Log In
TOCX Provincial Championships • Oct 27 2019
Race uploaded by Mitch Harris csv | json
4.1
6.8
3.9
5.4
2.1
Possible Light Rain, 54 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:02:17 10:31 (1) 10:10 (1) 10:32 (2) 10:13 (1) 10:22 (1) 10:26 (1)
2 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:04:21 10:46 (2) 10:23 (2) 10:32 (3) 10:47 (2) 10:41 (2) 11:08 (2)
3 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:06:15 10:52 (3) 11:04 (5) 10:23 (1) 11:01 (3) 11:15 (4) 11:37 (6)
4 Alex Schmidt TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 1:06:45 11:11 (5) 10:47 (3) 10:50 (4) 11:11 (5) 11:21 (5) 11:22 (4)
5 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:07:10 11:42 (9) 11:02 (4) 11:03 (5) 11:03 (4) 11:03 (3) 11:14 (3)
6 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 1:08:43 11:26 (6) 11:19 (6) 11:17 (6) 11:21 (6) 11:39 (7) 11:39 (8)
7 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:09:02 11:11 (4) 11:40 (10) 11:20 (7) 11:39 (9) 11:34 (6) 11:35 (5)
8 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:09:33 11:42 (8) 11:24 (9) 11:38 (8) 11:28 (7) 11:40 (8) 11:38 (7)
9 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:09:51 11:34 (7) 11:24 (8) 11:47 (9) 11:37 (8) 11:44 (9) 11:43 (9)
10 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:11:00 11:48 (10) 11:22 (7) 11:51 (10) 11:43 (10) 12:05 (10) 12:09 (10)
11 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 1:01:04 11:55 (11) 12:02 (11) 12:04 (11) 12:24 (11) 12:37 (12)
12 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:01:08 12:02 (12) 12:04 (12) 12:09 (12) 12:25 (12) 12:26 (11)
13 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 1:05:55 12:28 (13) 13:13 (14) 12:58 (14) 13:07 (14) 14:06 (13)
14 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 1:11:09 12:45 (14) 12:40 (13) 12:54 (13) 12:58 (13) 19:49 (14)
DNF Patrick Farrell CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB DNF 13:17 (15) 13:39 (15)
DNF Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 51:34:00 13:15 (1) 12:41 (1) 12:34 (1) 13:02 (1)
2 Jennifer Stephenson INDEPENDENT 52:26:00 13:21 (2) 12:52 (2) 13:04 (2) 13:07 (2)
3 Katie Ozolins LANTERN ROUGE 59:27:00 15:08 (3) 14:32 (3) 14:59 (3) 14:46 (3)
4 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 50:33:00 16:38 (5) 16:56 (6) 16:57 (4)
5 Rosa Phillip MIDWEEK CYCLING 54:33:00 18:32 (7) 17:57 (7) 18:03 (5)
DNF Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE DNF 15:12 (4) 15:16 (4)
DNF Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 16:41 (6) 16:42 (5)
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:44:00 10:17 (1) 9:57 (1) 10:23 (1) 11:06 (5)
2 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:21:00 10:42 (6) 10:23 (2) 10:50 (5) 10:24 (1)
3 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 42:25:00 10:35 (2) 10:34 (5) 10:44 (3) 10:32 (2)
4 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 42:30:00 10:40 (3) 10:29 (4) 10:43 (2) 10:37 (3)
5 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 42:40:00 10:41 (5) 10:27 (3) 10:44 (4) 10:46 (4)
6 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:38:00 10:40 (4) 10:48 (6) 11:02 (6) 11:06 (6)
7 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 44:15:00 10:56 (7) 10:55 (7) 11:14 (7) 11:08 (7)
8 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:10:00 11:03 (8) 11:06 (8) 11:20 (8) 11:39 (8)
9 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:24:00 11:19 (10) 11:13 (9) 11:52 (9) 11:59 (9)
10 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 47:48:00 11:34 (11) 11:44 (10) 12:09 (10) 12:19 (10)
11 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 48:38:00 11:03 (9) 12:12 (11) 12:19 (11) 13:03 (12)
12 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:37:00 11:58 (12) 12:33 (13) 12:32 (12) 12:32 (11)
13 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 53:00:00 12:03 (13) 12:26 (12) 13:20 (13) 15:09 (14)
14 Lucas Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 53:46:00 12:22 (14) 13:14 (14) 13:55 (14) 14:14 (13)
15 Ayden Ireland ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 50:45:00 15:42 (15) 16:59 (15) 18:03 (15)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:51:00 12:39 (2) 12:29 (1) 12:25 (2) 12:17 (1)
2 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:12:00 12:44 (3) 12:31 (2) 12:31 (3) 12:25 (2)
