Log In
John Bryan CX • Oct 16 2016
4.6
2
4.7
3.6
3.3
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2
Moisture
4.7
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:21
2 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 00:23:49
3 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 00:24:15
4 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 00:24:25
5 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:24:59
6 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:05
7 Preston Walcott Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:32
8 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:34
9 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:57
10 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
11 Will Griffin Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:28:10
12 Patrick Urichich Team Six One Four
13 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:28:34
14 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:29:36
15 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
16 Cameron Frazier -1LAP
17 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing NOCHIP
18 Ian Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* NOCHIP
19 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
20 Luke Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
21 E Miles bruyer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
23 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
24 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
25 Holden Schmitt -1LAP
26 Parker Gatlin -1LAP
27 Ben Vincent Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Brooklyn Raddin Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
29 Ethan Childress Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
DNF Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bozue 00:40:53
2 Thomas Minner ZWS / Popsicle 00:41:25
3 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 00:41:31
4 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 00:41:57
5 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:42:01
6 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 00:42:01
7 Jeff Sack Team Hungry 00:42:18
8 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:42:23
9 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels
10 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
11 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:16
12 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink 00:43:21
13 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 00:43:23
14 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports 00:43:25
15 Joshua Morrow VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team 00:43:45
16 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 00:43:45
17 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry 00:44:22
18 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:44:24
19 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:44:24
20 Eric Buchakjian 00:45:06
21 W. Davis griffin Team QCW Racing 00:45:27
22 Cary Smith 00:45:28
23 Eric Hess Trek Store Cincinnati 00:45:32
24 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing 00:45:32
25 Nate Lake Dash Racing 00:45:42
26 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 00:45:50
27 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
28 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 00:46:00
29 Ben Dawson Team Hungry* 00:46:05
30 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 00:46:14
31 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles
32 Ian Burt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:46:27
33 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 00:46:45
34 Quinn Alonzo VeloWorks Cycling 00:46:54
35 Seth Nuckols Darkhorse Racing 00:47:09
36 Brody Wakefield Roll Racing 00:47:21
37 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour 00:47:32
38 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 00:47:39
39 Jeff Davis Brioso Cycling 00:47:43
40 Chuck Warren 00:47:54
41 Joe Mcafee Queen City Wheels 00:48:09
42 Roger Heldman -1LAP
43 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports -1LAP
44 Todd Mees Whirlybird Granola -1LAP
45 Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling -1LAP
46 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelman Racing -1LAP
47 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -1LAP
48 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes -1LAP
49 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
50 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -2LAP
51 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
52 Robert Eninger -1LAP
53 Scott Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
54 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
55 Jerome Vieh -1LAP
56 Tim Cristy Team Jeni's -1LAP
DNF Adam Glass Team Handmade
DNF Duane Busch
DNF Vincent Francis Black Diamond Racing
DNF Christopher Douglas Hungry/Infinit
DNF Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch Team Hungry* 00:51:25
2 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:52:13
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 00:52:45
4 Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works 00:52:52
5 Jason Karew Team Hungry 00:53:19
6 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc 00:53:31
7 Dan Lach ZWS / Popsicle 00:53:34
8 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing 00:54:32
9 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 00:54:49
10 Michael Gottfried The Ritual 00:55:03
11 Steven Gers Geezer CX Project Alliance p/b Amaz 00:55:34
12 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 00:56:21
13 Ty Peck 00:56:47
14 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 00:56:52
15 Matthew Wire 00:56:53
16 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 00:57:15
17 Andys Burns National Engineering p/b COBC 00:57:45
18 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:57:47
19 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 00:58:10
20 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
21 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro
22 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
23 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati -1LAP
24 Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling -1LAP
25 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
26 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
27 David Novak Team Handmade -1LAP
28 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli -2LAP
DNF Alan Willey ZWS / Popsicle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:45:43
2 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 00:45:54
3 Liam Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works 00:46:25
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 00:46:38
5 Nicholas Allman Dash racing 00:46:42
6 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 00:47:02
7 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Rollers 00:47:15
8 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 00:47:19
9 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 00:47:23
10 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY
11 Edward Messer Team NeighborLink 00:47:32
12 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 00:47:58
13 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle 00:48:00
14 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:48:05
15 Brian Ohara VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team 00:48:11
16 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 00:48:19
17 Michael Riley Element Cycles 00:48:30
18 Jared Wolfe Hashtag Bikes
19 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:48:30
20 Aric Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:48:31
21 Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis 00:48:43
22 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
23 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
24 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:48:51
25 Darrin Grosch Cannondale Midwest Racing
26 Bill Craig Team Hungry 00:48:53
27 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 00:48:57
28 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
29 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 00:49:20
30 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 00:49:24
31 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 00:49:46
32 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 00:49:52
