Log In
All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships • Sep 9 2018
5.2
1.5
4.5
4.5
5.7
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner
2 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing
3 Sam Berkland Twin Six
4 Nick Carter Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team
5 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team
6 Brendan Bellew
7 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart
8 Matthew Allen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns
2 Casey Griesemer Neff Cycle Service
3 Matt Christiansen
4 David Baldus
5 Justin Michels Fulton Racing
6 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club
7 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
8 Zachary Dolinaj Fulton Racing
9 Lilah Guertin Danger Diamond
9 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club
10 Adam Vail
11 Luke Russell
12 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling
13 Jared Gazda
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Robert Newcomb Kingfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing
2 Ken Raiche
3 Robert Newcomb Kingfield
4 Matt Leizinger All-City
5 Tim Norrie
6 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists
7 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing
8 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers
9 Stephen Cottrell
10 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis
11 Luke Russell
12 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield
13 Jeffrey Frane All-City
14 Jared Sundstrom
15 Charles Wolf
16 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
17 Ted Martin Birchwood/gis
18 David Smith Taco Cat Racing
19 Charles Townsend Northstar Development
20 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles
21 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team
22 Brian Kozicki
23 Joseph Ellis
24 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
25 William Kuster
26 David Meyer
27 Eric Pirius
28 Andrew Crane
29 Jon Friedell
30 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United
31 Micah Turman
32 Norbert Koenigsfeld Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/mennen Plu
33 Andrew Nepsund
34 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
35 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing
36 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists
38 Owen Eerdmans
39 Adam Spears
40 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing
41 Ted Clausen All-City
42 Michael Barnidge All-City
43 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis
44 Joshua Weichsel
45 Dan Charleston
46 David Krattley Big Ring Flyers
47 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
48 Christoffer Graham All-City
DNF Alex Knutson Fulton Racing
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Joel Benton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Wolf
2 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis
3 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen
4 Mitchell Erickson
5 Robert Rutscher Loon State Cyclists
6 Aaron Ray
7 Daniel Ayala
8 Anthony Lane
9 Zach Schuman
10 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists
11 Joe Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis
13 Danny Stevens
14 Henry Braun
15 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing
16 Andrew Nepsund
17 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists
18 Daniel Nelson
19 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike
20 Lee Zettler
21 Chace Russell
22 Carl Willkom Category 6 Racing Squad
23 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing
24 Mike Ladendorf
25 Matthew Bossart
26 Anthony Corradi Minnesota Cycling Team
27 Owen Wright
28 Evan Ray
29 Rob Kohl
30 Jordan Konynenbelt Minnesota Cycling Team
31 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists
32 Chris Vanhoven
33 William Pass
34 Kyle Shatzer
35 John Duffey
36 Randy Brendal
37 Joshua Schneider
38 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing
39 Tom Segar Lazercats p/b Amy's Cupcakes
40 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike
41 Louis Mueller
42 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing
43 Tony Lema
44 Alan Klein
45 David Von edge
46 Nicholas Engling
47 Elliott Hodgson
48 Cory Nelson
49 Alex Knutson Fulton Racing
50 Jeffery Nebolini
51 Tim Peissig All-City
52 Eric Johnson Loon State Cyclists
53 Marc Sontowski
54 James Cooke
55 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike
56 Ken Kunisaki
57 Mohamed Jetha
58 Jun Yasuhara
59 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports
60 Andrew Dayton
61 Dam Aasland
62 Karl Saarela
DNF Tim Makarewicz
DNF Kevin Greimel
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Papito Gregorio Hccc
2 Seth Peterson All-City
3 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
4 Joel Benton
5 Theo Halvorson
6 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing
7 Joshua Weichsel
8 Nate Zumach
9 Patrick Sheehan
10 Sean Pirtle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown
2 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio
4 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio
6 Ethan Brown
8 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio
9 Rigel Prior
10 Ethan Varcoe
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis
3 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label
4 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing
5 Aaron Voreis Power Fix Cx
6 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists
7 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis
8 Michael Groskreutz
9 Ted Clausen All-City
10 Benjamin South
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles
3 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski
4 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles
5 Jeff Curtes
6 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis
7 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists
8 Gregory Goblirsch
9 Dave Fetters Twin Six
10 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles
11 Jeffrey Evanson
12 Jeffrey Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati
13 Christopher Veum
14 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
15 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop
16 Paul Schoening
17 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike
18 Chris Sur
19 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles
20 Craig Turan
21 Tom Bengel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
23 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports
DNF Thomas Lapinski Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berkland Twin Six
2 Owen Thoele
3 Garret Thompson
4 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team
5 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing
6 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles
7 Casey Griesemer Neff Cycle Service
8 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team
9 Max Severson All-City
10 David Peterson Birchwood/gis
11 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
12 Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team
13 Mikael Ellingson Mnjrc
14 Matt Leizinger All-City
16 Cory Mecl
19 Kyle Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski
21 Eddie Karow
22 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen
23 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles
24 Matthew Bossart
25 Duncan Dahl
26 Ted Clausen All-City
28 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing
29 Andrew Lageson Taco Cat Racing
30 Mike Ladendorf
33 David Von edge
37 Joel Benton
DNF Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling
DNF Wesley Kuhnley All-City
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
2 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing
3 Robin Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski
4 Lori Nedescu 3t/q+m
5 Chelsea Strate All-City
6 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio
DNF Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike
2 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club
3 Anna Luckow Kingfield
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles
6 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists
7 Jessica Wittwer Gopher Wheelmen
8 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles
2 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team
3 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists
4 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists
5 Sara Smith Fulton Racing
6 Jennifer Barr
7 Kat Mccarthy
8 Kadence Hampton All-City
9 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development
10 Jill Suurmeyer Hub Cycling Team
37 Lori Nedescu 3t/q+m
DNF Caroline Gagne
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists
2 Becky Phelps Kingfield
3 Ashley Busack
4 Lydia Gutowsky Fulton Racing
5 Kadence Hampton All-City
6 Sara Smith Fulton Racing
7 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
8 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
9 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists
10 Rachel Olzer
11 Waverly Konynenbelt Orion Racing
12 Nikki Sudberry
13 Morgan Rachel Fulton Racing
14 Jade Ptacek
15 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin
16 Caroline Malouse
17 Courtney Norman Freewheel Bike
18 Meredith Benesh
19 Carmen Aiken
20 Ashley Von edge Koochella
21 Maggie Rathbun Seven Spokes Racing
22 Chelli Riddiough
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
5 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin
7 Orla Prior
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
17 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio
18 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort
20 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club
27 Robin Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski
31 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
32 Jeffery Nebolini
34 Kadence Hampton All-City
35 Nico Parr
36 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat Racing
DNF Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
DNF Lilah Guertin Danger Diamond
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1