3 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 50:59:00 12:38 (1) 13:22 (4) 12:16 (1) 12:42 (3)
4 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:35:00 13:00 (4) 12:57 (3) 13:09 (4) 13:28 (4)
5 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 1:02:37 15:33 (5) 14:36 (5) 15:49 (5) 16:38 (5)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 44:25:00 11:11 (1) 10:59 (1) 11:09 (1) 11:05 (1)
2 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 44:58:00 11:27 (5) 11:01 (2) 11:12 (2) 11:16 (2)
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:13:00 11:26 (2) 11:08 (4) 11:17 (3) 11:20 (3)
4 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT 45:26:00 11:27 (4) 11:08 (3) 11:24 (4) 11:25 (4)
5 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 45:52:00 11:36 (8) 11:15 (6) 11:26 (5) 11:33 (5)
6 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 46:02:00 11:27 (3) 11:10 (5) 11:35 (6) 11:49 (7)
7 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 46:54:00 11:34 (7) 11:43 (9) 11:56 (9) 11:40 (6)
8 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 47:36:00 11:34 (6) 11:43 (10) 12:04 (10) 12:14 (11)
9 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 47:45:00 12:17 (15) 11:38 (8) 11:46 (8) 12:02 (8)
10 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE 47:55:00 12:21 (18) 11:35 (7) 11:46 (7) 12:12 (9)
11 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:22:00 12:13 (14) 11:44 (11) 12:09 (12) 12:13 (10)
12 Gavin Carnegie REGGIE RIDERS 48:59:00 12:04 (10) 12:02 (12) 12:04 (11) 12:47 (18)
13 Graham Seaman MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 49:01:00 12:08 (12) 12:12 (16) 12:24 (14) 12:15 (12)
14 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:24:00 12:21 (17) 12:16 (17) 12:23 (13) 12:22 (13)
15 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 49:27:00 12:19 (16) 12:03 (13) 12:34 (17) 12:30 (15)
16 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 49:47:00 12:22 (19) 12:18 (19) 12:37 (20) 12:28 (14)
17 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 49:47:00 12:10 (13) 12:29 (23) 12:37 (19) 12:30 (16)
18 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:15:00 12:31 (20) 12:08 (14) 12:29 (16) 13:06 (21)
19 Pawel Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 50:28:00 12:31 (21) 12:25 (21) 12:35 (18) 12:55 (20)
20 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 50:28:00 12:34 (22) 12:09 (15) 12:56 (22) 12:48 (19)
21 Adam Roberts BICISPORT 50:33:00 12:58 (24) 12:28 (22) 12:24 (15) 12:41 (17)
22 Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:09:00 12:03 (9) 12:17 (18) 13:41 (26) 13:06 (22)
23 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 51:45:00 12:07 (11) 12:24 (20) 12:42 (21) 14:31 (25)
24 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 52:34:00 12:59 (25) 12:58 (24) 13:06 (23) 13:30 (23)
25 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 53:18:00 12:59 (26) 13:11 (26) 13:20 (24) 13:47 (24)
26 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 54:47:00 12:55 (23) 13:00 (25) 13:35 (25) 15:16 (26)
27 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:03:00 13:38 (27) 13:14 (27) 14:10 (27)
28 Dan Hay INDEPENDENT 42:20:00 13:53 (28) 14:11 (28) 14:15 (28)
29 Derek Stadnicki LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:44:00 17:00 (30) 17:36 (29) 19:08 (29)
DNF Shawn Ruff BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 14:19 (29)
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 54:41:00 14:02 (1) 14:09 (2) 13:05 (1) 13:23 (1)
2 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 56:01:00 14:02 (2) 14:13 (3) 13:59 (2) 13:45 (2)
3 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 58:26:00 14:24 (3) 14:43 (4) 14:33 (3) 14:44 (3)
4 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 1:00:24 15:30 (5) 13:50 (1) 15:53 (5) 15:10 (4)
5 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 1:01:38 16:11 (7) 14:45 (5) 15:11 (4) 15:29 (5)
6 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:18:00 15:13 (4) 15:48 (6) 16:16 (6)
7 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:17:00 15:54 (6) 17:01 (7) 17:20 (8)
8 Laura Roberts BICISPORT 51:15:00 16:51 (8) 17:08 (8) 17:15 (7)
9 Airlie Mccann INDEPENDENT 56:09:00 18:49 (9) 19:46 (9) 17:33 (9)
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:41:00 11:00 (1) 10:43 (2) 11:00 (2) 10:57 (1)
