Log In

Team Overview: SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Sheldon Drewitt Men U13 (Men) 1 / 2
Gordon Drewitt Master 3 Men (Men) 10 / 29
Lorenz Calcagno Master 3 Men (Men) 14 / 29

Dam Cross (Oct 21 2018)

Sheldon Drewitt U17 17 / 23
Gordon Drewitt Men Masters Cat 3 16 / 40

Mad Cross (Oct 20 2018)

Sheldon Drewitt U17 10 / 12
Gordon Drewitt Men 3/4 22 / 44

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Sheldon Drewitt Under 17 Men & Women 33 / 42
Gordon Drewitt Master 3 Men 24 / 54

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Gordon Drewitt Single Speed 3 / 6
Gordon Drewitt Master 3 Men 14 / 48

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Sheldon Drewitt Under 17 Men & Women 16 / 26
Gordon Drewitt Master 3 Men 9 / 40

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Gordon Drewitt Single Speed Men 8 / 14
Sheldon Drewitt PeeWee Boys 5 / 10
Gordon Drewitt Master 3 Men 20 / 63

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Robert Nespolo Beginner Men 19 / 56

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Robert Nespolo Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 64 / 80

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 63 / 88

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

James Fedosov Elite & U23 Men 12 / 29
Leslie Dart Elite Women 9 / 10
Gordon Drewitt Master B Men 26 / 30

Dam Cross (Oct 30 2016)

James Fedosov Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 15 / 26
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 26 / 43
Robert Nespolo Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 32 / 43

Guelph Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Gordon Drewitt Single Speed 5 / 7
James Fedosov Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 15 / 18
Leslie Dart All Women 7 / 12
Kirsten Cooper All Women 12 / 12
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 2 / 33
Lorenz Calcagno Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 33
Gordon Skinner Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 16 / 33
Robert Nespolo Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 17 / 33

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

James Fedosov Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 35
Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 6 / 35
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 23 / 64
Robert Nespolo Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 45 / 64

Hardwood Cross (Oct 9 2016)

James Fedosov Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 6 / 35
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 55

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 7 / 40
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 28 / 77

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

James Fedosov Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 3 / 44
Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 4 / 44
Leslie Dart All Women 17 / 28
Lorenz Calcagno Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 57 / 109

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

James Fedosov Elite 3 Men 1 / 14

Subway Cross (Nov 22 2015)

Mark Chappel Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 76
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 76

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2015)

James Fedosov Elite & U23 Men 23 / 24
Lorenz Calcagno Master C Men 21 / 23

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Nov 8 2015)

James Fedosov Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 8 / 31
Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 18 / 31
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 9 / 57
Lorenz Calcagno Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 32 / 57

9th Annual Baseball Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 39

The Silver Goose (Nov 1 2015)

Mark Chappel Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 47 / 51

Turkey Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 35
James Fedosov Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 2 / 61
Mark Chappel Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 61
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 61
Lorenz Calcagno Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 39 / 61

Firemen's Park Cross 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 20 / 42
James Fedosov Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 54
Mark Chappel Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 54
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 54

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 89
Mark Chappel Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 26 / 89
James Fedosov Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 87 / 89

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 13 / 49
James Fedosov Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 65
Mark Chappel Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 23 / 65
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 40 / 65

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 40
James Fedosov Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 6 / 79
Mark Chappel Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 22 / 79

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Gabhan Chalmers Master A Men 8 / 11
Curtis Donnahee Master B Men 33 / 33
Robert Nespolo Master C Men 14 / 18

Baseball Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Curtis Donnahee Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 12 / 34
Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 34
Robert Nespolo Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 48

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Curtis Donnahee Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 45
Gabhan Chalmers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 17 / 45
Joel Lee Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 19 / 71
Robert Nespolo Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 71
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 36 / 71

Turkey Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Curtis Donnahee Master 2 Men 5 / 26
Gabhan Chalmers Elite 3 Men 4 / 11
John Rasmussen Elite 4 Men 16 / 34

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 30 / 84

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 28 2014)

Joel Lee Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 56
Gordon Drewitt Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 28 / 56

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Gabhan Chalmers Elite 3 Men 2 / 5
Robert Nespolo Master 3 Men 15 / 27

Turkey Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Gabhan Chalmers Elite 3 & Junior Men 3 / 7
Robert Nespolo Master 3 Men 17 / 43

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Michael Dennis Master 1 Men 16 / 19
Gabhan Chalmers Elite 4 Men 2 / 10

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

Gabhan Chalmers Elite 4 Men 2 / 10

Firemen's Park Cross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Robert Nespolo C Men 8 / 18