Log In

Team Overview: Balance Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Taco CX (Oct 19 2019)

Seyamack Afzali Men Cat 3 12 / 16

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 5 2019)

Seyamack Afzali Men Cat 3 7 / 11

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2019)

Seyamack Afzali Men Cat 3 9 / 16

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 9 2018)

Seyamack Afzali Men Cat 3 12 / 16

MN State Championship Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Jacob Beissel Clydesdale 5 / 12
Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 27 / 63

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Nov 12 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 3 / 33
Ethan Armbruster Men Cat 4/5 13 / 33

CROIX CROSS 2017 Presented by Borah (Nov 11 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 6 / 20

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Bruce Martens Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Bruce Martens Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28
Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 11 / 54

Karma CX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 4 / 22

Karma CX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 4 / 30

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 18 / 19

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 5 / 21

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 3 / 49
Ethan Armbruster Men Cat 4/5 8 / 49

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 4 / 40
Ethan Armbruster Men Cat 4/5 11 / 40

Freewheel Bike CX (Oct 8 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 8 / 28
Ethan Armbruster Men Cat 4/5 9 / 28

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 7 2017)

Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 1 / 14

RevoX (Sep 30 2017)

Seyamack Afzali Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 32

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 23 2017)

Seyamack Afzali Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Jacob Beissel Men Cat 4/5 2 / 31

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Jeffrey Bishop Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 33 / 40

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Jeffrey Bishop Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 36 / 47

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Jeffrey Bishop Men Senior Cat3/4 39 / 68

REVOCROSS (Oct 2 2016)

Seyamack Afzali Men Cat 3 12 / 13

CROIX CROSS 2016 (Oct 1 2016)

Jeffrey Bishop Masters 35 Cat 3 12 / 21
Seyamack Afzali Men Cat 3 8 / 8

Minnesota State Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Ladric D'schommer-grant Men masters 45+ open 29 / 37

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 4 2014)

Scott Kassekert Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 21 / 40
Ladric D'schommer-grant Men masters 45+ open 12 / 33

METAL CROSS DAY 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Scott Kassekert Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 15 / 33
Ladric D'schommer-grant Men masters 45+ open 1 / 28

METAL CROSS DAY 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Scott Kassekert Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 11 / 43
Ladric D'schommer-grant Men masters 45+ open 3 / 28

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series - Queeny Park (Dec 1 2013)

Amy Brooksher Mixed Women B 9 / 15

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 17 2013)

Amy Brooksher Mixed Women B 8 / 10

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 10 2013)

Amy Brooksher Mixed First Timers 1 / 2

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 12

Donkey Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 13

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 14

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 4/5 6 / 30

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 4/5 55 / 55

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 11

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 24 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 4/5 4 / 73

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 17 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 3 / 76

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 4/5 3 / 77

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 3 2013)

Trent Luger Men Cat 4/5 5 / 63

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Marc Wiken Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 7 / 11
Matthew Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 37
Robert Holmberg Men Cat 4 1 / 43

The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)

Robert Holmberg Men Cat 4 2 / 29

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Brady Prenzlow Men Cat 3 14 / 32
Robert Holmberg Men Cat 4 2 / 64
Trent Luger Men Cat 4 8 / 64

Mill City CX (Nov 20 2010)

Alex Berge Men 3 20 / 23
Kaleb Dekeyrel Junior boys 10-14 1 / 5
Mason Dekeyrel Junior boys 10-14 4 / 5

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Kaleb Dekeyrel Jr Boys 10-18 4 / 7

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Bret Zimmerman Men 4 56 / 65
Alex Berge Men 3 50 / 52
Kaleb Dekeyrel Junior Boys 13-14 1 / 2
Mason De keyrel Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 1

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Alex Berge Men 3 27 / 35
Kaleb Dekeyrel Junior boys 10-14 1 / 3

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Bret Zimmerman Men 4 47 / 52

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Bret Zimmerman Men 4 35 / 49

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Christopher Rogers Men 3 31 / 52
Alex Berge Men 3 50 / 52

Pork Chop Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Alex Berge Men 3 29 / 31