Log In
Tacchino Ciclocross • Nov 23 2008
5.3
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Byer 17:55
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 19:52
3 Noah Bell 20:32
4 Nicholas Battan squadra coppi 21:37
5 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 22:38
6 Daniel Bell 24:41:00
7 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor-Waldorf 25:01:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Strategies 52:49
2 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 45:19
3 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System -1
4 Max Byer -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren SoBe/Cannondale 50:51
2 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 50:55
3 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 51:26
4 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 51:53
5 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 52:11
6 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 52:31
7 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson 52:40
8 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 52:46
9 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:55
10 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com ! 53:09
11 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com 53:23
12 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 53:36
13 Barry Holman Team Fuji 53:38
14 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 54:07
15 Anthony Van lierop Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofi 54:22
16 Roger Masse Trek/VW East 54:31
17 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 54:57
18 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 55:14
19 Michael Buchness PedalShop 55:22
20 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes 55:23
21 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 56:13
22 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 56:52
23 Chris Mcgill WV29er/CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 57:41
24 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab -1
25 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles -1
26 John Kamenick Evolution Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 38:20
2 Rob Lea TEAM FUJI -1
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1
4 Bill Hellwig -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 38:20
2 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV amateu 38:37
3 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 38:48
4 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT 39:46
5 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 39:58
6 Johnny May C3-Sollay.com!! 40:01
7 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 40:26
8 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club 40:38
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 40:49
10 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army 40:55
11 Pat Cusack 40:59
12 James Johnson Battlefield Velo 41:00
13 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 41:12
14 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 41:13
15 Bruce Halpin 41:20
16 Bryan Billington Racing Union 41:24
17 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatue 42:27
18 William Schieken Unattached 41:30
19 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV 41:43
20 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 41:59
21 Matt Michel 42:03
22 Joel Gwadz dcmtb\city bikes\metro gutter 42:38
23 Thori Wolfe 42:42
24 William Mccasland US Air Force 42:44
25 Andreas Gutzeit HPC 42:47
26 Michael Davis 42:49
27 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:51
28 Aaron Hofelt 43:01
29 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 43:06
30 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling 43:07
31 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club 43:10
32 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 43:33
33 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 43:36
34 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 43:41
35 Bill Okeefe C3-Sollay.com 43:44
36 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 44:01
37 Mark Wanco HUP United 44:11
38 Mike Krawczel Artemis 44:38
39 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing 44:50
40 Barry Hindman James River Velo Sport 45:26
41 Jerry Logan Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 45:32
42 Gary Morris Lanterne Rouge 46:16
43 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System 46:49
44 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo -1
45 Michael Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes -1
46 Michael Zoeller RacerHeads SLC -1
47 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1
48 Sol Schott los pariahs -1
49 James Kline Artemis -1
50 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes -1
51 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
52 Conor O'Brien Bicycle Place Velo Club -- BPVC
53 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
54 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
55 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
56 Mark Stahl
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com! 52:40
2 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel 53:30
3 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 54:18
4 Sean Galegher 54:19
5 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 54:48
6 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team 57:19
7 Jeffrey Buckles -1
8 Brian Fouche AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co -1
9 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team -1
10 Nate Seymour -1
11 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching -1
12 Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
13 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo 44:56
2 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com 45:03
3 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University 46:10
4 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 46:26
5 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 46:43
6 Peter Kennedy C3-Sollay.com 47:22
7 Alex Monte-sano 47:59
8 Jason Berry GFK Racing 48:01
9 Rob Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 48:08
10 Joseph Ashman 48:10
11 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 48:13
12 Michael a. Pearce 48:27
13 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 48:29
14 Rusty Williford WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cyclin 48:49
15 Matthew Bartlett The Bike Rack 49:17
16 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 49:29
17 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles 49:43
18 Chris Nusbaum 49:44
19 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 49:49
20 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 49:52
21 Shaun O'bryan Proteus Bicycles 50:12
22 Creedence Shaw On The Couch 50:30
23 Scott Huddleston Hup! Hup! Hup! 51:08
24 Stephen Riskus AABC 52:19
25 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club 52:42
26 John Kamenick evolution cycling 52:53
27 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport/JRVS 53:25
28 Curtis Winsor -1
29 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1
30 James Carlson -1
31 Brown Sharp ii -2
32 Carlos Espinoza -2
33 David Magnussen -2
34 Conor O'Brien Bicycle Place Velo Club -- BPVC
35 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
36 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
38 Jonathan Moncton
39 Brian Poochigian DCMTB/City Bikes
40 Syd Lee TEAM FUJI
41 Vaugh Wallace
42 Pat Cusack
DNF George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades Artemis 46:43
2 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 48:15
3 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:29
4 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes / Jamis Sup 48:34
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING 49:10
6 Jay Morali C3/Sollay 50:04
7 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50:05
8 Thori Wolfe 50:23
9 Cj Congrove 50:51
10 Timothy Phillips Team BBC 50:57
11 Bill Marciniak Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing 51:00
12 Chris Carraway North Carolina State University 51:02
13 Michael Giancoli Hup United 51:18
14 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 51:23
15 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 51:26
16 Elliott Caldwell 51:42
17 Chris Mattingly proteus bicycles 51:45
18 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 51:50
19 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club 52:00
20 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 52:14
21 Matthew Even Hub Racing 52:18
22 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University 53:00
23 Zachary Rogers GP Velotek 53:04
24 Tim Darwick Mt. Nittany Wheelworks 53:10
25 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo 53:18
26 Danny Koniowsky 53:20
27 Sean Price Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Fixie 53:36
28 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System 53:47
29 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo 53:55
30 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo 54:10
31 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 54:11
32 Kristopher Hayne The Bike Lane/Burke/Store #1 54:21
33 Brian Schmierer 54:26
34 Matt Tucker 54:32
35 Erik Arnold 54:58
36 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi 55:01
37 Gary Sterner HUP United 55:07
38 John Ludicke 55:36
39 Jeff Cundiff 56:01
40 Christopher Price CRCA/South Africa.net -1
41 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB -1
42 Scott Mabry National Capital Velo Club / Inova -1
43 Read Porter -1
44 Stephen Boada -1
45 David Wiesenhahn WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cyclin -1
46 Jeremy Thissell unattached -1
47 Josh Cohen -1
48 Keith Esham Team Army -1
49 Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) -1
50 David Magnussen -1
51 David Prugh Corning Race Team -1
52 Richard Murby The Bike Rack -1
53 Thomas Jones proteus bicycles -1
54 Mike Donaldson FCPD -2
56 Richard Hohenbrink unattached -2
57 Timothy Paul Battlefield Velo -2
58 James Kralec Team BBC -2
59 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane -2
60 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick -2
61 Ben Tabor Los Pariahs -2
62 Joseph Culmon -2
63 Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi -2
DNF Joe Metro Squadra Coppi/IM Saab -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Sobe/Cannondale 39:58
2 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joe's 40:11
3 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 40:52
4 Patty Buenkle 41:16
5 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 43:18
6 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 44:12
7 Carol Ennser 46:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 45:36
2 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club 47:52
3 Lynn Bufka 48:25
4 Mary Alex 48:25
5 Kay Tsui HPC/LIST -1
6 Liza Durham -1
7 Tracy Lea TEAM FUJI -1
8 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu -1
9 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club -1
10 Lisa Kilday DC Triathlon Club -1
11 Avanell Schmitz -1
12 Ellen Kessel Artemis -1
13 Christine Wehlburg -1
14 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles -1
15 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club -1
16 Ashley Hudson Feedback Sports -1
17 Nicole Shue -1
18 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi/IM Saab -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11