2 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:49:00 11:03 (2) 10:40 (1) 11:00 (1) 11:05 (2)
3 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 44:49:00 11:19 (3) 10:56 (3) 11:08 (3) 11:24 (4)
4 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 45:57:00 11:27 (5) 11:29 (9) 11:32 (5) 11:29 (6)
5 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 46:11:00 11:34 (6) 11:28 (8) 11:40 (8) 11:27 (5)
6 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 46:40:00 11:43 (7) 11:25 (6) 11:38 (7) 11:52 (8)
7 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 46:49:00 11:49 (9) 11:27 (7) 11:44 (9) 11:47 (7)
8 Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC 47:03:00 13:03 (21) 11:07 (5) 11:37 (6) 11:15 (3)
9 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 47:46:00 11:27 (4) 11:06 (4) 11:20 (4) 13:52 (20)
10 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING 47:51:00 11:44 (8) 11:46 (12) 12:19 (13) 12:01 (9)
11 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 48:21:00 12:15 (14) 11:50 (13) 12:09 (10) 12:06 (10)
12 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 48:23:00 12:11 (13) 11:44 (11) 12:12 (11) 12:14 (11)
13 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 48:54:00 12:00 (11) 11:53 (14) 12:21 (14) 12:38 (13)
14 Lubomir Hoferica INDEPENDENT 49:16:00 12:00 (12) 12:03 (15) 12:33 (17) 12:39 (14)
15 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:20:00 12:15 (15) 12:15 (18) 12:19 (12) 12:29 (12)
16 David Enns ENNSYS INC. P/B CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE 49:53:00 12:23 (16) 12:15 (16) 12:30 (16) 12:44 (15)
17 Lorne Anderson REGGIE RIDERS 50:14:00 12:25 (17) 12:15 (17) 12:35 (18) 12:56 (16)
18 Ryan Ness MIDWEEK CYCLING 50:24:00 12:31 (19) 12:24 (21) 12:29 (15) 12:58 (17)
19 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 51:16:00 11:53 (10) 11:44 (10) 13:24 (21) 14:13 (21)
20 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 51:20:00 13:05 (22) 12:19 (19) 12:50 (19) 13:05 (19)
21 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 52:10:00 12:42 (20) 12:20 (20) 14:07 (24) 12:59 (18)
22 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING 52:40:00 12:28 (18) 12:39 (22) 12:55 (20) 14:38 (22)
23 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 39:21:00 13:05 (23) 12:47 (23) 13:29 (22)
24 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 41:33:00 13:34 (24) 13:58 (25) 13:59 (23)
25 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 42:20:00 14:10 (25) 13:47 (24) 14:23 (26)
26 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:53:00 14:18 (26) 14:18 (26) 14:16 (25)
27 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT 45:14:00 14:31 (27) 14:44 (27) 15:57 (29)
28 Jonathon Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 45:44:00 14:44 (28) 15:14 (29) 15:46 (28)
29 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:13:00 18:13 (29) 14:48 (28) 15:11 (27)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:26:00 12:12 (1) 11:50 (1) 12:16 (1) 12:06 (1)
2 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 56:48:00 14:31 (2) 13:50 (2) 13:55 (2) 14:31 (3)
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 58:00:00 14:40 (3) 14:15 (3) 14:36 (3) 14:27 (2)
4 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 59:04:00 14:43 (4) 14:36 (5) 14:38 (4) 15:06 (5)
5 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 59:27:00 14:56 (5) 14:18 (4) 15:13 (6) 14:58 (4)
6 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 46:30:00 15:38 (6) 15:14 (6) 15:37 (7)
7 Seanna Robinson INDEPENDENT 47:39:00 17:38 (8) 15:14 (7) 14:46 (5)
8 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 51:32:00 16:49 (7) 16:45 (8) 17:57 (8)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 33:52:00 11:26 (2) 11:14 (2) 11:10 (1)
2 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 33:52:00 11:26 (1) 11:14 (1) 11:11 (2)
3 Mike Avery INDEPENDENT 34:18:00 11:34 (3) 11:20 (3) 11:23 (4)
4 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 34:20:00 11:38 (4) 11:23 (4) 11:18 (3)
5 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT 35:35:00 11:59 (6) 11:39 (5) 11:55 (5)
6 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP 35:36:00 11:49 (5) 11:48 (6) 11:59 (6)
7 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 35:56:00 12:01 (7) 11:51 (7) 12:04 (8)
8 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 36:39:00 12:32 (9) 12:06 (8) 11:59 (7)
