Log In
Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race • Dec 19 2015
5.4
4.6
5
4.1
3
Clear, 26 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.6
Moisture
5
Accel
4.1
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Murphy
2 Robert Bigelow-rubin
3 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Daniel Breuer
5 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
6 William Barnes PSIMET Racing
7 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling
8 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
10 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
11 Kennen Hootman INTENT
12 Dan Charleston
13 Daniel Hojnacki
14 Matthew Stokwisz
15 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
16 Eric Jones
17 Andrew Hastings
18 Ulana Coutts West Town Bikes
19 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Drew Randall Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Duane Crowe
22 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Kyle Millns
24 Charlie Sonnenberg West Town Bikes
25 Brian Bauer
26 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
28 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Rosette Reynolds Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
32 Brent Wegscheid
33 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Michael Hemme
DNF Hannah Rachlis West Town Bikes
DNF Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Club
DNF Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
DNF Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
DNF Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Carel Jones West Town Bikes
3 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop
4 Jashaun Julien Slow Roll
5 Shane Anderson Slow Roll
6 Jose Castro West Town Bikes
7 Ava Cheevers West Town Bikes
8 George Figueroa West Town Bikes
9 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling
10 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club
DNF Charles Livaditis
DNF Ulana Coutts West Town Bikes
DNF Trevon Bennett Blackstone Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Brandon Feehery
3 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
4 Jonathan Card
5 Matt Silvia
6 Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing
7 Teodoro Ramos
8 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
13 Brian Bauer
14 Michael Scott
15 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
16 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
17 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
19 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
DNF Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
DNF Peter Chrapkowski Comrade Cycles Racing
DNF Matthew Riley
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bernal
2 Josh Mckinney
3 Sean Macminn
4 Daniel Breuer
5 Nick Kintzel Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
8 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Dane Murphy
10 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Robert Bigelow-rubin
13 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling
14 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
15 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
16 Brandon Gobel
17 Joshua Arends Comrade Cycles Racing
19 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Michael Young West Town Bikes
21 Kennen Hootman INTENT
22 Jacob Banks Veloworks Urban Cyclery
23 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
24 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
25 Roderick Dejesus
26 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
DNF Jonathan Vota
DNF David Mccollum
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kannenberg
2 Kevin Moncrieff Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
4 Drew Priestgrochowski
5 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
6 Veronica Acuna Chicago triathlon club
7 Alex Estill
8 Zach Wong UPB Cycling
9 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
10 Ryan Jones
11 Jon Schratz
12 Monte Martin INTENT
13 Timothy Puczkowskyj
14 Bobby Kaufman
15 Brett Dey
16 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
17 Matthew Rozycki
18 Art Fessler
19 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
20 Seth Herr
21 Tony Hernandez
22 Joel Hukill
23 Zhijun Liu
24 Joseph Johns
25 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
26 Samuel Robinson
27 Peter Britton
28 Andrew Frommer
29 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
30 Jef Mayer
31 Aaron Smith
32 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief
33 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
34 Tyler Bernal
35 Chris Szorc
36 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing
38 Aaron Swanton
39 James Langford
40 Jonathan Mendez
41 Matthew Parris
42 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
43 Jon Crane Team Ish
44 Jon Labok
45 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
46 Mike Metivier
47 Kyle Suratte Bike Haven Race Team
48 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing
49 Michael Hulburt
50 Aryeh Jacobsohn
51 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
52 Patrick Jenkins Cycling Republic Racing Team
53 Mike Sommers
54 Colin Mccaleb
55 Maxwell Montagano Blackstone Bikes
56 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
57 Timothy Ams
58 Kyle Phillips
59 Timothy Hejny
60 Peter Livaditis
61 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law
62 Anthony Wadas
63 Andrew Baldyga The Bonebell
64 Michael Aspi
DNF Chris Roemmer
DNF Alexander Ayzenberg SRAM Factory
DNF Robert Bunting
DNF Duane Crowe
DNF Sean Hayek DICE
DNF Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Holt Kepes The Bike Haven Race Team
DNF Daniel Kogel
DNF Richard Lintermans
DNF Kevin Mallory xXx Racing
DNF Bryan Mcclaran INTENT
DNF Jose Navarro West Town Bikes
DNF Drew Randall Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Dwayne Richmond
DNF Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
DNF Richard Vogt
DNF Ron Sloan
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
4 Gareth Reeves
5 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
6 John Whipple Scarlet Fire Racing
7 Doug Clayton
8 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
9 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Timothy Ams
11 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
12 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
13 Justin Lebb
DNF Phil Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Eric Drummer
3 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
4 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
5 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Family Racing
6 Peter Chrapkowski Comrade Cycles Racing
7 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
8 Christopher Berthold
9 Michael Scott
10 David Mccollum
11 Michael Seaman
12 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
13 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
14 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
15 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
16 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
17 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
18 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
19 Gary Dugovich
20 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
21 Hiroshi Watanabe PLUS ONE CYCLING
22 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
24 Jason White
25 Peter Ackermann
26 Graham Wilson
27 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
28 Peter Livaditis
29 Benjamin Sanders
30 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
31 Calvin Brown VisionQuest
32 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
33 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Mary Geralts
36 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
37 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
DNF Robert Piper
DNF Ron Sloan
DNF Charlie Saxe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
3 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
4 Peter Chrapkowski Comrade Cycles Racing
5 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Drew Priestgrochowski
9 Willem Conradie Heritage Cycling
10 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
11 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
12 William Kannenberg
13 Jonathan Vota
14 Gregory Campbell
15 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief
16 Charlie Sonnenberg West Town Bikes
17 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
18 Timothy Puczkowskyj
19 Dwayne Richmond
20 Matthew Rozycki
21 Brian Bauer
22 Alexander Steinhoff arnot Tree Fort Bikes
23 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
24 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
25 Monte Martin INTENT
26 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
27 Kennen Hootman INTENT
28 Jonathan Mendez
29 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
30 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
31 Drew Randall Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Daniel Schaumann Heritage Cycling
33 Matt Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team
34 Mike Metivier
35 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
36 Duane Crowe
37 Patrick Jenkins Cycling Republic Racing Team
38 Cesar Meza duron West Town Bikes
39 Harrison Milne West Town Bikes
40 Jose Navarro West Town Bikes
41 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
42 Kyle Millns
DNF Jamal Turner West Town Bikes
DNF Peter Livaditis
DNF Timothy Hejny
DNF Joe Berlyoung
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Boyle West Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Beth Franklin Koochella p/b Sunrise Cyclery
3 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
5 Tiana Johnson Koochella p/b Sunrise Cyclery
6 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
7 Emily Leidenfrost BFF Bikes
8 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
9 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
DNF Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
DNF Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
2 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
3 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
5 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
6 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
10 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
11 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
13 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
14 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
16 Lily Peck Midwest Devo
17 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
18 Tiana Johnson Koochella p/b Sunrise Cyclery
19 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
21 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
23 Beth Franklin Koochella p/b Sunrise Cyclery
24 Lilah Guertin Koochella p/b Sunrise Cyclery
DNF Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Club
2 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind?
3 Lily Peck Midwest Devo
4 Lauren Wiscomb
5 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Kristine Deibler Northwestern University
7 Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team
8 Leah Barry
9 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing
10 Veronica Acuna Chicago triathlon club
11 Melissa King BFF Bikes
12 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
13 Ania Wiatr Team Got Wind?
14 Melissa Kelly xXx Racing
15 Amber Bonogofsky
16 Sara Laurino BFF Bikes
17 Emily Roberts BFF Bikes
19 Annie Gersch
20 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
21 Minori Watanabe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2