Log In
Jingle Cross - Sunday • Nov 29 2009
5
0
0
6
0
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
2 Samuel Huang Planet Bike
3 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek | GP Velotek
4 Salem Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc | HBA Racing
5 Jacob Thom
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike
2 Nils Boberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Tyler Rushing
4 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
5 Charley Liu
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Meehan Unattached
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
3 Emma Kealey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Karen Brocket SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler St John's Cycling
2 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels
3 Michael Hanna Primal Wear/HART
4 James Cochran Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team
5 Michael Hills Effetto Coniglio
6 Jared Roy Crossniacs
7 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
8 Scott Gall
9 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
10 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
12 John Stanec Unattached
13 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
14 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen | Slimenundgrossen
15 Kevin Flowers The Bike Shop | The Bike Shop
16 James Brady The Pony Shop
17 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
18 Lane Anderson All9Yards.com Cycling Team
19 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community
20 Jon
21 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. | Harper'
22 Jeff Abel Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
23 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club | Elkho
24 Michael Pagniano FORC
25
26 Jack Piper Atlas EcoLips Cycling
27 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge
2 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin | Team Wheaton Franc
6 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
7 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club | Amgen Cycling
8 John Meehan Bissell
9 Allan Thom
10 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD | Team
12 Paul Schoening Ridley Factory Team
13 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
14 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
15 Scott Ross Unattached
16 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
17 David Romisch GP Velotek | GP Velotek
18 Ron Saul
19 Scott Duffus Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech R
20 Franco Panveno Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
2 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Landon Beachy Bike Tech Racing Club
6 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
7 Richard Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
8 John Adamson Bike Tech Racing Club
9 Richard Gilmore Bike Tech Racing Club
10 Donald Snoop
11 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech R
12 Ron Sloan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Leal Team Chiropractic
2 Kris Brazil FARIBAULT
3 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
5 Darcy Sanford Team Skin
6 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
7 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
8 Kathleen Porter Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech R
9 Michele Ericsson VERONA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
2 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
3 Alex Edwards KCCX/Verge
4 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster | Lincoln Indus
5 Ron Bridal Dogfish Racing Team
6 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos Cycling | Team Kaos
7 Louis Dewild Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
8 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmaster | Lincoln Indus
9 Garrison Riegel Johnny Sprockets
10 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
11 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
12 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles
14 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
15 Barry Tungseth Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
17 Daniel Studley NRC/PedalMasher | NRC/PEDALMASHER
18 Matias Perret University of Iowa
19 Michael Young xXx Racing
20 Cale Wenthur
21 Matt Gumm All9Yards.com Cycling Team
22 Ryan Gingerich Unattached
23 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 | Rasmus
24 Tim Hayes Behind
25 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26 Steven Robinson All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
27 Nathan Kullbom Unattached
28 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing | Borah Develo
29 Ian Haupt
30 John Villena Rhythm Racing
31 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing
32 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
33 Chris Maharry
34 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross
35 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
36 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
37 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
38 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
39 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
40 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing
41 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
42 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
43 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
44 Matt Yerke
45 Keith Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc | HBA Racing
46 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
47 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gall
2 Sean Hyser Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
3 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club | Proctor Cycli
4 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
5 K. Larson
6 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
7 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
8 Denny Albertson
9 Daniel Boyles Behind
10 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Nick Sobocinski
12 Mike Mccain
13 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
14 Doug Black
15 Mark Beatty
16 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. | Harper'
17 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing
18 James Cooper Unattached
19 Shawn Nobel
20 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
21 Nathan Hicks Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
22 Christopher Kleingartner Unattached
23 Todd Trembley Unattached
24 Thomas Behne
25 Scott Wilson Unattached
26 Jon Yetley Sugarbottom Bikes
27 Jeff Doolittle Unattached
28 Britt Marcussen Unattached
29 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington | Bike Burlington
30 Jody Gorsh
31 Eric Drummer
32 Sean Mckay Unattached
33 Mike Clark World of Bikes
34 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
35 Russ Udowitz Unattached
36 Paul Jensen All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
37 Karl Thomas
38 E. Weiss
39 Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club
40 Craig Sommers
41 Robert Moural
42 Scott Sumpter MBWC | MOB Racing
43 David Lee
44 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
45 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cycles
46 John Burkle Unattached
47 Matthew Nieman
48 Scott Bradfield
49 Tyler Stutzman
50 Mark Giffin
51 Gary Hayles
52 A. O'neill
53 Chuck Landau
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
2 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
3 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
4 David Meyer Freewheel Bike
5 Steve Laurel Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works
7 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club
8 Daniel Cleary Loon State Cyclists
9 Stephen Goetzelman Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team | Atlas
10 Dennis Grelk Unattached
11 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
12 Andrew Cornelison Unattached
13 Taylor Webb All9Yards.com Cycling Team
14 Tj Davis Norwalk
15 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club | Proctor Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells Specialized
2 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports | Lapierre
3 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
4 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike | Planet Bike
5 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER | Team Geargrinder
6 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com | MafiaRacing.com
7 Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team | Team Plan C
8 Jack Hinkens
9 Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team | C
10 Ned Overend Specialized | Specialized
11 Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club | Iowa City
12 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College | Colorado College
13 Brian Jensen Heartland Road Racing Club | Tradew
14 John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club | Gall
15 Scott Mclaughlin Giant Squid All
16 James Lalonde Planet Bike | Planet Bike
17 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
18 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster | HRS / Rock Lob
19 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycl
20 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
21 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
22 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team | C
23 Jesse Rients
24 Michael Hemme Courage
25 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
26 David Block St Paul Bicycle Racing Club | Bianc
27 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike | Freewheel Bike
28 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
29 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles | Iron Cycles
30 Matthew Allen Behind
31 David Sachs Vision Quest LLC | Vision Quest
32 Bill Street TEAM GEARGRINDER | Sisu Custom Cycl
33 John Meehan Bissell
34 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
35 Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel | S. Camel
36 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
37 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) | K
38 David Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling | Team Clif B
39 Luca Lenzi KCV Cycling Club | KCV Cycling Club
40 Mike Sherer KCV Cycling Club | Alderfer Bergen
41 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club | Alderfer Bergen
42 Jj Bailey Zoom Performance Racing | Zoom Perf
43 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling | Californ
2 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike | Planet Bike
3 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike | Planet Bike
4 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club | P
5 Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club | Webcor Buil
6 Kari Studley Velo Bella
7 Marne Smiley Scott/Ollett Coaching | Scott/Ollet
8 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club | Iowa City
9 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) | K
10 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club | Gall
11 Megan Elliott
12 Holly Klug Courage Cycles | Courage Cycles
13 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus | Team Pegasus
14 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike | Planet Bike
15 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team | Ridley Factor
16 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team | Natu
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Megan Lennon Behind
4 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
6 Jacklyn Carlson Silver Cycling
7 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
8 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
9 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
10 Sue Semaszczuk ABD Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanne Fleck Unattached
2 Josie Miller Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
3 Lisa Deshano
4 Courtney O"neill xXx Racing
5 Wanda Berg Q7
6 Patty Costello Unattached
7 Megan Davis
8 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard
9 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard
10 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
11 Amy Campbell Silver Cycling
12 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
13 Nancy Leysens Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
14 Haley Wood Central Plains Cycling | Orthopaedi
15 Rebecca Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
16 Jenifer Fischer Behind
17 Angela Snoop
18 Rozalyn Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
19 Kristen Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4