Log In
Palmer Jungle Cross • Aug 29 2010
4.6
0
0
3.9
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis COLAVITA RACING INC. 36:29
2 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 36:57
3 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 37:07
4 Joshua Friedman NYC VELO 37:17
5 Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 37:39
6 John Menard ZANCONATO RACING "
7 Brian Buettner PARADISE SPORTS 38:07
8 Ian Schon 38:19
9 Joshua Wright GEEKHOUSE 38:40
10 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 39:55
11 John Buser PARADISE RACING "
12 Greg Brown DRUMMAND BICYCLE RACING 39:27
13 Dan Baker dope CAPECOD BICYCLE RACING "
14 Eric Krivitzky FLYING PENGUINS 39:42
15 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 39:50
16 Patrick Snoop VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT "
17 Derek Swist JOE'S GARAGE "
18 Uri Halevi IBC 40:07
19 Kevin Calzia C AND C RACING "
20 Richard Bardwell CLR CLRRACING.COM 40:29
21 40:39
22 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 40:45
23 John Baker PARADISE SPORTS :
24 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 41:23
25 Steven Robbins JOE'S GARAGE "
26 John Abrahamsen FLYING PENGUINS "
27 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 41:49
28 Robert Magadini 42:39
29 Mike Maximenko 43:10
30 Eric Pouliot DEATHROW VELO 43:20
31 Kent Hirshberg 43:42
32 Andrew Giessel CAMBRIDGE BIKES 44:15
33 Randall Mauldin MOCK ORANGE BIKES
34 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI
35 David Ferrett TEAM CF
36 Joe Crooks CYCLONAUTS
DNF Glenn Callahan BETHEL CYCLE
DNF Scott Glowa SVELTE CYCLES
DNF Cj Congrove GAMJAMS
DNF Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4
DNF Ben Corbalis RALEIGH ALLSTARS
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Krulewitz CAMBRIDGE BIKE/IGLEHEART FRAMES 31:46
2 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 32:02
3 Lance Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 32:10
4 Dan Baker dope CAPE COD RACING/C4 "
5 Jesse Smith HUP UNITED "
6 Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 33:09
7 Nate Lachance COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING "
8 Greg Tolley BIKEBARNRACING.COM "
9 Jeff Cronin COMP EDGE "
10 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 33:36
11 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT "
12 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB "
13 Armand Rodrigue jr. WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 34:06
14 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club "
15 Humberto Raposo "
16 Uri Halevi IBC 34:17
17 Scott Decoteau "
18 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE "
19 Nathan Orie COMP EDGE 34:36
20 Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE "
21 William Campbell NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO "
22 Craig Vettori 34:50
23 Joseph Tindal EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
24 Randall Descarreaux 35:19
25 Jeff Scala 35:37
26 Joe Candeias "
27 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE/ MORSE LUMBER 35:50
28 Roger Cadman NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO "
29 Eric Jarvi NEBRA "
30 Matthew Pierson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 36:22
31 Mark Vanliere MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB / LANDRY'S/ EPI 36:35
32 Abel Tomkinson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
33 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC "
34 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 37:00
35 Michael Swiatlowski THE KIDNEY PROJECT "
36 Robert Bauer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 37:09
37 Richard Hartman 37:49
38 Doran Abel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 38:03
39 Glenn Callahan BETHEL CYCLE 39"37
40 Daniel Walker "
41 Scott Eaton "
42 Matthew Li GEEKHOUSE "
43 John Drake
44 Nate Lane
45 Stevin Mcurran MBRC
46 Curtis Singmaster REFUNDS NOW
47 Rene Garci
DNF Matt Lolli GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM / DEATH TOUCH
DNF Kc Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bauer Raffaele
2 Goretti Michael
3 Jones Xander
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE / NCC 39:30
2 Jeremy Durrin WHEELHOUSE / NCC 40:19
3 James Harmon 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC "
4 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A 41:35
5 David Wilcox PEDROS GRASSROOTS RACERS 41:48
6 Noah Niwinski BOONE VELO 42:21
7 Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:33
8 Mukunda Feldman WHEELHOUSE / NCC 44:13
9 Joshua Wright 44:29
10 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM 45:14
11 Ben Corbalis RALEIGH ALL STARS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckeocyclonauts Dylan
2 Hollancc Cooper
3 Guay Alec
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larocque GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 40:51
2 Keith Gauvin CYCLONAUTS "
3 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 41:18
4 Donald Snoop jr JR. VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 41:59
5 Mike Wonderly NERAC 42:19
6 John Foley BICYCLE CONCEPTS "
7 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
8 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 43:20
9 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 45:20
10 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 46:13
11 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM 46:29
12 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL "
13 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 46:59
14 Daniel Abbe CYCLONAUTS
15 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI
16 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
DNF Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 36:20
2 Geoff Mcintosh NHCC 36:38
3 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY "
4 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 36:46
5 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 37:05
6 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 "
7 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 37:46
8 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 37:56
9 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS RACING 38:18
10 Todd Holland NCC / BIKEREG.COM 38:41
11 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 38:52
12 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 39:02
13 Christophe Burke PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB/PLANET BIKE 39:28
14 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 40:00
15 Jay Mcdonald NCC 40:13
16 John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 41:59
17 James Carrington CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 42:27
18 David Leedberg GEARWORKS / SPIN ARTS / HOLT411.COM 43:19
19 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
20 Rick Desmararias UNION
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Pavlov CCB/WHEELWORKS 40:37
2 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:01
3 Peter Crowley NCC "
4 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB 45:14
5 Mark Godin CYCLOCROSSWORLD 45:20
6 Dick Costa CYCLONAUTS
7 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
8 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
DNF Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB
DNF David Reed MYSTIC VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Blatt SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL 39:56
2 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 40:48
3 Anna Barensfeld LADIESFIRST RACING 41:41
4 Cassandra Maximenko CENTRAL WHEEL CYCLOCROSS 42:37
5 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC 42:58
6 Giulia Righi SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL OF FARMIN 43:14
7 Pauline Frascone 44:01
8 Jocelyn Mauldin MOCK ORANGE BIKES 44:35
9 Allison Snooks LADIES FIRST RACING 44:51
10 Kristi Carver NEBC DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 45:37
11 Jen Audia 46:00
12 Joy Stark HUP UNITED 47:20
13 Carrie Hansen SPECIALIZED D4W/BICYCLE HAUS
14 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
15 Darcy Foley BICYCLE CONCEPTS
16 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPTS
17 Nicole Maniez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
DNF Melissa Lafleur LADIESFIRST
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4