9 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 36:59:00 12:24 (8) 12:21 (10) 12:12 (9)
10 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 37:23:00 12:38 (10) 12:06 (9) 12:39 (10)
11 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 38:25:00 12:59 (13) 12:41 (11) 12:45 (11)
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 38:53:00 12:56 (12) 12:53 (12) 13:02 (12)
13 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:48:00 13:16 (15) 13:07 (14) 13:24 (14)
14 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 39:58:00 13:18 (16) 13:18 (15) 13:21 (13)
15 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT 40:12:00 13:02 (14) 13:41 (17) 13:28 (15)
16 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 41:25:00 14:01 (17) 13:35 (16) 13:48 (16)
17 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT 41:27:00 12:47 (11) 12:56 (13) 15:43 (17)
18 James Wallace INDEPENDENT 45:05:00 14:35 (18) 14:34 (18) 15:55 (18)
19 Eric Lindenberg INDEPENDENT 50:35:00 16:22 (19) 16:20 (19) 17:52 (19)
DNF Scott Thomson OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP 57:09:00 14:35 (1) 13:59 (1) 14:17 (1) 14:16 (1)
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 35:06:00 11:45 (1) 11:28 (1) 11:53 (1)
2 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 38:40:00 12:55 (2) 12:58 (3) 12:46 (2)
3 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 39:36:00 13:07 (3) 12:47 (2) 13:41 (3)
4 Jim Forbes INDEPENDENT 46:12:00 15:11 (4) 15:10 (5) 15:50 (5)
5 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 46:32:00 17:28 (5) 13:55 (4) 15:08 (4)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 39:51:00 14:17 (1) 12:42 (1) 12:51 (1)
2 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 42:48:00 14:24 (2) 13:13 (2) 15:09 (3)
3 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:01:00 14:45 (3) 14:21 (3) 14:55 (2)
4 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:04:00 16:18 (5) 15:37 (4) 16:09 (4)
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 15:49 (4)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 J. geoff Loughton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 35:38:00 12:11 (5) 11:42 (1) 11:44 (1)
2 Daniel Walker BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 35:52:00 12:05 (1) 11:43 (2) 12:03 (2)
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 36:15:00 12:10 (4) 11:48 (3) 12:16 (3)
4 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 36:30:00 12:09 (3) 11:55 (4) 12:25 (4)
5 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 36:56:00 12:09 (2) 11:57 (5) 12:50 (8)
6 Francois Girard BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:52:00 13:00 (7) 12:24 (7) 12:27 (5)
7 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:58:00 12:19 (6) 13:04 (8) 12:34 (7)
8 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:58:00 13:05 (8) 12:23 (6) 12:28 (6)
9 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 40:08:00 13:37 (9) 13:09 (9) 13:22 (9)
10 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:10:00 13:52 (11) 13:20 (10) 13:57 (11)
11 Hayder Al-ward LANTERN ROUGE 41:12:00 13:43 (10) 13:49 (11) 13:39 (10)
12 Robert Krasny INDEPENDENT 44:45:00 15:27 (12) 14:25 (12) 14:52 (12)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kathryn Sullivan INDEPENDENT 45:40:00 15:25 (1) 15:10 (1) 15:03 (1)
2 Liza Parry HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:55:00 17:47 (2) 17:01 (2) 18:06 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 27:46:00 13:53 (1) 13:52 (2)
2 Grayson Jewiss DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:11:00 14:21 (2) 13:50 (1)
3 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 29:05:00 15:08 (4) 13:57 (3)
4 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 29:08:00 15:07 (3) 14:01 (4)
5 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 31:14:00 15:44 (5) 15:30 (5)
6 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 32:16:00 16:29 (6) 15:46 (6)
7 Samuel Wojciechowski MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:16:00 17:53 (7) 18:23 (7)
8 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 41:29:00 20:13 (8) 21:16 (8)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 32:20:00 16:18 (1) 16:01 (1)
2 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:07:00 17:05 (2) 18:01 (2)
3 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 36:36:00 17:27 (3) 19:09 (3)