33 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 00:49:54
34 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 00:49:55
35 Paul Neff UBS/QCW Racing 00:50:01
36 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 00:50:01
37 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling 00:50:05
38 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour 00:50:17
39 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling 00:50:31
40 James Oloughlin HUNGRY*
41 Sean Cooney HUNGRY* 00:50:55
42 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles
43 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:51:27
44 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 00:51:45
45 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling 00:51:52
46 Zachary Andrews Vision Cycling 00:51:54
47 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team 00:52:10
48 Trey Roark 00:52:12
49 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
50 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
51 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry -1LAP
52 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry -1LAP
53 John Downey Gears 4 Beers -1LAP
54 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
55 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
56 James Foster Shamrock cycles -1LAP
57 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -2LAP
58 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour -1LAP
59 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
60 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc. -1LAP
61 Andy Prickett -2LAP
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Grant 00:29:08
2 Patrick Byma Trek Store Cincinnati 00:29:19
3 Dan Frazier 00:29:21
4 Alec Brickey Brioso Cycling 00:29:29
5 Scott Slivka 00:29:34
6 Sam Decker 00:29:42
7 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 00:30:12
8 Keith Ranley Mad Cow Ramble 00:30:20
9 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center 00:30:20
10 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 00:30:44
11 Steve Coss 00:30:47
12 James Kraus 00:31:09
13 Aaron Saez Team Six One Four 00:31:09
14 David Kempisty 00:31:15
15 Michael Crowley 00:31:20
16 Andrew Aitken 00:31:21
17 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati 00:31:25
18 Travis Rassat Vector Cycle Works 00:31:45
19 Joe Williamson Team Hungry 00:31:58
20 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels 00:32:04
21 Larry Markusic 00:32:12
22 Lonnie Welch Team Athens 00:32:12
23 Joe Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:32:18
24 Brian Worley 00:32:22
25 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati 00:32:35
26 Jacob Feigh 00:33:07
27 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing 00:33:22
28 John Dudley 00:33:59
29 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt Trek 00:34:56
30 Clay Bond 00:35:27
31 Bryan Davis 00:35:35
32 Jamie Young 00:36:22
33 Eric Williams 00:36:35
34 Jeff LaRe HPR 00:36:54
35 Christopher Demler 00:37:16
36 Mark Harris Ritual -1LAP
37 Pete Fox Irresistable Force -1LAP
38 Richard Shuttie -1LAP
DNF Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
DNF Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink
DNF Sean Robert Connor Fine Painting
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 00:59:20
2 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink CX 01:00:17
3 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling 01:00:48
4 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 01:01:31
5 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG inc. & Zinge 01:01:53
6 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 01:02:16
7 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
8 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 01:02:24
9 Michael Larson A-d bikes/ velo reno 01:02:41
10 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 01:02:51
11 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 01:02:54
12 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
13 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport 01:04:18
14 James Baldesare Waslabs Cycling 01:04:30
15 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 01:04:33
16 Zachary Young BoltzStrong 01:04:34
17 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 01:04:45
18 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 01:04:45
19 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 01:04:47
20 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 01:05:05
21 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
22 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 01:05:31
23 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team -1LAP
24 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling -1LAP
25 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team -1LAP
26 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching -1LAP
27 Paul Nederveld Fusion / New Holland Brewing -1LAP
28 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
29 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
30 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
31 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching -1LAP
32 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing -2LAP
DNF Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Winfield Gibson Tulsa Wheelman
DNF Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles
DNF Alexander Christian Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 00:33:11
2 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:33:35
3 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 00:34:01
4 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 00:34:06
5 Gail Blevins 00:34:56
6 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching 00:35:26
7 Leanna Lach ZWS / Popsicle 00:36:12
8 Dana Fielding Speedway Wheelmen 00:36:24
9 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink -1LAP
10 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing -1LAP
11 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. -1LAP
12 Susan Sagan Team dayton -1LAP
13 Ellen Foster -1LAP
14 Julie Gatlin -1LAP
15 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
16 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola -1LAP
17 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
18 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
19 Mallory Kaplan University of Cincinnati -2LAP
20 Michelle Dyas -2LAP
DNF Victoria Nordquist
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:42:01
2 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 00:42:23
3 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles 00:42:32
4 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:42:53
5 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler 00:42:57
6 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 00:42:59
7 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:43:31
8 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 00:43:52
9 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:44:07
10 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 00:44:26
11 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders 00:44:37
12 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:44:44
13 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 00:45:08
14 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 00:45:14
15 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 00:46:41
16 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 00:46:58
17 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 00:47:17
18 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:47:25
19 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 00:47:48
20 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo 00:47:54
21 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen 00:48:01
22 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders 00:48:17
23 Celeste Taylor 00:48:44
24 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 00:49:16
25 Kari Hutson Cannondale Midwest Racing 00:49:20
26 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:50:14
27 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 00:51:34
28 Nicole Borem Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
29 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
30 Jeni Roosen Cannondale -1LAP
31 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
32 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler -1LAP
33 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2