Log In
Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race • Oct 18 2009
5.9
0
0
3.5
0
Rain, 44 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Symonds Minuteman Road Club 27:45
2 Anna Milton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 27:46
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 27:58
4 Allie Mccarthy 38:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 45:24
2 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team
3 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles Junior team
4 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley 44:35
2 Dusty Adams 45:42
3 Gary Passler
4 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 46:32
5 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
6 Carl Brown
7 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. (NHCC) 51:08
8 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club
9 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com
DNF Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNF James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough
2 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld.com
3 Dylan Mcnicholas
4 Patrick Goguen
5 Aaron Oakes Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles
7 Zack Wills
8 Mike Loranty Corner Cycle
9 Michael Bennett
10 Ryan White Landry's bicycles
11 Steven Hopengarten
12 Gary David
13 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles
14 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM
15 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea
16 Jeffery Ziegler
17 John Wilde
DNF Manny Goguen Bikeeg.com/Joe's Garage/IF
DNF Thom Parsons Gary Fisher 29er Crew/International
DNF Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults.
DNF Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC
DNF Jim Newton
DNF Jacob Keough
DNF Jesse Keough
DNF S Maruollo
DNF Evan Huff
DNF Bill Kenney
DNF Cary Fridrich
DNF Amos Brumble iv
DNF Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hult 38:30
2 Ryan La rocque
3 John Mosher 38:45
4 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Thom Parsons Gary Fisher 29er Crew/International 40:28
6 Brant Hornberger 41:11
7 Brian Mcinnis 41:45
8 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 42:01
9 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 42:20
10 Andreas Hau Bikers Edge 42:47
11 Chris White
12 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global
13 Garett Burke 43:16
14 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 43:58
15 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 44:20
16 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 45:06
17 Paul Lynch 46:17
18 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 46:42
19 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci
20 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo/Seaside Cycle
21 Michael Shireman Union Velo 47:27
22 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 47:40
23 William Turner Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mitchell 37:25
2 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike 38:17
3 Jeffrey Corish
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 38:51
5 Matt Williams
6 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles
7 Brian Quigley 39:46
8 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle
9 James Paterson
10 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Richard Hunt 40:22
12 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers
13 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 40:45
14 Michael Regyn
15 Hans Fernsebner
16 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club
17 Shaun Landon 41:30
18 Jesus Vazquez
19 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club
20 Richard Tobin 41:54
21 Gregory Wright
22 Matthew Bruce
23 John Plump Minuteman Road Club
24 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/RALEIGHUSA
25 Daniel Donovan
26 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 43:12
27 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist
29 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore
30 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 43:52
31 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club
32 Josh Kapp
33 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 44:58
34 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Ryan Hough
36 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:27
37 Paul Lussier
38 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:49
39 John Torrey
40 John Souza
41 Steven Tower Key Program
42 J Wiese
43 Jeff Kanavos
44 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles
45 Victor Cillis
46 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub
DNF Eli Levine HUP United !
DNF Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club
DNF Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Ian Rusk
DNF Tim Klingenberger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Casserly BU 44:25
2 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club
3 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks
4 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore
5 Chris Phenix bikeworks/hallamore 44:47
6 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C
7 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles
8 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 45:27
9 William Campbell Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 45:46
10 Ian Schon Boston University
11 John Buchheit
12 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com
13 Michael Apfelbaum
14 John Burns
15 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frame
16 Lucas Fortini kam/coast to coast
17 Josh Krzyzek 47:04
18 Mark Berard Bike Barn
19 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 48:05
20 Charles Berhtram
21 Clint Lundsford IF Factory
22 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club
23 Jorge Martinez Boston Triathlon Team 48:47
24 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club
25 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 49:18
26 John Naegle QuadCycles
27 Chris Neeb 50:06
28 Jonathan Shea ExpanDrive Cycling
29 Doran Abel minuteman road club
30 Ian Rusk minuteman road club
31 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike
32 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com
33 David Alden-st. pierre 52:06
34 David Elvin
35 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs
36 John Sales 53:02
37 Mark Prevett bikebarnracing.com
38 Joel Orkin-Ramey
39
40 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club
41 Ron Hadar
42 Cory Flashner
43 Paula Henry
44 Eric Peterson NA
45 Bailey Fidler minuteman road club
46 Andy Legan Bike Barn
DNF Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX
DNF Brian Vickery QuadCycles
DNF Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles
DNF Jason Nutini Team Makeout Party
DNF Doug Hill
DNF oliver Hiller CL Noonan
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 42:37
2 Perri Maertens 43:49
3 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club
4 Clara Kelly 44:10
5 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 45:00
6 Alexandra Jospe
7 Michelle Kersbergen 46:08
8 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC
9 Megan Bilodeau 47:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Strode 47:38
2 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 48:02
3 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
4 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
5 Leah Pappas-barnes
6 Millie Milton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
7 Drake King Bikes Not Bombs
8 Sarrin List
9 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
11 Molly Hamill Bikes Not Bombs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4