4 Hazel Roberts INDEPENDENT 23:25 23:25 (4)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 24:06:00 12:03 (1) 12:02 (1)
2 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 25:04:00 12:23 (2) 12:41 (4)
3 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 25:11:00 12:57 (3) 12:14 (2)
4 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 25:49:00 13:14 (5) 12:35 (3)
5 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 25:52:00 13:08 (4) 12:43 (5)
6 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:03:00 14:07 (8) 13:55 (7)
7 Robbie Mcafee ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 28:04:00 13:53 (6) 14:10 (9)
8 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:04:00 14:15 (9) 13:49 (6)
9 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 28:10:00 14:06 (7) 14:04 (8)
10 Charlie Walsh MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 29:48:00 14:43 (10) 15:05 (11)
11 Hugo Robinson INDEPENDENT 30:42:00 15:43 (11) 14:59 (10)
12 Evan Sheehan INDEPENDENT 31:30:00 15:53 (12) 15:36 (12)
13 Mack Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 39:32:00 16:11 (13) 23:20 (13)
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jaime Harrington OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 26:56:00 13:48 (1) 13:07 (1)
2 Elizabeth Hawkes THE CYCLERY 29:48:00 15:07 (2) 14:41 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 23:18 11:45 (2) 11:32 (1)
2 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 23:30 11:42 (1) 11:47 (3)
3 Carson Mattern INDEPENDENT 23:45 12:00 (3) 11:45 (2)
4 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 24:21:00 12:06 (5) 12:14 (4)
5 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 24:25:00 12:02 (4) 12:23 (6)
6 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 24:41:00 12:23 (6) 12:18 (5)
7 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 24:50:00 12:23 (7) 12:26 (7)
8 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 25:23:00 12:45 (8) 12:37 (8)
9 Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS 25:43:00 13:01 (10) 12:42 (10)
10 Lucas Rauwerda NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 25:47:00 12:52 (9) 12:55 (13)
11 Nate Ash ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 25:56:00 13:15 (11) 12:41 (9)
12 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 26:22:00 13:38 (12) 12:43 (11)
13 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 26:27:00 13:42 (13) 12:45 (12)
14 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 30:42:00 15:18 (14) 15:24 (15)
15 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 31:08:00 15:47 (15) 15:20 (14)
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 25:35:00 13:02 (1) 12:33 (1)
2 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 26:04:00 13:16 (2) 12:47 (2)
3 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:12:00 13:59 (3) 14:12 (3)
4 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 30:06:00 15:02 (4) 15:04 (4)
5 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING 31:13:00 15:48 (5) 15:25 (5)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:00:37 10:35 (3) 9:50 (1) 9:56 (1) 10:02 (1) 10:11 (1) 10:01 (1)
2 Andrew Jonker CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB 1:03:28 10:31 (1) 10:18 (2) 10:24 (2) 10:21 (2) 10:41 (2) 11:09 (4)
3 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 1:05:31 11:03 (4) 10:56 (3) 10:39 (3) 10:42 (3) 11:02 (3) 11:07 (3)
4 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:06:30 11:06 (5) 11:01 (4) 10:52 (4) 11:10 (5) 11:11 (4) 11:07 (2)
5 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:08:11 11:28 (6) 11:12 (5) 11:23 (6) 11:14 (6) 11:25 (5) 11:26 (5)
6 Ryan Jonker CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB 1:08:59 11:34 (7) 11:24 (6) 11:14 (5) 11:02 (4) 11:29 (6) 12:13 (6)
7 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 1:02:43 11:46 (8) 12:01 (7) 12:15 (7) 13:26 (7) 13:12 (7)
DNF Nicholas Diniz* XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL DNF 10:32 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:55:00 11:47 (1) 11:49 (1) 11:59 (1) 12:19 (1)
2 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 53:38:00 13:15 (2) 13:06 (2) 13:43 (2) 13:32 (2)
3 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 56:34:00 13:21 (3) 13:14 (3) 13:56 (3) 16:01 (3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3