Log In
Hop Cross at Rogue Farms • Sep 20 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
2 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
4 Scott Coleman
5 Scott Wood
6 John Degenhardt
7 Cheryl Raeburn
8 David Groskopf
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Kristy Makowichuk
3 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Pam Learned
5 Robyn Sanders wilson
6 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
7 Terri Canaga
8 Taunie Alley
DNF Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Berry
2 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
3 Jonathan Myers
4 Michael Wilson Team S+M
5 Billy Truelove
6 Patrick Jackson
7 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
8 Josiah Zukowski
9 Howard Grahan Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
10 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
DNF Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Smith
2 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
4 Nathan Agalzoff
5 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
2 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Joseph Cooper
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Brandon Wagner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Rockwell
2 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
3 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Doug Bowman
5 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
6 Scott Bugado
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Miles Revenaugh
4 Dylan Makowichuk
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Delaney Bergerson Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
3 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
4 Delaney Bergerson Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Eric Vickers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 David Rasca
4 Jarod Seaman
5 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 Bernard Acevedo
7 Chris Moore
8 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
9 Scott Hamness
10 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Colistro
2 Chris Wierman
3 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
4 James Owen Capitol Velo
5 Tyler Jackson
6 Tim Sinatra
7 Andy Morris
8 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Talbert
2 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
5 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Paul Mautner Veloforma
8 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Emannel Mcgladery
10 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Robert Fox
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Edward Lanton
7 Loren Russell
8 Jp Petrin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Bozeman Sherwood
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing
3 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Mike Bene
4 Josiah Zukowski
5 Sven Macaller
6 Colin Marthaller
7 Paul Kanz
8 Jake Witty Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Bagley Breadwinner Cycles
2 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go!
3 Jennifer Pereau
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Michelle Cleland
3 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
4 Rose-ann Hamness
Finishers: Cat ?: 4