapy 1:04:54
11 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:05:30
12 Colin Sandberg Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:06:01
13 Andrew Crooks NYC VELO 1:06:03
14 William Showers Trestle Bridge Racing 1:06:23
15 Dave Trimble Unattached 1:06:31
16 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:06:35
17 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 1:08:55
18 Glenn Turner Human Zoom Cycling 1:10:41
19 Erik Mitchell Phenix Velo Club 1:11:43
20 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:21:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Saunders Henry's 23:55
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 24:30
3 Jimmy Maurer C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes 24:55
4 Olivia Saunders Team Somerset 25:20
5 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling 25:45
6 Jake Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes 26:15
7 Sam Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Bike 26:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 22:49
2 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling 23:54
3 Joshua Case QCW Cycling 23:56
4 Leroy Hayes QCW Cycling 24:10
5 Justin Thompson QCW Cycling 32:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl 46:22
2 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 31:00
3 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 46:44
4 Chris Samuel team beacon / cape atlantic cyc 47:05
5 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 47:11
6 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capi 47:12
7 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing 47:19
8 Josh West Unattached 47:25
9 Jim Vreeland High Gear Cyclery 47:39
10 Benjamin Anemone Secret Henrys Team 47:51
11 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 47:52
12 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 48:03
13 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 48:05
14 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 48:08
15 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental 48:44
16 Charles Erndl Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyc 48:51
17 Ilya Cantor Unattached 49:30
18 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 49:34
19 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's 49:46
20 Brent Longenecker 49:48
21 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 49:49
22 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 49:54
23 Gary Lasala Liberty Cycle 50:08
24 Robert Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine 50:16
25 Jason Fenton www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles 50:41
26 Glenn Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 50:52
27 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 50:54
28 Barry Jones Secret Henry's Team 51:27
29 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles 51:28
30 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycl 53:27
31 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley/SB/Market Edge b 53:37
32 Mark Fitzwater the secret henry's team 53:47
33 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 54:00
34 Mark Sanford Bike Line 54:15
35 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 54:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 43:00
2 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 39:43
3 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings 39:44
4 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 40:48
5 Paul Wahner Unattached 40:59
6 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HF 41:13
7 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:16
8 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 41:18
9 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 41:24
10 Peter Thallner Guy's Racing Club 41:35
11 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 41:56
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 42:05
13 Dennis Smith Secret Henrys Team 42:15
14 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 42:18
15 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 42:33
16 Douglas Jones Shirks Racing Masters Team 43:01
17 David Troop First State Velo Sport 43:09
18 Michael Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 43:34
19 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 43:48
20 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 44:08
21 Jim Gould VAN DESSEL 44:22
22 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLE (B-TEAM) 44:48
23 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 45:21
24 Kenny Balcerski UNATTACHED 45:40
25 Marc Bechtold 46:17
26 Jay Rothberg EVOLUTION RACING 46:35
27 Stan Riccuti Danziesen & Quigley 47:07
28 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 47:16
29 Mark Kouri Peloton Cycles 47:37
30 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 47:42
31 Sean Mooney Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts 47:57
32 Scott Demarzio PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing 48:57
33 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 49:10
34 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club 49:21
35 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 49:43
36 David Mitchell Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci 49:45
37 Mike Bradley 49:53
38 H Andrew rose Zen Masters Racing 49:53
39 William Pitcher 49:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Liberty Cycle 42:30
2 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 45:07
3 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:41
4 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 46:30
5 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:34
6 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 47:28
7 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:59
8 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 49:28
9 Stephen Carroll Pro Peddles 50:15
10 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 50:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 38:41
2 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 39:07
3 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental 39:17
4 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Racing/Pro Air HFA 40:10
5 Leah Waldman 40:10
6 Angelia Beers 40:29
7 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 41:03
8 Melanie Glenn QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 41:09
9 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Raci 41:22
10 Brandee Blasi 41:24
11 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 41:27
12 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 41:51
13 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy 41:59
14 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 42:15
15 Christine Clifton-bekes Team Peddler/Norwood Agency 42:44
16 Abby Dean QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 42:45
17 Kyleanne Hunter Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 44:31
18 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 44:33
19 Tamara Cabalu QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com 44:33
20 Dana Mcallister 44:34
21 Meredith Keller Unattached 44:36
22 Meghan Dinneen spand and deliver 44:37
23 Bonni Schervone Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:11
24 Corinne Karmiel Century Road Club Association 45:12
25 Juliet Shen UNATTACHED 45:15
26 Blakely Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 45:26
27 Kate Hendrickson Cannondale/Cadence Women's Raci 45:30
28 Clair Sauer Spand & Deliver / PBMA 45:49
29 Giulia Deprophetis Spand and Deliver/Philadelphia 45:59
30 Emily Demarest Kissena Cycling Club 46:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 35:28
2 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Raci 37:04
3 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/Cadence Women's Raci 37:31
4 Beth Mason Charm City Cycling LLC 37:31
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37:34
6 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals 38:02
7 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 38:11
8 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 38:36
9 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 38:50
10 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 39:05
11 Anne Rock C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:59
12 Brooke Wilson Team Somerset 40:25
13 Emily Mackay Zaveta 41:25
14 Nina Santiago Watchung Wheelmen 42:37
15 Tracy Lea Sports TEAM The 44:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3